Cast 24

  1. William Moseley

    William Moseley
    Peter Pevensie

  2. Anna Popplewell

    Anna Popplewell
    Susan Pevensie

  3. Skandar Keynes

    Skandar Keynes
    Edmund Pevensie

  4. Georgie Henley

    Georgie Henley
    Lucy Pevensie

  5. Liam Neeson

    Liam Neeson
    Aslan (voice)

  6. Tilda Swinton

    Tilda Swinton
    White Witch

  7. James McAvoy

    James McAvoy
    Mr. Tumnus, the Faun

  8. Jim Broadbent

    Jim Broadbent
    Professor Kirke

  9. Kiran Shah

    Kiran Shah
    Ginarrbrik

  10. James Cosmo

    James Cosmo
    Father Christmas

  11. Judy McIntosh

    Judy McIntosh
    Mrs. Pevensie

  12. Elizabeth Hawthorne

    Elizabeth Hawthorne
    Mrs. MacReady

  13. Patrick Kake

    Patrick Kake
    Oreius

  14. Rachael Henley

    Rachael Henley
    Older Lucy

  15. Mark Wells
    Older Edmund

  16. Noah Huntley

    Noah Huntley
    Older Peter

  17. Sophie Winkleman

    Sophie Winkleman
    Older Susan

  18. Ray Winstone

    Ray Winstone
    Mr. Beaver

  19. Dawn French

    Dawn French
    Mrs. Beaver

  20. Rupert Everett
  21. Cameron Rhodes
  22. Philip Steuer
    Philip the Horse (voice)

  23. Michael Madsen

Crew 108

Art

  1. Roger Ford
    Production Design

  2. Kerrie Brown
    Set Decoration

  3. Paul Tobin
    Art Department Manager

  4. Jules Cook
    Art Direction

  5. Ian Gracie
    Supervising Art Director

  6. Karen Murphy
    Art Direction

  7. Jeffrey Thorp
    Art Direction

  8. Penny Kerr
    Art Department Assistant

  9. Pavla Prunerova
    Art Department Coordinator

  10. Elaine Kusmishko
    Assistant Art Director

  11. Martin Hampl
    Construction Foreman

  12. Tom Butt
    Greensman

  13. Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
    Lead Painter

  14. Alex Doyle
    Painter

  15. Marc Fishman
    Conceptual Illustrator

  16. Anneke Bester
    Sculptor

  17. Stewart Burchall
    Standby Painter

  18. Pip Steel
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Donald McAlpine

    Donald McAlpine
    Director of Photography

  2. Lee Allison
    First Assistant Camera

  3. Don McCall
    Key Grip

  4. Phil Bray
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Isis Mussenden

    Isis Mussenden
    Costume Design

  2. Nikki Gooley
    Hair Designer

  3. Tracy Reeby
    Hairstylist

  4. Vivienne MacGillicuddy
    Key Hair Stylist

  5. Tomás Kuchta
    Makeup Artist

  6. Nikki Gooley
    Makeup Designer

  7. Howard Berger

    Howard Berger
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  8. Daniel Birt
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Sean Button
    Stunts

  2. Hauk Olafsson
    Special Effects

  3. Julie D'Antoni
    Digital Producer

  4. David Matusek
    Cableman

  5. Stuart Allen
    Carpenter

  6. Bob Mercier
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  7. Val Crawford
    Makeup Effects

  8. Jonas Thaler
    Post Production Supervisor

  9. Phil Neilson
    Second Unit

  10. Raymond Chen
    Sequence Supervisor

  11. Berj Bannayan
    Software Engineer

  12. Kat Stephens
    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Ryszard Janikowski
    Stunt Coordinator

  14. Vikas Chirate
    Systems Administrators & Support

  15. Dee McClelland
    Telecine Colorist

  16. Michael Gaylin
    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Aaron Easterbrooks
    Motion Capture Artist

  18. Henrik Tamm
    Visual Effects Art Director

  19. Sala Baker

    Sala Baker
    Stunts

Directing

  1. Andrew Adamson

    Andrew Adamson
    Director

  2. K.C. Hodenfield
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Jim May
    Editor

  2. Anthony Harris
    Color Timer

  3. Everette Webber
    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. Tony Slack
    Electrician

  2. Colin Cunningham
    Lighting Artist

  3. Salar Saleh
    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. Philip Steuer
    Producer

  2. Mark Johnson

    Mark Johnson
    Producer

  3. Perry Moore

    Perry Moore
    Executive Producer

  4. Andrew Adamson

    Andrew Adamson
    Executive Producer

  5. David Minkowski
    Producer

  6. K.C. Hodenfield
    Associate Producer

  7. Douglas Gresham
    Co-Producer

  8. Pippa Hall
    Casting

  9. Liz Mullane
    Casting

  10. Gail Stevens
    Casting

  11. Tim Coddington
    Unit Production Manager

  12. Douglas Jones
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  13. Ben Wood
    Production Coordinator

  14. Andrea Chadimova
    Production Manager

  15. Richard E. Chapla Jr.
    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Harry Gregson-Williams

    Harry Gregson-Williams
    Original Music Composer

  2. Jeannette Cremarosa
    Sound Recordist

  3. David V. Butler
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Kimberly Harris
    ADR Supervisor

  5. Fiona Ewen
    Boom Operator

  6. Ethan Holzman
    Assistant Sound Editor

  7. Richard Beggs
    Sound Designer

  8. Heather Gross
    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Malcolm Cromie
    Sound Mixer

  10. Richard Beggs
    Supervising Sound Editor

  11. Tony Johnson
    Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Larry White
    Animation

  2. Yuhon Ng
    Animation

  3. Ian Blum
    Animation

  4. Carlos Aldana
    3D Animator

  5. Richard Baneham
    Animation Supervisor

  6. Neville Page

    Neville Page
    Creature Design

  7. Pablo Arteaga
    Digital Compositors

  8. Dennis Webb
    I/O Supervisor

  9. Jason Durey
    Special Effects Supervisor

  10. Douglas Bloom
    Visual Effects

  11. Monty Phillips
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. John Clinton
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Carlos Arguello
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. C. S. Lewis

    C. S. Lewis
    Author

  2. Ann Peacock

    Ann Peacock
    Screenplay

  3. Andrew Adamson

    Andrew Adamson
    Screenplay

  4. Christopher Markus

    Christopher Markus
    Screenplay

  5. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely
    Screenplay

  6. James Beihold
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.