Darsteller 16

  1. Helen Hunt

    Helen Hunt
    Dr. Jo Harding

  2. Bill Paxton

    Bill Paxton
    Bill Harding

  3. Cary Elwes

    Cary Elwes
    Dr. Jonas Miller

  4. Jami Gertz

    Jami Gertz
    Dr. Melissa Reeves

  5. Philip Seymour Hoffman
  6. Lois Smith

    Lois Smith
    Meg Greene

  7. Alan Ruck

    Alan Ruck
    Robert 'Rabbit' Nurick

  8. Sean Whalen

    Sean Whalen
    Allan Sanders

  9. Scott Thomson

    Scott Thomson
    Jason 'Preacher' Rowe

  10. Todd Field

    Todd Field
    Tim 'Beltzer' Lewis

  11. Joey Slotnick
  12. Wendle Josepher
  13. Jeremy Davies

    Jeremy Davies
    Laurence

  14. Zach Grenier
  15. Gregory Sporleder
  16. Alexa PenaVega

    Alexa PenaVega
    Jo Harding age 6

Crew 90

Design

  1. Ronald R. Reiss
    Set Decoration

  2. Joseph C. Nemec III
    Production Design

  3. Dan Olexiewicz
    Supervising Art Director

  4. Steve Callas
    Construction Coordinator

  5. John Zemansky
    Property Master

  6. Carla S. Nemec
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Rory Enke
    Location Scout

  8. Robert L. Thompson
    Construction Foreman

  9. Giacomo G. Ghiazza
    Production Illustrator

  10. Chuck Parker
    Assistant Art Director

  11. John Aldays
    Greensman

  12. Mark Hudson
    Standby Painter

Kamera

  1. Jack Green
    Director of Photography

  2. Bill Coe
    1. Kameraassistent

  3. Stephen S. Campanelli
    Kamera Operator

  4. David Luckenbach
    Steadicam Operator

  5. David James
    Still Photographer

  6. Robert Mehnert
    Aerial Director of Photography

  7. Ron Cooney
    Key Grip

Kostüm & Maske

  1. Ellen Mirojnick
    Costume Design

  2. Karen Blynder
    Makeup Artist

  3. Kenneth Sayers
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Brad Goodman
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Alexander Witt

    Alexander Witt
    Zweite Crew

  3. Mic Rodgers

    Mic Rodgers
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Guy Hendrix Dyas
    Visual Effects Art Director

  5. Ron Poniewaz Jr.
    Transportation Captain

  6. Randy Peters
    Transportation Coordinator

  7. Timothy Eaton
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Raymond Bulinski
    Craft Service

  9. Timothy Greenwood
    Projection

  10. Mark Suveg
    Video Assist Operator

  11. Jill McGraw
    Scenic Artist

  12. Tom Osman
    Schreiner

  13. Florian Kainz
    Software Engineer

  14. Sheridan Ross Batson
    Transportation Co-Captain

Regie

  1. Jan de Bont

    Jan de Bont
    Regisseur

  2. Matthew Carlisle
    First Assistant Director

  3. Trudy Ramirez
    Script Supervisor

Schnitt

  1. Michael Kahn

    Michael Kahn
    Editor

  2. Bob Putynkowski
    Color Timer

Licht

  1. Mark Mele
    Rigging Gaffer

  2. David H. Neale
    Electrician

  3. Emmanuel Vouniozos
    Rigging Grip

Produktion

  1. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg
    Executive Producer

  2. Kathleen Kennedy

    Kathleen Kennedy
    Produzent

  3. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen
    Executive Producer

  4. Walter F. Parkes
    Executive Producer

  5. Michael Crichton

    Michael Crichton
    Produzent

  6. Ian Bryce
    Produzent

  7. Laurie MacDonald
    Executive Producer

  8. Glenn Salloum
    Associate Producer

  9. R. Anthony Brown
    Unit Production Manager

  10. Randi Hiller
    Casting Associate

  11. Ken Ryan
    Production Accountant

  12. Michael J. Burmeister
    Location Manager

  13. Amanda Brand
    Publicist

Ton

  1. Zigmund Gron
    Musikschnitt

  2. Mark Mancina

    Mark Mancina
    Original Music Composer

  3. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Budd Carr
    Music Supervisor

  5. Stephen Hunter Flick

    Stephen Hunter Flick
    Supervising Sound Editor

  6. Beau Baker
    Boom Operator

  7. Steve Maslow
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Bruce Fowler
    Orchestrator

  9. Gregg Landaker
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Hilda Hodges
    Geräuschemacher

  11. Kevin O'Connell
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. Stephanie Flack
    Dialogue Editor

  13. William Jacobs
    Sound Editor

  14. Geoffrey Patterson
    Sound Mixer

  15. Joel Sill
    Music Supervisor

  16. Catherine Calleson
    Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. John Frazier
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Stefen Fangmeier

    Stefen Fangmeier
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Jeanmarie King
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Ken Nielsen
    Visual Effects

  5. Kim Bromley
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Julie Adrianson-Neary
    Digital Compositors

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.