Cast 91

  1. Jake Gyllenhaal

    Jake Gyllenhaal

    Morf Vandewalt

  2. Rene Russo

    Rene Russo

    Rhodora Haze

  3. Zawe Ashton

    Zawe Ashton

    Josephina

  4. Tom Sturridge

    Tom Sturridge

    Jon Dondon

  5. Toni Collette

    Toni Collette

    Gretchen

  6. Natalia Dyer
  7. Daveed Diggs

    Daveed Diggs

    Damrish

  8. Billy Magnussen
  9. John Malkovich
  10. Mig Macario

    Mig Macario

    Cloudio

  11. Nitya Vidyasagar
  12. Rob Brownstein
  13. Pamela Shaddock

    Pamela Shaddock

    LAMA Curator

  14. Marco Rodríguez

    Marco Rodríguez

    Ray Ruskinspear

  15. Gregory Cruz
  16. Sedale Threatt Jr.
  17. Alan Mandell

    Alan Mandell

    Vetril Dease

  18. Mark Steger

    Mark Steger

    Hoboman

  19. Cass Buggé

    Cass Buggé

    Ghostly Wife

  20. James Aston Lake

    James Aston Lake

    Ghostly Father

  21. Valentina Gordon

    Valentina Gordon

    Ghostly Daughter

  22. Oz Kalvan

    Oz Kalvan

    Ghostly Son

  23. Darren Richardson

    Darren Richardson

    British Gallery Owner

  24. Kevin Carroll

    Kevin Carroll

    Detective

  25. Sydney Lemmon

    Sydney Lemmon

    Jon Dondon's Assistant

  26. Pisay Pao

    Pisay Pao

    Attorney

  27. Christopher Darga
  28. Ian Alda

    Ian Alda

    Attorney

  29. Andrea Helene

    Andrea Helene

    German Woman

  30. Kristen Rakes

    Kristen Rakes

    German Woman

  31. Stefan Marks

    Stefan Marks

    Eye Doctor

  32. Pat Healy

    Pat Healy

    Man from Perlack

  33. Joanna Strapp

    Joanna Strapp

    Roadside Woman

  34. Adam Silver

    Adam Silver

    Roadside Man

  35. Sal Lopez

    Sal Lopez

    Roadside Vendor

  36. Candice Ramirez

    Candice Ramirez

    Older Gallery Woman

  37. Jasmin Marsters

    Jasmin Marsters

    Young Gallery Woman

  38. John Fleck

    John Fleck

    Older Gallery Man

  39. Chris Ghaffari

    Chris Ghaffari

    Young Gallery Man

  40. James Paxton

    James Paxton

    Bartender

  41. Patrick Quinlan

    Patrick Quinlan

    Haze Gallery Lighting Technician

  42. Scott Broderick

    Scott Broderick

    Moving Supervisor

  43. Sitara Falcon

    Sitara Falcon

    Tow Truck Driver

  44. Eugene Nomura

    Eugene Nomura

    Josephina's Neighbor

  45. Time Winters

    Time Winters

    Miami Party Guest

  46. Andrea Marcovicci

    Andrea Marcovicci

    Miami Party Guest

  47. Rebecca Klingler

    Rebecca Klingler

    Dease Opening Patron

  48. Ruth Williamson

    Ruth Williamson

    Dease Opening Patron

  49. Brendan Parry Kaufmann

    Brendan Parry Kaufmann

    Dease Opening Patron

  50. Sofia Toufa

    Sofia Toufa

    Wife at Art Basel Will Call

  51. Keith Bogart

    Keith Bogart

    Husband at Art Basel Will Call

  52. Kassandra Voyagis

    Kassandra Voyagis

    Art Basel Staffer

  53. Mark Leslie Ford

    Mark Leslie Ford

    Art Basel Staffer

  54. Ruth Gilroy

    Art Basel Art Buyer

  55. Giulia Chiara Rocca

    Giulia Chiara Rocca

    Italian Art Buyer

  56. David Moses

    Miami Party Guest

  57. Amy Tsang

    Amy Tsang

    Chinese Woman at Art Basel

  58. Sean Riley

    Sean Riley

    Stylish Clergyman

  59. Charlotte Taschen

    Charlotte Taschen

    Woman at Funeral

  60. Joel Patino Corona
  61. Steven Williams

    Steven Williams

    VA Janitor

  62. Peter Gadiot

    Peter Gadiot

    Ricky Blane (uncredited)

  63. Lourdes Nadres

    Lourdes Nadres

    Curator (uncredited)

  64. Nic Cornett

    Nic Cornett

    Patron (uncredited)

  65. Mike Ostroski

    Mike Ostroski

    Patron (uncredited)

  66. Stephanie Nash

    Stephanie Nash

    Art Patron (uncredited)

  67. Tony Jacobsen

    Tony Jacobsen

    Art Critic (uncredited)

  68. Erin Flannery

    Erin Flannery

    Art Collector (uncredited)

  69. Andrea Bensussen

    Andrea Bensussen

    Art Exhibit Guest (uncredited)

  70. Tyrone Evans Clark

    Tyrone Evans Clark

    Underground Artist (uncredited)

  71. Eric Shackelford

    Eric Shackelford

    Eccentric Artist (uncredited)

  72. Damon O'Daniel

    Damon O'Daniel

    Upscale Businessman (uncredited)

  73. Stan Divranos

    Stan Divranos

    Businessman (uncredited)

  74. Monique McKellop

    Monique McKellop

    LYFT Driver (uncredited)

  75. David Alan Graf

    David Alan Graf

    VA Administrator (uncredited)

  76. Jeremy Russell

    Jeremy Russell

    Precision Driver (uncredited)

  77. Scott Peat

    Scott Peat

    Demo Man (uncredited)

  78. Elise Falanga

    Elise Falanga

    Teacher (uncredited)

  79. Robert Artz

    Robert Artz

    Veteran Playing Solitaire (uncredited)

  80. G. Larry Butler

    G. Larry Butler

    Veteran (uncredited)

  81. Charles Coplin

    Charles Coplin

    Ricky (uncredited)

  82. Joan Urchin

    Joan Urchin

    Artist (uncredited)

  83. Shantiel Alexis Vazquez

    Shantiel Alexis Vazquez

    Art Basel Patron (uncredited)

  84. Sam Sami

    Sam Sami

    Art Basel Patron (uncredited)

  85. Courtney Stephens

    Courtney Stephens

    Art Basel Patron (uncredited)

  86. Dan Gruenberg

    Dan Gruenberg

    Art Basel Patron (uncredited)

  87. Erica Chappell

    Erica Chappell

    Funeral Goer (uncredited)

  88. R Scott Hoffman

    R Scott Hoffman

    Funeral Goer (uncredited)

  89. Eli Santana

    Eli Santana

    Bartender (uncredited)

  90. Reuben Boyd

    Reuben Boyd

    Waiter (uncredited)

  91. Kanoa Goo

    Kanoa Goo

    Rhodora's Assistant (uncredited)

Crew 88

Art

  1. Michael A. Truesdale

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Heather Elwell

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Christa Munro

    Art Direction

  4. Alison Sadler

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Michael Vines

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Chris Snyder

    Construction Coordinator

  7. James D. Bissell

    James D. Bissell

    Production Design

  8. Guillaume DeLouche

    Property Master

  9. Canada Johanna Gordon

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  10. David Smith

    Set Decoration

  11. Jan Pascale

    Set Decoration

  12. Greg Papalia

    Set Designer

  13. Anne Porter

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Krystina Figg

    Best Boy Grip

  2. Colin Anderson

    Camera Operator

  3. Robert Elswit

    Robert Elswit

    Director of Photography

  4. Erik L. Brown

    Erik L. Brown

    First Assistant Camera

  5. Chris Centrella

    Key Grip

  6. Larissa Supplitt

    Second Assistant Camera

  7. Chris Moseley

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  8. Claudette Barius

    Claudette Barius

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Mila Hermanovski

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Julia Saeri Lee

    Costume Coordinator

  3. Isis Mussenden

    Isis Mussenden

    Costume Design

  4. Trish Summerville

    Trish Summerville

    Costume Design

  5. Nancy Au

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Joseph Cigliano

    Costumer

  7. Michelle Matteo

    Costumer

  8. Lynn Ollie

    Costumer

  9. Meghan McDonald

    Costumer

  10. Gloria Pasqua Casny

    Hair Department Head

  11. Ai Nakata

    Hairstylist

  12. Nikki Wright

    Hairstylist

  13. Valentina Aulisi

    Key Costumer

  14. Aubrey Marie

    Key Hair Stylist

  15. Malanie J. Romero

    Key Makeup Artist

  16. Ruth Haney

    Makeup Artist

  17. Kela Wong

    Makeup Artist

  18. Donald Mowat

    Donald Mowat

    Makeup Department Head

  19. Kelly Porter

    Set Costumer

  20. Corey Bronson

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Elia P. Popov

    Special Effects Coordinator

  2. Mike Smith

    Mike Smith

    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Cid Swank

    Unit Publicist

  4. Daniel Kepler

    Visual Effects Editor

  5. Roxanne Dorman

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Dan Gilroy

    Dan Gilroy

    Director

  2. Donald Sparks

    First Assistant Director

  3. Susan Malerstein

    Script Supervisor

  4. Peter Dress

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Mike Smith

    Mike Smith

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Kevin Hickman

    Additional Editor

  2. John Gilroy

    John Gilroy

    Editor

  3. Corry Seeholzer

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Ian Kincaid

    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. John R. Manocchia

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. David Feinsilber

    David Feinsilber

    Associate Producer

  2. Donald Sparks

    Associate Producer

  3. Victoria Thomas

    Victoria Thomas

    Casting

  4. Leigh Jonte

    Casting Assistant

  5. Elizabeth Brown

    Casting Associate

  6. Dixie Webster

    Extras Casting

  7. Michael J. Burmeister

    Location Manager

  8. Sorta Lim

    Post Production Coordinator

  9. Jennifer Fox

    Jennifer Fox

    Producer

  10. Rebecca R. Ryan

    Production Accountant

  11. Andrew Blau

    Production Supervisor

  12. Betsy Danbury

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Julie Feiner

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  2. Chris Navarro

    Chris Navarro

    ADR Mixer

  3. Jonathan Fuh

    Boom Operator

  4. Pernell L. Salinas

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  5. John Simpson

    John Simpson

    Foley Artist

  6. Lisa Simpson

    Foley Mixer

  7. Rachel Lautzenheiser

    Music Coordinator

  8. Nic Ratner

    Music Editor

  9. Deva Anderson

    Music Supervisor

  10. Buck Sanders

    Buck Sanders

    Original Music Composer

  11. Marco Beltrami

    Marco Beltrami

    Original Music Composer

  12. José Antonio García

    Production Sound Mixer

  13. Ann Scibelli

    Sound Designer

  14. Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Martyn Zub

    Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Andy Koyama

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Margit Pfeiffer

    Supervising Sound Editor

Writing

  1. Dan Gilroy

    Dan Gilroy

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page