Cast 25

  1. Adelaide Clemens

    Adelaide Clemens

    Heather Mason / Sharon Da Silva / Alessa

  2. Radha Mitchell

    Radha Mitchell

    Rose Da Silva

  3. Carrie-Anne Moss

    Carrie-Anne Moss

    Claudia Wolf

  4. Sean Bean

    Sean Bean

    Harry Mason / Christopher Da Silva

  5. Malcolm McDowell

    Malcolm McDowell

    Leonard Wolf

  6. Kit Harington

    Kit Harington

    Vincent Carter

  7. Deborah Kara Unger

    Deborah Kara Unger

    Dahlia Gillespie

  8. Martin Donovan

    Martin Donovan

    Douglas Cartland

  9. Erin Pitt

    Erin Pitt

    Young Alessa Gillespie

  10. Peter Outerbridge

    Peter Outerbridge

    Travis Grady

  11. Jefferson Brown

    Jefferson Brown

    Detective Santini

  12. Milton Barnes

    Milton Barnes

    Detective Cable

  13. Rachel Sellan

    Rachel Sellan

    Mannequin Girl

  14. Arlene Duncan

    Arlene Duncan

    Teacher

  15. Boyd Banks

    Boyd Banks

    Priest

  16. Jacky Lai

    Jacky Lai

    Student

  17. Conrad Bergschneider
  18. Peter Schoelier

    Peter Schoelier

    Vagrant

  19. Heather Marks
  20. Roberto Campanella

    Roberto Campanella

    Pyramid Head

  21. James Kirchner

    James Kirchner

    Grey Man

  22. Darren Josephs

    Darren Josephs

    Uniformed Cop

  23. Roman Lebeau

    Roman Lebeau

    Business Man

  24. Sergey Shpakovsky
  25. Chad Camilleri

    Chad Camilleri

    Attacker

Crew 114

Art

  1. Jamie Frith

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Anthony Ianni

    Art Direction

  3. Sorin Popescu

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Brian Patrick

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Kevin Lise

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Chris Rosewarne

    Concept Artist

  7. Phillip Tellez

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Sean Scoffield

    Graphic Designer

  9. Tony Parkin

    Head Carpenter

  10. Kevin Haeberlin

    Leadman

  11. Dorin Kenny

    Painter

  12. Denis Perrier

    Painter

  13. Alicia Keywan

    Production Design

  14. Christopher Geggie

    Property Master

  15. George Venckus

    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Michael Carella

    Camera Operator

  2. Maxime Alexandre

    Maxime Alexandre

    Director of Photography

  3. Robert Cochrane

    Dolly Grip

  4. Glen Goodchild

    Dolly Grip

  5. Ciaran Copelin

    First Assistant Camera

  6. Benjamin Smith

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Richard Emerson

    Key Grip

  8. Keith Murphy

    Steadicam Operator

  9. Rafy

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Madeleine Stewart

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Wendy Partridge

    Costume Design

  3. Karola Dirnberger

    Key Hair Stylist

  4. Sabine Fevre

    Key Makeup Artist

  5. Katie Brennan

    Makeup Department Head, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist

  6. Sean Sansom

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  7. Steven Kostanski

    Steven Kostanski

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  8. A.J. Lee

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  9. Damon Bishop

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  10. Steve Newburn

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  11. Allan Cooke

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  12. Graham Chivers

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Matt Philip Whelan

    CG Supervisor

  2. Christian Paradis

    CG Supervisor

  3. Douglas Catty

    Carpenter

  4. Sandor Mate

    Carpenter

  5. Elizabeth La Rouge

    Carpenter

  6. Reg Waddell

    Generator Operator

  7. Kevin Craine

    Generator Operator

  8. Tony Kenny

    Special Effects Coordinator

  9. Steve Lucescu

    Steve Lucescu

    Stunt Coordinator

  10. Kelly Noordermeer

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. M.J. Bassett

    M.J. Bassett

    Director

  2. Lisa Burling

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Mathieu Reid

    Color Timer

  2. Drake Conrad

    Colorist

  3. Dave Muscat

    Digital Intermediate

  4. John Bardswich

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Tom Mayclim

    Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler

  6. Motassem Younes

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  7. Peter Armstrong

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  8. Dawn M. Stoliar

    First Assistant Editor

  9. Robert Doyle

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Danny Piva

    Electrician

  2. Norman O'Halloran

    Electrician

  3. Marek Krawczyk

    Electrician

  4. Robert McRae

    Gaffer

  5. Trey Harrell

    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. Deirdre Bowen

    Casting

  2. Tovah Small

    Casting Assistant

  3. Christopher Richards

    Casting Associate

  4. Jane Rogers

    Extras Casting

  5. Hartley Gorenstein

    Line Producer

  6. Jonathan Matthews

    Location Manager

  7. Samuel Hadida

    Samuel Hadida

    Producer

  8. Don Carmody

    Don Carmody

    Producer

  9. Brendan Carmody

    Researcher

Sound

  1. Jill Purdy

    ADR Editor

  2. Nick Kray

    ADR Mixer

  3. Michael Miller

    ADR Mixer

  4. Colin McLellan

    ADR Recordist

  5. James Hyde

    ADR Recordist

  6. Zach Hunter

    Boom Operator

  7. Alan Zielonko

    Boom Operator

  8. Steve Baine

    Foley Artist

  9. Peter Persaud

    Foley Recordist

  10. Jeff Danna

    Jeff Danna

    Music

  11. James Bellamy

    Music Editor

  12. Kevin Banks

    Music Editor

  13. Paul Germann

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Vincent Arnardi

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Steph Carrier

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Jane Tattersall

    Supervising Sound Editor

  17. David McCallum

    David McCallum

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Prashant M. Padol

    Animation

  2. Parag Kore

    Animation

  3. Mehta Apul

    Animation

  4. Hanung Lee

    Animation

  5. Peter Dydo

    Animation

  6. Vishal S. Bendre

    CG Animator

  7. Patrick Tatopoulos

    Patrick Tatopoulos

    Creature Design

  8. Milan Schere

    Matte Painter

  9. Tom Nagy

    Senior Animator

  10. Michael Innanen

    Special Effects Supervisor

  11. Mark Lawton

    Special Effects Supervisor

  12. Andy Chan

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. Michael DiCarlo

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  14. Sarah Barber

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  15. Jean-Charles Kerninon

    Visual Effects Designer

  16. Wilson Cameron

    Visual Effects Producer

  17. V.W. Scheich

    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Eve Brunet

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Mike Borrett

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  20. Wojciech Zielinski

    Wojciech Zielinski

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Michael Yates

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Laurent Hadida

    Adaptation

  2. Masahiro Itô

    Characters

  3. M.J. Bassett

    M.J. Bassett

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page