Darsteller 123

  1. Leonardo DiCaprio

    Leonardo DiCaprio
    Frank Abagnale Jr.

  2. Tom Hanks

    Tom Hanks
    Carl Hanratty

  3. Christopher Walken

    Christopher Walken
    Frank Abagnale

  4. Martin Sheen

    Martin Sheen
    Roger Strong

  5. Nathalie Baye

    Nathalie Baye
    Paula Abagnale

  6. Amy Adams

    Amy Adams
    Brenda Strong

  7. James Brolin

    James Brolin
    Jack Barnes

  8. Brian Howe

    Brian Howe
    Earl Amdursky

  9. Frank John Hughes
  10. Steve Eastin

    Steve Eastin
    Paul Morgan

  11. Chris Ellis

    Chris Ellis
    Special Agent Witkins

  12. John Finn

    John Finn
    Assistant Director Marsh

  13. Jennifer Garner

    Jennifer Garner
    Cheryl Ann

  14. Nancy Lenehan

    Nancy Lenehan
    Carol Strong

  15. Ellen Pompeo
  16. Elizabeth Banks
  17. Guy Thauvette

    Guy Thauvette
    Warden Garren

  18. Candice Azzara
  19. Matthew Kimbrough

    Matthew Kimbrough
    Loan Officer

  20. Joshua Boyd
    Football Player

  21. Kaitlin Doubleday
  22. Kelly McNair
    Girl #1

  23. Jonathan Dankner
    Student #1 (as Jonathan Danker)

  24. Maggie Mellin
    Teacher

  25. Thomas Kopache

    Thomas Kopache
    Principal Evans

  26. Margaret Travolta

    Margaret Travolta
    Ms. Davenport

  27. Jimmie F. Skaggs
    Bartender

  28. Alex Hyde-White

    Alex Hyde-White
    Mr. Kesner

  29. Lilyan Chauvin

    Lilyan Chauvin
    Mrs. Lavalier

  30. Eugene Fleming
    Ticket Clerk

  31. Robert Ruth
    Hotel Manager

  32. James Morrison
  33. Robert Symonds

    Robert Symonds
    Mr. Rosen

  34. Jennifer Kan
    Female Bank Teller

  35. Robert Curtis Brown

    Robert Curtis Brown
    Front Desk Clerk

  36. Kelly Hutchinson
    Young Female Teller

  37. Steve Witting

    Steve Witting
    Manager

  38. Wendy Worthington

    Wendy Worthington
    Receptionist

  39. Jane Bodle
    TWA Ticket Agent

  40. J. Patrick McCormack
  41. Brian Goodman

    Brian Goodman
    Motel Owner

  42. Ray Proscia
    Salesman

  43. Sarah Lancaster

    Sarah Lancaster
    Riverbend Woman

  44. Jill Matson
    Riverbend Woman

  45. Joel Ewing
    Party Guy

  46. Ritchie Montgomery

    Ritchie Montgomery
    Young Doctor

  47. Jim Antonio
    Victor Griffith

  48. Angela Sorensen
    Party Girl

  49. Jonathan Brent
    Dr. Ashland

  50. Benita Krista Nall

    Benita Krista Nall
    Emergency Nurse

  51. Shane Edelman

    Shane Edelman
    Doctor Harris

  52. Andrew Meeks
    Young Patient

  53. Morgan Rusler
    FBI Agent

  54. Jane Edith Wilson

    Jane Edith Wilson
    Bar Examiner

  55. Dave Hager

    Dave Hager
    Judge

  56. Kyle Davis
  57. Patrick Thomas O'Brien

    Patrick Thomas O'Brien
    Mr. Hendricks (as Patrick T. O'Brien)

  58. Jaime Ray Newman
  59. Deborah Kellner

    Deborah Kellner
    Debra Jo

  60. Mercedes Cornett
  61. Amy Acker

    Amy Acker
    Miggy

  62. Robert Peters

    Robert Peters
    FBI Agent

  63. James DuMont

    James DuMont
    FBI Agent (as James Dumont)

  64. Thomas Crawford
    FBI Agent

  65. Sarah Rush

    Sarah Rush
    Secretary

  66. Malachi Throne
    Abe Penner

  67. Alfred Dennis
    Ira Penner

  68. Max Kerstein
    Penner Brother

  69. Donna Kimball
    TWA Stewardess

  70. Jan Munroe

    Jan Munroe
    Captain Oliver

  71. Stephen Dunham
  72. Brandon Keener
  73. Jasmine Jessica Anthony
  74. Anthony Powers
    NY Savings Bank Manager

  75. Lauren Cohn

    Lauren Cohn
    Female Teller

  76. Jeremy Howard

    Jeremy Howard
    Teen Waiter

  77. Jack Knight

    Jack Knight
    Man #3

  78. Jamie Anderson
  79. Kam Heskin

    Kam Heskin
    Candy

  80. Ana Maria Quintana

    Ana Maria Quintana
    Hotel Maid

  81. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen
    FBI Agent (as Gerald Molen)

  82. Celine du Tertre

    Celine du Tertre
    Little Girl on Street

  83. Stan Bly

    Stan Bly
    Blind Man

  84. Jamie Moss
    Young Man

  85. Jessica Collins
  86. Frank Abagnale Jr.
    French Policeman (as Frank W. Abagnale)

  87. Roger Léger
    Prison Guard (as Roger Lèger)

  88. Jean-François Blanchard
    French Police Captain

  89. Mathieu Gaudreault
    French Police

  90. Guy-Daniel Tremblay

    Guy-Daniel Tremblay
    French Police (as Guy Daniel Tremblay)

  91. Alexander Bisping

    Alexander Bisping
    French Police (as Alexandre Bisping)

  92. Patrice Dussault
    French Police

  93. Paul Todd
    Maitre D'

  94. Ashley Cohen
    Party Twin

  95. Kelly Cohen
    Party Twin

  96. Ellis Hall
    Piano Player / Singer

  97. Steven Meizler
    Piano Player

  98. Fred Datig
    Co-Pilot

  99. Joe Garagiola, Sr.
    Himself (as Joe Garagiola)

  100. Kitty Carlisle

    Kitty Carlisle
    Herself (as Kitty Carlisle Hart)

Crew 103

Design

  1. John Warnke
    Assistant Art Director

  2. Leslie A. Pope

    Leslie A. Pope
    Set Decoration

  3. Jeannine Oppewall
    Production Design

  4. Sarah Knowles
    Art Direction

  5. Claudette Didul
    Set Decoration

  6. Sally Thornton
    Set Designer

  7. Suzan Wexler
    Set Designer

  8. Lori A. Balton
    Location Scout

  9. Randall D. Wilkins
    Set Designer

  10. Steven B. Melton
    Property Master

  11. Richard Klotz
    Location Scout

  12. Dave DeGaetano
    Construction Coordinator

  13. Francine Byrne
    Art Department Coordinator

  14. Olivier Kuntzel
    Title Designer

  15. Florence Deygas
    Title Designer

  16. Anthony D. Parrillo
    Set Designer

Kamera

  1. Janusz Kamiński

    Janusz Kamiński
    Director of Photography

  2. Andrew Cooper
    Still Photographer

  3. Mitch Dubin
    Kamera Operator

  4. David Emmerichs
    Kamera Operator

  5. David Emmerichs
    Steadicam Operator

  6. Jim Kwiatkowski
    Key Grip

  7. Jerry Bertolami
    Dolly Grip

Kostüm & Maske

  1. Mary Zophres
    Costume Design

  2. Daniel C. Striepeke

    Daniel C. Striepeke
    Makeup Artist

  3. Deborah La Mia Denaver
    Makeup Artist

  4. Lois Burwell
    Makeup Department Head

  5. Lori DeLapp
    Key Costumer

  6. Luisa Abel
    Makeup Artist

  7. Cha Blevins
    Costume Supervisor

  8. Kathryn Blondell
    Hair Department Head

  9. Carolyn Elias
    Friseur

  10. Kim Santantonio
    Key Hair Stylist

  11. Sian Grigg
    Makeup Artist

  12. Lynn Hoffman
    Assistant Costume Designer

  13. Andrew Slyder
    Key Set Costumer

  14. Cookie Lopez
    Key Set Costumer

  15. Maggie E. Elliot
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Webster Whinery
    Stunt Coordinator

  2. John Hartigan
    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Marc Désourdy
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Erica Frauman
    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Geno Hart
    Transportation Coordinator

  6. Jessica Drake
    Dialect Coach

  7. Kirk Huston
    Transportation Co-Captain

  8. Joe Cosentino
    Transportation Captain

  9. Angel DeSanti
    Transportation Co-Captain

  10. Nancy Willen
    Unit Publicist

  11. Paul Alter

    Paul Alter
    Compositors

Regie

  1. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg
    Regisseur

  2. Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
    First Assistant Director

  3. David H. Venghaus Jr.
    Second Assistant Director

  4. Ana Maria Quintana

    Ana Maria Quintana
    Script Supervisor

Schnitt

  1. Michael Kahn

    Michael Kahn
    Editor

  2. Richard Byard
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Mildred Iatrou
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Michael Trent
    Assistant Editor

  5. Susan Dawes
    Dialogue Editor

  6. Dale E. Grahn
    Color Timer

  7. Patrick Crane
    First Assistant Editor

  8. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

Licht

  1. David Devlin
    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Brian Lukas
    Rigging Gaffer

Produktion

  1. Debra Zane
    Casting

  2. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg
    Produzent

  3. Terri Taylor
    Casting Associate

  4. Walter F. Parkes
    Produzent

  5. Daniel Lupi
    Co-Executive Producer

  6. Laurie MacDonald
    Executive Producer

  7. Barry Kemp
    Executive Producer

  8. Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
    Associate Producer

  9. Devorah Moos-Hankin
    Co-Producer

  10. Anthony Romano
    Executive Producer

  11. Michel Shane
    Executive Producer

  12. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
    ADR Voice Casting

  13. Cristen Carr Strubbe

    Cristen Carr Strubbe
    Unit Production Manager

  14. Will Weiske
    Production Supervisor

  15. Erin Toner
    Casting Assistant

  16. Nellie Adami
    Production Coordinator

  17. Kelly A. Snyder
    Production Accountant

  18. Mike Fantasia
    Location Manager

Ton

  1. John Williams
  2. Charles L. Campbell

    Charles L. Campbell
    Supervising Sound Editor

  3. Kenneth Wannberg
    Musikschnitt

  4. Robert Jackson
    Boom Operator

  5. Ron Judkins
    Production Sound Mixer

  6. Andy Nelson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Ted Caplan
    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Blake R. Cornett
    Assistant Sound Editor

  9. John A. Larsen
    Supervising Sound Editor

  10. Anna Behlmer
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. David Wolowic
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  12. John Morris
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Marc Varisco
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Lindsay Hallett
    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Robin Kobrynski
    3D Supervisor

  4. Patrice Mugnier
    Visual Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.