Cast 59

  1. Daniel Radcliffe

    Daniel Radcliffe

    Harry Potter

  2. Rupert Grint

    Rupert Grint

    Ron Weasley

  3. Emma Watson

    Emma Watson

    Hermione Granger

  4. Richard Harris

    Richard Harris

    Albus Dumbledore

  5. Tom Felton

    Tom Felton

    Draco Malfoy

  6. Robbie Coltrane

    Robbie Coltrane

    Rubeus Hagrid

  7. Alan Rickman

    Alan Rickman

    Severus Snape

  8. Maggie Smith

    Maggie Smith

    Minerva McGonagall

  9. Richard Griffiths

    Richard Griffiths

    Vernon Dursley

  10. Ian Hart

    Ian Hart

    Professor Quirrell/Voldemort

  11. Fiona Shaw

    Fiona Shaw

    Petunia Dursley

  12. John Hurt

    John Hurt

    Garrick Ollivander

  13. David Bradley

    David Bradley

    Argus Filch

  14. Matthew Lewis

    Matthew Lewis

    Neville Longbottom

  15. Sean Biggerstaff

    Sean Biggerstaff

    Oliver Wood

  16. Warwick Davis

    Warwick Davis

    Goblin Bank Teller / Filius Flitwick

  17. Harry Melling

    Harry Melling

    Dudley Dursley

  18. James Phelps

    Fred Weasley

  19. Oliver Phelps

    George Weasley

  20. John Cleese

    John Cleese

    Nearly Headless Nick

  21. Chris Rankin

    Chris Rankin

    Percy Weasley

  22. Alfred Enoch

    Alfred Enoch

    Dean Thomas

  23. Devon Murray

    Devon Murray

    Seamus Finnigan

  24. Jamie Waylett

    Jamie Waylett

    Vincent Crabbe

  25. Josh Herdman

    Josh Herdman

    Gregory Goyle

  26. Zoë Wanamaker

    Zoë Wanamaker

    Rolanda Hooch

  27. Julie Walters

    Julie Walters

    Molly Weasley

  28. Bonnie Wright

    Bonnie Wright

    Ginny Weasley

  29. Luke Youngblood

    Luke Youngblood

    Lee Jordan

  30. Verne Troyer

    Verne Troyer

    Griphook

  31. Adrian Rawlins

    Adrian Rawlins

    James Potter

  32. Geraldine Somerville

    Geraldine Somerville

    Lily Potter

  33. Elizabeth Spriggs
  34. Richard Bremmer

    Richard Bremmer

    He Who Must Not Be Named

  35. Nina Young

    Nina Young

    The Grey Lady

  36. Terence Bayler

    Terence Bayler

    The Bloody Baron

  37. Harry Taylor

    Harry Taylor

    Station Guard

  38. Jean Southern

    Jean Southern

    Dimpled Woman on Train

  39. Leslie Phillips

    Leslie Phillips

    The Sorting Hat

  40. Simon Fisher-Becker
  41. Derek Deadman
  42. Ray Fearon

    Ray Fearon

    Firenze (voice)

  43. Eleanor Columbus

    Eleanor Columbus

    Susan Bones

  44. Ben Borowiecki

    Ben Borowiecki

    Diagon Alley Boy

  45. Danielle Tabor

    Danielle Tabor

    Angelina Johnson

  46. Leilah Sutherland

    Leilah Sutherland

    Alicia Spinnet

  47. Emily Dale

    Emily Dale

    Katie Bell

  48. Will Theakston

    Will Theakston

    Marcus Flint

  49. Scot Fearn

    Scot Fearn

    Terrence Higgs

  50. Saunders Triplets

    Saunders Triplets

    Baby Harry Potter

  51. Jimmy Vee

    Jimmy Vee

    Goblin (uncredited)

  52. Kieri Kennedy

    Kieri Kennedy

    Child at Zoo (uncredited)

  53. Christina Petrou

    Amanda (uncredited)

  54. Gemma Sandzer

    Alice (uncredited)

  55. Leila Hoffman

    Augusta Longbottom (uncredited)

  56. David Brett

    Dedalus Diggle (uncredited)

  57. Zoe Sugg

    Girl in Potion Class (uncredited)

  58. Hazel Showham

    Septima Vector (uncredited)

  59. Bernadette Jane Vanderkar

    Bernadette Jane Vanderkar

    Hogwart's student

Crew 182

Art

  1. Lisa Turner

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Steven Lawrence

    Art Direction

  3. Peter Francis

    Art Direction

  4. Lucinda Thomson

    Art Direction

  5. Michael Lamont

    Art Direction

  6. Cliff Robinson

    Art Direction

  7. Andrew Ackland-Snow

    Art Direction

  8. Simon Lamont

    Art Direction

  9. Dominic Masters

    Assistant Art Director

  10. Jamie Wilkinson

    Assistant Property Master

  11. Patrick Casey

    Construction Buyer

  12. Malcolm Roberts

    Malcolm Roberts

    Construction Coordinator

  13. Paul Burges

    Dressing Prop

  14. Graham Weames

    Head Carpenter

  15. Larry Gooch

    Painter

  16. Lizzi Wilson

    Petty Cash Buyer

  17. Stuart Craig

    Stuart Craig

    Production Design

  18. Cyrille Nomberg

    Production Illustrator

  19. Barry Wilkinson

    Property Master

  20. Bryn Court

    Sculptor

  21. Stephanie McMillan

    Set Decoration

  22. Michael Boone

    Set Designer

  23. Paul Couch

    Standby Painter

  24. Adam Brockbank

    Storyboard Artist

  25. Mark Brady

    Supervising Carpenter

Camera

  1. Simon Werry

    Aerial Camera

  2. Janos Jersch

    Assistant Camera

  3. Pete Cavaciuti

    Camera Operator

  4. Alan Harrison

    Camera Trainee

  5. John Seale

    John Seale

    Director of Photography

  6. Gary Romaine

    Dolly Grip

  7. Ted Deason

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Nick Ray

    Key Grip

  9. Joe Buxton

    Libra Head Technician

  10. Tobias Eedy

    Second Assistant Camera

  11. Alf Tramontin

    Steadicam Operator

  12. Peter Mountain

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Rosemary Burrows

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

    Contact Lens Technician

  3. Laura Johnson

    Costume Assistant

  4. Martin Mandeville

    Costume Coordinator

  5. Judianna Makovsky

    Judianna Makovsky

    Costume Design

  6. Graham Churchyard

    Costume Supervisor

  7. Eithné Fennel

    Hair Designer

  8. Darlene Forrester

    Hairdresser

  9. Jane Body

    Hairstylist

  10. Clare Le Vesconte

    Makeup Artist

  11. Amanda Knight

    Makeup Designer

  12. Mark Coulier

    Mark Coulier

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  13. Lee Clayton

    Tailor

  14. Anabel Campbell

    Wardrobe Assistant

  15. Alex Rouse

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Gary Gero

    Animal Coordinator

  2. Mark Lambert

    CG Supervisor

  3. Sandra Frieze

    Dialogue Coach

  4. James Lamb

    Digital Effects Producer

  5. Warren Deluce

    Driver

  6. Chuck Douglas

    Floor Runner

  7. John Lambert

    Makeup Effects

  8. Marc Wolff

    Pilot

  9. Mark Marshall

    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Toby Lloyd

    Projection

  11. David Nicoll

    Scenic Artist

  12. John Cheeseman

    Security

  13. Bob Mercier

    Sequence Leads

  14. Hilmar Koch

    Sequence Supervisor

  15. Mira Husseini

    Set Production Assistant

  16. Ian Munro

    Sound Recordist

  17. Nigel Brackley

    Special Effects

  18. Kevin Wescott

    Special Effects Assistant

  19. Yves De Bono

    Special Effects Coordinator

  20. Michael Durkan

    Special Effects Technician

  21. Greg Powell

    Stunt Coordinator

  22. David Holmes

    Stunt Double

  23. Henry Allen

    Stunts

  24. Kevin Tengan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  25. Steve Browell

    Temp Music Editor

  26. Brian Estabrook

    Transportation Co-Captain

  27. Brian Hathaway

    Transportation Coordinator

  28. Vanessa Davies

    Unit Publicist

  29. Gary Arthurs

    Gary Arthurs

    Utility Stunts

  30. Bob Bridges

    Video Assist Operator

  31. Nicholas Atkinson

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. R.J. Mino

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Ian Dray

    Additional Third Assistant Director

  3. Chris Columbus

    Chris Columbus

    Director

  4. Chris Carreras

    First Assistant Director

  5. Annie Penn

    Script Supervisor

  6. Michael Stevenson

    Second Assistant Director

  7. David R. Ellis

    David R. Ellis

    Second Unit Director

  8. Michael Michael

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Claus Wehlisch

    Assistant Editor

  2. Peter Hunt

    Color Timer

  3. Paul McGhee

    Digital Color Timer

  4. Richard Francis-Bruce
  5. Jennifer Spenelli

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. David Appleby

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Michael Bradley

    Electrician

  3. Kevin Edland

    Gaffer

  4. Pauline Ts'o

    Lighting Supervisor

  5. Dave Ridout

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Kyle Clark

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Louis Elman

    ADR Voice Casting

  3. Trevor Chalmers

    Assistant Accountant

  4. Simon Burgess

    Assistant Location Manager

  5. Alison Odell

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. David Carrigan

    Assistant Production Manager

  7. Todd Arnow

    Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

  8. Paula DuPré Pesmen

    Associate Producer

  9. Susie Figgis

    Casting

  10. Jane Jenkins

    Jane Jenkins

    Casting

  11. Buffy Hall

    Casting Assistant

  12. Tanya Seghatchian

    Co-Producer

  13. Mark Radcliffe

    Mark Radcliffe

    Executive Producer

  14. Chris Columbus

    Chris Columbus

    Executive Producer

  15. Duncan Henderson

    Executive Producer

  16. Michael Barnathan

    Executive Producer

  17. Michael Elson

    Head of Production

  18. Chris Bogle

    Location Assistant

  19. Sue Binfield

    Location Coordinator

  20. Keith Hatcher

    Location Manager

  21. Jessie Thiele Schroeder

    Post Production Coordinator

  22. David Heyman

    David Heyman

    Producer

  23. Gary Nixon

    Production Accountant

  24. Mark Axtell

    Production Assistant

  25. Nisha Parti

    Production Consultant

  26. Hazel Cook

    Production Coordinator

  27. Joel Román Mendías

    Production Executive

  28. Julie Orosz

    Production Manager

  29. Katie Reynolds

    Production Secretary

  30. Russell Lodge

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Nick Lowe

    ADR Editor

  2. Gerard Roche

    ADR Mixer

  3. Gareth Bull

    ADR Recordist

  4. Ryan Davis

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Simon Chase

    Assistant Sound Editor

  6. Jake Jackson

    Assistant Sound Engineer

  7. June Prinz

    Boom Operator

  8. Colin Ritchie

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Julian Pinn

    Dolby Consultant

  10. Felicity Cottrell

    Foley Artist

  11. Peter Holt

    Foley Editor

  12. Ed Colver

    Foley Mixer

  13. Peter Myles

    Music Editor

  14. Peter Davies

    Musician

  15. Edward Karam

    Orchestrator

  16. John Williams

    John Williams

    Original Music Composer

  17. Simon Rhodes

    Simon Rhodes

    Scoring Mixer

  18. Martin Cantwell

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. John Midgley

    John Midgley

    Sound Mixer

  20. Adam Daniel

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Kenneth Wannberg

    Supervising Music Editor

  22. Eddy Joseph

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Alia Agha

    3D Supervisor

  2. Matthew Glen

    Additional Visual Effects

  3. Peter Nicolai

    Animation Coordinator

  4. David Andrews

    Animation Supervisor

  5. Hunter Athey

    CG Animator

  6. Will Broadbent

    CG Artist

  7. Julia Egerton

    Compositing Artist

  8. Marshall Richard Krasser

    Compositing Supervisor

  9. Anita Bevelheimer

    Digital Compositors

  10. Jim Davey

    Digital Film Recording

  11. Tim Caplan

    I/O Supervisor

  12. Ivor Middleton

    Lead Animator

  13. Andrew Garnet-Lawson

    Matte Painter

  14. Martin Cook

    Rotoscoping Artist

  15. John Weller

    Senior Modeller

  16. John Richardson

    Special Effects Supervisor

  17. Andy Stevens

    Visual Effects Camera

  18. Richard Cole

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  19. Joyce Cox

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Allison Coit

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  21. Lauren A. Littleton

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  22. Jim Berney

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. J.K. Rowling

    Novel

  2. Steve Kloves

    Steve Kloves

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page