Cast 34

  1. Martina Gedeck

    Martina Gedeck
    Christa-Maria Sieland

  2. Ulrich Mühe

    Ulrich Mühe
    Gerd Wiesler

  3. Sebastian Koch

    Sebastian Koch
    Georg Dreyman

  4. Ulrich Tukur

    Ulrich Tukur
    Anton Grubitz

  5. Thomas Thieme

    Thomas Thieme
    Bruno Hempf

  6. Hans-Uwe Bauer

    Hans-Uwe Bauer
    Paul Hauser

  7. Volkmar Kleinert

    Volkmar Kleinert
    Albert Jerska

  8. Matthias Brenner

    Matthias Brenner
    Karl Wallner

  9. Bastian Trost

    Bastian Trost
    Häftling 227

  10. Charly Hübner
  11. Herbert Knaup

    Herbert Knaup
    Gregor Hessenstein

  12. Marie Gruber

    Marie Gruber
    Frau Meineke

  13. Hinnerk Schönemann

    Hinnerk Schönemann
    Axel Stigler

  14. Thomas Arnold
  15. Ludwig Blochberger

    Ludwig Blochberger
    Benedikt Lehmann

  16. Volker Michalowski

    Volker Michalowski
    Schriftexperte

  17. Werner Daehn

    Werner Daehn
    Einsatzleiter in Uniform

  18. Martin Brambach

    Martin Brambach
    Einsatzleiter Meyer

  19. Hubertus Hartmann

    Hubertus Hartmann
    Egon Schwalber

  20. Paul Faßnacht

    Paul Faßnacht
    Onkel Frank Hauser

  21. Paul Maximilian Schüller
  22. Susanna Kraus
  23. Michael Gerber

    Michael Gerber
    Zahnarzt Dr. Czimmy

  24. Fabian von Klitzing

    Fabian von Klitzing
    Tagesschausprecher

  25. Harald Polzin

    Harald Polzin
    Wächter

  26. Sheri Hagen

    Sheri Hagen
    'Martha' 1991

  27. Gitta Schweighöfer

    Gitta Schweighöfer
    'Anja' 1984

  28. Hildegard Schroedter

    Hildegard Schroedter
    'Elena' 1984

  29. Inga Birkenfeld

    Inga Birkenfeld
    'Elena' 1991 / BStU-Mitarbeiterin

  30. Jens Wassermann

    Jens Wassermann
    'Rolf' Andi Wenzke-Falkenau

  31. Kai Ivo Baulitz

    Kai Ivo Baulitz
    Buchverkäufer

  32. Anabelle D. Munro

    Anabelle D. Munro
    Theatre Actress (uncredited)

  33. Klaus Münster

    Klaus Münster
    Erich Mielke (voice) (uncredited)

  34. Gabi Fleming
    Prostitute

Crew 43

Art

  1. Silke Buhr
    Production Design

  2. Christiane Rothe
    Art Direction

  3. Frank Noack
    Set Decoration

  4. Thomas Duchnicki
    Location Scout

  5. Martin Zillger
    Location Scout

Camera

  1. Hagen Bogdanski
    Director of Photography

  2. Hagen Keller
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Gabriele Binder
    Costume Design

  2. Annett Schulze
    Makeup Artist

  3. Sabine Schumann
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Hans Seck
    Special Effects

  2. Alister Mazzotti
  3. Sylvain Coutandin
    Post Production Assistant

Editing

  1. Olivia Retzer
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Michael Koschorreck
    Lighting Technician

  2. Jürgen Ruge
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Max Wiedemann
    Producer

  2. Quirin Berg
    Producer

  3. Simone Bär
    Casting

  4. Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
  5. Monika Lobkowicz
    Co-Producer

  6. Tom Sternitzke
    Production Manager

  7. Christine Haupt
    Production Coordinator

  8. Sally Steele
    Publicist

  9. Eva Simonet

    Eva Simonet
    Publicist

  10. Dirk Hamm
    Co-Producer

Sound

  1. Gabriel Yared

    Gabriel Yared
    Original Music Composer

  2. Stéphane Moucha
    Original Music Composer

  3. Eva Claudius
    ADR & Dubbing

  4. Detlef Halaski
    ADR & Dubbing

  5. Hubertus Rath
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Oliver Schnug
    Boom Operator

  7. Christoph von Schönburg
    Sound Designer

  8. Arno Wilms
    Sound mixer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.