Cast 19

  1. Ulrich Tukur

    Ulrich Tukur
    John Rabe

  2. Dagmar Manzel

    Dagmar Manzel
    Dora Rabe

  3. Steve Buscemi

    Steve Buscemi
    Dr. Robert Wilson

  4. Daniel Brühl

    Daniel Brühl
    Dr. Rosen

  5. Zhang Jingchu

    Zhang Jingchu
    Langshu

  6. Teruyuki Kagawa

    Teruyuki Kagawa
    Prince Asaka Yasuhiko

  7. Anne Consigny

    Anne Consigny
    Valérie Duprès

  8. Gottfried John

    Gottfried John
    Dr. Oskar Trautmann

  9. Mathias Herrmann

    Mathias Herrmann
    Werner Fließ

  10. Tetta Sugimoto

    Tetta Sugimoto
    Nakajima Kesago

  11. Akira Emoto

    Akira Emoto
    Matsui Iwane

  12. Arata Iura

    Arata Iura
    Major Ose

  13. Shaun Lawton

    Shaun Lawton
    Rev. John Magee

  14. Christian Rodska
    Dr. Lewis Smythe

  15. Fang Yu

    Fang Yu
    Hsianglin Han

  16. Dong Fu Lin
    Chiang Kai-Shek

  17. Christoph Hagen Dittmann

    Christoph Hagen Dittmann
    Christian Kröger

  18. Togo Igawa

    Togo Igawa
    Fukuda Tokuyasu

Crew 70

  1. Juhua Tu
    Art - Production Design

  2. Xinran Tu
    Art - Production Design

  3. Kun Ping Mei
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Hong Wu Sun
    Art - Art Direction

  5. Jia Sun
    Art - Art Direction

  6. Marcus Wellendorf
    Art - Art Direction

  7. Yan Rong Xing
    Art - Art Direction

  8. Rachel Weng
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  9. Corazon Rial y Costas
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  10. Chuan-yong Li
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  11. Zhao 'Natalie' Nali
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  1. Jürgen Jürges
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Philipp Kirsamer
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Kenny Lam
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Robert Patzelt
    Camera - Camera Operator

  5. Lutz Reitemeier
    Camera - Camera Operator

  6. Tomoko Kikuchi
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Lisy Christl
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Heike Merker
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  3. Brigitte Fink
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Gioia Raspé
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Christie Wang
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  6. Ping Huang
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  7. Heike Merker
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  8. Cun Jiang
    Costume & Make-Up - Wigmaker

  1. Han Li
    Crew - Property Master

  2. Hu Meng
    Crew - Property Master

  3. Yong Wang
    Crew - Property Master

  4. Andreas Menn
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  5. Leo Liu
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  6. Jan Kern
    Crew - Translator

  7. Eun Jin Cho
    Crew - Translator

  8. Jing Lan Jiang
    Crew - Translator

  9. Tsuyoshi Maeda
    Crew - Translator

  10. Guillaume Sciama
    Crew - Sound Recordist

  11. Petra Schwuchow
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  1. Florian Gallenberger
    Directing - Director

  1. Hansjörg Weißbrich
    Editing - Editor

  2. Chris Rebay
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. Christian Herrmann
    Editing - Digital Intermediate

  1. Wolfgang Dell
    Lighting - Gaffer

  2. Lam Chunwan
    Lighting - Gaffer

  1. Benjamin Herrmann
    Production - Producer

  2. Mischa Hofmann
    Production - Producer

  3. Jan Majto
    Production - Producer

  4. Cornelia von Braun

    Cornelia von Braun
    Production - Casting

  5. Ji Xue Fei
    Production - Casting

  6. Kazuo Shimizu
    Production - Casting

  7. Dorissa Berninger
    Production - Production Manager

  8. De Li Feng
    Production - Production Manager

  9. Guangwen Tang
    Production - Production Manager

  10. April YeFang
    Production - Production Manager

  11. Mathias Schwerbrock

    Mathias Schwerbrock
    Production - Production Supervisor

  12. Zhaohui Wang
    Production - Production Supervisor

  13. Zong Yi Jiang
    Production - Location Manager

  1. Annette Focks
    Sound - Music

  2. Laurent Petitgirard
    Sound - Music

  3. Christian Bischoff
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  4. Tschangis Chahrokh
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Mario Hubert
    Sound - Sound Designer

  6. Heiko Müller
    Sound - Sound Designer

  7. Stephan Kleinschmidt
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  8. Monika Kleinhans
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  9. Peter Klinkenberg
    Sound - Foley

  10. Roland Platz
    Sound - Foley

  11. Patricia Schuldey
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  12. Elisabeth von Molo
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  13. Norbert Zich
    Sound - Dolby Consultant

  1. Joachim Grüninger
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Florian Gallenberger
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.