Cast 19

  1. Helen Hunt

    Helen Hunt
    Dr. Jo Harding

  2. Bill Paxton

    Bill Paxton
    Bill Harding

  3. Cary Elwes

    Cary Elwes
    Dr. Jonas Miller

  4. Jami Gertz

    Jami Gertz
    Dr. Melissa Reeves

  5. Philip Seymour Hoffman
  6. Lois Smith

    Lois Smith
    Meg Greene

  7. Alan Ruck

    Alan Ruck
    Robert 'Rabbit' Nurick

  8. Sean Whalen

    Sean Whalen
    Allan Sanders

  9. Scott Thomson

    Scott Thomson
    Jason 'Preacher' Rowe

  10. Todd Field

    Todd Field
    Tim 'Beltzer' Lewis

  11. Joey Slotnick
  12. Wendle Josepher
  13. Jeremy Davies

    Jeremy Davies
    Laurence

  14. Zach Grenier
  15. Gregory Sporleder
  16. Alexa PenaVega

    Alexa PenaVega
    Jo Harding age 6

  17. Anthony Rapp
  18. Jake Busey

    Jake Busey
    Mobile Lab Technician

  19. Rusty Schwimmer

    Rusty Schwimmer
    Mrs. Thornton

Crew 90

Art

  1. Joseph C. Nemec III
    Production Design

  2. Ronald R. Reiss
    Set Decoration

  3. Dan Olexiewicz
    Supervising Art Director

  4. Carla S. Nemec
    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Chuck Parker
    Assistant Art Director

  6. Steve Callas
    Construction Coordinator

  7. Robert L. Thompson
    Construction Foreman

  8. John Aldays
    Greensman

  9. Rory Enke
    Location Scout

  10. Dave Margolin
    Painter

  11. Giacomo G. Ghiazza
    Production Illustrator

  12. Mark Hudson
    Standby Painter

  13. John Zemansky
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Jack Green
    Director of Photography

  2. David James
    Still Photographer

  3. David Luckenbach
    Steadicam Operator

  4. Stephen S. Campanelli
    Camera Operator

  5. Bill Coe
    First Assistant Camera

  6. Ron Cooney
    Key Grip

  7. Robert Mehnert
    Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Ellen Mirojnick
    Costume Design

  2. Karen Blynder
    Makeup Artist

  3. Kim Santantonio
    Hairstylist

  4. Kenneth Sayers
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Brad Goodman
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Mic Rodgers

    Mic Rodgers
    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Tom Osman
    Carpenter

  4. Raymond Bulinski
    Craft Service

  5. Timothy Greenwood
    Projection

  6. Jill McGraw
    Scenic Artist

  7. Alexander Witt

    Alexander Witt
    Second Unit

  8. Florian Kainz
    Software Engineer

  9. Ron Poniewaz Jr.
    Transportation Captain

  10. Sheridan Ross Batson
    Transportation Co-Captain

  11. Randy Peters
    Transportation Coordinator

  12. Mark Suveg
    Video Assist Operator

  13. Timothy Eaton
    Visual Effects Editor

  14. Guy Hendrix Dyas
    Visual Effects Art Director

Directing

  1. Jan de Bont

    Jan de Bont
    Director

  2. Trudy Ramirez
    Script Supervisor

  3. Matthew Carlisle
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Michael Kahn

    Michael Kahn
    Editor

  2. Bob Putynkowski
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. David H. Neale
    Electrician

  2. Mark Mele
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Emmanuel Vouniozos
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Ian Bryce
    Producer

  2. Michael Crichton
  3. Kathleen Kennedy
  4. Laurie MacDonald
    Executive Producer

  5. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen
    Executive Producer

  6. Walter F. Parkes
    Executive Producer

  7. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg
    Executive Producer

  8. R. Anthony Brown
    Unit Production Manager

  9. Glenn Salloum
    Associate Producer

  10. Randi Hiller
    Casting Associate

  11. Michael J. Burmeister
    Location Manager

  12. Ken Ryan
    Production Accountant

  13. Amanda Brand
    Publicist

Sound

  1. Mark Mancina

    Mark Mancina
    Original Music Composer

  2. Budd Carr
    Music Supervisor

  3. Joel Sill
    Music Supervisor

  4. Zigmund Gron
    Music Editor

  5. Geoffrey Patterson
    Sound Mixer

  6. Stephen Hunter Flick

    Stephen Hunter Flick
    Supervising Sound Editor

  7. Beau Baker
    Boom Operator

  8. Kevin O'Connell
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Gregg Landaker
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Steve Maslow
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Stephanie Flack
    Dialogue Editor

  12. Catherine Calleson
    Assistant Sound Editor

  13. Bruce Fowler
    Orchestrator

  14. William Jacobs
    Sound Editor

  15. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Julie Adrianson-Neary
    Digital Compositors

  2. John Frazier
    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Ken Nielsen
    Visual Effects

  4. Jeanmarie King
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Kim Bromley
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Stefen Fangmeier

    Stefen Fangmeier
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Anne-Marie Martin

    Anne-Marie Martin
    Screenplay

  2. Michael Crichton

    Michael Crichton
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.