Cast 77

  1. Edward Norton

    Edward Norton
    The Narrator

  2. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt
    Tyler Durden

  3. Meat Loaf

    Meat Loaf
    Robert 'Bob' Paulson

  4. Jared Leto

    Jared Leto
    Angel Face

  5. Helena Bonham Carter

    Helena Bonham Carter
    Marla Singer

  6. Zach Grenier

    Zach Grenier
    Richard Chesler

  7. Holt McCallany

    Holt McCallany
    The Mechanic

  8. Eion Bailey
  9. Richmond Arquette
  10. David Andrews
  11. Christina Cabot

    Christina Cabot
    Group Leader

  12. Tim DeZarn

    Tim DeZarn
    Inspector Bird

  13. Ezra Buzzington

    Ezra Buzzington
    Inspector Dent

  14. Bob Stephenson

    Bob Stephenson
    Airport Security Officer

  15. David Lee Smith
  16. Carl Ciarfalio

    Carl Ciarfalio
    Lou's Body Guard

  17. Stuart Blumberg

    Stuart Blumberg
    Car Salesman

  18. Mark Fite

    Mark Fite
    Man at Auto Shop

  19. Matt Winston

    Matt Winston
    Seminary Student

  20. Lauren Sánchez

    Lauren Sánchez
    Channel 4 Reporter

  21. Thom Gossom Jr.

    Thom Gossom Jr.
    Detective Stern

  22. Markus Redmond

    Markus Redmond
    Detective Kevin

  23. Van Quattro

    Van Quattro
    Detective Andrew

  24. Michael Girardin

    Michael Girardin
    Detective Walker

  25. David Jean Thomas
  26. Paul Carafotes

    Paul Carafotes
    Salvator, Winking Bartender

  27. Christopher John Fields

    Christopher John Fields
    Proprietor of Dry Cleaners

  28. Michael Shamus Wiles

    Michael Shamus Wiles
    Bartender in Halo

  29. George Maguire

    George Maguire
    Group Leader

  30. Eugenie Bondurant

    Eugenie Bondurant
    Weeping Woman

  31. Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
  32. Rachel Singer
  33. Christie Cronenweth

    Christie Cronenweth
    Airline Attendant

  34. Dierdre Downing-Jackson

    Dierdre Downing-Jackson
    Woman on Plane

  35. Charlie Dell

    Charlie Dell
    Doorman

  36. Rob Lanza

    Rob Lanza
    Man in Suit

  37. Joel Bissonnette

    Joel Bissonnette
    Food Court Maitre D'

  38. Evan Mirand
  39. Robby Robinson

    Robby Robinson
    Next Month's Opponent

  40. Lou Beatty Jr.

    Lou Beatty Jr.
    Cop at Marla's Building

  41. Valerie Bickford

    Valerie Bickford
    Susan, Comsetics Dealer

  42. Peter Iacangelo
  43. Todd Peirce
    Man #1 at Auto Shop

  44. Joon Kim

    Joon Kim
    Raymond K. Hessel

  45. Bennie Moore
    Bus Driver with Broken Nose

  46. Pat McNamara
    Police Commissioner Jacobs

  47. Tyrone R. Livingston
    Banquest Speaker

  48. Owen Masterson
    Airport Valet

  49. Anderson Bourell
    Bruised Bar Patron #1

  50. Scotch Ellis Loring

    Scotch Ellis Loring
    Bruised Bar Patron #2

  51. Andi Carnick

    Andi Carnick
    Hotel Desk Clerk

  52. Edward Kowalczyk

    Edward Kowalczyk
    Waiter at Clifton's

  53. Leonard Termo

    Leonard Termo
    Desk Sergeant

  54. Michael Arturo

    Michael Arturo
    BMW Salesman

  55. Greg Bronson

    Greg Bronson
    Fight Spectator

  56. Tommy Dallace
    Champion Fighter

  57. Paul Dillon
  58. Tom Falzone
    Vomiting Fight Spectator

  59. Eddie Hargitay
    Chanting Fighter

  60. Phil Hawn

    Phil Hawn
    Banquest Guest

  61. Bruce Holman

    Bruce Holman
    Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video

  62. Jawara

    Jawara
    Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?'

  63. Baron Jay

    Baron Jay
    Waiter

  64. Jim Jenkins
    Restaurant Maitre D'

  65. Kevin Scott Mack

    Kevin Scott Mack
    Passenger Clutching Armrest

  66. Trey Ore
    Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store

  67. Louis Ortiz
    Fight Spectator

  68. Hugh Peddy

    Hugh Peddy
    Fight Club Man

  69. J.T. Pontino
    Fight Club Man

  70. Chad Randau

    Chad Randau
    Waiter

  71. Marcio Rosario
  72. Gregory Silva

    Gregory Silva
    Riley Wilde - Fighter

  73. Brian Tochi

    Brian Tochi
    Fight Bully

  74. Alekxia Valdez
    Bar Worker

  75. Michael Zagst

    Michael Zagst
    Support Group Member

  76. Gökhan Öncel
    Man at the Club

Crew 106

  1. Alex McDowell
    Art - Production Design

  2. Chris Gorak
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Jay Hart
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. Dianne Chadwick
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  5. S. Quinn
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  6. Seth Reed
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  7. Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
    Art - Conceptual Design

  8. Jeff Passanante
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  9. Tim R. Lafferty
    Art - Construction Foreman

  10. Craig B. Ayers Sr.
    Art - Greensman

  11. P. Scott Bailey
    Art - Leadman

  12. Jack Robinson
    Art - Location Scout

  13. Tammy DeRuiter
    Art - Painter

  14. Richard K. Buoen
    Art - Production Illustrator

  15. Kenneth Garrett
    Art - Sculptor

  16. Luis G. Hoyos
    Art - Set Designer

  17. Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
    Art - Standby Painter

  18. Roy 'Bucky' Moore
    Art - Property Master

  1. Jeff Cronenweth
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Conrad W. Hall
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. John T. Connor
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  4. Robert Mehnert
    Camera - Aerial Camera

  5. Chris Haarhoff
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  6. Merrick Morton
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Michael Kaplan

    Michael Kaplan
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Patricia Miller
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  3. Fríða Aradóttir
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  4. Jean Ann Black
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  5. Greg Solomon
    Costume & Make-Up - Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  6. Terry Anderson
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  7. Charles W. Belisle
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Dressing Artist

  8. Elinor Bardach
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  9. Mirela Rupic

    Mirela Rupic
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  1. Rachel Wyn Dunn
    Crew - Compositors

  2. Gary Kanner
    Crew - Loader

  3. Francie Brown
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  4. P.J. Hanke
    Crew - Additional Music

  5. Yann Blondel
    Crew - CG Supervisor

  6. Raymond Bulinski
    Crew - Craft Service

  7. Manny Demello
    Crew - Driver

  8. Brandon Proctor
    Crew - Mix Technician

  9. Grace Karman Graham
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  10. Peter Mavromates
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  11. Kieran Woo
    Crew - Production Controller

  12. Carrie Shaw
    Crew - Production Office Assistant

  13. David B. Brenner
    Crew - Propmaker

  14. Katherine Jones
    Crew - Set Medic

  15. Michael Herron
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  16. Lucio I. Flores
    Crew - Software Engineer

  17. Cliff Wenger
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  18. Chad Keller
    Crew - Stand In

  19. Michael Runyard
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  20. Jeff Imada
    Crew - Stunts

  21. Richard Cetrone

    Richard Cetrone
    Crew - Utility Stunts

  22. Leon Xiao
    Crew - Systems Administrators & Support

  23. Jim Alfonso
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  24. Dave Robling
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  25. Wayne Tidwell
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  26. Misa Kageyama
    Crew - Sound Design Assistant

  27. Johann Benét
    Crew - Thanks

  1. David Fincher

    David Fincher
    Directing - Director

  2. Dina Waxman
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. James Haygood
    Editing - Editor

  2. David Orr
    Editing - Color Timer

  3. Richard Quinn
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Michael Matzdorff
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Ronald A. Miller
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  2. Martin Bosworth
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  3. Claudio Miranda
    Lighting - Gaffer

  4. Michael Arvanitis
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  5. Kevin Brown
    Lighting - Lighting Technician

  1. Ross Grayson Bell
    Production - Producer

  2. Ceán Chaffin
    Production - Producer

  3. Art Linson

    Art Linson
    Production - Producer

  4. Laray Mayfield
    Production - Casting

  5. John S. Dorsey
    Production - Associate Producer

  6. Arnon Milchan

    Arnon Milchan
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Helen Pollak
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  8. Karen Meisels
    Production - Casting Associate

  9. Flint Maloney
    Production - Location Manager

  10. Jim Davidson
    Production - Production Accountant

  11. Robb Earnest
    Production - Production Coordinator

  12. Julie M. Anderson
    Production - Production Supervisor

  13. Carey Ann Strelecki
    Production - Researcher

  1. John King
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Michael Simpson
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  3. Ren Klyce
    Sound - Sound Editor

  4. Richard Hymns
    Sound - Sound Editor

  5. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    Sound - ADR Supervisor

  6. Don Coufal
    Sound - Boom Operator

  7. Jessica Bellfort
    Sound - Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Hilda Hodges
    Sound - Foley

  9. Brian Richards
    Sound - Music Editor

  10. Ren Klyce
    Sound - Sound Designer

  11. Steve Boeddeker
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  12. Jeff Wexler
    Sound - Sound Mixer

  1. Jim Rutherford
    Visual Effects - 3D Animator

  2. Carlos Saldanha

    Carlos Saldanha
    Visual Effects - Animation Supervisor

  3. Nicholas Brooks
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  4. Joshua I. Kolden
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  5. Lauren A. Littleton
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Andrea D'Amico
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  7. Dennis Berardi
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Jim Uhls
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Chuck Palahniuk

    Chuck Palahniuk
    Writing - Novel

  3. Collin Grant
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.