Cast 25

  1. Stephanie Sigman

    Stephanie Sigman

    Sister Charlotte

  2. Talitha Bateman
  3. Lulu Wilson

    Lulu Wilson

    Linda

  4. Anthony LaPaglia

    Anthony LaPaglia

    Samuel Mullins

  5. Miranda Otto

    Miranda Otto

    Esther Mullins

  6. Grace Fulton

    Grace Fulton

    Carol

  7. Philippa Coulthard
  8. Lou Lou Safran

    Lou Lou Safran

    Tierney

  9. Samara Lee

    Samara Lee

    Annabelle "Bee" Mullins

  10. Mark Bramhall

    Mark Bramhall

    Father Massey

  11. Adam Bartley

    Adam Bartley

    Officer Fuller

  12. Alicia Vela-Bailey

    Alicia Vela-Bailey

    Evil Mrs Mullins

  13. Joseph Bishara

    Joseph Bishara

    Annabelle Demon

  14. Lotta Losten

    Lotta Losten

    Adoption agent

  15. Brian Howe

    Brian Howe

    Pete Higgins

  16. Kerry O'Malley

    Kerry O'Malley

    Sharon Higgins

  17. Tree O'Toole

    Tree O'Toole

    Adult Janice / Annabelle Higgins

  18. Annabelle Wallis

    Annabelle Wallis

    Mia Form (archive footage)

  19. Ward Horton

    Ward Horton

    John Form (archive footage)

  20. Brad Greenquist

    Brad Greenquist

    Victor Palmeri

  21. Bonnie Aarons

    Bonnie Aarons

    Demon Nun

  22. Liam James Ramos

    Liam James Ramos

    Small Boy

  23. Karalee Austin

    Church Member

  24. Tyler A. Johnson

    Priest Holding Annabelle

Crew 94

Art

  1. Julie Ann Grasso

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Adam Dougherty

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Jason Garner

    Art Direction

  4. Anthony Syracuse

    Construction Coordinator

  5. Kent Matsuoka

    Location Scout

  6. Adrian Valdes

    Painter

  7. Jennifer Spence

    Jennifer Spence

    Production Design

  8. Caroline Louise

    Property Master

  9. Thomas Spence

    Property Master

  10. Tim Stuart

    Set Decoration

  11. Lisa Son

    Set Decoration

  12. Kyle Davio

    Set Dresser

  13. Colby Giovacchini

    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Brian Sowell

    Additional Camera

  2. Michael Hubert

    Additional Photography

  3. Eva Rismanforoush

    Additional Photography

  4. Brandon Galvan

    Additional Photography

  5. Nicole Wilder

    Additional Still Photographer

  6. Austin Harris

    Aerial Camera

  7. BJ McDonnell

    BJ McDonnell

    Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  8. Tommy Tieche

    Camera Operator

  9. Laura Merians

    Camera Operator

  10. Maxime Alexandre

    Maxime Alexandre

    Director of Photography

  11. Leigh Rathner

    First Assistant Camera

  12. David E. Thomas Jr.

    First Assistant Camera

  13. Sean P. Fickert

    Key Grip

  14. Justin M. Lubin

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Muto-Little

    Costume Design

  2. Leah Butler

    Costume Design

  3. Susan L. Bertram

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Samantha Rosenberg

    Key Hair Stylist

  5. Liz Mendoza

    Key Makeup Artist

  6. Shutchai Tym Buacharern

    Makeup Artist

  7. Hugo Villasenor

    Makeup Artist

  8. Eleanor Sabaduquia

    Makeup Department Head

Crew

  1. James Crain

    Carpenter

  2. Gabriel Vargas

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  3. Steven Blizzard

    Drone Operator

  4. Adam Titchenal

    Production Office Assistant

  5. Adriana De La Cruz

    Set Medic

  6. Mark Norby

    Mark Norby

    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Tree O'Toole

    Tree O'Toole

    Stunts

  8. Arturo Dickey

    Stunts

  9. Katy Sullivan

    Stunts

  10. Emily Brobst

    Emily Brobst

    Stunts

  11. Jill Stokesberry
  12. Lotta Losten

    Lotta Losten

    Thanks

  13. Ryan Andersen

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. David F. Sandberg
  2. Jan McWilliams

    Script Supervisor

  3. Heidi Hinzman

    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. John Daro

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Pamela Scott-Farr

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Michel Aller

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Jorge Kunze

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Jason Kilgore

    Best Boy Electric

Production

  1. Vincent Befi

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  2. Rich Delia

    Rich Delia

    Casting

  3. Nicki Katz

    Casting Assistant

  4. Hans Ritter

    Executive Producer

  5. Dave Neustadter

    Executive Producer

  6. Walter Hamada

    Walter Hamada

    Executive Producer

  7. Mark Gaffney

    Location Manager

  8. James Wan

    James Wan

    Producer

  9. Peter Safran

    Peter Safran

    Producer

  10. Lindsey Washington

    Production Accountant

  11. Jules Carideo

    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Jason Oliver

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Chase Keehn

    ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

  3. Charley Stauber

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Richard Bullock Jr.

    Boom Operator

  5. Joe Schiff

    Dialogue Editor

  6. David Jobe

    David Jobe

    Foley

  7. Nate Underkuffler

    Music Editor

  8. Henri Wilkinson

    Orchestrator

  9. Benjamin Wallfisch

    Benjamin Wallfisch

    Original Music Composer

  10. Joel Iwataki

    Scoring Mixer

  11. Adam Kopald

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Ando Johnson

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Kris Fenske

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Adam Boyd

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Sarath G. Mohan

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Laura Wiest

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Craig Mann

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. William R. Dean

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Gary Dauberman

    Gary Dauberman

    Character Designer

  2. Mark Hawker

    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Karina Benesh

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Jennifer Silver

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Molly Pabian

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Mitchell S. Drain

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Gary Dauberman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page