Cast 36

  1. Jeremy Renner

    Jeremy Renner
    Cory Lambert

  2. Elizabeth Olsen

    Elizabeth Olsen
    Jane Banner

  3. Gil Birmingham

    Gil Birmingham
    Martin Hanson

  4. Kelsey Asbille

    Kelsey Asbille
    Natalie Hanson

  5. Jon Bernthal

    Jon Bernthal
    Matt Rayburn

  6. Graham Greene
  7. Julia Jones

    Julia Jones
    Wilma Lambert

  8. Martin Sensmeier

    Martin Sensmeier
    Chip Hanson

  9. Tyler Laracca
    Frank Walker

  10. Tokala Black Elk

    Tokala Black Elk
    Sam Littlefeather

  11. James Jordan

    James Jordan
    Pete Mickens

  12. Eric Lange

    Eric Lange
    Dr. Whitehurst

  13. Ian Bohen

    Ian Bohen
    Evan

  14. Hugh Dillon

    Hugh Dillon
    Curtis

  15. Matthew Del Negro
  16. Teo Briones

    Teo Briones
    Casey Lambert

  17. Tantoo Cardinal

    Tantoo Cardinal
    Alice Crowheart

  18. Apesanahkwat
    Dan Crowheart

  19. Althea Sam

    Althea Sam
    Annie Hanson

  20. Blake Robbins

    Blake Robbins
    Tim Winter

  21. Austin R. Grant
  22. Norman Lehnert
  23. Shayne J. Cullen
    BIA Officer #1

  24. Dallin Tusieseina
    BIA Officer #2

  25. Gabe Casdorph
    Contractor #1

  26. Mason D. Davis

    Mason D. Davis
    Contractor #2

  27. Chris Romrell
    Contractor #3

  28. Ian Roylance
    Coroner

  29. Gus Sheridan
    Classmate

  30. Dana Anquoe

    Dana Anquoe
    Coroner's Assistant #2 (uncredited)

  31. Duy Beck
    Native American Police Officer (uncredited)

  32. David Cardona
    BIA Officer (uncredited)

  33. Teresa Duran-Norvick

    Teresa Duran-Norvick
    Teacher (uncredited)

  34. Devin Hansen
    Pedestrian (uncredited)

  35. Tara Karsian

    Tara Karsian
    Ingrid (uncredited)

  36. Tara Karsian

    Tara Karsian
    Ingrid

Crew 87

Art

  1. Neil Spisak
    Production Design

  2. Lauren Slatten
    Art Direction

  3. Cynthia A. Neibaur
    Set Decoration

  4. Ramiro 'Melo' Flores
    Location Scout

  5. Darin McCormick-Millett
    Title Designer

  6. Laura Lee Langton
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Shane Feulner
    Construction Coordinator

  8. Ian Roylance
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Ben Richardson
    Director of Photography

  2. Eric Dvorsky
    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Jed Seus
    Camera Operator

  4. Brian Sullivan
    Camera Operator

  5. J.J. Johnson
    Dolly Grip

  6. Craig Sullivan
    Key Grip

  7. Fred Hayes
    Still Photographer

  8. Nicolas Harvard
    Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Kari Perkins
    Costume Design

  2. Tim Muir
    Hair Department Head

  3. Greg T. Moon
    Key Makeup Artist

  4. Felicity Bowring
    Makeup Department Head

  5. Felicity Bowring
    Makeup Designer

  6. Shantell Guy
    Key Costumer

  7. Natalie Pascual
    Costume Supervisor

Crew

  1. Wade Allen

    Wade Allen
    Stunt Coordinator

  2. Tim Pedegana
    Post Production Supervisor

  3. John Munoa
    Armorer

  4. Colin Olsen
    Armorer

  5. Michael Olsen
    Armorer

  6. Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
    Animal Coordinator

  7. Ryan Roundy
    Special Effects Coordinator

Directing

  1. Taylor Sheridan

    Taylor Sheridan
    Director

  2. Melissa Yount
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Curtis Lindersmith
    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. J. Owen Rogers
    Lighting Technician

  2. Judd Hillman
    Best Boy Electric

Production

  1. Peter Berg

    Peter Berg
    Producer

  2. Matthew George
    Producer

  3. Basil Iwanyk
    Producer

  4. Wayne Rogers
    Producer

  5. Jordan Bass
    Casting

  6. Lauren Bass

    Lauren Bass
    Casting

  7. Braden Aftergood
    Executive Producer

  8. Nik Bower
    Executive Producer

  9. Nicolas Chartier
    Executive Producer

  10. Brahim Chioua
    Executive Producer

  11. Jonathan Deckter
    Executive Producer

  12. Babak Eftekhari
    Associate Producer

  13. Jonathan Fuhrman
    Executive Producer

  14. David Glasser
    Executive Producer

  15. Wayne Marc Godfrey
    Executive Producer

  16. Robert Jones
    Executive Producer

  17. Erica Lee
    Executive Producer

  18. Vincent Maraval

    Vincent Maraval
    Executive Producer

  19. Agnès Mentre
    Executive Producer

  20. Deepak Nayar
    Executive Producer

  21. Sigurjón Sighvatsson

    Sigurjón Sighvatsson
    Executive Producer

  22. Christopher H. Warner
    Executive Producer

  23. Bob Weinstein

    Bob Weinstein
    Executive Producer

  24. Harvey Weinstein

    Harvey Weinstein
    Executive Producer

  25. Tim White
    Executive Producer

  26. Trevor White
    Executive Producer

  27. Jennifer Chapman
    Production Supervisor

  28. Christopher H. Warner
    Unit Production Manager

  29. Michael Chickey
    Location Manager

  30. Kent R. Findlay
    Location Manager

  31. Montana Peterson
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Tom Ozanich
    Sound Designer

  2. Warren Ellis

    Warren Ellis
    Original Music Composer

  3. Nick Cave

    Nick Cave
    Original Music Composer

  4. Alan Robert Murray
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. John H. Virgo
    Boom Operator

  6. Michelle Pazer
    Dialogue Editor

  7. Goeun Lee
    Foley Editor

  8. Jason King
    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Roland N. Thai
    Sound Effects Editor

  10. Tim LeBlanc
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Dean A. Zupancic
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. Marc Mnémosyne
    Sound Recordist

  13. Curt Schulkey
    Supervising ADR Editor

  14. Curt Schulkey
    Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Dottie Starling
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Taylor Sheridan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page