Cast 27

  1. Jake Gyllenhaal

    Jake Gyllenhaal

    Colter Stevens

  2. Michelle Monaghan

    Michelle Monaghan

    Christina Warren

  3. Vera Farmiga

    Vera Farmiga

    Colleen Goodwin

  4. Russell Peters

    Russell Peters

    Max Denoff

  5. Michael Arden

    Michael Arden

    Derek Frost

  6. Jeffrey Wright

    Jeffrey Wright

    Dr. Rutledge

  7. Cas Anvar

    Cas Anvar

    Hazmi

  8. Brent Skagford

    Brent Skagford

    George Troxel

  9. Craig Thomas

    Craig Thomas

    Gold Watch Executive

  10. Gordon Masten

    Gordon Masten

    Conductor

  11. Susan Bain

    Susan Bain

    Nurse

  12. Joe Cobden

    Joe Cobden

    Lab Technician

  13. Paula Jean Hixson

    Paula Jean Hixson

    Coffee Mug Lady

  14. Lincoln Ward

    Lincoln Ward

    Minister Sudoku

  15. Kyle Gatehouse

    Kyle Gatehouse

    College Student

  16. Albert Kwan

    Albert Kwan

    Soda Can Guy

  17. Anne Day-Jones

    Anne Day-Jones

    Office Manager

  18. Clarice Byrne

    Clarice Byrne

    Secretary

  19. James A. Woods

    James A. Woods

    Aviator Glasses Guy

  20. Tom Tammi

    Tom Tammi

    CNN Anchor

  21. Matt Holland

    Matt Holland

    Lock Tech

  22. Jasson Finney
  23. Kyle Allatt
  24. Frédérick de Grandpré

    Frédérick de Grandpré

    Sean Fentress Reflection

  25. Pierre Leblanc

    Pierre Leblanc

    Train Official

  26. Scott Bakula

    Scott Bakula

    Colter's Father (voice)

  27. Joti Nagra

    Joti Nagra

    Medic (uncredited)

Crew 213

Art

  1. Annette Bélanger

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Pierre Perrault

    Art Direction

  3. Real Capuano

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Jamie Knutson

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Catherine Leboeuf

    Assistant Set Decoration

  6. David Laramy

    Assistant Set Decoration

  7. Alec Anderson

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Sophie Grenier

    Graphic Designer

  9. Yan-Frédéric D'Amour

    Head Greensman

  10. Barry Chusid

    Production Design

  11. Merje Veski

    Property Master

  12. Marc C. De Léry

    Property Master

  13. Sylvie Desmarais

    Set Decoration

  14. Josée Arsenault

    Set Decoration

  15. Suzanne Cloutier

    Suzanne Cloutier

    Set Decoration

  16. Martin Gagné

    Set Designer

  17. Jean-Pierre Lavoie

    Set Designer

  18. Raymond Larose

    Set Designer

  19. Simon Guilbault

    Set Designer

  20. Martin Lussier

    Set Dresser

  21. Sylvain Lebeau

    Set Dresser

  22. Eric Senecal

    Set Dresser

  23. Benoit Robert

    Set Dresser

  24. Jocelyn Charbonneau

    Set Dresser

  25. Jean-Pierre Gosselin

    Set Dresser

  26. Jonathan Miron-Fyfe

    Set Dresser

  27. Eric Ladd

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno

    Aerial Director of Photography

  2. Sylvaine Dufaux

    Camera Operator

  3. Jody Williams

    Camera Operator

  4. Don Burgess

    Don Burgess

    Director of Photography

  5. Brad MacLean

    Dolly Grip

  6. Darin Wong

    Dolly Grip

  7. Scott Thiele

    Dolly Grip

  8. Mark Purkart

    Dolly Grip

  9. Dany Racine

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  10. Michel Bernier

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  11. Peter Kuttner

    First Assistant Camera

  12. Robert W. Faison

    First Assistant Camera

  13. Simon Hébert

    Key Grip

  14. Stuart Slack

    Key Grip

  15. Francois Archambault

    Steadicam Operator

  16. Jesse Lirola

    Still Photographer

  17. Jonathan Wenk

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Martine Gagnon

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Martin Lapointe

    Assistant Hairstylist

  3. Michelle Côté

    Assistant Hairstylist

  4. Nathalie Garon

    Assistant Hairstylist

  5. Christine Carrière

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  6. Magali Métivier

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  7. Adriana Verbert

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  8. Lizzie Cook

    Costume Assistant

  9. Renée April

    Renée April

    Costume Design

  10. Blanche Boileau

    Costume Supervisor, Costumer

  11. Johanne Paiement

    Hair Department Head

  12. Dominic Mango

    Hair Department Head

  13. Lyne Calvert

    Hairstylist

  14. Eileen McCahill

    Key Costumer

  15. Sophie Beasse

    Key Costumer

  16. Fabienne April

    Key Costumer

  17. Morag Ross

    Makeup Artist

  18. Aimee Lippert-Bastian

    Makeup Artist

  19. Kathy Kelso

    Makeup Artist

  20. Suzi Ostos

    Makeup Department Head

  21. Diane Simard

    Makeup Department Head

  22. Mark Unterberger

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  23. Bruno Gatien

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  24. Kathy Tse

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  25. Valerie Bordeleau

    Wardrobe Specialized Technician

Crew

  1. Paul Barette

    Armorer

  2. Mostafa Badran

    CG Supervisor

  3. Christian Paradis

    CG Supervisor

  4. Martin Pelletier

    CG Supervisor

  5. Geoff Pedder

    CG Supervisor

  6. L. Kalo Gow

    L. Kalo Gow

    Dialect Coach

  7. Jean Décarie

    Generator Operator

  8. Remi Caron

    Pyrotechnician

  9. Mark N. Woods

    Techno Crane Operator

  10. Vincent Gouin

    Video Assist Operator

  11. Ludwig Manahan

    Video Assist Operator

  12. Tim Mulvihill

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Duncan Jones

    Duncan Jones

    Director

  2. Marjorie Hamel

    Script Supervisor

  3. Kimi Webber

    Script Supervisor

  4. Sarah Schooley

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Harry Muller

    Color Timer

  2. Bill Holley

    Colorist

  3. Jill Bogdanowicz

    Digital Colorist

  4. John Herndon

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Ashley Farber

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Ladd Lanford

    Digital Intermediate

  7. Lori Raskin

    Digital Intermediate

  8. Don Henry

    Digital Intermediate

  9. Scott Drost

    Digital Intermediate

  10. Dan Williams

    Digital Intermediate

  11. Ron Perez

    Digital Intermediate

  12. Brad Sutton

    Digital Intermediate

  13. Doug Richardson

    Digital Intermediate

  14. Jonathan Mecenas

    Digital Intermediate

  15. George Zidd

    Digital Intermediate

  16. Floyd Burks

    Digital Intermediate

  17. Frank Figueroa

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  18. Jada Budrick

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  19. Everette Webber

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  20. Bruce Lomet

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  21. Paul Hirsch

    Editor

  22. Etienne Boussac

    First Assistant Editor

  23. Mark Tuminello

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Guy Ferland

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Dave Williamson

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Sylvain Bernier

    Chief Lighting Technician

  4. John Swanders

    Electrician

  5. Eric Lefèbvre

    Electrician

  6. Michael Boulonne

    Electrician

  7. Jean-François Abran

    Electrician

  8. Sam Andrzejewski

    Electrician

  9. Pierre Malo

    Electrician

  10. Ricardo Candia Jr.

    Electrician

  11. Bernard Larivière

    Key Rigging Grip

  12. Joël Poisson

    Rigging Grip

  13. Marco Lévesque

    Rigging Grip

  14. Martin Gagnon

    Rigging Grip

  15. Stéphane Sorensen

    Rigging Grip

  16. Yuri Padron Rodriguez

    Rigging Grip

  17. Alain Poudrier

    Rigging Grip

  18. Patrick Bourbonniere

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. John Papsidera

    John Papsidera

    Casting

  3. Hawk Koch

    Executive Producer

  4. Fabrice Gianfermi

    Executive Producer

  5. Jeb Brody

    Executive Producer

  6. Johanne Titley

    Extras Casting

  7. Jonathan Kinnas

    Extras Casting

  8. Jordan Wynn

    Producer

  9. Mark Gordon

    Mark Gordon

    Producer

Sound

  1. Robert Deschaine

    ADR Mixer

  2. Ron Bedrosian

    ADR Mixer

  3. Travis MacKay

    ADR Mixer

  4. Greg Steele

    ADR Mixer

  5. Paul Lynch

    ADR Recordist

  6. Greg Zimmerman

    ADR Recordist

  7. Wade Barnett

    ADR Recordist

  8. Tami Treadwell

    ADR Recordist

  9. Julio Carmona

    ADR Recordist

  10. Jason Johnston

    Boom Operator

  11. Louis Piché

    Boom Operator

  12. John C. Stuver

    Dialogue Editor

  13. Margit Pfeiffer

    Dialogue Editor

  14. Paul Flinchbaugh

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  15. Katherine Rose

    Foley Artist

  16. Nerses Gezalyan

    Foley Mixer

  17. Chris Bacon

    Original Music Composer

  18. Cedric Charron

    Sound Assistant

  19. Tom Bellfort

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  20. Ben Wilkins

    Ben Wilkins

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Louis Marion

    Sound Mixer

  22. Scott D. Smith

    Sound Mixer

  23. Daniel J. Leahy

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  24. Marc Fishman

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  25. Scott Millan

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  26. Branden Spencer

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Matthew Rouleau

    3D Artist

  2. David Raymond

    Animation

  3. Tom Goodenough

    Animation

  4. Jeremy Lambolez

    Animation

  5. Yuri Lementy

    Animation

  6. Anthony Di Ninno

    Animation

  7. Marcus Alqueres

    Animation Supervisor

  8. Daryl Sawchuk

    Animation Supervisor

  9. Chris Byron

    CG Artist

  10. Simon Pelletier

    CG Artist

  11. Robin Tremblay

    Matte Painter

  12. Rene Morel

    Matte Painter

  13. Dhamindra Jeevan

    Matte Painter

  14. Ryal Cosgrove

    Special Effects Supervisor

  15. Leona Naidoo

    VFX Editor

  16. Paul Hill

    Visual Effects Compositor

  17. Josiane O'Rourke

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  18. Geneviève Morin

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  19. Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  20. Cynthia Carrier

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Stephanie Meyerink

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  22. Jade Gratton

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  23. Emilien Lazaron

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  24. Laetitia Seguin

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  25. Sarah Trepanier

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. Sébastien Moreau

    Visual Effects Producer

  27. Sandra Germain

    Visual Effects Producer

  28. Isabelle Langlois

    Visual Effects Producer

  29. Doug Oddy

    Visual Effects Producer

  30. Raphael Hubert

    Visual Effects Producer

  31. Benoît Brière

    Visual Effects Producer

  32. Annie Godin

    Visual Effects Producer

  33. Olivier Rousseau

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  34. Pierre-Luc Rioux

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  35. Francis Clément

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  36. Jacinthe Côté

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  37. Alexandre Lafortune

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  38. Wayne Brinton

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  39. Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  40. Eloi Brunelle

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  41. Louis Morin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  42. Erik Nordby

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  43. Jean-Pierre Boies

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Ben Ripley

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page