Cast 62

  1. Bruno Ganz

    Bruno Ganz
    Adolf Hitler

  2. Alexandra Maria Lara

    Alexandra Maria Lara
    Traudl Junge

  3. Corinna Harfouch

    Corinna Harfouch
    Magda Goebbels

  4. Ulrich Matthes

    Ulrich Matthes
    Joseph Goebbels

  5. Juliane Köhler

    Juliane Köhler
    Eva Braun

  6. Heino Ferch

    Heino Ferch
    Albert Speer

  7. Christian Berkel

    Christian Berkel
    Prof. Dr. Ernst-Günter Schenck

  8. Thomas Kretschmann

    Thomas Kretschmann
    SS-Gruppenführer Hermann Fegelein

  9. Ulrich Noethen

    Ulrich Noethen
    Reichsführer SS Heinrich Himmler

  10. Birgit Minichmayr

    Birgit Minichmayr
    Gerda Christian

  11. Rolf Kanies

    Rolf Kanies
    General der Infanterie Hans Krebs

  12. Justus von Dohnányi

    Justus von Dohnányi
    General der Infanterie Wilhelm Burgdorf

  13. Michael Mendl

    Michael Mendl
    General der Artillerie Helmuth Weidling

  14. André Hennicke

    André Hennicke
    SS-Brigadeführer Wilhelm Mohnke

  15. Christian Redl

    Christian Redl
    Generaloberst Alfred Jodl

  16. Götz Otto

    Götz Otto
    SS-Hauptsturmführer Otto Günsche

  17. Thomas Limpinsel

    Thomas Limpinsel
    Kammerdiener Heinz Linge

  18. Thomas Thieme

    Thomas Thieme
    Martin Bormann

  19. Donevan Gunia

    Donevan Gunia
    Peter Kranz

  20. Matthias Habich

    Matthias Habich
    Prof. Dr. Werner Haase

  21. Alexander Held

    Alexander Held
    Walter Hewel

  22. Devid Striesow

    Devid Striesow
    Feldwebel Tornow

  23. Dieter Mann

    Dieter Mann
    Feldmarschall Wilhelm Keitel

  24. Bettina Redlich

    Bettina Redlich
    Frl. Constanze Manziarly

  25. Heinrich Schmieder

    Heinrich Schmieder
    Rochus Misch

  26. Anna Thalbach

    Anna Thalbach
    Hanna Reitsch

  27. Dietrich Hollinderbäumer

    Dietrich Hollinderbäumer
    Ritter Robert von Greim

  28. Ulrike Krumbiegel

    Ulrike Krumbiegel
    Dorothee Kranz

  29. Karl Kranzkowski

    Karl Kranzkowski
    Wilhelm Kranz

  30. Thorsten Krohn

    Thorsten Krohn
    Dr. Stumpfegger

  31. Jürgen Tonkel

    Jürgen Tonkel
    Erich Kempka

  32. Fabian Busch

    Fabian Busch
    Obersturmbannführer Stehr

  33. Christian Hoening

    Christian Hoening
    Reichsarzt SS Grawitz

  34. Dirk Borchardt

    Dirk Borchardt
    Panzerkommandant

  35. Elizaveta Boyarskaya

    Elizaveta Boyarskaya
    Schwester Erna

  36. Michael Brandner

    Michael Brandner
    H. Fritzche

  37. Martin Butzke
    SS-Soldat 1

  38. Mathias Gnädinger

    Mathias Gnädinger
    Hermann Göring

  39. Bohdan Graczyk
    Oberst Clausen

  40. Norbert Heckner
    Standesbeamter Wagner

  41. Enno Hesse
    Oberleutnant

  42. Julia Jentsch

    Julia Jentsch
    Hanna Potrowski

  43. Michael Kind

    Michael Kind
    SA-Mann / Ruinenkeller

  44. Elisabeth von Koch
    Margarete Lorenz

  45. Konstantin Lukashov
    Älterer Soldat

  46. Stefan Mehren

    Stefan Mehren
    Verwundeter Soldat

  47. Katerina Poladjan
    Russische Arzthelferin

  48. Oleg Popov

    Oleg Popov
    Adjutant von General Weidling

  49. Tanja Schleiff
    Russische Ärztin

  50. Christian Schmidt
    SS-Mann Greifkommando

  51. August Schmölzer
  52. Jurij Schrader
    Dolmetscher

  53. Maria Semenova
    Rothaarige Frau

  54. Igor Sergeev

    Igor Sergeev
    Russischer Soldat

  55. Oliver Stritzel

    Oliver Stritzel
    Maschinist Hentschel

  56. Veit Stübner
    Obergruppenführer Tellermann

  57. Vsevolod Tsurilo
    Russischer Adjutant

  58. Henning Peker
    Wachsoldat vor der Wolfsschanze (uncredited)

  59. Dieter Rupp
    Mohnke's Adjutant im Bunker (uncredited)

Crew 59

  1. Bernd Lepel
    Art - Production Design

  2. Elena Zhukova
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Aleksey Filatov
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  4. Sergey Fukalov
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  1. Rainer Klausmann
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Marcus Pohlus
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  3. Sebastian Meuschel
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  4. Tilman Büttner
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  5. Jürgen Olczyk
    Camera - Still Photographer

  6. Carol Burandt von Kameke
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  1. Claudia Bobsin
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Margrit Neufink
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  3. Waldemar Pokromski
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  4. Natalya Zamakhina
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Andrew Mollo
    Costume & Make-Up - Other

  1. Irina Melnikova
    Crew - Property Master

  2. Ekaterina Omakhanova
    Crew - Property Master

  3. Galina Zaigraeva
    Crew - Property Master

  4. Natasha Grachova
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Oleg Korytin
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  6. Sergey Golovkin
    Crew - Stunts

  7. Christine Jahn
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  8. Tom Tykwer

    Tom Tykwer
    Crew - Thanks

  9. Oskar Roehler
    Crew - Thanks

  1. Oliver Hirschbiegel

    Oliver Hirschbiegel
    Directing - Director

  2. Hanus Polak Jr.
    Directing - Assistant Director

  3. Bohdan Graczyk
    Directing - Assistant Director

  1. Hans Funck
    Editing - Editor

  2. Fabian Schmidt
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Konstantin Kostin
    Lighting - Gaffer

  2. Dirk Eichler
    Lighting - Lighting Technician

  1. Bernd Eichinger
    Production - Producer

  2. Christine Rothe
    Production - Executive Producer

  3. An Dorthe Braker
    Production - Casting

  4. Mila Koudriashova
    Production - Publicist

  5. Bettina Bartl
    Production - Publicist

  6. Kerstin Böck
    Production - Publicist

  7. Yakov Gordin
    Production - Location Manager

  8. Svetlana Lukash
    Production - Location Manager

  9. Vladimir Plyatskovsky
    Production - Location Manager

  10. Oksana Rusalinova
    Production - Location Manager

  11. Maxim Volodin
    Production - Location Manager

  12. Wolf-Dietrich Brücker
    Production - Co-Producer

  13. Doris J. Heinze
    Production - Co-Producer

  14. Jörn Klamroth
    Production - Co-Producer

  1. Stephan Zacharias
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Nico Krebs
    Sound - Sound Designer

  3. Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  4. Norbert Zich
    Sound - Dolby Consultant

  5. Carsten Richter
    Sound - Foley

  6. Jörn Poetzl
    Sound - Foley

  7. Abi Schneider
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Philipp Sellier
    Sound - Foley

  1. Stefanie Stalf
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  2. Thomas Zauner
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Joachim Fest
    Writing - Author

  2. Traudl Junge

    Traudl Junge
    Writing - Author

  3. Melissa Müller
    Writing - Author

  4. Bernd Eichinger
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.