Cast 36

  1. Jeff Bridges

    Jeff Bridges
    Roy Pulsipher

  2. Ryan Reynolds

    Ryan Reynolds
    Nick Walker

  3. Kevin Bacon

    Kevin Bacon
    Bobby Hayes

  4. Stephanie Szostak
  5. Mary-Louise Parker
  6. Marisa Miller

    Marisa Miller
    Roy's Avatar

  7. Robert Knepper

    Robert Knepper
    Nawlicki

  8. James Hong

    James Hong
    Nick's Avatar / Jerry Chen

  9. Mike O'Malley
  10. Devin Ratray

    Devin Ratray
    Pulaski

  11. Kachina Dechert

    Kachina Dechert
    Goth Chick

  12. Catherine Kresge

    Catherine Kresge
    Female TV Reporter

  13. Larry Joe Campbell
  14. Kortney Adams

    Kortney Adams
    Office Girl

  15. Michael Coons

    Michael Coons
    Detective in Locker Room

  16. Christina Everett

    Christina Everett
    R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk

  17. Michael Tow

    Michael Tow
    R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk

  18. Lonnie Farmer

    Lonnie Farmer
    Proctor's Avatar

  19. Piper Mackenzie Harris

    Piper Mackenzie Harris
    Nick's New Avatar

  20. Ben Sloane

    Ben Sloane
    Clerk in VCR Repair Shop

  21. Duncan B. Putney

    Duncan B. Putney
    Executive

  22. Bill Mootos

    Bill Mootos
    Executive

  23. Michael Yebba

    Michael Yebba
    Jersey Deado

  24. David J. Curtis

    David J. Curtis
    Multi-Armed Deado

  25. Cheryl McMahon

    Cheryl McMahon
    Driving Deado

  26. Georgia Lyman

    Georgia Lyman
    Female Cop

  27. Matt McColm

    Matt McColm
    Male Cop

  28. John Burke

    John Burke
    Newscaster in Helicopter

  29. Joe Stapleton

    Joe Stapleton
    R.I.P.D. '70s Cop

  30. Michael Steven Costello
  31. Chris Whitney

    Chris Whitney
    Deado #8 (uncredited)

  32. Emmalyn Anderson

    Emmalyn Anderson
    Driver (uncredited)

  33. Alexandra Creteau

    Alexandra Creteau
    Red Sox Fan (uncredited)

  34. J. Jewels
    1970's Detective

  35. Jim Ford

    Jim Ford
    Cop #7 (uncredited)

  36. John Franchi

    John Franchi
    Pedestrian

Crew 458

Art

  1. Alec Hammond
    Production Design

  2. David E. Scott
    Art Direction

  3. Bruton Jones
    Supervising Art Director

  4. Priscilla Elliott
    Art Direction

  5. Marcella Brennan
    Art Department Assistant

  6. Joseph Dizon
    Art Department Assistant

  7. Kathryn Tedesco
    Art Department Assistant

  8. Sara Ghaffar
    Art Department Coordinator

  9. E. David Cosier
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Scott Dougan
    Assistant Art Director

  11. Jeffrey D. McDonald
    Assistant Art Director

  12. Noah Dubreuil
    Assistant Property Master

  13. Peter N. Griffith
    Assistant Property Master

  14. Simon Holt
    Assistant Property Master

  15. Aaron A. Goffman
    Assistant Property Master

  16. Aimee Butterfield
    Assistant Property Master

  17. Anthony Francisco
    Concept Artist

  18. Darek Gogol
    Concept Artist

  19. Jerad Marantz
    Concept Artist

  20. Steffen Reichstadt
    Concept Artist

  21. Aaron Sims
    Concept Artist

  22. Vladimir Todorov
    Concept Artist

  23. Eddie Yang
    Concept Artist

  24. Andy Chung
    Conceptual Design

  25. Jeff Julian
    Conceptual Design

  26. Igor Knezevic
    Conceptual Illustrator

  27. Craig Shoji
    Conceptual Illustrator

  28. Annis Naeem
    Conceptual Illustrator

  29. Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
    Conceptual Design

  30. Joseph Kearney
    Construction Coordinator

  31. Mike Medina
    Construction Coordinator

  32. Jason Bartolone
    Construction Foreman

  33. Brian Feola
    Construction Foreman

  34. Adam McClain
    Construction Foreman

  35. Zachary Fannin
    Graphic Designer

  36. Kim Codner
    Painter

  37. David Gulick
    Property Master

  38. Eugene McCarthy
    Property Master

  39. Jennifer Gerbino
    Property Master

  40. Debbie Cutler
    Set Decoration Buyer

  41. Vanessa Knoll
    Set Decoration Buyer

  42. Aric Cheng
    Set Designer

  43. Al Hobbs
    Set Designer

  44. Noelle King
    Set Designer

  45. Sam Page
    Set Designer

  46. Shadya H. Ballug
    Set Dresser

  47. Rachel Burgio
    Set Dresser

  48. Jonathan Champoux
    Set Dresser

  49. William Costello
    Set Dresser

  50. Joe Gagnepain
    Set Dresser

  51. Bridget Keefe
    Set Dresser

  52. Deborah Kehs
    Set Dresser

  53. Wayne Kimball
    Set Dresser

  54. Eric Matheson
    Set Dresser

  55. Brian McKenzie
    Set Dresser

  56. Timothy Rowcroft
    Set Dresser

  57. Jeffrey Schneider
    Set Dresser

  58. Richard Sepulveda
    Set Dresser

  59. Tricia Turczynski
    Set Dresser

  60. Cleo Wang
    Set Dresser

  61. Paul Wilson
    Standby Painter

  62. Darrin Denlinger
    Storyboard Artist

  63. James Doh
    Storyboard Artist

  64. Jim Magdaleno
    Storyboard Artist

  65. Jon McCoy
    Concept Artist

  66. Stephen Schirle
    Concept Artist

  67. Jason Horley
    Concept Artist

  68. Marco Menco
    Concept Artist

  69. Ming Pan
    Concept Artist

  70. Hadi Jalali
    Concept Artist

  71. James Stewart
    Conceptual Design

  72. Nick Pugh
    Conceptual Design

Camera

  1. Alwin H. Kuchler
    Director of Photography

  2. Jennifer Bell
    First Assistant Camera

  3. Dane Bjerno
    Aerial Camera Technician

  4. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. Steve Koster
    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. John Rex Woodward
    Assistant Camera

  7. Woody Bell
    Best Boy Grip

  8. Jon Sudtell
    Best Boy Grip

  9. Mark Killian
    Camera Loader

  10. Martin Schaer
    Camera Operator

  11. John Skotchdopole
    Camera Operator

  12. Howard Smith
    Camera Operator

  13. Frank Buono
    Camera Operator

  14. Jim McConkey
    Camera Operator

  15. Will Arnot
    Camera Operator

  16. Bruce MacCallum
    Camera Operator

  17. Keith Peterman
    Camera Operator

  18. Jim McConkey
    Steadicam Operator

  19. Nicholas Kay
    Digital Imaging Technician

  20. Mike DeGrazzio
    Digital Imaging Technician

  21. David Satin
    Digital Imaging Technician

  22. Paul Maletich
    Digital Imaging Technician

  23. Gary Capo
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  24. Richard L. Carden
    Dolly Grip

  25. Dwayne Barr
    Dolly Grip

  26. Mark Catania
    Dolly Grip

  27. Patrick McArdle
    First Assistant Camera

  28. Erik L. Brown
    First Assistant Camera

  29. Denny Kortze
    First Assistant Camera

  30. Bob Becchio

    Bob Becchio
    First Assistant Camera

  31. Greg Wimer
    First Assistant Camera

  32. Chris Toll
    First Assistant Camera

  33. David C. Romano
    First Company Grip

  34. Jim Shelton
    Key Grip

  35. Adam Sudtell
    Key Grip

  36. Jason Cortazzo
    Libra Head Technician

  37. Tim Guffin
    Second Assistant Camera

  38. Timothy M. Sweeney
    Second Assistant Camera

  39. Jeph Folkins
    Second Assistant Camera

  40. Christian J. Hollyer
    Second Assistant Camera

  41. Graham Burt
    Second Assistant Camera

  42. Colin Kelly
    Second Assistant Camera

  43. Gregory W. Smith
    Steadicam Operator

  44. Scott Garfield
    Still Photographer

  45. Gregory W. Smith
    Ultimate Arm Operator

  46. Jason Cox
    Epk Producer

  47. Michael Nelson
    Ultimate Arm Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Susan Lyall
    Costume Design

  2. Raul Hernandez
    Additional Hairstylist

  3. Sean Flanigan
    Hair Department Head

  4. Cheryl Daniels
    Hair Department Head

  5. Ai Nakata
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Beate Petruccelli
    Key Makeup Artist

  7. Rob Fitz
    Makeup Artist

  8. Tricia Heine
    Makeup Artist

  9. Nacoma Whobrey
    Makeup Artist

  10. Thomas Nellen
    Makeup Department Head

  11. Liz Bernstrom
    Makeup Department Head

  12. Mindy Hall
    Makeup Artist

  13. Jill Thibault
    Ager/Dyer

  14. Dianna Reardon
    Ager/Dyer

  15. Amy Ritchings
    Assistant Costume Designer

  16. Jessica Hutfless
    Costume Assistant

  17. Tyler Kinney
    Costume Assistant

  18. Derek Sullivan
    Costume Illustrator

  19. Debbie Holbrook
    Costume Supervisor

  20. Tina Ulee
    Costumer

  21. Matthew Jerome
    Key Costumer

  22. Leoisick Castro
    Costumer

  23. Dana Pacheco
    Seamstress

  24. Wayne Allen
    Set Costumer

  25. Beau Desmond
    Set Costumer

  26. Honah Lee Milne
    Set Costumer

  27. Taryn Walsh
    Set Costumer

  28. Rosa J. Colón
    Set Costumer

  29. Sabine Groh
    Set Costumer

  30. April McCoy
    Tailor

Crew

  1. Brian N. Bentley
    Compositors

  2. Clay Cullen

    Clay Cullen
    Stunts

  3. Michael Papac
    Armorer

  4. Jill DiCicco
    Carpenter

  5. Brad Hanyok
    Carpenter

  6. Paul Jaasko
    Carpenter

  7. John Larson
    Carpenter

  8. Matt Meeds
    Carpenter

  9. Mark Menard
    Carpenter

  10. Mark Oliver
    Carpenter

  11. Oliver Peabody
    Carpenter

  12. Gil Plourde
    Carpenter

  13. Gordon Tanner
    Carpenter

  14. Michael Tavani
    Carpenter

  15. Wilfredo Usuga
    Carpenter

  16. Michael Dias
    Carpenter

  17. Bobby Anderson
    Picture Car Coordinator

  18. Wilson Gallego
    Prop Maker

  19. Michael Krause
    Prop Maker

  20. Jason Allard
    Propmaker

  21. Raymond Petrello
    Propmaker

  22. Benjamin Regan
    Propmaker

  23. Zachary Sears
    Propmaker

  24. Paula Bird
    Scenic Artist

  25. Jorge Luis Gonzalez
    Scenic Artist

  26. Jeremy M. Pereira
    Scenic Artist

  27. David Rickson
    Scenic Artist

  28. Rae Signer
    Scenic Artist

  29. Jason Bowen
    Generator Operator

  30. Jeff Tanger
    Generator Operator

  31. Greg Loskorn
    Score Engineer

  32. Jane Finn-Foley
    Clearances Coordinator

  33. John W. Burke
    Craft Service

  34. David Steinwachs
    Craft Service

  35. Dane Benton
    Craft Service

  36. Kim Quam
    Set Medic

  37. James Berkery
    Set Production Assistant

  38. Justin Bischoff
    Set Production Assistant

  39. Marcus Bykowsky
    Set Production Assistant

  40. Paul Kahil
    Set Production Assistant

  41. Woodrow Travers
    Set Production Assistant

  42. Carol McConnaughey
    Unit Publicist

  43. Chris Chappell
    Compositor

  44. Sutapa Das
    Compositor

  45. Eswarbabu Kolla
    Compositor

  46. Conrad Olson
    Compositor

  47. Rikin Patel
    Compositor

  48. Brandon Taylor
    Compositor

  49. George Taylor
    Compositor

  50. Johnne Tyson
    Compositor

  51. Jayme Vandusen
    Compositor

  52. Nitesh Kumar
    Compositor

  53. Miles Lauridsen
    Compositor

  54. Henrique Moser
    Compositor

  55. Gwen Zhang
    Compositor

  56. Myong Choi
    Compositor

  57. Rachelle Paquin
    Compositor

  58. Stephanie Woo
    Compositor

  59. Jimi Clark
    Compositor

  60. Chris Harvey
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  61. Mukesh Kumar
    Sequence Supervisor

  62. Ben Toogood
    Sequence Supervisor

  63. Pauline Duvall
    Sequence Supervisor

  64. John Ruggieri
    Pyrotechnician

  65. Sean Amborn
    Special Effects Technician

  66. Adam Bellao
    Special Effects Technician

  67. Bruce A. Ross
    Special Effects Technician

  68. Jon Bethke
    Special Effects Technician

  69. Lindsay Boffoli
    Special Effects Technician

  70. Roland Fullajtar
    Special Effects Technician

  71. James Johnson
    Special Effects Technician

  72. Christopher Walsh
    Special Effects Technician

Directing

  1. Robert Schwentke
  2. Kim Berner
    Script Supervisor

  3. Kelly Cronin
    Script Supervisor

  4. Tracy L. Moody
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Ken Blackwell
    Additional Editor

  2. Jeremy Weinstein
    Assistant Editor

  3. Scot Starbuck
    Colorist

  4. Tom Reiser
    Digital Colorist

  5. Andre Rivas
    Digital Intermediate

  6. Robert E. Phillips
    Digital Intermediate Producer

  7. Chris Jackson
    First Assistant Editor

  8. Mark Perzely
    First Assistant Editor

  9. Jonny Winograd
    First Assistant Editor

  10. Neelkanth Mapara
    Online Editor

  11. Sachin Patidar
    Online Editor

  12. Dhirendra Chhatpar
    Stereoscopic Editor

  13. Harikrishna Dubey
    Stereoscopic Editor

  14. Priyal Mahadik
    Stereoscopic Editor

  15. Vaibhav Marathe
    Stereoscopic Editor

  16. Jeremy Stewart
    Lead Editor

Lighting

  1. Justin Hammond
    Lighting Technician

  2. James R. Mitchell
    Best Boy Electric

  3. Tom Keenan
    Best Boy Electric

  4. Twig Johnson
    Electrician

  5. Frank La Frazia
    Electrician

  6. Chris Nickerson
    Electrician

  7. Chuck Rudolph
    Electrician

  8. Ed Searles
    Electrician

  9. Aaron Tyburski
    Electrician

  10. Rachel Wells
    Electrician

  11. Blair Dreyfus
    Electrician

  12. Deborah Zometa
    Electrician

  13. Jeff Murrell
    Gaffer

  14. Scott Barnes
    Lighting Programmer

  15. Lee Ayrton
    Lighting Technician

  16. Peter Boynton
    Lighting Technician

  17. Jesse Goldberg
    Lighting Technician

  18. David Hallas
    Lighting Technician

  19. Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
    Lighting Technician

  20. Ed Lalli
    Lighting Technician

  21. Nick Ostrovsky
    Lighting Technician

  22. Michael Peterson
    Lighting Technician

  23. Steve Sikora
    Lighting Technician

  24. Derek Whittington
    Lighting Technician

  25. Roger Marbury
    Rigging Gaffer

  26. Kyle Buff
    Rigging Grip

  27. Derek Contrado
    Rigging Grip

  28. Peter D'Angelo
    Rigging Grip

  29. Charles Ryan
    Rigging Grip

  30. Chris Ryerson
    Rigging Grip

  31. Jeremy Selsor
    Rigging Grip

  32. Wally Webber
    Rigging Grip

  33. Joseph Graham
    Key Rigging Grip

  34. Jason Gross
    Lighting Artist

  35. Giuseppe Improta
    Lighting Artist

  36. Stephan Guerin
    Lighting Artist

  37. John Decker
    Lighting Supervisor

  38. Mark Osborne
    Lighting Supervisor

  39. Tony Etienne
    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. Neal H. Moritz

    Neal H. Moritz
    Producer

  2. Mike Richardson
    Producer

  3. Tricia Wood

    Tricia Wood
    Casting

  4. David Dobkin

    David Dobkin
    Executive Producer

  5. Keith Goldberg
    Executive Producer

  6. Peter M. Lenkov
    Executive Producer

  7. Ori Marmur
    Executive Producer

  8. Jonathon Komack Martin
    Executive Producer

  9. Deborah Aquila
  10. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas
    ADR Voice Casting

  11. Matt Bouldry
    Casting Assistant

  12. Lisa Zagoria
    Casting Associate

  13. Aaron Kahl
    Extras Casting

  14. Angela Peri
    Extras Casting

  15. Ashley Skomurski
    Extras Casting

  16. Alexis Capozzi
    Extras Casting Assistant

  17. Jerry Dwyer Jr.
    Extras Casting Assistant

  18. Erica Mills
    Extras Casting Assistant

  19. Carolyn Pickman
    Location Casting

  20. Robert Cable
    Accountant

  21. Bethany Andriuzzo
    First Assistant Accountant

  22. Marty Elfalan
    First Assistant Accountant

  23. Cabernet Murray
    First Assistant Accountant

  24. Kimberly Aguirre
    Payroll Accountant

  25. Wayne T. Silva
    Payroll Accountant

  26. Cynthia Phillips
    Post Production Accountant

  27. Louise DeCordoba
    Production Accountant

  28. Jennifer Webb
    Production Coordinator

  29. Tom Howes
    Production Coordinator

  30. Hannah Roble
    Production Secretary

  31. Britney Young
    Production Secretary

  32. Sonia Y. Dawson
    Second Assistant Accountant

  33. Mollie Vera Grace
    Second Assistant Accountant

  34. Faleshia Lo
    Second Assistant Accountant

  35. Christine Colburn
    Production Secretary

  36. Jennifer Blair
    Travel Coordinator

Sound

  1. Christophe Beck

    Christophe Beck
    Original Music Composer

  2. Tim Davies
    Conductor

  3. Matt Fausak
    Music Editor

  4. Brent Brooks
    Music Editor

  5. George Doering
    Musician

  6. Andrew Shulman
    Musician

  7. M.B. Gordy
    Musician

  8. Jennifer Nash
    Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Aravind Jayaraman
    Visual Effects

  2. Erik Classen
    VFX Artist

  3. Michael Broom
    Creature Design

  4. Jared Krichevsky
    Creature Design

  5. Bryan Wynia
    Character Designer

  6. Brian Tatosky
    2D Supervisor

  7. Keith Roberts
    Animation Director

  8. Alex Poei
    Animation Supervisor

  9. Derek Tannehill
    Animation Supervisor

  10. Lyndon Barrois
    Animation Director

  11. Joseph Hoback
    Animation Supervisor

  12. Vincent Truitner
    CG Animator

  13. Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt
    Compositing Supervisor

  14. Balaji Anbalagan
    Lead Animator

  15. Ben Anderson
    Lead Animator

  16. Debaprasad Bhowmik
    Lead Animator

  17. Christian Liliedahl
    Lead Animator

  18. Ryan Sluman
    Lead Animator

  19. Adam Blank
    Matchmove Supervisor

  20. Sibi Chakaravarthi
    Matte Painter

  21. Matt Conway
    Matte Painter

  22. Elias Gonzalez
    Matte Painter

  23. Brian La France
    Matte Painter

  24. Steve Matson
    Matte Painter

  25. Eric Mattson
    Matte Painter

  26. Rodgers Paul
    Matte Painter

  27. Eric Urquhart
    Matte Painter

  28. Mitchell Stuart
    Matte Painter

  29. Brandon Kachel
    Matte Painter

  30. Onesimus Nuernberger
    Matte Painter

  31. Heather Abels
    Matte Painter

  32. Yap Hon Wui
    Modeling

  33. Ruslan Vasylev
    Modeling

  34. Eric Zhang
    Modeling

  35. Sandesh Chonkar
    Modeling

  36. Jeremy Chinn
    Modeling

  37. Mabel
    Modeling

  38. Murali Anagani
    Pipeline Technical Director

  39. Varun Bondwal
    Pipeline Technical Director

  40. Wilbert Ho
    Pipeline Technical Director

  41. Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman
    Pipeline Technical Director

  42. Casey Johnson
    Pipeline Technical Director

  43. Vijay Lakshmanan
    Pipeline Technical Director

  44. Jonathan Benayoun
    Pipeline Technical Director

  45. Alexander Vegh

    Alexander Vegh
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  46. Eddie Chew
    Senior Animator

  47. Jameson Schultz
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  48. Syed Arafath Apsar
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  49. Anuradha Behera
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  50. Ann Chow
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  51. Andrew DeGraff
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  52. Trupti Ghosh
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  53. Monika Gosch
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  54. Paul Ingegneri
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  55. Elaine Kelley
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  56. Kia Kiso
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  57. Ben Marks
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  58. Gretel Ng
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  59. Debbi Nikkel
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  60. Rocco Pucillo
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  61. Chris Raiskup
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  62. Meghan Short
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  63. Kasey Simpson
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  64. James Michael Miller
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  65. Eva Abramycheva
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  66. Anita Ho
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  67. Dennis Murillo
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  68. Alisha Lim
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  69. Johanna Factor
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  70. Katryna Shattuck
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  71. Nancy Duff
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  72. Rachel Faith Hanson
    Visual Effects Producer

  73. Juliette Yager
    Visual Effects Producer

  74. Vera Zivny
    Visual Effects Producer

  75. Aurelio x. Vera Jr.
    Visual Effects Producer

  76. Seth Kleinberg
    Visual Effects Producer

  77. Mark Simone
    Visual Effects Producer

  78. Angie Howard
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  79. Abbigail Keller
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  80. Victoria Mowlam
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  81. Kim Evans
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  82. Jeffrey Stewart
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  83. Mike Wassel
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  84. Jason Richardson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  85. Jesper Kjölsrud
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  86. Scott M. Davids
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  87. Derek Spears
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  88. Alejandro Palma
    Creature Design

  89. Mark Hawker
    Special Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page