Cast 17

  1. Val Kilmer

    Val Kilmer
    Bruce Wayne / Batman

  2. Tommy Lee Jones

    Tommy Lee Jones
    Harvey Dent / Two-Face

  3. Jim Carrey

    Jim Carrey
    Edward Nygma / The Riddler

  4. Nicole Kidman

    Nicole Kidman
    Dr. Chase Meridian

  5. Chris O'Donnell

    Chris O'Donnell
    Dick Grayson / Robin

  6. Michael Gough

    Michael Gough
    Alfred Pennyworth

  7. Pat Hingle

    Pat Hingle
    Commissioner Gordon

  8. Drew Barrymore
  9. Debi Mazar

    Debi Mazar
    Spice

  10. Elizabeth Sanders

    Elizabeth Sanders
    Gossip Gerty

  11. Rene Auberjonois

    Rene Auberjonois
    Dr. Burton

  12. Joe Grifasi

    Joe Grifasi
    Bank Guard

  13. Philip Moon

    Philip Moon
    Male Newscaster

  14. Jessica Tuck

    Jessica Tuck
    Female Newscaster

  15. Dennis Paladino

    Dennis Paladino
    Crime Boss Moroni

  16. Don Wilson

    Don Wilson
    Gang Leader

  17. Bob Zmuda

Crew 99

Art

  1. Joseph P. Lucky
    Art Direction

  2. Barbara Ling
    Production Design

  3. Cricket Rowland
    Set Decoration

  4. Chas. Butcher
    Assistant Art Director

  5. Elaine O'Donnell
    Set Decoration

  6. Brad Einhorn
    Property Master

  7. Greg John Callas
    Construction Coordinator

  8. Yarek Alfer
    Sculptor

  9. James Carson
    Production Illustrator

  10. James R. Bayliss
    Set Designer

  11. Adam Baer
    Location Scout

  12. Jill DuDeck
    Art Department Coordinator

  13. Sarah Ray
    Painter

Camera

  1. Michael A. Jones
    Camera Operator

  2. Stephen Goldblatt
    Director of Photography

  3. Conrad E. Palmisano
    Underwater Director of Photography

  4. Ralph Nelson
    Still Photographer

  5. Robert Heine
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Bob Ringwood
    Costume Design

  2. Ve Neill

    Ve Neill
    Makeup Artist

  3. Barbara Lorenz
    Hairstylist

  4. Ingrid Ferrin
    Costume Design

  5. Yolanda Toussieng

    Yolanda Toussieng
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Myron Baker
    Set Costumer

  7. Wade Daily
    Makeup Artist

  8. Elaine Maser
    Costume Supervisor

  9. Kinney Booker
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Conrad E. Palmisano
    Stunt Coordinator

  2. Thomas L. Fisher
    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. David Hogan
    Second Unit

  4. Craig Pinkard
    Transportation Coordinator

  5. Carla Meyer
    Dialect Coach

  6. G.A. Aguilar
    Stunts

  7. Miller Drake
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Michael Singer
    Unit Publicist

  9. Kathy White
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  10. Kevin Andrew Smith
    Systems Administrators & Support

  11. Frank Didio
    Carpenter

  12. Martin Weight
    Video Assist Operator

  13. Tony Chavez
    Propmaker

  14. Michael Denering
    Scenic Artist

  15. David LeRoy Anderson
    Makeup Effects

  16. Harry Lu
    Armorer

  17. Tony Angelotti
    Utility Stunts

  18. Philippe Gluckman
    Technical Supervisor

  19. Nancy Mott
    Craft Service

  20. David Diaz
    Driver

  21. Dick Johnson
    Transportation Captain

  22. Terrence Masson
    CG Supervisor

  23. Anna Baltimore
    Set Medic

  24. David Lanphier Jr.
    Set Production Assistant

Directing

  1. Joel Schumacher

    Joel Schumacher
    Director

  2. William M. Elvin
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Mark Stevens
    Editor

  2. Bob Putynkowski
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Billy Craft
    Lighting Technician

  2. Jerry D. Knight
    Electrician

  3. Jean M. Cunningham
    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton
    Producer

  2. Mali Finn
    Casting

  3. Michael Uslan

    Michael Uslan
    Executive Producer

  4. Benjamin Melniker
    Executive Producer

  5. Emily Schweber
    Casting Associate

  6. Kevin J. Messick
    Co-Producer

  7. Mitchell E. Dauterive
    Associate Producer

  8. Amy Harrington
    Production Manager

  9. Laura Sode-Matteson
    Location Manager

  10. Jackie Brady Baugh
    Production Accountant

  11. Tripp Hudson
    Production Coordinator

  12. James W. Kristoff
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  13. Ralph Burris
    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Lance Brown
    Sound Designer

  2. Elliot Goldenthal

    Elliot Goldenthal
    Original Music Composer

  3. Zigmund Gron
    Music Editor

  4. Carl Fischer
    Boom Operator

  5. Gordon Ecker
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. John Leveque
    Supervising Sound Editor

  7. Douglas Greenfield
    Dolby Consultant

  8. Robert Elhai
    Orchestrator

  9. Sukey Fontelieu
    Dialogue Editor

  10. Petur Hliddal
    Production Sound Mixer

  11. Michael Dressel
    Foley Editor

  12. Keith Bewick
    Assistant Sound Editor

  13. Jolene Cherry
    Music Supervisor

Visual Effects

  1. Andrew Adamson

    Andrew Adamson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Raman Hui

    Raman Hui
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Joni Jacobson
    Digital Compositors

  4. C. Marie Davis
    Visual Effects Producer

  5. David Wallace Allen
    Visual Effects Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.