Cast 51

  1. Emily Blunt

    Emily Blunt

    Mary Poppins

  2. Lin-Manuel Miranda
  3. Ben Whishaw

    Ben Whishaw

    Michael Banks

  4. Emily Mortimer

    Emily Mortimer

    Jane Banks

  5. Pixie Davies

    Pixie Davies

    Annabel Banks

  6. Nathanael Saleh

    Nathanael Saleh

    John Banks

  7. Joel Dawson

    Joel Dawson

    Georgie Banks

  8. Julie Walters
  9. Meryl Streep

    Meryl Streep

    Tatiana "Topsy" Topotrepolovsky

  10. Colin Firth

    Colin Firth

    William "Weatherall" Wilkins / Wolf (voice)

  11. Jeremy Swift

    Jeremy Swift

    Hamilton Gooding / Badger (voice)

  12. Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

    Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

    Templeton Frye / Weasel (voice)

  13. Dick Van Dyke

    Dick Van Dyke

    Mr. Dawes Jr.

  14. Angela Lansbury

    Angela Lansbury

    Balloon Lady

  15. David Warner

    David Warner

    Admiral Boom

  16. Jim Norton

    Jim Norton

    Mr. Binnacle

  17. Noma Dumezweni

    Noma Dumezweni

    Miss Penny Farthing

  18. Tarik Frimpong
  19. Sudha Bhuchar

    Sudha Bhuchar

    Miss Lark

  20. Steve Nicolson

    Steve Nicolson

    Park Keeper

  21. Christian Dixon

    Christian Dixon

    The Milkman

  22. Christopher Godwin

    Christopher Godwin

    Information Desk Clerk

  23. John Dagleish

    John Dagleish

    Courier

  24. Karen Dotrice

    Karen Dotrice

    Lady On Cherry Tree Lane

  25. Ian Conningham

    Ian Conningham

    Pub Landlord

  26. Billy Barratt

    Billy Barratt

    Street Urchin

  27. Felix Collar

    Street Urchin

  28. Kate Attwell

    Street Urchin

  29. Chris O'Dowd

    Chris O'Dowd

    Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)

  30. Mark Addy

    Mark Addy

    Clyde the Horse (voice)

  31. Edward Hibbert

    Edward Hibbert

    Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)

  32. Jon-Scott Clark
  33. Calvin Chen

    Calvin Chen

    Leerie

  34. Craig Stein

    Craig Stein

    Leerie

  35. Leon Cooke

    Leon Cooke

    Leerie

  36. Alex Sturman

    Alex Sturman

    Leerie

  37. Tara Nicole Hughes

    Tara Nicole Hughes

    Female Dancer

  38. Bernardo Santos

    Bernardo Santos

    Fun Fair Couple (uncredited)

  39. Johanna Thea

    Johanna Thea

    Fairground Attendee (uncredited)

  40. Jag Patel

    Jag Patel

    Corporate Internal Bank Customer

  41. Nina Kumar

    Nina Kumar

    Bank Customer (uncredited)

  42. David Gambier

    David Gambier

    Fair Ground Attendee (uncredited)

  43. Jeremy Azis

    Jeremy Azis

    Bank Customer 110 (uncredited)

  44. Bern Collaço

    Bern Collaço

    Bank Teller (uncredited)

  45. Steve Carroll

    Steve Carroll

    Tramp (uncredited)

  46. Nick Owenford

    Cherry Tree Lane Resident (uncredited)

  47. Martyn Mayger

    Martyn Mayger

    Banker (uncredited)

  48. Alex Jaep

    Bank Customer (uncredited)

  49. Richard Price

    Richard Price

    St Paul's Passerby (uncredited)

  50. Fran Targ

    Fran Targ

    Homeless Soup kitchen (uncredited)

  51. Raj Awasti

    Raj Awasti

    Bank Customer (uncredited)

Crew 199

Art

  1. Grace Taylor

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Lottie McDowell

    Art Department Assistant

  3. Sarah Iovino

    Art Department Coordinator

  4. Steve Carter

    Art Direction

  5. Elaine Kusmishko

    Art Direction

  6. Amanda Dazely

    Art Direction

  7. Vicki Stevenson

    Art Direction

  8. Simon Elsley

    Art Direction

  9. Sarah Ginn

    Assistant Art Director

  10. Lauren Briggs-Miller

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Richard Hardy

    Assistant Art Director

  12. Martin Kingsley

    Assistant Property Master

  13. Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

    Conceptual Illustrator

  14. Simon Gustafsson

    Conceptual Illustrator

  15. Candice White

    Draughtsman

  16. Dominique Pace

    Draughtsman

  17. Kira Kemble

    Draughtsman

  18. Lotta Wolgers

    Draughtsman

  19. Rosie Hardwick

    Draughtsman

  20. Jamie Burrows

    Draughtsman

  21. Bethany Spence

    Greensman

  22. Angus Hale

    Greensman

  23. Jake Corney

    Greensman

  24. Jon Marson

    Greensman

  25. John Myhre

    Production Design

  26. Ty Teiger

    Property Master

  27. Claire Grainger

    Set Decorating Coordinator

  28. Gordon Sim

    Set Decoration

  29. Laura Collins

    Set Dresser

  30. Josh Sales

    Set Dresser

  31. James S. Baker

    Storyboard Artist

  32. Niall Moroney

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Adam Sculthorp

    Aerial Camera

  2. Andrew Bradley

    Aerial Camera Technician

  3. Damien Beebe

    Camera Operator

  4. John Gamble

    Camera Operator

  5. Dion Beebe

    Dion Beebe

    Director of Photography

  6. Alex Fraser

    Dolly Grip

  7. Jack Flemming

    Dolly Grip

  8. David Penfold

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Alan Hall

    First Assistant Camera

  10. Tobias Eedy

    First Assistant Camera

  11. Harry Gamble

    First Assistant Camera

  12. David Cozens

    First Assistant Camera

  13. Julian Bucknall

    First Assistant Camera

  14. Alan Stewart

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  15. Robert Stoneman

    Steadicam Operator

  16. Peter Robertson

    Steadicam Operator

  17. Jay Maidment

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Debbie Scott

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Oliver Garcia

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Charlotte Law

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Courtney McClain

    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Caroline Fallon

    Costume Coordinator

  6. Sandy Powell

    Sandy Powell

    Costume Design

  7. David Davenport

    Costume Supervisor

  8. Yvonne Duckett

    Costume Supervisor

  9. Peter King

    Hair Designer

  10. Paula Price

    Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist

  11. Lara Newman

    Key Set Costumer

  12. Carlos Fontanarrosa

    Key Set Costumer

  13. Anthony Brookman

    Key Set Costumer

  14. Georgie Whittle

    Makeup Artist

  15. Tamsin Dorling

    Makeup Artist

  16. Anna Cavaliere

    Set Costumer

  17. Cynthia Black

    Set Costumer

  18. Ian Foweraker

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Jason Quintana

    CG Supervisor

  2. Jeff Woodbridge

    Carpenter

  3. James Cullane

    Carpenter

  4. Russell Hopwood

    Compositors

  5. Andrew Barry

    Compositors

  6. Joshua Toonen

    Compositors

  7. Jill McCullough

    Dialect Coach

  8. Peter Trotman

    Driver

  9. Clive Shaw

    Driver

  10. Rob Lloyd

    Driver

  11. Ted Leaning

    Driver

  12. Emma Savin

    Driver

  13. Dani Rose

    Drone Operator

  14. Gareth Harfoot

    Drone Operator

  15. Angus Benson-Blair

    Drone Operator

  16. Michael Higham

    Executive Music Producer

  17. Jennifer Lane

    Post Production Supervisor

  18. Elliott Cobley

    Production Office Assistant

  19. Taro Smith

    Production Office Assistant

  20. Luke Keeley

    Security

  21. Neil Toddy Todd

    Special Effects

  22. Mark Mottram

    Mark Mottram

    Stunt Coordinator

  23. Leo Woodruff

    Stunts

  24. Ian Pead

    Ian Pead

    Stunts

  25. Toby Oliver

    Stunts

  26. George Kirby

    Stunts

  27. Paul Howell

    Stunts

  28. Nick Chopping

    Stunts

  29. Daniel Dow

    Stunts

  30. Gary Arthurs

    Gary Arthurs

    Stunts

  31. Leo Keenan

    Stunts

  32. Kieran Clarke

    Stunts

  33. Phil Allchin

    Transportation Captain

  34. Katerina Ruskova

    Transportation Coordinator

  35. Dominic Rau

    Video Assist Operator

  36. Adam McGrady

    Video Assist Operator

  37. Kent Blocher

    Visual Effects Editor

  38. Shawn Broes

    Visual Effects Editor

  39. Maxime Sirven

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Rob Marshall

    Rob Marshall

    Director

  2. Ben Howarth

    First Assistant Director

  3. Lisa Vick

    Script Supervisor

  4. Grant Butler

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Wyatt Smith

    Wyatt Smith

    Editor

  2. Meagan Costello

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Billy Gamble

    Best Boy Electrician

  2. Harry Langston

    Electrician

  3. David Smith

    Gaffer

  4. Ben Wilson

    Rigging Supervisor

  5. Scott Hillier

    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. Monique Brown

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  2. Francine Maisler
  3. Tiffany Little Canfield
  4. Bernard Telsey

    Bernard Telsey

    Casting

  5. Rachel Nadler

    Casting Assistant

  6. Conrad Woolfe

    Casting Associate

  7. Sarah Trevis

    Casting Associate

  8. Michael Zimmer

    Co-Producer

  9. Amanda Barrios

    Line Producer

  10. Ali James

    Location Manager

  11. Charlie Hayes

    Location Manager

  12. Eleanor Downey

    Location Manager

  13. Rob Campbell-Bell

    Location Manager

  14. John DeLuca

    Producer

  15. Marc Platt

    Marc Platt

    Producer

  16. Rob Marshall

    Rob Marshall

    Producer

  17. John DeLuca

    John DeLuca

    Producer

  18. Susan Chika Anisiobi

    Production Accountant

  19. Callum McDougall

    Executive Producer, Production Manager

  20. Stewart Probert

    Production Manager

  21. Talia Felber

    Production Manager

  22. Hannah Godwin

    Production Manager

  23. Alex D. da Silva

    Production Manager

  24. Bertie Spiegelberg

    Production Supervisor

  25. Rachel Kennedy

    Publicist

  26. Angus More Gordon

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Lewis Morison

    Music Editor

  2. Jim Bruening

    Music Editor

  3. Michael Higham

    Music Supervisor

  4. Richard Pryce

    Musician

  5. Roger Linley

    Musician

  6. Steve Mair

    Musician

  7. Mark Berrow

    Musician

  8. Rachel Bolt

    Rachel Bolt

    Musician

  9. Marc Shaiman

    Marc Shaiman

    Original Music Composer

  10. Simon Hayes

    Production Sound Mixer

  11. Renée Tondelli

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Brandon Brocker

    Animation Department Coordinator

  2. Tyler Cordova

    Animation Manager

  3. Stasia Fong

    Animation Production Assistant

  4. Jim Capobianco

    Animation Supervisor

  5. Eric Guaglione

    Animation Supervisor

  6. James Woods

    Character Designer

  7. Brock J. Stearn

    Digital Compositors

  8. Jorge Sanchez Fresno

    Digital Compositors

  9. Jason Pethtel

    Digital Compositors

  10. Camille Paleni

    Digital Compositors

  11. Ricky Leach

    Digital Compositors

  12. Sam Horgan

    Digital Compositors

  13. Patrick Hall

    Digital Compositors

  14. Tracie Donais

    Digital Compositors

  15. Stephane Brisson

    Digital Compositors

  16. Leo Pean de Ponfilly

    Digital Compositors

  17. Gabriel Naveau

    Digital Compositors

  18. Brett Schroeder

    Lead Animator

  19. Steven Warner

    Special Effects Supervisor

  20. Robin Beavis

    Special Effects Supervisor

  21. Christian Irles

    VFX Supervisor

  22. Jack Hughes

    VFX Supervisor

  23. Christian Kaestner

    VFX Supervisor

  24. Matt Johnson

    VFX Supervisor

  25. Michael Huber

    Visual Effects

  26. Zaid Babeel

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  27. Michelle Roll

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  28. Sara Woomer

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  29. Carolina Cedres

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Laurence Berkani

    Visual Effects Producer

  31. Leslie Lerman

    Visual Effects Producer

  32. Thomas Dotheij

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  33. Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. P.L. Travers

    P.L. Travers

    Novel

  2. David Magee

    Screenplay, Story

  3. John DeLuca

    Story

  4. Rob Marshall

    Rob Marshall

    Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page