Cast 77

  1. Edward Norton

    Edward Norton
    The Narrator

  2. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt
    Tyler Durden

  3. Meat Loaf

    Meat Loaf
    Robert 'Bob' Paulson

  4. Jared Leto

    Jared Leto
    Angel Face

  5. Helena Bonham Carter

    Helena Bonham Carter
    Marla Singer

  6. Zach Grenier

    Zach Grenier
    Richard Chesler

  7. Holt McCallany

    Holt McCallany
    The Mechanic

  8. Eion Bailey
  9. Richmond Arquette
  10. David Andrews
  11. Christina Cabot

    Christina Cabot
    Group Leader

  12. Tim DeZarn

    Tim DeZarn
    Inspector Bird

  13. Ezra Buzzington

    Ezra Buzzington
    Inspector Dent

  14. Bob Stephenson

    Bob Stephenson
    Airport Security Officer

  15. David Lee Smith
  16. Carl Ciarfalio

    Carl Ciarfalio
    Lou's Body Guard

  17. Stuart Blumberg

    Stuart Blumberg
    Car Salesman

  18. Mark Fite

    Mark Fite
    Man at Auto Shop

  19. Matt Winston

    Matt Winston
    Seminary Student

  20. Lauren Sánchez

    Lauren Sánchez
    Channel 4 Reporter

  21. Thom Gossom Jr.

    Thom Gossom Jr.
    Detective Stern

  22. Markus Redmond

    Markus Redmond
    Detective Kevin

  23. Van Quattro

    Van Quattro
    Detective Andrew

  24. Michael Girardin

    Michael Girardin
    Detective Walker

  25. David Jean Thomas
  26. Paul Carafotes

    Paul Carafotes
    Salvator, Winking Bartender

  27. Christopher John Fields

    Christopher John Fields
    Proprietor of Dry Cleaners

  28. Michael Shamus Wiles

    Michael Shamus Wiles
    Bartender in Halo

  29. George Maguire

    George Maguire
    Group Leader

  30. Eugenie Bondurant

    Eugenie Bondurant
    Weeping Woman

  31. Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
  32. Rachel Singer
  33. Christie Cronenweth

    Christie Cronenweth
    Airline Attendant

  34. Dierdre Downing-Jackson

    Dierdre Downing-Jackson
    Woman on Plane

  35. Charlie Dell

    Charlie Dell
    Doorman

  36. Rob Lanza

    Rob Lanza
    Man in Suit

  37. Joel Bissonnette

    Joel Bissonnette
    Food Court Maitre D'

  38. Evan Mirand
  39. Robby Robinson

    Robby Robinson
    Next Month's Opponent

  40. Lou Beatty Jr.

    Lou Beatty Jr.
    Cop at Marla's Building

  41. Valerie Bickford

    Valerie Bickford
    Susan, Comsetics Dealer

  42. Peter Iacangelo
  43. Todd Peirce
    Man #1 at Auto Shop

  44. Joon Kim

    Joon Kim
    Raymond K. Hessel

  45. Bennie Moore
    Bus Driver with Broken Nose

  46. Pat McNamara
    Police Commissioner Jacobs

  47. Tyrone R. Livingston
    Banquest Speaker

  48. Owen Masterson

    Owen Masterson
    Airport Valet

  49. Anderson Bourell
    Bruised Bar Patron #1

  50. Scotch Ellis Loring

    Scotch Ellis Loring
    Bruised Bar Patron #2

  51. Andi Carnick

    Andi Carnick
    Hotel Desk Clerk

  52. Edward Kowalczyk

    Edward Kowalczyk
    Waiter at Clifton's

  53. Leonard Termo

    Leonard Termo
    Desk Sergeant

  54. Michael Arturo

    Michael Arturo
    BMW Salesman

  55. Greg Bronson

    Greg Bronson
    Fight Spectator

  56. Tommy Dallace
    Champion Fighter

  57. Paul Dillon
  58. Tom Falzone
    Vomiting Fight Spectator

  59. Eddie Hargitay
    Chanting Fighter

  60. Phil Hawn

    Phil Hawn
    Banquest Guest

  61. Bruce Holman

    Bruce Holman
    Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video

  62. Jawara

    Jawara
    Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?'

  63. Baron Jay

    Baron Jay
    Waiter

  64. Jim Jenkins
    Restaurant Maitre D'

  65. Kevin Scott Mack

    Kevin Scott Mack
    Passenger Clutching Armrest

  66. Trey Ore
    Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store

  67. Louis Ortiz
    Fight Spectator

  68. Hugh Peddy

    Hugh Peddy
    Fight Club Man

  69. J.T. Pontino
    Fight Club Man

  70. Chad Randau

    Chad Randau
    Waiter

  71. Marcio Rosario
  72. Gregory Silva

    Gregory Silva
    Riley Wilde - Fighter

  73. Brian Tochi

    Brian Tochi
    Fight Bully

  74. Alekxia Valdez
    Bar Worker

  75. Michael Zagst

    Michael Zagst
    Support Group Member

  76. Gökhan Öncel
    Man at the Club

Crew 107

Art

  1. Alex McDowell
    Production Design

  2. Chris Gorak
    Art Direction

  3. Jay Hart
    Set Decoration

  4. Dianne Chadwick
    Art Department Assistant

  5. S. Quinn
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Seth Reed
    Assistant Art Director

  7. Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
    Conceptual Design

  8. Jeff Passanante
    Construction Coordinator

  9. Tim R. Lafferty
    Construction Foreman

  10. Jack Robinson
    Location Scout

  11. Richard K. Buoen
    Production Illustrator

  12. Kenneth Garrett
    Sculptor

  13. Luis G. Hoyos
    Set Designer

  14. Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
    Standby Painter

  15. Roy 'Bucky' Moore
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Jeff Cronenweth
    Director of Photography

  2. Conrad W. Hall
    Camera Operator

  3. John T. Connor
    First Assistant Camera

  4. Robert Mehnert
    Aerial Camera

  5. Chris Haarhoff
    Steadicam Operator

  6. Merrick Morton
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Mirela Rupic

    Mirela Rupic
    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Elinor Bardach
    Costume Supervisor

  3. Michael Kaplan

    Michael Kaplan
    Costume Design

  4. Patricia Miller
    Hairstylist

  5. Fríða Aradóttir
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Jean Ann Black
    Makeup Artist

  7. Greg Solomon
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  8. Terry Anderson
    Set Costumer

  9. Charles W. Belisle
    Set Dressing Artist

  10. Wendy M. Craig
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Rachel Wyn Dunn
    Compositors

  2. Francie Brown
    Dialect Coach

  3. Gary Kanner
    Loader

  4. P.J. Hanke
    Additional Music

  5. Yann Blondel
    CG Supervisor

  6. Raymond Bulinski
    Craft Service

  7. Brandon Proctor
    Mix Technician

  8. Grace Karman Graham
    Post Production Assistant

  9. Peter Mavromates
    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Kieran Woo
    Production Controller

  11. Carrie Shaw
    Production Office Assistant

  12. David B. Brenner
    Propmaker

  13. Katherine Jones
    Set Medic

  14. Michael Herron
    Set Production Assistant

  15. Lucio I. Flores
    Software Engineer

  16. Cliff Wenger
    Special Effects Coordinator

  17. Chad Keller
    Stand In

  18. Michael Runyard
    Stunt Coordinator

  19. Jeff Imada
    Stunts

  20. Leon Xiao
    Systems Administrators & Support

  21. Jim Alfonso
    Transportation Captain

  22. Dave Robling
    Transportation Coordinator

  23. Richard Cetrone

    Richard Cetrone
    Utility Stunts

  24. Wayne Tidwell
    Video Assist Operator

  25. Misa Kageyama
    Sound Design Assistant

Directing

  1. David Fincher

    David Fincher
    Director

  2. Dina Waxman
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. David Orr
    Color Timer

  2. Richard Quinn
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Michael Matzdorff
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Michael Arvanitis
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Kevin Brown
    Lighting Technician

  3. Martin Bosworth
    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Ronald A. Miller
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Ceán Chaffin
    Producer

  2. Art Linson

    Art Linson
    Producer

  3. John S. Dorsey
    Associate Producer

  4. Arnon Milchan

    Arnon Milchan
    Executive Producer

  5. Helen Pollak
    Unit Production Manager

  6. Karen Meisels
    Casting Associate

  7. Flint Maloney
    Location Manager

  8. Jim Davidson
    Production Accountant

  9. Robb Earnest
    Production Coordinator

  10. Julie M. Anderson
    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. John King
    Original Music Composer

  2. Michael Simpson
    Original Music Composer

  3. Ren Klyce
    Sound Editor

  4. Richard Hymns
    Sound Editor

  5. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    ADR Supervisor

  6. Don Coufal
    Boom Operator

  7. Jessica Bellfort
    Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Brian Richards
    Music Editor

  9. Ren Klyce
    Sound Designer

  10. Steve Boeddeker
    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Jeff Wexler
    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Jim Rutherford
    3D Animator

  2. Carlos Saldanha

    Carlos Saldanha
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Nicholas Brooks
    Digital Compositors

  4. Joshua I. Kolden
    Visual Effects

  5. Lauren A. Littleton
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Andrea D'Amico
    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Dennis Berardi
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Chuck Palahniuk
  2. Jim Uhls
    Screenplay

  3. Collin Grant
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.