Cast 24

  1. Luke Evans

    Luke Evans

    Dracula / Vlad Tepes

  2. Sarah Gadon

    Sarah Gadon

    Mirena / Mina Murray

  3. Dominic Cooper

    Dominic Cooper

    Mehmed II

  4. Art Parkinson

    Art Parkinson

    Ingeras

  5. Charles Dance

    Charles Dance

    Master Vampire

  6. Diarmaid Murtagh
  7. William Houston
  8. Noah Huntley

    Noah Huntley

    Captain Petru

  9. Ronan Vibert

    Ronan Vibert

    Simion

  10. Zach McGowan

    Zach McGowan

    Shkelgim

  11. Ferdinand Kingsley

    Ferdinand Kingsley

    Hamza Bey

  12. Joseph Long

    Joseph Long

    General Omer

  13. Thor Kristjansson

    Thor Kristjansson

    Bright Eyes

  14. Jakub Gierszał
  15. Dilan Gwyn

    Dilan Gwyn

    Governess

  16. J.J. Murphy

    J.J. Murphy

    The Village Elder

  17. Paul Kaye

    Paul Kaye

    Brother Lucian

  18. Louise Parker

    Louise Parker

    Mirena's Handmaiden

  19. Joana Metrass

    Joana Metrass

    Handmaiden (uncredited)

  20. Paul Bullion

    Nicolae

  21. Mish Boyko

    Mish Boyko

    Andrei

  22. Arkie Reece

    Arkie Reece

    General Ismail

  23. Tom Benedict Knight

    Tom Benedict Knight

    Turkish General

  24. Gordon Bell

    Boyar Man

Crew 115

Art

  1. Kirsty Vogel

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Michael Turner

    Art Direction

  3. Elaine Kusmishko

    Art Direction

  4. David Doran

    Art Direction

  5. Heather Greenlees

    Art Direction

  6. Luigi Marchione

    Art Direction

  7. Aine Smith

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Jordana Finkel

    Assistant Art Director

  9. Beverley Crockard

    Construction Coordinator

  10. Leigh Stevens

    Greensman

  11. Dion Banner

    Painter

  12. François Audouy

    Production Design

  13. Kathryn Prince

    Sculptor

  14. Paki Smith

    Set Decoration

  15. Andrew Ackland-Snow

    Set Designer

  16. Paul Inglis

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Richard Philpott

    Additional Camera

  2. David Leitch

    David Leitch

    Additional Photography

  3. Ian Fox

    Camera Operator

  4. Cosmo Campbell

    Camera Operator

  5. Paul Edwards

    Camera Operator

  6. John Schwartzman

    Director of Photography

  7. Jim Crowther

    Key Grip

  8. Darren Holland

    Key Grip

  9. Patrick Loungway

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  10. Pete Cavaciuti

    Steadicam Operator

  11. Jasin Boland

    Jasin Boland

    Still Photographer

  12. Wendy Brown

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Catherine McNally

    Costume Coordinator

  2. Ngila Dickson

    Ngila Dickson

    Costume Design

  3. Rachael Webb-Crozier

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Ana Lozano

    Hairstylist

  5. Joe Hopker

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  6. Sandra O'Brien

    Makeup Artist

  7. Beverley Binda

    Makeup Artist

  8. Tapio Salmi

    Makeup Artist

  9. Daniel Phillips

    Makeup Designer

Crew

  1. Steve Cummings

    Armorer

  2. Emily Ireland

    Armorer

  3. Paul McDonnell

    Armorer

  4. Ben Lambert

    CG Supervisor

  5. Nicolas Hernandez

    CG Supervisor

  6. Nuo Sun

    Fight Choreographer

  7. Rohan Harris

    Scenic Artist

  8. Buster Reeves

    Buster Reeves

    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Peter Pedrero

    Peter Pedrero

    Stunt Coordinator

  10. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang

    Stunts

  11. Greg Burridge

    Greg Burridge

    Stunts

  12. Ravi Dube

    Transportation Coordinator

  13. Sasha Gibson

    Unit Publicist

  14. Lizzie Kelly

    Video Assist Operator

  15. Pamela Choules

    Visual Effects Editor

  16. Simon Scott

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Gary Shore

    Director

  2. John Wildermuth

    First Assistant Director

  3. Kathleen Weir

    Script Supervisor

  4. David Leitch

    David Leitch

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Rudy Lopez

    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. Harry Wiggins

    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Robin Reyer

    Lighting Director

  3. Steve Pochetty

    Lighting Technician

  4. Ian Franklin

    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Ben Wilson

    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. Chris Keitel

    Casting

  2. Ros Hubbard

    Casting

  3. John Hubbard

    Casting

  4. Alissa Phillips

    Executive Producer

  5. Jon Jashni

    Executive Producer

  6. Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.

    Executive Producer

  7. Thomas Tull

    Thomas Tull

    Executive Producer

  8. Mally Chung

    Location Manager

  9. Michael De Luca

    Producer

  10. Vicky Bishop

    Production Coordinator

  11. Jessica Derhammer

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. David A. Cohen

    ADR Editor

  2. Chris Hogan

    Dialogue Editor

  3. John C. Stuver

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Christopher Kaller

    Music Editor

  5. Carlton Kaller

    Music Editor

  6. Ramin Djawadi

    Ramin Djawadi

    Original Music Composer

  7. Jon Title

    Sound Designer

  8. Peter Staubli

    Sound Designer

  9. Ann Scibelli

    Sound Designer

  10. Christopher Assells

    Sound Designer

  11. William R. Dean

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Jon Taylor

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  13. Frank A. Montaño

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Mervyn Moore

    Sound Recordist

  15. Fiachra O'Hanlon

    Sound Recordist

  16. Karen Baker Landers

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Tim Stevenson

    Animation

  2. Daniel Ulrich

    Modeling

  3. Sam Gordon

    Modeling

  4. Uli Nefzer

    Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Greg Reed

    VFX Editor

  6. Mariangela Suma

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Thandiwe Philips

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Matthew Lloyd

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Hannah Lewis

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Umar Hussain

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. David Feinsilber

    David Feinsilber

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Fiona Campbell Westgate

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Glen Pratt

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Christian Manz

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Matt Kasmir

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Scott M. Davids

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Sara Bennett

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Ivan Moran

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Bram Stoker

    Bram Stoker

    Characters

  2. Burk Sharpless
  3. Matt Sazama

    Matt Sazama

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page