Cast 51

  1. Daniel Radcliffe

    Daniel Radcliffe
    Harry Potter

  2. Rupert Grint

    Rupert Grint
    Ron Weasley

  3. Emma Watson

    Emma Watson
    Hermione Granger

  4. Gary Oldman

    Gary Oldman
    Sirius Black

  5. David Thewlis

    David Thewlis
    Remus Lupin

  6. Alan Rickman

    Alan Rickman
    Severus Snape

  7. Michael Gambon

    Michael Gambon
    Albus Dumbledore

  8. Robbie Coltrane

    Robbie Coltrane
    Rubeus Hagrid

  9. Tom Felton

    Tom Felton
    Draco Malfoy

  10. Emma Thompson

    Emma Thompson
    Sybill Trelawney

  11. Maggie Smith

    Maggie Smith
    Minerva McGonagall

  12. Bonnie Wright

    Bonnie Wright
    Ginny Weasley

  13. James Phelps

    James Phelps
    Fred Weasley

  14. Oliver Phelps

    Oliver Phelps
    George Weasley

  15. Timothy Spall

    Timothy Spall
    Peter Pettigrew

  16. Matthew Lewis

    Matthew Lewis
    Neville Longbottom

  17. David Bradley

    David Bradley
    Argus Filch

  18. Julie Walters

    Julie Walters
    Molly Weasley

  19. Mark Williams

    Mark Williams
    Arthur Weasley

  20. Richard Griffiths

    Richard Griffiths
    Vernon Dursley

  21. Fiona Shaw

    Fiona Shaw
    Petunia Dursley

  22. Harry Melling

    Harry Melling
    Dudley Dursley

  23. Alfred Enoch

    Alfred Enoch
    Dean Thomas

  24. Devon Murray

    Devon Murray
    Seamus Finnegan

  25. Jamie Waylett

    Jamie Waylett
    Vincent Crabbe

  26. Josh Herdman

    Josh Herdman
    Gregory Goyle

  27. Chris Rankin

    Chris Rankin
    Percy Weasley

  28. Robert Hardy

    Robert Hardy
    Cornelius Fudge

  29. Pam Ferris

    Pam Ferris
    Marge Dursley

  30. Warwick Davis

    Warwick Davis
    Filius Flitwick

  31. Dawn French

    Dawn French
    The Fat Lady

  32. Lee Ingleby

    Lee Ingleby
    Stan Shunpike

  33. Lenny Henry

    Lenny Henry
    Dre Head (voice)

  34. Genevieve Gaunt

    Genevieve Gaunt
    Pansy Parkinson

  35. Sitara Shah
    Parvati Patel

  36. Danielle Tabor

    Danielle Tabor
    Angelina Johnson

  37. Bronson Webb
  38. Jimmy Gardner

    Jimmy Gardner
    Ernie the Bus Driver

  39. Julie Christie

    Julie Christie
    Madame Rosmerta

  40. Paul Whitehouse

    Paul Whitehouse
    Sir Cadogan

  41. Geraldine Somerville
  42. Adrian Rawlins

    Adrian Rawlins
    James Potter

  43. Jennifer Smith
    Lavender Brown

  44. Peter Best
    Walden Macnair

  45. Marianne Chase
    Rionach O'Neal

  46. Samantha Clinch
    Eloise Midgen

  47. Lewis Barnshaw
    Michael McManus

  48. Violet Columbus

    Violet Columbus
    Girl with Flowers

Crew 200

Art

  1. Stuart Craig

    Stuart Craig
    Production Design

  2. Alan Gilmore

    Alan Gilmore
    Art Direction

  3. Steven Lawrence
    Art Direction

  4. Gary Tomkins
    Art Direction

  5. Alexandra Walker
    Art Direction

  6. Stephanie McMillan
    Set Decoration

  7. Andrew Ackland-Snow
    Art Direction

  8. Andrew Bennett
    Art Department Assistant

  9. Jodie Jackman
    Art Department Coordinator

  10. Mark Bartholomew
    Assistant Art Director

  11. Paul J. Hayes
    Construction Coordinator

  12. Larry Gooch
    Painter

  13. Julian Caldow
    Production Illustrator

  14. Bryn Court
    Sculptor

  15. Paul Couch
    Standby Painter

  16. Ethan J. Platt
    Assistant Property Master

  17. Jordan Crockett
    Draughtsman

  18. Pru Bryant-Fenn
    Title Designer

  19. Rob Bliss
    Concept Artist

  20. Matt Cooke
    Dressing Prop

  21. Jane Clark
    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Michael Seresin

    Michael Seresin
    Director of Photography

  2. Ken Coles
    Additional Camera

  3. Mike Brewster
    Additional Photography

  4. Simon Finney
    Camera Operator

  5. Darren Bailey
    Camera Technician

  6. Robert Binnall
    First Assistant Camera

  7. Paul Edwards
    Steadicam Operator

  8. Murray Close
    Still Photographer

  9. Simon Werry
    Aerial Camera

  10. John Marzano
    Aerial Director of Photography

  11. Luke Coulter
    Camera Trainee

  12. Marc Atherfold
    Clapper Loader

  13. Andrew Baggarley
    Data Wrangler

  14. John Ferguson
    Focus Puller

  15. Joe Buxton
    Libra Head Technician

  16. Chris Dale
    Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jany Temime

    Jany Temime
    Costume Design

  2. Elizabeth Lewis
    Makeup Artist

  3. Françoise Fourcade
    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. David Crossman
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Eithné Fennel
    Hair Designer

  6. Andrea Finch
    Hairstylist

  7. Amanda Knight
    Makeup Designer

  8. Adrian Rigby
    Prosthetic Supervisor

  9. Alex Rouse
    Wigmaker

  10. Maggie Walsh
    Costume Coordinator

  11. Laurent Guinci
    Costume Illustrator

  12. Charlotte Finlay
    Wardrobe Supervisor

  13. Hannah Mais
    Assistant Makeup Artist

  14. Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
    Contact Lens Technician

  15. Peter Edmonds
    Costume Assistant

  16. Rosy Coppola
    Costumer

  17. Darlene Forrester
    Hairdresser

  18. Sarah Downes
    Makeup Trainee

  19. Esther St John Gray
    Wardrobe Assistant

  20. Tom Hornsby
    Wardrobe Master

Crew

  1. Mark Bullimore
    Special Effects

  2. Greg Powell
    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Martin Bayfield
  4. Anthony Rizzo

    Anthony Rizzo
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. Peter Mann
    Carpenter

  6. David Lomax
    CG Supervisor

  7. Simon Clutterbuck
    CGI Supervisor

  8. Jason Keever
    Post Production Assistant

  9. Jessie Thiele
    Post Production Supervisor

  10. John Trehy
    Production Controller

  11. Barry Wilkinson
    Property Master

  12. Tommy Jolliffe
    Scenic Artist

  13. Mark Timmons
    Security

  14. Stella Bogh
    Sequence Supervisor

  15. James Mellor
    Set Production Assistant

  16. Ryan Kautzman
    Software Engineer

  17. Stephanie Leavitt
    Special Effects Coordinator

  18. David Decio
    Stand In

  19. Jeremy Lazare
    Supervising Animator

  20. David Rosenbaum
    Transportation Coordinator

  21. Vanessa Davies
    Unit Publicist

  22. Bob Bridges
    Video Assist Operator

  23. Lorelei David
    Visual Effects Editor

  24. Marc Wolff
    Aerial Coordinator

  25. Clare Norman
    Digital Effects Producer

  26. John Cramman
    Special Effects Technician

  27. Bradley Farmer
    Stunt Double

  28. Marc Cass

    Marc Cass
    Stunt Driver

  29. Robin Demetriou
    Catering

  30. Emily Dawson
    Chaperone

  31. Sandra Frieze
    Dialogue Coach

  32. Paul Bayfield
    Floor Runner

  33. Jake Edmonds
    Health and Safety

Directing

  1. Alfonso Cuarón

    Alfonso Cuarón
    Director

  2. Annie Penn
    Script Supervisor

  3. Chris Carreras
    First Assistant Director

  4. Fiona Richards
    Second Assistant Director

  5. Iain Atkinson
    Third Assistant Director

  6. Janette Boyle
    Additional Third Assistant Director

  7. Peter MacDonald

    Peter MacDonald
    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. John Ensby
    Color Timer

  2. Stefan Henrix
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Grace Lan
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Emma Gaffney
    First Assistant Editor

  5. William Kruzykowski
    Associate Editor

  6. Victoria Bate
    Assistant Editor

  7. Mel Kangleon
    Digital Colorist

Lighting

  1. Alan McPherson
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Caine Dickinson
    Lighting Supervisor

  3. Darren Holland
    Rigging Grip

  4. Jamie Mills
    Electrician

  5. Peter Bloor
    Gaffer

  6. Steve Murphy
    Lighting Artist

  7. Gary Hedges
    Lighting Technician

  8. Dave Ridout
    Rigging Gaffer

  9. Felix Balbas
    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. David Heyman

    David Heyman
    Producer

  2. Mark Radcliffe

    Mark Radcliffe
    Producer

  3. Jina Jay

    Jina Jay
    Casting

  4. Michael Barnathan
    Executive Producer

  5. Chris Carreras
    Associate Producer

  6. Callum McDougall
    Executive Producer

  7. Lorne Orleans
    Producer

  8. Tanya Seghatchian
    Executive Producer

  9. Paula DuPré Pesmen
    Associate Producer

  10. Rupert Porter
    Line Producer

  11. Tim Lewis
    Unit Production Manager

  12. Nick Daubeny
    Location Manager

  13. Gary Nixon
    Production Accountant

  14. Judy Britten
    Production Coordinator

  15. David Carrigan
    Production Manager

  16. Celia Barnett
    Researcher

  17. Steve Harvey
    Unit Manager

  18. Dixie Chassay
    Casting Assistant

  19. Katie Reynolds
    Post Production Coordinator

  20. David O'Reilly
    Assistant Location Manager

  21. Patrick Michael Burke
    Location Assistant

  22. Robert Judd
    Art Department Production Assistant

  23. Fraser Grant
    Assistant Accountant

  24. Michael Elson
    Head of Production

  25. Julian Mann
    Head of Research

  26. Lucy Jensen
    Production Assistant

  27. Paul Hitchcock
    Production Consultant

  28. Kelly Spearman
    Production Runner

  29. Vicky Bishop
    Production Secretary

Sound

  1. John Williams

    John Williams
    Original Music Composer

  2. David Evans
    Supervising Sound Editor

  3. Richard Beggs
    Sound Designer

  4. James Harrison
    Sound Editor

  5. June Prinz
    Boom Operator

  6. Jed Loughran
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  7. Thomas S. Drescher
    Music Editor

  8. Edward Karam
    Orchestrator

  9. John Midgley

    John Midgley
    Production Sound Mixer

  10. Shawn Murphy
    Scoring Mixer

  11. Andy Kennedy
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Tim Blackham
    Sound Mixer

  13. Matthew Gough
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Ryan Davis
    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Tony Currie
    ADR Editor

  16. Gemma Nicholson
    Assistant Sound Editor

  17. Stuart Morton
    Foley Editor

  18. George Doering
    Musician

  19. Peter Gleaves
    ADR Mixer

  20. Nick Foley
    ADR Recordist

  21. Peter Burgis
    Foley Artist

  22. Ed Colyer
    Foley Mixer

  23. Steve Hancock
    Sound Assistant

Visual Effects

  1. Rob Dunbar
    Visual Effects

  2. Christoph Schinko
    3D Animator

  3. David Andrews
    Animation Supervisor

  4. Jaume Arteman
    Digital Compositors

  5. Oliver Faldo
    I/O Supervisor

  6. Steve Hamilton
    Special Effects Supervisor

  7. Daniel Barrow
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Theresa Corrao
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Tim Burke

    Tim Burke
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  10. Clwyd Edwards
    Modeling

  11. Bradley Gabe
    Creature Technical Director

  12. Paul Kavanagh
    Lead Animator

  13. Steve Braggs
    CG Artist

  14. Mark Casey
    Additional Visual Effects

  15. Michael Talarico
    Visual Effects Camera

  16. Daniela Giangrande
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  17. Lorea Hoye
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  18. Greg Fisher
    Senior Animator

  19. Alison Wortman
    CG Artist

  20. Adrian De Wet
    Compositing Supervisor

  21. Jim Davey
    Digital Film Recording

  22. Ronn Brown
    Matte Painter

  23. Rob Hill
    Rotoscoping Artist

Writing

  1. J.K. Rowling
  2. Steve Kloves

    Steve Kloves
    Screenplay

  3. Enfys Dickinson
    Creative Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page