Cast 43

  1. Emily Blunt

    Emily Blunt
    Mary Poppins

  2. Lin-Manuel Miranda
  3. Ben Whishaw

    Ben Whishaw
    Michael Banks

  4. Emily Mortimer

    Emily Mortimer
    Jane Banks

  5. Pixie Davies

    Pixie Davies
    Annabel Banks

  6. Nathanael Saleh

    Nathanael Saleh
    John Banks

  7. Joel Dawson

    Joel Dawson
    Georgie Banks

  8. Julie Walters
  9. Meryl Streep

    Meryl Streep
    Tatiana "Topsy" Topotrepolovsky

  10. Colin Firth

    Colin Firth
    William "Weatherall" Wilkins / Wolf (voice)

  11. Jeremy Swift

    Jeremy Swift
    Hamilton Gooding / Badger (voice)

  12. Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

    Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
    Templeton Frye / Weasel (voice)

  13. Dick Van Dyke

    Dick Van Dyke
    Mr. Dawes Jr.

  14. Angela Lansbury

    Angela Lansbury
    Balloon Lady

  15. David Warner

    David Warner
    Admiral Boom

  16. Jim Norton

    Jim Norton
    Mr. Binnacle

  17. Noma Dumezweni

    Noma Dumezweni
    Miss Penny Farthing

  18. Sudha Bhuchar
    Miss Lark

  19. Karen Dotrice

    Karen Dotrice
    Lady On Cherry Tree Lane

  20. Chris O'Dowd

    Chris O'Dowd
    Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)

  21. Mark Addy

    Mark Addy
    Clyde the Horse (voice)

  22. Edward Hibbert

    Edward Hibbert
    Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)

  23. Bernardo Santos

    Bernardo Santos
    Fun Fair Couple

  24. Bern Collaco

    Bern Collaco
    Bank Teller

  25. Fran Targ

    Fran Targ
    Homeless Soup Kitchen

  26. Johanna Thea

    Johanna Thea
    Fairground Attendee

  27. Jag Patel

    Jag Patel
    Corporate Internal Bank Customer

  28. Ian Conningham

    Ian Conningham
    Pub Landlord

  29. Raj Awasti
    Bank Customer

  30. Christian Dixon
    The Milkman

  31. Nina Kumar
    Bank Customer

  32. David Gambier
    Fair Ground Attendee

  33. Jonah Privett
    Man In The Bank

  34. Jeremy Azis
    Bank Customer 110

  35. Calvin Chen

    Calvin Chen
    Leerie

  36. Bern Collaço

    Bern Collaço
    Bank Teller

  37. Nick Owenford
    Cherry Tree Lane Resident

  38. Craig Stein
    Leerie

  39. Alex Jaep
    Bank Customer

  40. Richard Price

    Richard Price
    St Paul's Passerby

Crew 203

Art

  1. John Myhre
    Production Design

  2. Steve Carter
    Art Direction

  3. Amanda Dazely
    Art Direction

  4. Simon Elsley
    Art Direction

  5. Elaine Kusmishko
    Art Direction

  6. Niall Moroney
    Supervising Art Director

  7. Vicki Stevenson
    Art Direction

  8. Lauren Briggs-Miller
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Jamie Burrows
    Draughtsman

  10. Laura Collins
    Set Dresser

  11. Jake Corney
    Greensman

  12. Sarah Ginn
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Claire Grainger
    Set Decorating Coordinator

  14. Simon Gustafsson
    Conceptual Illustrator

  15. Rosie Hardwick
    Draughtsman

  16. Richard Hardy
    Assistant Art Director

  17. Angus Hale
    Greensman

  18. Jon Marson
    Greensman

  19. Sarah Iovino
    Art Department Coordinator

  20. Kira Kemble
    Draughtsman

  21. Lottie McDowell
    Art Department Assistant

  22. Dominique Pace
    Draughtsman

  23. Josh Sales
    Set Dresser

  24. Bethany Spence
    Greensman

  25. Grace Taylor
    Art Department Assistant

  26. Ty Teiger
    Property Master

  27. Candice White
    Draughtsman

  28. Lotta Wolgers
    Draughtsman

  29. Martin Kingsley
    Assistant Property Master

  30. Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
    Conceptual Illustrator

  31. Gordon Sim
    Set Decoration

  32. James S. Baker
    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Damien Beebe
    Camera Operator

  2. Andrew Bradley
    Aerial Camera Technician

  3. Tobias Eedy
    First Assistant Camera

  4. Julian Bucknall
    First Assistant Camera

  5. David Cozens
    First Assistant Camera

  6. Jack Flemming
    Dolly Grip

  7. Alex Fraser
    Dolly Grip

  8. Harry Gamble
    First Assistant Camera

  9. John Gamble
    Camera Operator

  10. Alan Hall
    First Assistant Camera

  11. Jay Maidment
    Still Photographer

  12. David Penfold
    First Assistant Camera

  13. Peter Robertson
    Steadicam Operator

  14. Adam Sculthorp
    Aerial Camera

  15. Alan Stewart
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  16. Robert Stoneman
    Steadicam Operator

  17. Dion Beebe

    Dion Beebe
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sandy Powell

    Sandy Powell
    Costume Design

  2. Tamsin Dorling
    Makeup Artist

  3. Peter King
    Hair Designer

  4. Georgie Whittle
    Makeup Artist

  5. Cynthia Black
    Set Costumer

  6. Anthony Brookman
    Key Set Costumer

  7. Anna Cavaliere
    Set Costumer

  8. David Davenport
    Costume Supervisor

  9. Yvonne Duckett
    Costume Supervisor

  10. Caroline Fallon
    Costume Coordinator

  11. Carlos Fontanarrosa
    Key Set Costumer

  12. Ian Foweraker
    Set Costumer

  13. Oliver Garcia
    Assistant Costume Designer

  14. Charlotte Law
    Assistant Costume Designer

  15. Courtney McClain
    Assistant Costume Designer

  16. Lara Newman
    Key Set Costumer

  17. Debbie Scott
    Assistant Costume Designer

  18. Paula Price
    Key Hair Stylist

  19. Paula Price
    Key Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Jennifer Lane
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. James Cullane
    Carpenter

  3. Jeff Woodbridge
    Carpenter

  4. Neil Toddy Todd
    Special Effects

  5. Andrew Barry
    Compositors

  6. Kent Blocher
    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Shawn Broes
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Russell Hopwood
    Compositors

  9. Jason Quintana
    CG Supervisor

  10. Maxime Sirven
    Visual Effects Editor

  11. Joshua Toonen
    Compositors

  12. Gary Arthurs

    Gary Arthurs
    Stunts

  13. Daniel Dow
    Stunts

  14. Paul Howell
    Stunts

  15. Leo Keenan
    Stunts

  16. George Kirby
    Stunts

  17. Mark Mottram

    Mark Mottram
    Stunt Coordinator

  18. Toby Oliver
    Stunts

  19. Ian Pead

    Ian Pead
    Stunts

  20. Leo Woodruff
    Stunts

  21. Angus Benson-Blair
    Drone Operator

  22. Gareth Harfoot
    Drone Operator

  23. Adam McGrady
    Video Assist Operator

  24. Dominic Rau
    Video Assist Operator

  25. Dani Rose
    Drone Operator

  26. Michael Higham
    Executive Music Producer

  27. Phil Allchin
    Transportation Captain

  28. Katerina Ruskova
    Transportation Coordinator

  29. Ted Leaning
    Driver

  30. Rob Lloyd
    Driver

  31. Emma Savin
    Driver

  32. Clive Shaw
    Driver

  33. Elliott Cobley
    Production Office Assistant

  34. Luke Keeley
    Security

  35. Jill McCullough
    Dialect Coach

  36. Taro Smith
    Production Office Assistant

Directing

  1. Rob Marshall

    Rob Marshall
    Director

  2. Grant Butler
    Third Assistant Director

  3. Ben Howarth
    First Assistant Director

  4. Lisa Vick
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Wyatt Smith

    Wyatt Smith
    Editor

  2. Meagan Costello
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Scott Hillier
    Rigging Supervisor

  2. Billy Gamble
    Best Boy Electrician

  3. Harry Langston
    Electrician

  4. David Smith
    Gaffer

  5. Ben Wilson
    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. John DeLuca

    John DeLuca
    Producer

  2. Rob Marshall

    Rob Marshall
    Producer

  3. Callum McDougall
    Executive Producer

  4. Angus More Gordon
    Co-Producer

  5. Marc Platt

    Marc Platt
    Producer

  6. Michael Zimmer
    Co-Producer

  7. Tiffany Little Canfield
  8. Francine Maisler
  9. Bernard Telsey
  10. Alex D. da Silva
    Production Manager

  11. Hannah Godwin
    Production Manager

  12. Callum McDougall
    Production Manager

  13. Bertie Spiegelberg
    Production Supervisor

  14. Amanda Barrios
    Line Producer

  15. Talia Felber
    Production Manager

  16. Stewart Probert
    Production Manager

  17. Rachel Nadler
    Casting Assistant

  18. Sarah Trevis
    Casting Associate

  19. Conrad Woolfe
    Casting Associate

  20. Rob Campbell-Bell
    Location Manager

  21. Eleanor Downey
    Location Manager

  22. Charlie Hayes
    Location Manager

  23. Ali James
    Location Manager

  24. Susan Chika Anisiobi
    Production Accountant

  25. Monique Brown
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  26. Rachel Kennedy
    Publicist

  27. Angus More Gordon
    Unit Production Manager

  28. John DeLuca
    Producer

Sound

  1. Marc Shaiman

    Marc Shaiman
    Original Music Composer

  2. Simon Hayes
    Production Sound Mixer

  3. Renée Tondelli
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Mark Berrow
    Musician

  5. Rachel Bolt
    Musician

  6. Jim Bruening
    Music Editor

  7. Michael Higham
    Music Supervisor

  8. Roger Linley
    Musician

  9. Steve Mair
    Musician

  10. Lewis Morison
    Music Editor

  11. Richard Pryce
    Musician

Visual Effects

  1. Robin Beavis
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Steven Warner
    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Zaid Babeel
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Laurence Berkani
    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Stephane Brisson
    Digital Compositors

  6. Carolina Cedres
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Tyler Cordova
    Animation Manager

  8. Tracie Donais
    Digital Compositors

  9. Thomas Dotheij
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  10. Eric Guaglione
    Animation Supervisor

  11. Patrick Hall
    Digital Compositors

  12. Sam Horgan
    Digital Compositors

  13. Michael Huber
    Visual Effects

  14. Jack Hughes
    VFX Supervisor

  15. Christian Irles
    VFX Supervisor

  16. Matt Johnson
    VFX Supervisor

  17. Christian Kaestner
    VFX Supervisor

  18. Ricky Leach
    Digital Compositors

  19. Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  20. Leslie Lerman
    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Gabriel Naveau
    Digital Compositors

  22. Camille Paleni
    Digital Compositors

  23. Leo Pean de Ponfilly
    Digital Compositors

  24. Jason Pethtel
    Digital Compositors

  25. Michelle Roll
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. Jorge Sanchez Fresno
    Digital Compositors

  27. Brett Schroeder
    Lead Animator

  28. Brock J. Stearn
    Digital Compositors

  29. Sara Woomer
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Brandon Brocker
    Animation Department Coordinator

  31. Jim Capobianco
    Animation Supervisor

  32. Stasia Fong
    Animation Production Assistant

  33. James Woods
    Character Designer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page