Cast 33

  1. Johnny Depp

    Johnny Depp

    Rango (voice)

  2. Isla Fisher

    Isla Fisher

    Beans (Voice)

  3. Ned Beatty

    Ned Beatty

    Tortoise John (voice)

  4. Bill Nighy

    Bill Nighy

    Rattlesnake Jake (voice)

  5. Alfred Molina

    Alfred Molina

    Roadkill (Voice)

  6. Abigail Breslin

    Abigail Breslin

    Priscilla (Voice)

  7. Claudia Black

    Claudia Black

    Angelique (voice)

  8. Timothy Olyphant

    Timothy Olyphant

    The Spirit of the West (voice)

  9. Ray Winstone

    Ray Winstone

    Bad Bill (voice)

  10. Stephen Root

    Stephen Root

    Doc / Merrimack / Mr. Snuggles (voice)

  11. Harry Dean Stanton

    Harry Dean Stanton

    Balthazar (voice)

  12. Ian Abercrombie

    Ian Abercrombie

    Ambrose (voice)

  13. Gil Birmingham

    Gil Birmingham

    Wounded Bird (voice)

  14. James Ward Byrkit

    James Ward Byrkit

    Waffles / Gordy / Papa Joad / Cousin Murt / Curlie / Knife Attacker / Rodent Kid (voice)

  15. Blake Clark

    Blake Clark

    Buford (voice)

  16. Keith Campbell

    Keith Campbell

    Sod Buster (voice)

  17. Beth Grant

    Beth Grant

    Bonnie (voice)

  18. John Cothran, Jr.

    John Cothran, Jr.

    Elgin (voice)

  19. Patrika Darbo

    Patrika Darbo

    Delilah / Maybelle (voice)

  20. George DelHoyo

    George DelHoyo

    Señor Flan - Mariachi Accordion (voice)

  21. Maile Flanagan

    Maile Flanagan

    Lucky (voice)

  22. Charles Fleischer

    Charles Fleischer

    Elbows (voice)

  23. Ryan Hurst

    Ryan Hurst

    Jedidiah (voice)

  24. Vincent Kartheiser

    Vincent Kartheiser

    Ezekiel / Lasso Rodent (voice)

  25. Hemky Madera

    Hemky Madera

    Chorizo (voice)

  26. Alex Manugian

    Spoons (voice)

  27. Mark 'Crash' McCreery

    Parsons (voice)

  28. Joe Nunez

    Joe Nunez

    Rock-Eye (voice)

  29. Christopher L. Parson

    Hazel Moats / Kinski / Stump / Clinker / Lenny / Boseefus /Dirt Kid (voice)

  30. Lew Temple

    Lew Temple

    Furgus / Hitch (voice)

  31. Alanna Ubach

    Alanna Ubach

    Boo / Cletus / Fresca / Miss Daisy (voice)

  32. Gore Verbinski

    Gore Verbinski

    Sergeant Turley / Crevice / Slim / Lupe - Mariachi Violin(voice)

  33. Kym Whitley

    Kym Whitley

    Melonee (voice)

Crew 351

Art

  1. Bradley Good

    Assistant Property Master

  2. John Giang

    Concept Artist

  3. David Shannon

    Concept Artist

  4. Melaina Mace

    Concept Artist

  5. James Carson

    Concept Artist

  6. Christian Alzmann

    Concept Artist

  7. Michael Diersing

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Mark 'Crash' McCreery

    Production Design

  9. Jim Martin

    Production Illustrator

  10. Kris Peck

    Property Master

  11. Eric Ramirez

    Set Dresser

  12. Devon Cutler

    Concept Artist, Storyboard Artist

  13. Anthony Leonardi III

    Storyboard Artist

  14. Jurgen Gross

    Storyboard Artist

  15. David Gosman

    Storyboard Artist

  16. Tom De Rosier

    Storyboard Artist

  17. James Ward Byrkit

    James Ward Byrkit

    Storyboard Artist

  18. John Bell

    Supervising Art Director

  19. Henry Hobson

    Title Designer

  20. Eunha Choi

    Eunha Choi

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. James Goldman

    Assistant Camera

  2. John D. Miller

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Martin Schaer

    Camera Operator

  4. Peter Geraghty

    First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Marina Marit

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Geoff Zanelli

    Additional Music

  2. Lorne Balfe

    Lorne Balfe

    Additional Music

  3. Dominic Lewis

    Additional Music

  4. Heitor Pereira

    Additional Music

  5. John Sponsler

    Additional Music

  6. Adam Peters

    Additional Music

  7. Tom Gire

    Additional Music

  8. Nigel Sumner

    CG Supervisor

  9. Leandro Estebecorena

    CG Supervisor

  10. Kevin Sprout

    CG Supervisor

  11. Patrick T. Myers

    CG Supervisor

  12. Robert Lamkin

    Catering

  13. JoAnn Fregalette Jansen

    JoAnn Fregalette Jansen

    Choreographer

  14. Jaymie Lam

    Compositor

  15. Cristin Pescosolido

    Compositor

  16. Can Chang

    Compositor

  17. Sam Chwat

    Dialect Coach

  18. Jessica Drake

    Dialect Coach

  19. Michael Bauer

    Digital Supervisor

  20. Janet Lewin

    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  21. Laura Caulfield

    Legal Services

  22. Derrek Horn

    Post Production Assistant

  23. Richard Stirling

    Post Production Supervisor

  24. Daniel Kresco

    Score Engineer

  25. Chuck Choi

    Score Engineer

  26. Phill Boucher

    Score Engineer

  27. Sebastian Zuleta

    Score Engineer

  28. Todd Vaziri

    Todd Vaziri

    Sequence Supervisor

  29. Steve Braggs

    Sequence Supervisor

  30. Sean MacKenzie

    Sequence Supervisor

  31. Scott Younkin

    Sequence Supervisor

  32. Robert Hoffmeister

    Sequence Supervisor

  33. Matt Brumit

    Sequence Supervisor

  34. Mathieu Boucher

    Sequence Supervisor

  35. David Gottlieb

    Sequence Supervisor

  36. François Lambert

    Sequence Supervisor

  37. Jeff Wozniak

    Sequence Supervisor

  38. Tom Martinek

    Tom Martinek

    Sequence Supervisor

  39. Jeff Grebe

    Sequence Supervisor

  40. B.J. Smith

    Set Medic

  41. Lindsey Jayne Boyd

    Set Production Assistant

  42. André Mazzone

    Software Engineer

  43. Bryant Powell

    Stand In

  44. Kevin Collins

    Kevin Collins

    Stand In

  45. Keith Campbell

    Keith Campbell

    Stunt Coordinator

  46. Brett Pierce

    Temp Music Editor

  47. Rick Garcia

    Thanks

  48. Michael Sean Ryan

    Transportation Coordinator

  49. Samuel R. Harrison III

    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Gore Verbinski

    Gore Verbinski

    Director

  2. Adam Somner

    First Assistant Director

  3. Alex Cannon

    Layout

  4. Lam Nguyen

    Layout

  5. Ian Calip

    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Wyatt Jones

    Additional Editor

  2. Tom Barrett

    Additional Editor

  3. Joel Griffen

    Assistant Editor

  4. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  5. Dan Goslee

    Digital Intermediate Assistant

  6. Alex Romano

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  7. Craig Wood

    Editor

  8. Simon Morgan

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Greg Etheredge

    Electrician

  2. Juan Morse

    Lighting Technician

  3. Ffilip Bolton

    Lighting Technician

  4. Alejandro J. Castillo

    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Holly Dorff

    Holly Dorff

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Robert McGee

    Additional Casting

  3. Ruth Lambert

    Additional Casting

  4. Elizabeth Galloway

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Denise Chamian

    Denise Chamian

    Casting

  6. Krysti Baxter

    Krysti Baxter

    Casting Assistant

  7. Angela Demo

    Casting Associate

  8. David Shannon

    Co-Producer

  9. Shari Hanson

    Co-Producer

  10. Adam Cramer

    Co-Producer

  11. Mark Bakshi

    Consulting Producer

  12. Nils Peyron

    Consulting Producer

  13. Ben Rosenblatt

    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  14. Tim Headington

    Executive Producer

  15. David Hickey

    Payroll Accountant

  16. David Michael Green

    Post Production Technical Engineer

  17. Graham King

    Producer

  18. John B. Carls

    Producer

  19. Gore Verbinski

    Gore Verbinski

    Producer

  20. Brenda T. Huey

    Production Accountant

  21. Patrick R. Siembieda

    Production Accountant

  22. John Bartnicki

    Production Assistant

  23. Devin Toft

    Production Assistant

  24. Brandon Loomis

    Production Assistant

  25. A.K. Hottman

    Production Assistant

  26. Tien Nguyen

    Production Assistant

  27. Richard Itskovich

    Production Assistant

  28. Morgan Smith

    Production Coordinator

  29. Chrysta Marie Burton

    Production Coordinator

  30. Melanie Cussac

    Production Coordinator

  31. Adam Somner

    Production Manager

  32. Jenna Grigg Thomas

    Production Manager

  33. Carol Norton

    Production Manager

  34. Dan Urrutia

    Production Secretary

  35. Gary Kout

    Production Supervisor

  36. Christine Altomari

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Beauxregard Neylon

    ADR Mixer

  2. Robert Edwards

    Robert Edwards

    ADR Mixer

  3. Doc Kane

    ADR Mixer

  4. Philip Young

    ADR Recordist

  5. Coya Elliott

    Assistant Dialogue Editor

  6. Jeffrey A. Humphreys

    Boom Operator

  7. Brian Robinson

    Boom Operator

  8. Nick Glennie-Smith

    Nick Glennie-Smith

    Conductor

  9. Dennie Thorpe

    Foley Artist

  10. Jana Vance

    Foley Artist

  11. Dee Selby

    Foley Editor

  12. Frank Rinella

    Foley Mixer

  13. Chris Barron

    Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Recordist

  14. Steve Slanec

    Foley Supervisor

  15. William V. Malpede

    Music Arranger

  16. Peter Oso Snell

    Music Editor

  17. Heitor Pereira

    Musician

  18. Tina Guo

    Tina Guo

    Musician

  19. Craig Eastman

    Musician

  20. Bryce Jacobs

    Musician

  21. Davey Johnstone

    Davey Johnstone

    Musician

  22. George Doering

    Musician

  23. David Hidalgo

    Musician

  24. Arturo Sandoval

    Arturo Sandoval

    Musician

  25. Peter G. Adams

    Musician

  26. Michael Hobe

    Musician

  27. Brian Swartz

    Musician

  28. Ryeland Allison

    Musician

  29. Satnam Ramgotra

    Musician

  30. James Thatcher

    Musician

  31. Walt Fowler

    Orchestrator

  32. Rick Giovinazzo

    Orchestrator

  33. Kevin Kaska

    Kevin Kaska

    Orchestrator

  34. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer

    Original Music Composer

  35. Adam Kopald

    Sound Editor

  36. David C. Hughes

    Sound Effects Editor

  37. J.R. Grubbs

    Sound Effects Editor

  38. Shannon Mills

    Sound Effects Editor

  39. Lee Orloff

    Sound Mixer

  40. Paul Massey

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  41. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  42. Clint Smith

    Sound Recordist

  43. Michael Silvers

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  44. Peter Miller

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  45. Addison Teague

    Supervising Sound Editor

  46. Mike Anderson

    Utility Sound

Visual Effects

  1. Bradley Lorimer

    Animation

  2. Simon Fillat

    Animation

  3. Shawn Miller

    Animation

  4. Nick Fredin

    Animation

  5. Chansoo Kim

    Animation

  6. Zeng Lin

    Animation

  7. Tan Woei Hong

    Animation

  8. Steve Rawlins

    Animation

  9. Miles Southan

    Animation

  10. Mickael Coedel

    Animation

  11. Michael Midlock

    Animation

  12. Marc Beaujeau

    Animation

  13. Kian Shyang Chong

    Animation

  14. Alexander K. Lee

    Animation

  15. Jay Rennie

    Animation

  16. Geoff Hemphill

    Animation

  17. Edmund Wong

    Animation

  18. Andre Tong

    Animation

  19. Atsushi Kojima

    Animation

  20. Michael Lum

    Animation

  21. Jason Ho

    Animation

  22. Barry Lim

    Animation

  23. Maureen Seng

    Animation

  24. Neil Michka

    Animation

  25. Jess Morris

    Animation

  26. Stephen King

    Animation

  27. Erik Morgansen

    Animation

  28. Maria Goodale

    Animation

  29. Marco Foglia

    Animation

  30. Delio Tramontozzi

    Animation

  31. Yee Sang Khet

    Animation

  32. Jeremy Cantor

    Animation

  33. Alicia Kho

    Animation

  34. Zaini Jalani

    Animation

  35. Tim Waddy

    Animation

  36. J.D. Burditt

    Animation

  37. Tim Harrington

    Animation

  38. Greg Towner

    Animation

  39. Roy Tan

    Animation

  40. Chi Chung Tse

    Animation

  41. Josh Kent

    Animation

  42. Jackson Yeoh

    Animation

  43. Jeff Vacanti

    Animation

  44. Jason Malinowsky

    Animation

  45. Johnny Spinelli

    Animation

  46. Frédéric Côté

    Animation

  47. John Zdankiewicz

    Animation

  48. Travis Tohill

    Animation

  49. Chuck Duke

    Animation

  50. Flannery Huntley

    Animation Coordinator

  51. Hal T. Hickel

    Animation Director, Animation Supervisor

  52. Tu Le

    CG Artist

  53. Joe Murray

    Joe Murray

    Character Designer

  54. Eugene Yelchin

    Character Designer

  55. Geoff Campbell

    Character Modelling Supervisor

  56. Tory Mercer

    Compositing Lead

  57. Peter Chesloff

    Compositing Lead

  58. Jen Howard

    Compositing Lead

  59. Chad Taylor

    Compositing Lead

  60. Nelson Sepulveda

    Compositing Supervisor

  61. Dave Logan

    Creature Technical Director

  62. Sheen Wei Yap

    Creature Technical Director

  63. S. Scott Parrish

    Creature Technical Director

  64. Quentin Auger

    Creature Technical Director

  65. John Van Der Zalm

    Creature Technical Director

  66. John Doublestein

    Creature Technical Director

  67. Henri Tan

    Creature Technical Director

  68. Gregory Weiner

    Creature Technical Director

  69. Jim Van Allen

    Creature Technical Director

  70. Goh Kenny

    Creature Technical Director

  71. Wanghua Huang

    Creature Technical Director

  72. Kelvin Chu

    Creature Technical Director

  73. Jing Cui

    Creature Technical Director

  74. Frederick Fowles

    Creature Technical Director

  75. Christian Saenz

    Creature Technical Director

  76. Chin Kok Tan

    Creature Technical Director

  77. Adrian Watkins

    Creature Technical Director

  78. Kenneth Bailey

    Creature Technical Director

  79. John Teska

    Creature Technical Director

  80. Nikita McKinder

    Creature Technical Director

  81. Gem Ronn Cadiz

    Creature Technical Director

  82. Gary Wu

    Creature Technical Director

  83. Attaporn Kanjanasahas

    Creature Technical Director

  84. Laura Killmaster

    Creature Technical Director

  85. Chase Cooper

    Creature Technical Director

  86. Shih Ming Tay

    Creature Technical Director

  87. Alexandra Weir

    Creature Technical Director

  88. Karen Halliwell

    Creature Technical Director

  89. Maurizio Giglioli

    Creature Technical Director

  90. Renita Taylor

    Creature Technical Director

  91. Mike Marcuzzi

    Creature Technical Director

  92. Seung-Hun Lee

    Creature Technical Director

  93. Shiv Sundar

    Creature Technical Director

  94. Sebastian Feldman

    Digital Compositor

  95. Jason Porter

    Digital Compositor

  96. Christopher Balog

    Digital Compositor

  97. Alex Tropiec Jr.

    Digital Compositor

  98. Pascale Ville

    Digital Compositor

  99. Tia L. Marshall

    Digital Compositor

  100. Tau Gerber

    Digital Compositor

  101. Ben O'Brien

    Digital Compositor

  102. Florian Strobl

    Digital Compositor

  103. Eddy Wong

    Digital Compositor

  104. Justin Kosnikowski

    Digital Compositor

  105. Zameer Hussain

    Digital Compositor

  106. Marcel Martinez

    Digital Compositor

  107. Myles Murphy

    Digital Compositor

  108. Abishek Nair

    Digital Compositor

  109. Nick Walker

    Layout Supervisor

  110. Colin Benoit

    Layout Supervisor

  111. Charles Alleneck

    Lead Animator

  112. Shawn Kelly

    Lead Animator

  113. Maia Kayser

    Lead Animator

  114. Andy Wong

    Lead Animator

  115. Cedric Lo

    Lead Animator

  116. Derrick Carlin

    Lead Animator

  117. Juan Pablo Monroy

    Matte Painter

  118. Joe Ceballos

    Matte Painter

  119. Chin Chee Cheah

    Matte Painter

  120. Eric J. Dima-ala

    Matte Painter

  121. Ken Bryan

    Modeling

  122. Huai Yuan Teh

    Modeling

  123. Yap Hon Wui

    Modeling

  124. Chulev Marko

    Modeling

  125. Alex Cannon

    Animation, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  126. Edward Zhou

    Senior Animator

  127. Eric Mun Fai Leong

    Senior Animator

  128. Simeon Bassett

    VFX Artist

  129. Scott Mease

    VFX Artist

  130. Natasha Devaud

    VFX Artist

  131. Mei Gangwen

    VFX Artist

  132. John Walker

    VFX Artist

  133. Jean-Claude Langer

    VFX Artist

  134. Dong Yeop Shin

    VFX Artist

  135. Branko Grujcic

    VFX Artist

  136. Bekah Baik

    VFX Artist

  137. Indira Guerrieri

    VFX Artist

  138. Adam Lee

    VFX Artist

  139. Tracy Nicole Irwin

    VFX Artist

  140. Durant Schoon

    VFX Artist

  141. Katharine Evans

    VFX Artist

  142. Erik Shepherd

    VFX Artist

  143. Shaun Stephenson

    Visual Effects

  144. Michael Gaiser

    Visual Effects

  145. Mark 'Crash' McCreery

    Visual Effects

  146. Chantell Brown

    Visual Effects

  147. Bastiaan Koch

    Visual Effects

  148. John Kilshaw

    Visual Effects

  149. Emile Edwin Smith

    Emile Edwin Smith

    Visual Effects

  150. Scott Wesley Ross

    Visual Effects Assistant Editor

  151. Rachel Galbraith

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  152. Cynthia Crimmins

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  153. Christopher Bannister

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  154. Karen Kelly

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  155. Amy Beresford

    Visual Effects Producer

  156. Jacqueline M. Lopez

    Visual Effects Producer

  157. Pei'an Lau

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  158. Jennifer Duncan

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  159. Hayley Nenadal

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  160. Danielle Rubin

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  161. Tim Alexander

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  162. John Knoll

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  163. Florian Witzel

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  164. Dan Bornstein

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. John Logan

    John Logan

    Story, Writer

  2. James Ward Byrkit
  3. Gore Verbinski
  4. Josh Hayes

    Story Artist

  5. David Feiss

    Story Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page