Cast 28

  1. Rosamund Pike

    Rosamund Pike

    Marie Sklodowska-Curie

  2. Sam Riley

    Sam Riley

    Pierre Curie

  3. Aneurin Barnard

    Aneurin Barnard

    Paul Langevin

  4. Anya Taylor-Joy
  5. Simon Russell Beale

    Simon Russell Beale

    Professor Lippmann

  6. Jonathan Aris

    Jonathan Aris

    Hetreed

  7. Corey Johnson

    Corey Johnson

    Adam Warner

  8. Tim Woodward

    Tim Woodward

    Alexandre Millerand

  9. Peter Sztojanov Jr.
  10. Harriet Turnbull

    Harriet Turnbull

    Young Marie

  11. Indica Watson

    Indica Watson

    Irene (age 6)

  12. Demetri Goritsas

    Demetri Goritsas

    Dr. Jenkins

  13. Mirjam Novak

    Mirjam Novak

    Nurse Francoise

  14. Cara Bossom

    Cara Bossom

    Eve Curie

  15. Franciska Töröcsik
  16. Drew Jacoby

    Drew Jacoby

    Loie Fuller

  17. Michael Gould

    Michael Gould

    Judge Clark

  18. Ferenc Iván Szabó

    Ferenc Iván Szabó

    Military officer

  19. Ariella Glaser

    Ariella Glaser

    Young Irene

  20. Richard Pepple

    Richard Pepple

    Lester Jackson

  21. Ralph Berkin

    Ralph Berkin

    Doctor

  22. Mark Phelan

    Mark Phelan

    Coach delivery

  23. Ed Fleroff

    Ed Fleroff

    (uncredited)

  24. Isabella Miles

    Isabella Miles

    Young Eve

  25. Thanh-Huy Phan

    Hiroshima Citizen

  26. Alex Bartram

    Alex Bartram

    Daniel

  27. Balázs Veres

    Paris Gentleman / Ocultism Man (uncredited)

  28. Edward Davis

    Edward Davis

    Frederick

Crew 109

Art

  1. Hardy Ilona

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Tibor Lázár

    Art Direction

  3. Géza Kerti

    Art Direction

  4. László Szirmai

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Krisztina Szilágyi

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Bence Kalmár

    Assistant Art Director

  7. Balázs Bakró

    Assistant Property Master

  8. Gergely Álmos

    Draughtsman

  9. Jannick Guillou

    Graphic Designer

  10. Arnold Gerhát

    Leadman

  11. Sandro Ercolini

    Painter

  12. Michael Carlin

    Production Design

  13. Adam McCreight

    Property Master

  14. Nandi Kiss

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  15. Zoltán Frank

    Set Decoration

  16. Robert Wischhusen-Hayes

    Set Decoration

  17. Márton Nedjalkov

    Set Dresser

  18. Sonja Nenadic

    Standby Art Director

  19. Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Gabor Schmidt

    Best Boy Grip

  2. Daniel Czinkota

    Data Wrangler

  3. Attila Tumbász

    Digital Imaging Technician

  4. Anthony Dod Mantle

    Anthony Dod Mantle

    Director of Photography

  5. Vilmos Keszler

    Dolly Grip

  6. Chris Summers

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Eduardo Luján

    Key Grip

  8. Attila Szücs

    Key Grip

  9. Gergely Hajba

    Second Assistant Camera

  10. Kristóf Párdányi

    Second Assistant Camera

  11. Michael Wood

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  12. Laurie Sparham

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Johanna Garrad

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. José Vico

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Beáta Milák

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  4. Sally Crees

    Costume Assistant

  5. Yannick Gondran

    Costume Assistant

  6. Consolata Boyle

    Consolata Boyle

    Costume Design

  7. Marion Weise

    Costume Supervisor

  8. Grace Clark

    Dresser

  9. Erzsébet Rácz

    Hair Supervisor

  10. Lorraine Glynn

    Hairstylist

  11. László Donkó

    Key Costumer

  12. Nuria Mbomio

    Makeup & Hair

  13. Lesley Smith

    Makeup & Hair

  14. Réka Görgényi

    Makeup Artist

  15. Denise Kum

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  16. Éva Kozma

    Makeup Supervisor

  17. Dóra Papp

    Principal Costumer

  18. Chris Fitzpatrick

    Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew

  1. Rodney J. McFall

    CG Supervisor

  2. Gergely Csóri

    Special Effects Technician

  3. Zoltán Bus

    Supervising Armorer

  4. Máté Oláh

    Video Assist Operator

  5. Quiben Jack

    Visual Effects Editor

  6. Robin Hinch

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Marjane Satrapi

    Director

  2. Nige Watson

    First Assistant Director

  3. Phoebe Billington

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Maria Chamberlain

    Additional Colorist

  2. Anna Stalter

    Colorist

  3. Rob Farris

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Alexander Phillips

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  5. Suhaila Mahmoud

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  6. Karolina Dziwinska

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  7. Thora Woodward

    First Assistant Editor

  8. George Adams

    First Assistant Editor

  9. Chloe Warner-Harris

    Online Editor

Lighting

  1. József Kiss

    Electrician

  2. Péter Orosz

    Electrician

Production

  1. Jina Jay

    Casting

  2. Eliza Heslop

    Casting Assistant

  3. Kálmán Burai

    Casting Coordinator

  4. Katalin Baranyi

    Casting Director

  5. Ildikó Kemény

    Co-Producer

  6. Caroline Levy

    Co-Producer

  7. David Minkowski

    Co-Producer

  8. Ron Halpern

    Ron Halpern

    Executive Producer

  9. Shana Eddy-Grouf

    Shana Eddy-Grouf

    Executive Producer

  10. Balázs Kovács

    Extras Casting

  11. Melinda Derdak

    Extras Casting Assistant

  12. Paul Webster

    Paul Webster

    Producer

  13. Eric Fellner

    Producer

  14. Tim Bevan

    Producer

  15. Angela Moneke

    Production Coordinator

  16. Marcsi Tóth

    Production Coordinator

  17. Regina Ruffini

    Production Coordinator

  18. Joanne Dixon

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Csongor Fazekas

    Boom Operator

  2. András Horváth

    Boom Operator

  3. Sacha Galperine

    Sacha Galperine

    Original Music Composer

  4. Evgueni Galperine

    Evgueni Galperine

    Original Music Composer

  5. Steve Fanagan

    Sound Designer

  6. Csaba Major

    Sound Mixer

  7. Andrew Caller

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Ian Tapp

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Hannah Sornay

    Digital Compositor

  2. Christopher Lucas Maw

    Digital Compositor

  3. Erdem Gonulay

    Digital Compositor

  4. Attila Gasparetz

    Digital Compositor

  5. Petko Zhivkov

    Digital Compositor

  6. Yudai Kato

    Digital Compositor

  7. Gábor Kiszelly

    Special Effects Supervisor

  8. Jolien Buijs

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Marta Matuszewska

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Zafar Janjua

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Simon Hughes

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Lauren Redniss

    Graphic Novel

  2. Jack Thorne

    Jack Thorne

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login