Cast 44

  1. Heath Ledger

    Heath Ledger
    Patrick Verona

  2. Julia Stiles

    Julia Stiles
    Katarina "Kat" Stratford

  3. Joseph Gordon-Levitt

    Joseph Gordon-Levitt
    Cameron James

  4. Larisa Oleynik

    Larisa Oleynik
    Bianca Stratford

  5. David Krumholtz

    David Krumholtz
    Michael Eckman

  6. Andrew Keegan

    Andrew Keegan
    Joey Donner

  7. Susan May Pratt

    Susan May Pratt
    Mandella

  8. Gabrielle Union

    Gabrielle Union
    Chastity

  9. Larry Miller

    Larry Miller
    Walter Stratford

  10. Daryl Mitchell

    Daryl Mitchell
    Mr. Morgan

  11. Allison Janney

    Allison Janney
    Ms. Perky

  12. David Leisure

    David Leisure
    Mr. Chapin

  13. Greg Jackson
    Scruvy

  14. Kyle Cease

    Kyle Cease
    Bogie Lowenstien

  15. Eric Riedmann

    Eric Riedmann
    Audio Visual Guy

  16. Quinn Maixner
    Beautiful Jock

  17. Demegio Kimbrough
    Coffee Kid

  18. Todd Butler
    Coffee Kid

  19. Bianca Kajlich

    Bianca Kajlich
    Coffee Girl

  20. Nick Vukelic
    Drugged Out Loser

  21. Ben Laurance
    Wimpy Loser

  22. Aidan Kennedy
    Laughing Loser

  23. Jelani Quinn
    Crying Loser

  24. Jesse Dyer
    Screaming Loser

  25. Aaron Therol
    Detention Student

  26. Carlos Lacámara

    Carlos Lacámara
    Bartender

  27. Heather Taylor
    Drunken Girl

  28. J.R. Johnson
    Mba Guy at Party

  29. Ari Karczag
    Kissing Guy

  30. Laura Kenny

    Laura Kenny
    Judith

  31. Alice Evans
    Perky Girl

  32. Jesper Inglis
    Buckaroo Bartender

  33. Nick Brown
    Biker

  34. Monique Powell
    Save Ferris Singer

  35. Brian Mashburn
    Save Ferris Singer

  36. Kay Hanley
    Letters To Cleo Singer

  37. Michael Eisenstein
    Letters To Cleo Singer

Crew 37

  1. Carol Winstead Wood
    Art - Production Design

  2. Gilbert Wong
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Charles Graffeo
    Art - Set Decoration

  1. Mark Irwin
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Robin Buerki
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Gary Katsuya Ushino
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  1. Kimberly A. Tillman
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Alexandria Forster
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  3. Martin 'Vinnie' Hagood
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  4. Pauletta O. Lewis
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  1. Ralph Sall
    Crew - Executive Music Producer

  2. Ben Scott
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  3. Robin Buerki
    Crew - Steadycam

  4. Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
    Crew - Choreographer

  1. Gil Junger
    Directing - Director

  2. K.C. Colwell
    Directing - Assistant Director

  3. Nancy Karlin
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. O. Nicholas Brown
    Editing - Editor

  2. Albert Gasser
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Donna Morong
    Production - Casting

  2. Gail Goldberg
    Production - Casting

  3. Andrew Lazar
    Production - Producer

  4. Seth Jaret

    Seth Jaret
    Production - Executive Producer

  5. Jeffrey Chernov
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Jody Hedien
    Production - Co-Producer

  7. Marcia Ross
    Production - Casting

  8. Greg Silverman
    Production - Associate Producer

  9. Ross Fanger
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  1. Richard Gibbs
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Terry Porter
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  3. Mel Metcalfe
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  4. Dean A. Zupancic
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. David Schneider
    Sound - Boom Operator

  6. Donald J. Malouf
    Sound - Supervising Sound Effects Editor

  1. Karen McCullah Lutz
    Writing - Writer

  2. Kirsten Smith
    Writing - Writer

  3. William Shakespeare

    William Shakespeare
    Writing - Theatre Play

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.