Cast 45

  1. Cameron Diaz

    Cameron Diaz
    Elizabeth Halsey

  2. Jason Segel

    Jason Segel
    Russell Gettis

  3. Justin Timberlake

    Justin Timberlake
    Scott Delacorte

  4. Lucy Punch

    Lucy Punch
    Amy Squirrel

  5. Phyllis Smith

    Phyllis Smith
    Lynn Davies

  6. John Michael Higgins

    John Michael Higgins
    Principal Wally Snur

  7. Jillian Armenante

    Jillian Armenante
    Ms. Pavicic

  8. Dave Allen

    Dave Allen
    Sandy Pinkus

  9. Matthew J. Evans

    Matthew J. Evans
    Garrett Tiara

  10. Kaitlyn Dever

    Kaitlyn Dever
    Sasha Abernathy

  11. Igal Ben Yair
  12. Aja Bair

    Aja Bair
    Devon

  13. Andra Nechita
  14. Noah Munck

    Noah Munck
    Tristan

  15. Molly Shannon
  16. Kathryn Newton

    Kathryn Newton
    Chase Rubin-Rosse

  17. Thomas Lennon

    Thomas Lennon
    Carl Halabi

  18. Finneas O'Connell
  19. Daniel Castro

    Daniel Castro
    Rodrigo (Acne Kid)

  20. Adrian Kali Turner
  21. Eric Stonestreet
  22. Paul Bates

    Paul Bates
    School Superintendent

  23. Jeff Judah

    Jeff Judah
    Janitor

  24. Nat Faxon

    Nat Faxon
    Mark

  25. Stephanie Faracy

    Stephanie Faracy
    Mrs. Pubich

  26. David Paymer

    David Paymer
    Doctor Vogel

  27. Alanna Ubach

    Alanna Ubach
    Angela

  28. Christine Smith
  29. Paul Feig

    Paul Feig
    Dad at Carwash

  30. Deirdre Lovejoy

    Deirdre Lovejoy
    Sasha's Mother

  31. Melvin Mar

    Melvin Mar
    Male Teacher (Bathroom)

  32. Rose Abdoo

    Rose Abdoo
    School Secretary

  33. Jerry Lambert

    Jerry Lambert
    Morgan's Dad

  34. Jennifer Irwin

    Jennifer Irwin
    Chase's Mom

  35. Molly Shannon

    Molly Shannon
    Melody (Garrett's Mom)

  36. Rick Overton

    Rick Overton
    Philip

  37. David Doty

    David Doty
    Armando the Homeless Guy

  38. Matt Besser

    Matt Besser
    Abraham Lincoln (Tour Guide)

  39. Lee Eisenberg

    Lee Eisenberg
    Blacksmith (Re-Enactor)

  40. Bruno Gunn

    Bruno Gunn
    Police Officer

  41. Jordan Van Vranken

    Jordan Van Vranken
    Crying Girl

  42. Kadee Noel Brown

    Kadee Noel Brown
    Student in Elizabeth's Class (uncredited)

  43. Jennifer Holloway

    Jennifer Holloway
    Sheila (uncredited)

  44. Joanna Theobalds

    Joanna Theobalds
    Nurse (uncredited)

  45. Christina Gabrielle

    Christina Gabrielle
    8th Grade Student (uncredited)

Crew 45

  1. Jefferson Sage
    Art - Production Design

  2. Andrew Max Cahn
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Ronald R. Reiss
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. Ari Jacobs
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  1. Gemma La Mana
    Camera - Still Photographer

  2. Alar Kivilo
    Camera - Director of Photography

  3. Matthew A. Petrosky
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  1. Debra McGuire
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Peter Robb-King
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  3. Nina Paskowitz
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Department Head

  1. Jessie Graff

    Jessie Graff
    Crew - Stunts

  1. Jake Kasdan

    Jake Kasdan
    Directing - Director

  2. Jillian Giacomini
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Tara Timpone
    Editing - Editor

  2. G.W. Brown
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Jimmy Miller
    Production - Producer

  2. David B. Householter
    Production - Producer

  3. Amy McIntyre Britt
    Production - Casting

  4. Anya Colloff
    Production - Casting

  5. Lee Eisenberg

    Lee Eisenberg
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Jake Kasdan

    Jake Kasdan
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Gene Stupnitsky
    Production - Executive Producer

  8. Georgia Kacandes

    Georgia Kacandes
    Production - Executive Producer

  9. Selena Carrillo
    Production - Production Coordinator

  10. Chris Baugh
    Production - Location Manager

  11. Louise DeCordoba
    Production - Production Supervisor

  12. Georgia Kacandes

    Georgia Kacandes
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  1. Brendan Beebe
    Sound - Boom Operator

  2. Michael Andrews
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  3. Manish Raval
    Sound - Music Editor

  4. Manish Raval
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  5. Tom Wolfe
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  6. Ronald J. Webb
    Sound - Music Editor

  7. John Pritchett
    Sound - Sound mixer

  8. Tateum Kohut
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Gregg Landaker
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Anne Couk
    Sound - First Assistant Sound Editor

  11. Robert Grieve
    Sound - Sound Designer

  12. Robert Grieve
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  13. Keith Bilderbeck
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  14. Paul Berolzheimer
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  15. Joel Shryack
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  16. David M. Roberts
    Sound - Boom Operator

  1. Gene Stupnitsky
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Lee Eisenberg

    Lee Eisenberg
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.