Cast 17

  1. Kodi Smit-McPhee
  2. Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
  3. Marcin Kowalczyk
  4. Jens Hultén
  5. Natassia Malthe
  6. Mercedes de la Zerda
  7. Leonor Varela

    Leonor Varela

    Shaman Woman

  8. Priya Rajaratnam

    Priya Rajaratnam

    Huntress (uncredited)

  9. Nashon Douglas

    Lion Tribe #3 (uncredited)

  10. Michael Kruse-Dahl

    Lion Tribe #4 (uncredited)

  11. Kyle Glenn Thomas

    Lion Tribe #9 (uncredited)

  12. Nestor de la Zerda

    Solutrean Hunter #1 (uncredited)

  13. Louis Lay

    Louis Lay

    Solutrean Hunter #2 (uncredited)

  14. Patrick Flanagan

    Solutrean Hunter #3 (uncredited)

  15. Blake Point

    Solutrean Hunter #4 (uncredited)

  16. Taran Kootenhayoo

    Solutrean Hunter #6 (uncredited)

Crew 117

Art

  1. Harrison Yurkiw

    Art Direction

  2. Chris Farmer

    Art Direction

  3. Angela O'Sullivan

    Art Direction

  4. John Willett

    Production Design

  5. Terry Lewis

    Set Decoration

  6. James Steuart

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Christopher Duskin

    Camera Operator

  2. Patrick Rousseau

    Camera Operator

  3. Stephen Maier

    Camera Operator

  4. Michael Merriman

    Camera Operator

  5. John Spooner

    Camera Operator

  6. Martin Gschlacht

    Director of Photography

  7. Wes Grycki

    Dolly Grip

  8. David Eubank

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Chris Gibbins

    First Assistant Camera

  10. Paul Wilkowsky

    Key Grip

  11. Alain Masse

    Key Grip

  12. Bruce McCleery

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  13. Bob Findlay

    Steadicam Operator

  14. Alan Markfield

    Still Photographer

  15. Saeed Adyani

    Still Photographer

  16. Ian Seabrook

    Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Carolyn Bentley

    Ager/Dyer

  2. Bren Cook

    Ager/Dyer

  3. Sharen Davis

    Costume Design

  4. Christine Thomson

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Kathrine Gordon

    Hair Department Head

  6. Marc Boyle

    Hairstylist

  7. Laine Trzinski

    Hairstylist

  8. Jodie Stern

    Key Costumer

  9. Sasha McLaughlin

    Key Hair Stylist

  10. Randy Westgate

    Makeup Artist

  11. Alannah Bilodeau

    Makeup Artist

  12. Kristina Wood

    Makeup Artist

  13. Leo Corey Castellano

    Makeup Department Head

  14. Lisa Taylor Roberts

    Makeup Department Head

  15. Charles Porlier

    Makeup Department Head

  16. Petra Wright

    Seamstress

  17. Roma Wnuk

    Seamstress

  18. Tannis Hegan

    Seamstress

  19. Yvette Ammon

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Alex Ongaro

    CG Supervisor

  2. Magali Signourel

    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Elia P. Popov

    Special Effects Coordinator

  4. Richard Boucher

    Techno Crane Operator

  5. Hero Chev

    Visual Effects Editor

  6. Zack Mazerolle

    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Neil Greenberg

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Albert Hughes

    Albert Hughes

    Director

  2. Nicholas Mastandrea

    First Assistant Director

  3. Emily Renner Wallace

    Emily Renner Wallace

    First Assistant Director

  4. Mike Topoozian

    First Assistant Director

  5. Aaron C. Fitzgerald

    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Nikola Boyanov

    Assistant Editor

  2. Steven Pristin

    Assistant Editor

  3. Mark Perzely

    Assistant Editor

  4. Erik Kaufmann

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Gina Zappala

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Riley Pearcy

    Best Boy Electric

  2. David McClung

    Gaffer

  3. Shane Dobie

    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Neil McEwan

    Rigging Grip

  5. Travis Belyea

    Rigging Grip

  6. Chad Biesenthal

    Rigging Grip

  7. Marc Wostak

    Underwater Gaffer

  8. Greg Milton

    Underwater Gaffer

Production

  1. Coreen Mayrs

    Coreen Mayrs

    Casting

  2. Sarah Finn

    Casting

  3. Nicholas A. Mudd

    Casting Assistant

  4. Natasha Wehn

    Casting Assistant

  5. June E. Watson

    Casting Assistant

  6. Jason B. Stamey

    Casting Associate

  7. Albert Hughes

    Albert Hughes

    Producer

  8. Andrew Rona

    Producer

  9. Jill Christensen

    Production Manager

Sound

  1. Tysen Schieber

    Boom Operator

  2. Laura Harris Atkinson

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Gayle Wesley

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Joseph S. DeBeasi
  6. Matthew Wilson

    Sound Editor

  7. Frank A. Montaño

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Jon Taylor

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Alex Knickerbocker

    Sound Recordist

Visual Effects

  1. Anthony Smith

    2D Supervisor

  2. Hatem H. Hassan

    3D Artist

  3. Richard Spriggs

    Animation Supervisor

  4. Aaron Gilman

    Animation Supervisor

  5. Jason Fittipaldi

    Lead Animator

  6. Sivaprayag

    VFX Editor

  7. Bryan Ryan

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Karthik Nidamarthi

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Tae Hyun Kim

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Josh Sykes

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Sammy Shikaze

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Lucy Robert

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. John Peeler

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  14. Stacy Albrecht

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  15. Briana Roecks

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  16. Ben Wardle

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  17. Cecilia Marin

    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Tim Johnson

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Lincoln Kupchak

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. William Mesa

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Dadi Einarsson

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Jeffrey A. Okun

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Goran Backman

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. David Seager

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Jonathan Vaughn

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  26. Eran Barnea

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Dan Wiedenhaupt

    Screenplay

  2. Albert Hughes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page