Cast 19

  1. Eminem

    Eminem

    Jimmy B. "Rabbit" Smith

  2. Mekhi Phifer

    Mekhi Phifer

    David "Future" Porter

  3. Brittany Murphy
  4. Kim Basinger

    Kim Basinger

    Stephanie Smith

  5. Michael Shannon

    Michael Shannon

    Greg Buehl

  6. Taryn Manning

    Taryn Manning

    Janeane

  7. Anthony Mackie

    Anthony Mackie

    Papa Doc

  8. De'Angelo Wilson
  9. Evan Jones

    Evan Jones

    Cheddar Bob

  10. Omar Benson Miller

    Omar Benson Miller

    Sol George

  11. Eugene Byrd
  12. Mike Bell

    Shorty Mike

  13. Xzibit

    Xzibit

    Mike

  14. Proof

    Lil'Tic

  15. Strike

    Lyckety-Splyt

  16. Miz-Korona

    Female Lunch Truck Rapper

  17. Larry Hudson

    Bouncer

Crew 126

Art

  1. Mark Robert Taylor

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Nicole Sylvester

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Kevin Kavanaugh

    Art Direction

  4. Aaron C. Holden Jr.

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Kevin Dalton

    Concept Artist

  6. John Moore

    Construction Buyer

  7. Chris Snyder

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Gerard Forrest

    Construction Foreman

  9. Richard Boris

    Head Greensman

  10. Paul Richards

    Leadman

  11. Philip Messina

    Production Design

  12. Kristen Toscano Messina

    Set Decoration

  13. Harry E. Otto

    Set Designer

  14. Nickolas Gilbert

    Set Dresser

  15. Mike Bomar

    Set Painter

  16. Christian Zimmermann

    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. William Eichler

    Additional Second Assistant Camera

  2. Brad Fanfalone

    Camera Loader

  3. Gary Jay

    Camera Operator

  4. Rodrigo Prieto

    Rodrigo Prieto

    Director of Photography

  5. Donald Glenn

    Dolly Grip

  6. Jay Levy

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Dean M. King

    First Company Grip

  8. Dave De Brincat

    Second Assistant Camera

  9. Ron Glenn

    Second Company Grip

  10. Mark Karavite

    Steadicam Operator

  11. Eli Reed

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Winnye Knight

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  2. Mark Bridges

    Mark Bridges

    Costume Design

  3. John Casey

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Lizzie Cook

    Costumer

  5. Christine Orth

    Key Costumer

  6. Camille Friend

    Camille Friend

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Matiki Anoff

    Key Makeup Artist

  8. Ronnie Specter

    Makeup Artist

  9. Donald Mowat

    Donald Mowat

    Makeup Supervisor

  10. Marianna Harrison

    Wardrobe Assistant

Crew

  1. Karen Golden

    Additional Script Supervisor

  2. Kathleen Callahan

    Craft Service

  3. Cynthia Blaise

    Dialect Coach

  4. Linda Barnes

    Driver

  5. Marc Labelle

    Logistics Coordinator

  6. Steven B. Melton

    Property Master

  7. John Bullard

    Propmaker

  8. Darien N. D'Alfonso

    Scenic Artist

  9. Hilton Napoleon

    Security

  10. Eric Bretter

    Sound Recordist

  11. Jim Baker

    Special Effects Assistant

  12. John D. Milinac

    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Michael Kay

    Special Effects Technician

  14. Jeff Imada

    Jeff Imada

    Stunt Coordinator

  15. Clayton J. Barber

    Clayton J. Barber

    Stunt Double

  16. George A. Parker

    Technical Supervisor

  17. Patrick Dougherty

    Transportation Captain

  18. Marc Scott

    Transportation Coordinator

  19. Carol McConnaughey

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Curtis Hanson

    Curtis Hanson

    Director

  2. Eric Heffron

    First Assistant Director

  3. Eva Z. Cabrera

    Script Supervisor

  4. Michael J. Moore

    Second Assistant Director

  5. David K. Riebel

    Second Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. J.P. "Brendan" Bernardo

    Assistant Editor

  2. Kenny Becker

    Color Timer

  3. Victoria Rose

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Steve Bowen

    Digital Color Timer

  5. Ben Estrada

    Digital Colorist

  6. Amy Tompkins

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  7. Carole Cowley

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  8. Craig Kitson

    Editor

  9. Jay Rabinowitz
  10. Richard Conkling

    First Assistant Editor

  11. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Peter Walts

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Robby Baumgartner

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Tom Rondot

    Electrician

  4. Michael W. Anderson

    Lighting Technician

  5. Anthony 'Spike' Simms

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Nancy Haecker

    Assistant Location Manager

  2. Pamela Hilse

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  3. Mali Finn

    Casting

  4. Stacy Opalewski

    Casting Assistant

  5. Mindy Bazar

    Casting Associate

  6. Stuart Parr

    Co-Producer

  7. James Whitaker

    Executive Producer

  8. Gregory Goodman

    Executive Producer

  9. Paul Rosenberg

    Executive Producer

  10. Deedra Ricketts

    Extras Casting

  11. Taryn Shick

    Extras Casting Assistant

  12. Jody Beaudin

    First Assistant Accountant

  13. Marvin Williams

    Key Set Production Assistant

  14. David Rumble

    Location Assistant

  15. Kokayi Ampah

    Location Manager

  16. Liz Probst

    Payroll Accountant

  17. Curtis Hanson

    Curtis Hanson

    Producer

  18. Jimmy Iovine

    Jimmy Iovine

    Producer

  19. Brian Grazer

    Brian Grazer

    Producer

  20. Tali Lipa

    Production Accountant

  21. Robert C. Bonnell

    Production Assistant

  22. Ralph Bertelle

    Production Office Coordinator

  23. Jamie Biehl

    Production Secretary

  24. Zane Weiner

    Unit Production Manager

  25. Mary Courtney

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Rick Canelli

    ADR Recordist

  2. Stephanie Brown

    Assistant Sound Editor

  3. Andrew Schmetterling

    Boom Operator

  4. Nancy Barker

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Alyson Dee Moore

    Foley Artist

  6. Thom Brennan

    Foley Editor

  7. Mary Jo Lang

    Foley Mixer

  8. Carolyn Tapp

    Foley Recordist

  9. Steven King

    Music Arranger

  10. Nancy Tarr-Wager

    Music Coordinator

  11. Carlton Kaller

    Music Editor

  12. Danny Michael

    Production Sound Mixer

  13. Christopher Eakins

    Sound Effects

  14. Joe Milner

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Mark Larry

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Mark Smith

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Stephanie Flack

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  18. Dane A. Davis

    Supervising Sound Editor

  19. Gail Carroll-Coe

    Utility Sound

Visual Effects

  1. Chris Crowell

    Digital Compositor

Writing

  1. Scott Silver

    Scott Silver

    Author

  2. Marc Gabbana

    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page