Cast 10

  1. Julia Roberts

    Julia Roberts

    Erin Brockovich

  2. Albert Finney

    Albert Finney

    Ed Masry

  3. Aaron Eckhart

    Aaron Eckhart

    George

  4. Marg Helgenberger

    Marg Helgenberger

    Donna Jensen

  5. Cherry Jones

    Cherry Jones

    Pamela Duncan

  6. Veanne Cox

    Veanne Cox

    Theresa Dallavale

  7. Conchata Ferrell
  8. Tracey Walter

    Tracey Walter

    Charles Embry

  9. Peter Coyote

    Peter Coyote

    Kurt Potter

  10. Erin Brockovich

    Waitress

Crew 131

Art

  1. Sarah Bullion

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Blair Huizingh

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Christa Munro

    Art Direction

  4. Keith P. Cunningham

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Alberto Christiano Lombardo

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Chris Snyder

    Construction Coordinator

  7. Richard Boris

    Greensman

  8. Jason Bedig

    Leadman

  9. Scott Shordon

    Painter

  10. Philip Messina

    Production Design

  11. Peter Bankins

    Property Master

  12. Kristen Toscano Messina

    Set Decoration

  13. Patricia Klawonn

    Set Designer

  14. Masako Masuda

    Set Designer

  15. Thomas Moffitt

    Set Painter

  16. Francis N. 'Lucky' Costello

    Standby Painter

  17. Erin Boyd

    Swing

  18. Niamh Murphy

    Textile Artist

Camera

  1. James W. Apted

    Assistant Camera

  2. Rodney Veto

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Stacy De La Motte

    Camera Loader

  4. Chris Lombardi

    Camera Operator

  5. Edward Lachman

    Edward Lachman

    Director of Photography

  6. Paul Threlkeld

    Dolly Grip

  7. Barry Idoine

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Isaac Friedman

    Second Assistant Camera

  9. Bob Marshak

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jeffrey Kurland

    Costume Design

  2. Elaine Ramires

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Deborah Mills-Whitlock

    Hair Department Head

  4. Bonnie Clevering

    Hair Designer

  5. Bernard Gough

    Hairstylist

  6. Michelle Weiss

    Hairstylist

  7. Anthony Wilson

    Hairstylist

  8. Janis Mekaelian

    Key Costumer

  9. Richard Dean

    Makeup Artist

  10. Emily Wyss

    Set Costumer

  11. Corey Bronson

    Set Costumer

  12. Fran Vega-Buck

    Set Costumer

  13. Shoshana Rubin

    Set Costumer

  14. Dale E. Anderson

    Set Dressing Artist

  15. Ken Diaz

    Ken Diaz

    Tattoo Designer

Crew

  1. Steven Kissick

    Carpenter

  2. Charles Drake

    Craft Service

  3. Carla Meyer

    Dialect Coach

  4. Loren Bess

    Driver

  5. Monica de Armond

    Post Production Assistant

  6. Caitlin Maloney

    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Taina Mirach

    Production Intern

  8. Thomas S. Dickson

    Projection

  9. John Bullard

    Propmaker

  10. Joseph Keideth

    Security

  11. Harold Fowler

    Set Medic

  12. Keri Bruno

    Set Production Assistant

  13. Kevin Hannigan

    Special Effects

  14. Werner Hahnlein

    Special Effects Assistant

  15. Thomas John McGowan

    Studio Teachers

  16. John Robotham

    Stunt Coordinator

  17. Roydon Clark

    Stunt Double

  18. Rick Avery

    Rick Avery

    Stunt Driver

  19. Shane Greedy

    Transportation Captain

  20. Rich Bennetti

    Transportation Co-Captain

  21. Jon Carpenter

    Transportation Coordinator

  22. Spooky Stevens

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Nicholas Wolfert

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Gregory Jacobs

    Gregory Jacobs

    Assistant Director

  3. Steven Soderbergh
  4. Annie Welles

    Script Supervisor

  5. Michael Risoli

    Second Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. John Axelrad

    Assistant Editor

  2. Dana Ross

    Color Timer

  3. Aaron Glascock

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Anne V. Coates
  5. Robb Sullivan

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Frank Endewardt

    Best Boy Electric

  2. John Owens

    Electrician

  3. Gary M. Lang

    Electrician

  4. Richard Hartley

    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Randy Berrett

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Gavin J. Behrman

    Assistant Accountant

  2. Caleb Duffy

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Karen Jarnecke

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Margery Simkin

    Margery Simkin

    Casting

  5. Brumby Broussard

    Casting Assistant

  6. Carmen Cuba

    Carmen Cuba

    Casting Associate

  7. Gail Lyon

    Co-Producer

  8. Carla Santos Shamberg

    Executive Producer

  9. John Hardy

    Executive Producer

  10. Rich King

    Extras Casting

  11. Cheri Hall

    First Assistant Accountant

  12. Ken Lavet

    Location Manager

  13. Jim Swidarski

    Payroll Accountant

  14. Michael Shamberg

    Michael Shamberg

    Producer

  15. Stacey Sher

    Stacey Sher

    Producer

  16. Danny DeVito

    Danny DeVito

    Producer

  17. Ricki L. Stein

    Production Accountant

  18. Brett Brown

    Production Assistant

  19. Robin Le Chanu

    Production Coordinator

  20. J. Larsen Jay

    Production Secretary

  21. James C. Taylor

    Production Supervisor

  22. Frederic W. Brost

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Ron Bedrosian

    ADR Mixer

  2. Brian Basham

    ADR Recordist

  3. James Morioka

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Joseph F. Brennan

    Boom Operator

  5. Mark Kenna

    Dolby Consultant

  6. Dawn Lunsford
  7. Alicia Stevenson
  8. Dawn Fintor

    Foley Artist

  9. David Betancourt

    Foley Mixer

  10. Jon Vogl

    Foley Recordist

  11. Buck Damon

    Music Consultant

  12. Bill Bernstein

    Music Editor

  13. Amanda Scheer-Demme

    Music Supervisor

  14. Thomas Pasatieri

    Orchestrator

  15. Thomas Newman

    Original Music Composer

  16. Thomas Causey

    Production Sound Mixer

  17. Dennis S. Sands

    Scoring Mixer

  18. Larry Blake

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

  19. Michael Keller

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. Eric Flickinger

    Sound Recordist

  21. Richard Kite

    Utility Sound

Visual Effects

  1. Mark Tait Lewis

    Digital Compositors

  2. Carole Cowley

    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Thomas J. Smith

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Susannah Grant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page