Cast 27

  1. Sanaa Lathan

    Sanaa Lathan

    Alexa Woods

  2. Raoul Bova

    Raoul Bova

    Sebastian de Rosa

  3. Lance Henriksen

    Lance Henriksen

    Charles Bishop Weyland

  4. Ewen Bremner

    Ewen Bremner

    Graeme Miller

  5. Colin Salmon

    Colin Salmon

    Maxwell Stafford

  6. Tommy Flanagan

    Tommy Flanagan

    Mark Verheiden

  7. Joseph Rye

    Joseph Rye

    Joe Connors

  8. Agathe de La Boulaye

    Agathe de La Boulaye

    Adele Rousseau

  9. Carsten Norgaard

    Carsten Norgaard

    Rusten Quinn

  10. Sam Troughton

    Sam Troughton

    Thomas Parks

  11. Petr Jákl

    Petr Jákl

    Stone

  12. Pavel Bezděk
  13. Kieran Bew

    Kieran Bew

    Klaus

  14. Carsten Voigt

    Mikkel

  15. Jan Pavel Filipenský
  16. Adrian Bouchet
  17. Andy Lucas

    Juan Ramirez

  18. Liz May Brice

    Liz May Brice

    Supervisor

  19. Glenn Conroy

    Technician

  20. Karima McAdams

    Karima McAdams

    Sacrificial Maiden

  21. Tom Woodruff Jr.
  22. Ian Whyte

    Ian Whyte

    Scar

  23. Joseph Balderrama

    Joseph Balderrama

    High Priest (uncredited)

  24. Alec Gillis

    Alec Gillis

    Technician (uncredited)

  25. Alex Lorre

    Spaceship Crew (uncredited)

  26. Jack Pierce

    Co-Pilot (uncredited)

Crew 201

Art

  1. Katerina van Gemundova

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Jindřich Kočí

    Art Direction

  3. Justin Warburton-Brown

    Art Direction

  4. Milena Koubková

    Art Direction

  5. Ray Chan

    Art Direction

  6. Stephen Dobric

    Art Direction

  7. Mark Bartholomew

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Joseph C. Pepe

    Concept Artist

  9. Richard K. Buoen

    Conceptual Design

  10. Steve Burg

    Conceptual Design

  11. Craig Cheeseman

    Dressing Prop

  12. Jan Kotik

    Graphic Designer

  13. Jan Kodera

    Leadman

  14. Richard Bridgland

    Production Design

  15. Colin Jackman

    Sculptor

  16. Peter Walpole

    Set Decoration

  17. Marco Bittner Rosser

    Set Designer

  18. Stephan O. Gessler

    Set Designer

  19. Stephen Bream

    Set Designer

  20. Richard Bennett

    Storyboard Artist

  21. Adam O'Neill

    Supervising Art Director

  22. Miroslav Čáslavka
  23. Nic Benns

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Zdeněk Mrkvička

    Assistant Camera

  2. Pavel Proisl

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Václav Kareš

    Camera Loader

  4. Jaromír Šedina

    Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  5. Andrew Baggarley

    Data Wrangler

  6. David Johnson

    Director of Photography

  7. Ian Smith

    Dolly Grip

  8. Ladislav Hrubý

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Karl Morgan

    Focus Puller

  10. Jiri Gazda

    Grip

  11. Dan Balzer

    Second Assistant Camera

  12. Jürgen Vollmer

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Magali Guidasci

    Costume Design

  2. Jitka Švecová

    Costumer

  3. Radek Petr

    Hair Assistant

  4. Sherman Hawthorne

    Hairdresser

  5. Ivo Strangmüller

    Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist

  6. Lesley Lamont-Fisher

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  7. Bára Barová

    Set Dressing Supervisor

  8. Věra Mírová

    Wardrobe Master

Crew

  1. Mattias Lindahl

    CG Supervisor

  2. Craig Lyn

    CGI Supervisor

  3. Andrew Jack

    Andrew Jack

    Dialect Coach

  4. Ben Shepherd

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. Miroslav Čáslavka
  6. Andreas Pense

    Legal Services

  7. Barrie Gower

    Makeup Effects

  8. Dawn Dininger

    Dawn Dininger

    Makeup Effects

  9. Simon Webber

    Makeup Effects

  10. Jason Keever

    Post Production Assistant

  11. Emma Zee

    Post Production Supervisor

  12. Patrick Esposito

    Post-Production Manager

  13. Noel Cowell

    Property Master

  14. Graham Riddell

    Propmaker

  15. Robert Milicevic

    Security

  16. Eva Dvorakova

    Set Medic

  17. Petra Ratner

    Set Production Assistant

  18. Michal Holubec

    Sound Recordist

  19. Michael Beck

    Special Effects Assistant

  20. Sam Conway

    Special Effects Technician

  21. Rick Forsayeth

    Stunt Coordinator

  22. Angelica Lisk-Hann

    Angelica Lisk-Hann

    Stunt Double

  23. Rene Hajek

    Stunt Double

  24. David Motl

    Stunts

  25. Heiko Kiesow

    Stunts

  26. Jakub Švec

    Stunts

  27. Jan Petřina

    Stunts

  28. Michal Grün

    Stunts

  29. Dino Herrmann

    Technical Advisor

  30. Lenka Rock

    Translator

  31. Jiri Kotlas

    Transportation Coordinator

  32. Geoff Freeman

    Unit Publicist

  33. Michal Chadima

    Video Assist Operator

  34. Ian Differ

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Andy Howard

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Paul W. S. Anderson
  3. Edward Brett

    First Assistant Director

  4. Mark Egerton

    First Assistant Director

  5. Jessica Clothier

    Script Supervisor

  6. Jakub Dvorak

    Second Assistant Director

  7. Bharat Nalluri

    Bharat Nalluri

    Second Unit Director

  8. Lucy Egerton

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Les Healey

    Additional Editing

  2. Martin Hubáček

    Assistant Editor

  3. Brano Danis

    Colorist

  4. Adam Inglis

    Digital Colorist

  5. Paul Elman

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  6. Charles Ladmiral

    First Assistant Editor

  7. Michael Charles

    Negative Cutter

  8. Rolf Hanke

    Project Manager

Lighting

  1. Martin Tichy

    Electrician

  2. Petr Konrád

    Gaffer

  3. Rafael Morant

    Lighting Artist

  4. Dean Brkic

    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Michal Houzvicka

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Vanessa Baker

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. David Trojan

    Art Department Production Assistant

  3. Karolina Cerna

    Assistant Accountant

  4. Goran Uljanic

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Grace Gilroy

    Associate Producer

  6. Henning Molfenter

    Henning Molfenter

    Associate Producer

  7. Thierry Potok

    Associate Producer

  8. Nancy Bishop

    Nancy Bishop

    Casting

  9. Julie Harkin

    Casting Assistant

  10. Minna Pyyhkala

    Casting Associate

  11. Chris Symes

    Co-Producer

  12. David Minkowski

    Co-Producer

  13. Matthew Stillman

    Co-Producer

  14. Mike Richardson

    Executive Producer

  15. Thomas M. Hammel

    Executive Producer

  16. Wyck Godfrey

    Wyck Godfrey

    Executive Producer

  17. Jirí Hrstka

    Extras Casting

  18. Renee D. Czarapata

    First Assistant Accountant

  19. Martin Hobbs

    Head of Production

  20. Julian Mann

    Head of Research

  21. Jennifer Silver

    Line Producer

  22. Lukáš Bech

    Lukáš Bech

    Location Manager

  23. David Giler

    Producer

  24. Gordon Carroll

    Producer

  25. John Davis

    John Davis

    Producer

  26. Walter Hill

    Walter Hill

    Producer

  27. Mark Birmingham

    Production Accountant

  28. Luke Gale

    Production Assistant

  29. Claudia Dehmel

    Production Coordinator

  30. John T. Sweeney

    Production Coordinator

  31. Jan Hogevold

    Production Executive

  32. Martina Burgetová

    Production Manager

  33. Veronika Lencová

    Production Secretary

  34. Brian Donovan

    Production Supervisor

  35. Jiří Husák

    Unit Manager

  36. Adam Goodman

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Gianluca Buttari

    ADR Coordinator

  2. Marco di Vittorio

    ADR Engineer

  3. Michael Miller

    ADR Mixer

  4. Courtney Bishop

    ADR Recordist

  5. Dan Johnson

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Tomáš Červenka

    Boom Operator

  7. Simon Price

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Mark Kenna

    Dolby Consultant

  9. Melissa Lake

    Foley

  10. Andrea King

    Foley Artist

  11. Karen Elliott

    Music Coordinator

  12. John Warhurst

    Music Editor

  13. James Seymour Brett

    Orchestrator

  14. Harald Kloser

    Original Music Composer

  15. Petr Forejt

    Production Sound Mixer

  16. Blair Jollands

    Sound Editor

  17. Ben Meechan

    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Mike Grimes

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Nigel Bennett

    Sound Mix Technician

  20. Andrew Stirk

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Howard Bargroff

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Ian Morgan

    Supervising ADR Editor

  23. Miriam Ludbrook

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  24. Andrew Glen

    Supervising Music Editor

  25. Jeremy Price

    Supervising Sound Editor

  26. Simon Gershon

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Laurent Cordier

    3D Supervisor

  2. Gabriele Zucchelli

    Animation

  3. Aleksandar Pejic

    CG Artist

  4. H.R. Giger

    H.R. Giger

    Creature Design

  5. Henry Badgett

    Digital Compositors

  6. Xavier Roig

    Generalist

  7. Oliver Faldo

    I/O Supervisor

  8. Jeremy Lazare

    Lead Animator

  9. Dave Early

    Matte Painter

  10. Stephane Paris

    Modeling

  11. Steven Bray

    Rotoscoping Artist

  12. Greg Fisher

    Senior Animator

  13. Karl-Heinz Bochnig

    Special Effects Supervisor

  14. James Clarke

    Visual Effects

  15. Steven Hall

    Visual Effects Camera

  16. Charles Howell

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  17. Angie Wills

    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Arthur Windus

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Mei-Ming Casino

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Stefan Drury

    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Vít Komrzý

    Visual Effects Producer

  22. Adam Valdez

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. David Vána

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. John Bruno

    John Bruno

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Dan O'Bannon

    Dan O'Bannon

    Author, Screenplay

  2. Jim Thomas

    Author

  3. John Thomas

    Author

  4. Ronald Shusett

    Ronald Shusett

    Author, Screenplay

  5. Paul W. S. Anderson

    Paul W. S. Anderson

    Screenplay

  6. Marc Marcum

    Story Editor

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login