Cast 62

  1. Will Smith

    Will Smith
    Robert Neville

  2. Alice Braga

    Alice Braga
    Anna Montez

  3. Charlie Tahan
  4. Salli Richardson-Whitfield
  5. Willow Smith

    Willow Smith
    Marley Neville

  6. Emma Thompson

    Emma Thompson
    Dr. Alice Krippin

  7. Darrell Foster

    Darrell Foster
    Mike - Military Escort

  8. Joanna Numata
    Alpha Female

  9. Dash Mihok

    Dash Mihok
    Alpha Male

  10. Samuel Glen
    Military Driver - Jay

  11. Pedro Mojica
    Sergeant

  12. Marin Ireland

    Marin Ireland
    Woman Evacuee

  13. Alexander DiPersia

    Alexander DiPersia
    Male Evacuee

  14. Raul Torres

    Raul Torres
    Male Evacuee (uncredited)

  15. April Grace

    April Grace
    TV Personality

  16. James McCauley

    James McCauley
    Male Evacuee

  17. Anthony C. Mazza
    Evacuation Cop

  18. Steve Cirbus

    Steve Cirbus
    Military Police

  19. Calista Hill
    Little Girl Evacuee

  20. Gabriella Hill
    Little Girl Evacuee

  21. Madeline Hill
    Little Girl Evacuee

  22. Adhi Sharma
    Military Scanning Tech

  23. Tyree Michael Simpson
    Evacuation Cop #2

  24. Blake Lange
    Coast Guard Ground Crew

  25. Abraham Sparrow
    Male Evacuee #3

  26. Pat Fraley

    Pat Fraley
    President (voice)

  27. Caitlin McHugh

    Caitlin McHugh
    Special Blond Model

  28. Deborah Collins
    Civilian

  29. Mike Patton

    Mike Patton
    Creatures (voice)

  30. Katherine Brook
    Infected

  31. Vince Cupone
    Infected

  32. Lynna Davis
    Infected

  33. Anika Ellis
    Infected

  34. John Grady
    Infected

  35. Kennis Hawkins
    Infected

  36. Marc Inniss

    Marc Inniss
    Infected

  37. Eric Jenkins
    Infected

  38. Reed Kelly
    Infected

  39. Drew Leary
    Infected

  40. Asa Liebmann
    Infected

  41. Deborah Lohse
    Infected

  42. Jon-Paul Mateo
    Infected

  43. Ian Mclaughlin
    Infected

  44. Luke Miller
    Infected

  45. Courtney Munch

    Courtney Munch
    Infected

  46. Kimberly Shannon Murphy
  47. Okwui Okpokwasili
  48. Erin Owen
    Infected

  49. Victor Paguia

    Victor Paguia
    Infected

  50. Paradox Pollack
    Infected

  51. Will Rawls
    Infected

  52. William Schultz
    Infected

  53. Hannah Sim
    Infected

  54. Eric Spear
    Infected

  55. Mark Steger

    Mark Steger
    Infected

  56. Charlie Sutton
    Infected

  57. Anthony Vincent

    Anthony Vincent
    Infected

  58. Greg Wattkis
    Infected

Crew 116

Art

  1. Naomi Shohan

    Naomi Shohan
    Production Design

  2. Howard Cummings

    Howard Cummings
    Art Direction

  3. William Ladd Skinner
    Art Direction

  4. Patricia Woodbridge
    Art Direction

  5. George DeTitta Jr.
    Set Decoration

  6. Amiee Clark
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Barbra Matis
    Assistant Art Director

  8. Dan Kuchar
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Malchus Janocko
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Mark Fitzgibbons
    Assistant Art Director

  11. Peter Baran
    Assistant Art Director

  12. Michael Jortner
    Assistant Property Master

  13. Tonero Williams
    Assistant Property Master

  14. Aaron Sims
    Concept Artist

  15. Lufeng Qu
    Concept Artist

  16. Jeff Julian
    Conceptual Design

  17. Ed Natividad
    Conceptual Design

  18. Joseph Alfieri
    Construction Coordinator

Camera

  1. Andrew Lesnie

    Andrew Lesnie
    Director of Photography

  2. David J. Thompson
    Steadicam Operator

  3. David J. Thompson
    "B" Camera Operator

  4. Brant S. Fagan
    Steadicam Operator

  5. Brant S. Fagan
    "B" Camera Operator

  6. Bruce MacCallum
    "A" Camera Operator

  7. Keith Bunting
    Dolly Grip

  8. Ed Nessen
    Additional Second Assistant Camera

  9. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Aerial Director of Photography

  10. Eric P. Robinson
    Assistant Camera

  11. Gregg de Domenico
    Assistant Camera

  12. Julian J. Delacruz
    Assistant Camera

  13. Lance Mayer
    Assistant Camera

  14. Elizabeth Singer
    Camera Loader

  15. Yueni Zander
    Camera Loader

  16. Benjamin Semanoff
    Camera Operator

  17. Brooks P. Guyer
    Camera Operator

  18. Lukasz Jogalla
    Camera Operator

  19. Tom Weston
    Camera Operator

  20. Craig Pecchia
    Camera Production Assistant

  21. Eve Strickman
    Camera Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Michael Kaplan

    Michael Kaplan
    Costume Design

  2. Elizabeth Shelton
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Leslie Yarmo
    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Marian Toy
    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Brianna Patterson
    Costume Assistant

Crew

  1. David Neumann

    David Neumann
    Choreographer

  2. Paul Sinor
    Thanks

  3. Carlos Constanzo
    Actor's Assistant

  4. Day Ryan
    Actor's Assistant

  5. Ralph Saunders
    Actor's Assistant

  6. Steve Berens
    Animal Coordinator

  7. Susan R. Hanson
    Animal Wrangler

  8. John S. Coda
    Carpenter

  9. Michael Kall
    Carpenter

  10. Yosef Barbalat
    Carpenter

Directing

  1. Francis Lawrence
  2. Michael Tadross Jr.
    Additional Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Lee Wimer
    Color Timer

  2. Sam Daley

    Sam Daley
    Colorist

Lighting

  1. Bill Almeida
    Best Boy Electric

  2. John Billeci
    Best Boy Electric

Production

  1. Akiva Goldsman

    Akiva Goldsman
    Producer

  2. James Lassiter
    Producer

  3. David Heyman

    David Heyman
    Producer

  4. Neal H. Moritz

    Neal H. Moritz
    Producer

  5. Michael Tadross
    Executive Producer

  6. Erwin Stoff
    Executive Producer

  7. Dana Goldberg
    Executive Producer

  8. Bruce Berman

    Bruce Berman
    Executive Producer

  9. Mohamed Khan
    Production Coordinator

  10. Tracy Tormé
    Co-Producer

  11. Jeffrey Wetzel
    Co-Producer

  12. Chris Kocses
    Additional Production Assistant

  13. Lora Sorrentino
    Additional Production Assistant

  14. Ryan Muir
    Additional Production Assistant

  15. Shannon Cooney
    Additional Production Assistant

  16. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris
    ADR Voice Casting

  17. Carla Lewis
    ADR Voice Casting

  18. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
    ADR Voice Casting

  19. Michael Riolo
    Art Department Production Assistant

  20. Adam Baer
    Assistant Location Manager

  21. Damon Michael Gordon

    Damon Michael Gordon
    Assistant Location Manager

  22. Dan Cooley
    Assistant Location Manager

  23. Graham Goetz
    Assistant Location Manager

  24. Joshua Shull
    Assistant Location Manager

  25. Tim Stacker
    Assistant Location Manager

  26. Cristina Lois
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  27. Jacq Donegan
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  28. Kevin Flatow
    Assistant Production Manager

  29. Matthew Honovic
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard
    Original Music Composer

  2. Chris Bacon
    Conductor

  3. Grant Gershon
    Conductor

  4. Pete Anthony
    Conductor

  5. Pete Anthony
    Orchestrator

Visual Effects

  1. Josh LaBrot
    Animation

  2. Dennis Green
    24 Frame Playback

  3. Brian D. Scott
    Animation

  4. Dougg Williams
    Animation

  5. Gavin Moran
    Animation

  6. Jacob Patrick
    Animation

  7. Jeff Croke
    Animation

  8. John Wong
    Animation

  9. Joshua Beveridge
    Animation

  10. Ron Smith
    Animation

  11. Ryan Page
    Animation

  12. Scott Holmes
    Animation

  13. Jerad Marantz
    Character Designer

Writing

  1. Richard Matheson
  2. Mark Protosevich
    Screenplay

  3. Akiva Goldsman

    Akiva Goldsman
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page