Cast 24

  1. Lana Condor

    Lana Condor

    Lara Jean Song Covey

  2. Noah Centineo

    Noah Centineo

    Peter Kavinsky

  3. Janel Parrish

    Janel Parrish

    Margot Song Covey

  4. Anna Cathcart

    Anna Cathcart

    Katherine "Kitty" Song Covey

  5. Madeleine Arthur

    Madeleine Arthur

    Christine

  6. John Corbett

    John Corbett

    Daniel Covey

  7. Israel Broussard

    Israel Broussard

    Josh Sanderson

  8. Emilija Baranac

    Emilija Baranac

    Genevieve

  9. Trezzo Mahoro

    Trezzo Mahoro

    Lucas James

  10. Andrew Bachelor

    Andrew Bachelor

    Greg Rivera

  11. Kelcey Mawema

    Kelcey Mawema

    Emily Nussbaum

  12. Julia Benson

    Julia Benson

    Mrs. Kavinsky

  13. Joey Pacheco

    Joey Pacheco

    Owen Kavinsky

  14. Edward Kewin

    Kenny

  15. June B. Wilde
  16. Isabelle Beech

    Isabelle Beech

    Young Lara Jean

  17. Hunter Dillon

    Hunter Dillon

    Young Peter

  18. Christian Michael Cooper
  19. Rhys Fleming

    Rhys Fleming

    Young Genevieve

  20. Pavel Piddocke

    Pavel Piddocke

    Young John Ambrose

  21. Jeb Beach

    Jeb Beach

    Coach

  22. Cameron Crosby
  23. Yael Yurman

    Yael Yurman

    Tiny Freshman

  24. Jordan Burtchett

    Jordan Burtchett

    John Ambrose McClaren

Crew 137

Art

  1. Steve Scott

    Art Direction

  2. Daryl Stapleton

    Assistant Set Decoration

  3. Louis Dominique

    Construction Coordinator

  4. Don Shui

    Greensman

  5. Travis J. Brooks

    Greensman

  6. Keely Wood

    Lead Set Dresser

  7. Drake Woodland

    On Set Props

  8. Paul Joyal

    Production Design

  9. Dustin Lange

    Property Master

  10. Patrick Macht

    Property Master

  11. Odete Passingham

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  12. Bobbi Allyn

    Set Decoration

  13. Lucas Chadwick

    Set Decoration Buyer

  14. Willow Heaton

    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Kevin Hall

    "A" Camera Operator

  2. Tammy Jones

    "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  3. Geoff Brown

    Best Boy Grip

  4. Jessica Thalmann

    Camera Trainee

  5. Jordan Jakobczyk

    Digital Imaging Technician

  6. Michael Fimognari

    Director of Photography

  7. Martin Nicholas

    Dolly Grip

  8. John Bivens

    Dolly Grip

  9. Quentin Bowman

    Dolly Grip

  10. Luke Barlow

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  11. Will Minsky

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  12. Brian Smith

    Key Grip

  13. Michael Eubank

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  14. Marcus Fung

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  15. Vincent Stander

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  16. Ryan Purcell

    "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  17. Dan Power

    Still Photographer

  18. Sergei Bachlakov

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jessica McCormick

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Tina Dumais

    Costume Coordinator

  3. Rafaella Rabinovich

    Costume Design

  4. Levi Garcia

    Costume Set Supervisor

  5. Valeria Barreda Mestas

    First Assistant Hairstylist

  6. Madison Farwell

    First Assistant Makeup Artist

  7. Lee Novak

    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Sharon Toohey

    Key Makeup Artist

  9. Willis Rudachyk

    Makeup & Hair

  10. Brandon Valen

    On Set Dresser

  11. Dan Mansell

    On Set Dresser

  12. Lynn Lafreniere

    Truck Costumer

Crew

  1. Carolyn Cummins

    Cast Driver

  2. Curtis Campbell

    Cast Driver

  3. Michael Zwart

    Catering

  4. Christina Chalk

    Craft Service

  5. Bal Ardawa

    Driver

  6. Josh Rohrback

    Generator Operator

  7. Jessica Bowser Fischer

    Post Production Supervisor

  8. Tessa Irwin

    Production Office Assistant

  9. Aidan West

    Production Office Assistant

  10. Than Hadjioannou

    Security Coordinator

  11. Chris Theodore

    Special Effects Assistant

  12. Colton Friesen

    Special Effects Assistant

  13. Kyle T. Moore

    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Sean Kennedy

    Stand In

  15. Brett Armstrong

    Stunt Coordinator

  16. Jennifer Li

    Stunt Double

  17. Suki Ardawa

    Transportation Captain

  18. Kent MacDonald

    Transportation Coordinator

Directing

  1. Susan Johnson

    Susan Johnson

    Director

  2. Marijke Richman

    First Assistant Director

  3. Peter Dashkewytch

    First Assistant Director

  4. Quincy Wheeler

    First Assistant Director

  5. Anne-Cécile Boulais

    Script Supervisor

  6. Eddy Hardy

    Second Assistant Director

  7. Benjamin Gardere

    Third Assistant Director

  8. Jüs Percy

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Taylor Landesman

    Assistant Editor

  2. Ulysses Guidotti

    Assistant Editor

  3. Ashley McKinney

    Assistant Editor

  4. Tracy Jemison

    Color Assistant

  5. Hayden MacDonald

    Dailies Operator

  6. Jill Bogdanowicz

    Digital Colorist

  7. Joe Klotz

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Damian Kliman

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Jay Anderson

    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Drew Coupar

    Rigging Grip

  4. Scott Kozak

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Sinziana Corozel

    Assistant Location Manager

  2. Warren Fischer

    Associate Producer

  3. Tamara Notcutt

    Casting

  4. Heather McGowan

    Casting Assistant

  5. Alexis Allen

    Casting Associate

  6. Jessica Held

    Co-Producer

  7. Max Siemers

    Co-Producer

  8. Vicki Sotheran

    Co-Producer

  9. Kelsey Jackson

    Co-Producer

  10. Megan Greydanus

    Co-Producer

  11. Jenny Han

    Executive Producer

  12. Don Dunn

    Executive Producer

  13. Brett Bouttier

    Executive Producer

  14. Robyn Marshall

    Executive Producer

  15. Sara Brown

    Extras Casting

  16. Rachel Klinosky

    Extras Casting Assistant

  17. Connie Hardie

    First Assistant Production Coordinator

  18. Jonty Davies

    Key Production Assistant

  19. Jillian Budac

    Key Production Assistant

  20. Jose Luis Gutierrez

    Key Production Assistant

  21. Tiffany Mak

    Local Casting

  22. Laura Irvine

    Location Manager

  23. Taylor Ward

    Post Production Coordinator

  24. Kelley Cauthen

    Post Production Producer

  25. Dougie Cash

    Producer

  26. Jordan Levin

    Producer

  27. Matthew Kaplan

    Producer

  28. Melissa Jehring

    Production Accountant

  29. Allie Wright

    Production Accountant

  30. Darlene Lofgren

    Production Accountant

  31. Laurie Watt

    Production Accountant

  32. Heather Gittens

    Production Coordinator

  33. Joyce Sawa

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Alfred DeGrand

    Assistant Sound Editor

  2. Shauna Supeene

    Boom Operator

  3. Brian Bowles

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Shaun Brennan

    Foley Artist

  5. Wen Hsuan Tseng

    Foley Editor

  6. Kelly Austin

    Music Coordinator

  7. Mikael Sandgren

    Music Editor

  8. Lindsay Wolfington

    Music Supervisor

  9. Laura Webb

    Music Supervisor

  10. Joe Wong

    Original Music Composer

  11. Brett Sworder

    Production Sound Mixer

  12. Alex Soto

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Lewis Goldstein

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Chris Wells

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Jenny Han

    Novel

  2. Sofia Alvarez

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page