Cast 17

  1. Radha Mitchell

    Radha Mitchell
    Rose Da Silva

  2. Sean Bean

    Sean Bean
    Christopher Da Silva

  3. Jodelle Ferland

    Jodelle Ferland
    Sharon/Alessa

  4. Laurie Holden

    Laurie Holden
    Cybil Bennett

  5. Deborah Kara Unger

    Deborah Kara Unger
    Dahlia Gillespie

  6. Kim Coates

    Kim Coates
    Officer Thomas Gucci

  7. Tanya Allen
  8. Alice Krige

    Alice Krige
    Christabella

  9. Nicky Guadagni

    Nicky Guadagni
    Distressed Woman

  10. Maxine Dumont

    Maxine Dumont
    Christabella's Aide

  11. Christopher Britton
  12. Colleen Williams
    Archivist

  13. Ron Gabriel
    Old Mechanic

  14. Derek Ritschel
    Young Police Officer

  15. Eve Crawford
    Sister Margaret

  16. Amanda Hiebert
    Gas Attendant

  17. Roberto Campanella
    Red Pyramid/Janitor/Colin

Crew 100

Art

  1. Carol Spier
    Production Design

  2. Elinor Rose Galbraith
    Art Direction

  3. James McAteer
    Art Direction

  4. Peter Nicolakakos
    Set Decoration

  5. Christopher Geggie
    Property Master

  6. Michael Madden
    Set Designer

  7. Dusty Reeves
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. Grant Van Der Slagt
    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Daniele Massaccesi
    Camera Operator

  2. Martin Hume
    Camera Operator

  3. Dan Laustsen

    Dan Laustsen
    Director of Photography

  4. Michael Blatchford
    Camera Loader

  5. Thomas Care
    Dolly Grip

  6. Rod Crombie
    Steadicam Operator

  7. François Daignault
    Camera Operator

  8. Rafy
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Wendy Partridge
    Costume Design

  2. Karola Dirnberger
    Key Hair Stylist

  3. Paul Pattison
    Key Makeup Artist

  4. Rose-Mary Gubala
    Makeup Artist

  5. Paul Jones
    Makeup Effects Designer

  6. Dawn E. Rivard
    Wigmaker

  7. Patrick Tatopoulos

    Patrick Tatopoulos
    Makeup Effects Designer

  8. Akiko Wilson
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Marco Bianco

    Marco Bianco
    Stunts

  2. Dean Copkov

    Dean Copkov
    Stunts

  3. Maxine Dumont
  4. Brian Jagersky
  5. Ciara Jones
    Stunts

  6. Dana Jones
    Stunts

  7. Simon Board
    Second Unit

  8. Chris Bridges
    Makeup Effects

  9. Sarah Craig
    Makeup Effects

  10. C.J. Goldman
    Makeup Effects

  11. Sean Sansom
    Makeup Effects

  12. John Bannister
    Scenic Artist

  13. Rocco Larizza
    Special Effects

  14. Jean-Xavier Hasson
    Visual Effects Editor

  15. Steve Lucescu

    Steve Lucescu
    Stunt Coordinator

  16. Bruce Shapiro
    Dialect Coach

  17. Al Vrkljan

    Al Vrkljan
    Armorer

  18. Annie Wilkinson
    Studio Teachers

  19. Tig Fong

    Tig Fong
    Stunts

Directing

  1. Christophe Gans

    Christophe Gans
    Director

  2. Pierre Henry
    First Assistant Director

  3. Samantha Timmerman
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Pierre Henry
    First Assistant Editor

  2. Denis Bedlow
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dave Bouskill
    Rigging Gaffer

  2. Bryan Forde
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Samuel Hadida

    Samuel Hadida
    Producer

  2. Andrew Mason
    Executive Producer

  3. Akira Yamaoka
    Executive Producer

  4. Don Carmody
    Producer

  5. Deirdre Bowen
    Casting

  6. Deb LeFaive
    Line Producer

  7. Deb LeFaive
    Production Manager

  8. Jonathan Matthews
    Location Manager

  9. Melissa Girotti

    Melissa Girotti
    Production Coordinator

  10. Lara Voloshin
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Jeff Danna

    Jeff Danna
    Music

  2. Nicolas Becker
    Sound Designer

  3. Todd Beckett
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  4. Denis Bellingham
    Boom Operator

  5. Roderick Deogrades
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Paul Germann
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Garrett Kerr
    ADR Editor

  8. Mishann Lau
    Sound Editor

  9. David McCallum

    David McCallum
    ADR & Dubbing

  10. Jason McFarling
    Boom Operator

  11. Tony Mederos
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Jill Purdy
    ADR Editor

  13. Mark Shnuriwsky
    Sound Editor

  14. Lou Solakofski
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Jane Tattersall
    Supervising Sound Effects Editor

  16. Robert Warchol
    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Ken Yasumoto
    Sound Designer

  18. Mark Zsifkovits
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Kevin Banks
    Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Patrick Tatopoulos

    Patrick Tatopoulos
    Creature Design

  2. Roberto Campanella
    Creature Design

  3. Steve Lucescu

    Steve Lucescu
    Creature Design

  4. Lesley Krueger
    Creature Design

  5. Nicolas Boukhrief

    Nicolas Boukhrief
    Creature Design

  6. Thierry Segur
    Creature Design

  7. Ben Gervais
    Creature Design

  8. David Gauthier
    Special Effects Supervisor

  9. Natasha North
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Dave Olivares
    Modeling

  11. Holly Radcliffe
    Visual Effects Producer

Writing

  1. Roger Avary

    Roger Avary
    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page