Cast 40

  1. Colin Firth

    Colin Firth
    King George VI

  2. Geoffrey Rush

    Geoffrey Rush
    Lionel Logue

  3. Helena Bonham Carter

    Helena Bonham Carter
    Queen Elizabeth

  4. Guy Pearce

    Guy Pearce
    King Edward VIII

  5. Timothy Spall

    Timothy Spall
    Winston Churchill

  6. Michael Gambon

    Michael Gambon
    King George V

  7. Jennifer Ehle

    Jennifer Ehle
    Myrtle Logue

  8. Derek Jacobi

    Derek Jacobi
    Archbishop Cosmo Lang

  9. Freya Wilson

    Freya Wilson
    Princess Elizabeth

  10. Ramona Marquez

    Ramona Marquez
    Princess Margaret

  11. Richard Dixon

    Richard Dixon
    Private Secretary

  12. Robert Portal

    Robert Portal
    Equerry

  13. Eve Best

    Eve Best
    Wallis Simpson

  14. Paul Trussell

    Paul Trussell
    Chauffeur

  15. Adrian Scarborough

    Adrian Scarborough
    BBC Radio Announcer

  16. Andrew Havill

    Andrew Havill
    Robert Wood

  17. Charles Armstrong

    Charles Armstrong
    BBC Technician

  18. Roger Hammond

    Roger Hammond
    Dr. Blandine Bentham

  19. Calum Gittins

    Calum Gittins
    Laurie Logue

  20. Dominic Applewhite

    Dominic Applewhite
    Valentine Logue

  21. Ben Wimsett
    Anthony Logue

  22. David Bamber

    David Bamber
    Theatre Director

  23. Patrick Ryecart

    Patrick Ryecart
    Lord Wigram

  24. Teresa Gallagher
  25. Simon Chandler

    Simon Chandler
    Lord Dawson

  26. Claire Bloom

    Claire Bloom
    Queen Mary

  27. Orlando Wells

    Orlando Wells
    Duke of Kent

  28. Tim Downie

    Tim Downie
    Duke of Gloucester

  29. Dick Ward
    Butler

  30. John Albasiny
    Footman

  31. Danny Emes
    Boy in Regent's Park

  32. Anthony Andrews

    Anthony Andrews
    Stanley Baldwin

  33. John Warnaby
    Steward

  34. Roger Parrott
    Neville Chamberlain

  35. Dean Ambridge
    Royal Marine (uncredited)

  36. James Currie
    Binky (uncredited)

  37. Graham Curry

    Graham Curry
    Infantry (uncredited)

  38. Tony Earnshaw
    Policeman (uncredited)

  39. Sean Talo
    BBC Technician / Soldier (uncredited)

Crew 93

  1. Eve Stewart
    Art - Production Design

  2. Leon McCarthy
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Judy Farr
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. Julia Castle
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  5. Camilla Stephenson
    Art - Location Scout

  6. Philip Lobban
    Art - Location Scout

  7. David Hindle
    Art - Supervising Art Director

  1. Danny Cohen
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Danny Cohen
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Zac Nicholson
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  4. Laurie Sparham
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Jenny Beavan

    Jenny Beavan
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Nana Fischer
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  3. Paul Gooch
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  4. Carmel Jackson
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  5. Frances Hannon
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Designer

  6. Christine Whitney
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  7. Alex Rouse
    Costume & Make-Up - Wigmaker

  8. Kristyan Mallett
    Costume & Make-Up - Prosthetic Supervisor

  1. Emma Zee
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  2. Bruce Bigg
    Crew - Property Master

  3. James Davis III
    Crew - Special Effects

  4. Collette Nunes
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  5. Viral Thakkar
    Crew - CG Supervisor

  6. Tony Tromp
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  7. Migs Rustia
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  8. Paul Stemmer
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  9. Carl Isherwood
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  10. Simon Jones
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  11. Dennis Davidson
    Crew - Public Relations

  12. Neil Swain
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  13. Teresa Mahoney
    Crew - Stand In

  14. Andrew Mackie
    Crew - Thanks

  15. Albert Martinez Martin
    Crew - Thanks

  16. Christos Michaels
    Crew - Thanks

  17. Richard Payten
    Crew - Thanks

  18. Steve Morphew
    Crew - Stand In

  1. Tom Hooper

    Tom Hooper
    Directing - Director

  2. Martin Harrison
    Directing - Assistant Director

  3. Julie Heskin
    Directing - Assistant Director

  4. Guy Heeley
    Directing - Assistant Director

  5. Cathy Doubleday
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Tariq Anwar
    Editing - Editor

  2. Andre Schmidt
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. Matthew Skelding
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Jeff Smithwick
    Editing - Color Timer

  1. Paul McGeachan
    Lighting - Gaffer

  1. Nina Gold

    Nina Gold
    Production - Casting

  2. Bob Weinstein

    Bob Weinstein
    Production - Executive Producer

  3. Paul Brett
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Iain Canning
    Production - Producer

  5. Harvey Weinstein

    Harvey Weinstein
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Geoffrey Rush

    Geoffrey Rush
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Tim Smith
    Production - Executive Producer

  8. Simon Egan
    Production - Co-Producer

  9. Mark Foligno
    Production - Executive Producer

  10. Peter Heslop
    Production - Line Producer

  11. Emile Sherman
    Production - Producer

  12. Deepak Sikka
    Production - Co-Executive Producer

  13. Gareth Unwin
    Production - Producer

  14. Erica Bensly
    Production - Production Manager

  15. Jeff Maynard
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  16. David Broder
    Production - Location Manager

  17. Jamie Lengyel
    Production - Location Manager

  1. Alexandre Desplat

    Alexandre Desplat
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Peter Burgis
    Sound - Foley

  3. Andie Derrick
    Sound - Foley

  4. Paul Hamblin
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Catherine Hodgson
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  6. Martin Jensen
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. John Midgley
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  8. Forbes Noonan
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  9. Martin Seeley
    Sound - Sound mixer

  10. Lee Walpole
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  11. Ric Schnupp
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  12. Lionel Strutt
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  13. Jean-Pascal Beintus
    Sound - Orchestrator

  14. Peter Clarke
    Sound - Music Editor

  15. Maggie Rodford
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  16. Nicolas Charron
    Sound - Orchestrator

  17. Sylvain Morizet
    Sound - Orchestrator

  18. Gerard McCann
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  1. Mark Holt
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Thomas M. Horton
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  3. Derek Bird
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Cyntia Büll
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  5. Charlotte Collings
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Kelly Fischer
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  7. Ilamuruguselvan
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  8. Danny S. Kim
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  9. Hanuman Patel
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  10. Melinka Thompson-Godoy
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  1. David Seidler
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.