Cast 16

  1. Johnny Depp

    Johnny Depp
    Victor Van Dort (voice)

  2. Helena Bonham Carter

    Helena Bonham Carter
    Corpse Bride (voice)

  3. Emily Watson

    Emily Watson
    Victoria Everglot (voice)

  4. Tracey Ullman

    Tracey Ullman
    Nell Van Dort / Hildegarde (voice)

  5. Paul Whitehouse

    Paul Whitehouse
    William Van Dort / Mayhew / Paul the Head Waiter (voice)

  6. Joanna Lumley

    Joanna Lumley
    Maudeline Everglot (voice)

  7. Albert Finney

    Albert Finney
    Finis Everglot (voice)

  8. Richard E. Grant

    Richard E. Grant
    Barkis Bittern (voice)

  9. Christopher Lee

    Christopher Lee
    Pastor Galswells (voice)

  10. Michael Gough

    Michael Gough
    Elder Gutknecht (voice)

  11. Jane Horrocks

    Jane Horrocks
    Black Widow Spider / Mrs. Plum (voice)

  12. Enn Reitel

    Enn Reitel
    Maggot / Town Crier (voice)

  13. Deep Roy

    Deep Roy
    General Bonesapart (voice)

  14. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman
    Bonejangles (voice)

  15. Stephen Ballantyne

    Stephen Ballantyne
    Emil (voice)

  16. Lisa Kay

    Lisa Kay
    Solemn Village Boy (voice)

Crew 247

Art

  1. Alex McDowell
    Production Design

  2. Nelson Lowry
    Art Direction

  3. Colin Batty
    Set Decoration

  4. Carles Burg├Ęs
    Art Department Manager

  5. Jordi Grangel
    Art Department Manager

  6. Huy Vu
    Art Department Manager

  7. Priscilla Elliott
    Art Department Manager

  8. Roddy MacDonald
    Art Department Manager

  9. Emma Lo Gatto
    Art Department Assistant

  10. Chris Baker
    Conceptual Design

  11. Katy Clarke
    Lead Painter

  12. Neil Ross
    Production Illustrator

  13. Noel Baker
    Sculptor

  14. Poppy Luard
    Draughtsman

  15. Hannah Moseley
    Draughtsman

  16. Francesca Maxwell
    Lead Painter

  17. Nick Roberson
    Lead Painter

  18. Tony Travis
    Painter

  19. Laura Treen
    Painter

  20. Matt Jones
    Additional Storyboarding

Camera

  1. Pete Kozachik
    Director of Photography

  2. Rupert Davies
    First Assistant Camera

  3. Beth MacDonald
    Assistant Camera

Crew

  1. Jessie Thiele
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Ben Shepherd
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  3. Doug Cooper
    Mix Technician

  4. Filip Tegstedt
    Production Intern

  5. Joshua McAbban
    Systems Administrators & Support

  6. Billy A. Campbell
    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Melissa Byers
    Lighting Camera

  8. Tami Vest
    Thanks

  9. Mark Stewart
    Lighting Camera

  10. Peter Muyzers
    CG Supervisor

  11. Murray Barber
    Compositors

  12. Judy Barr
    Compositors

  13. Andre Brizard
    Compositors

  14. Delphine Buratti
    Compositors

  15. Kirsty Clark
    Compositors

  16. Loraine Cooper
    Compositors

  17. Vincent Goodsell
    Compositors

  18. Kim Gordon
    Compositors

  19. Nic Hodgkinson
    Compositors

  20. Tom Kimberley
    Compositors

  21. Natalie MacDonald
    Compositors

  22. Phil Man
    Compositors

  23. Jolene McCaffrey
    Compositors

  24. Salima Needham
    Compositors

  25. Dylan Owen
    Compositors

  26. Scott Pritchard
    Compositors

  27. Norbert Ruf
    Compositors

  28. James Russell
    Compositors

  29. David M. Scott
    Compositors

  30. Kim Stevenson
    Compositors

  31. Miquel Ubeda
    Compositors

  32. Giuliano Cavalli
    Compositors

  33. Mark Curtis
    Compositors

  34. Michael Elson
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  35. Martin Hobbs
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  36. Paul Alexiou
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  37. Stuart Nelhams
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  38. Gilbert James
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  39. Jamie Daniels
    Lighting Camera

  40. Stuart Galloway
    Lighting Camera

  41. Malcolm Hadley
    Lighting Camera

  42. Simon Jacobs
    Lighting Camera

  43. James Lewis
    Lighting Camera

  44. Simon Paul
    Lighting Camera

  45. Graham Pettit
    Lighting Camera

  46. Peter Sorg
    Lighting Camera

  47. Phil Freudenfeld
    Mix Technician

  48. Vincent Cosson
    Mix Technician

  49. Steve Hancock
    Mix Technician

  50. Tim Pounds-Cornish
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton
    Director

  2. Mike Johnson

    Mike Johnson
    Director

  3. Ezra Sumner
    First Assistant Director

  4. Mike Colley
    Second Assistant Director

  5. Joe Barlow
    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Chris Lebenzon
  2. Annie Elvin
    Color Timer

  3. Ralph Foster
    First Assistant Editor

  4. Carlos Domeque
    Assistant Editor

  5. Richard Overall
    Assistant Editor

  6. Emma Gaffney
    First Assistant Editor

  7. Claus Wehlisch
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Clive Scott
    Chief Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Allison Abbate
    Producer

  2. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton
    Producer

  3. Jeffrey Auerbach
    Executive Producer

  4. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    Executive Producer

  5. Harry Linden
    Production Manager

  6. Vanessa Baker
    Casting

  7. Derek Frey
    Associate Producer

  8. Gaby Kester
    Casting Associate

  9. Ruth Lambert
    Casting

  10. Tracy Shaw
    Associate Producer

  11. Jeffrey Broom
    Production Accountant

  12. Sarah Feeley
    Production Coordinator

  13. Michelle Fraser
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  14. Charlotte Owen
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  15. Bugs Hartley
    Production Coordinator

  16. Dale A. Smith
    Production Coordinator

  17. Fleur Jago
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman
    Original Music Composer

  2. Michael Miller
    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Steve Boeddeker
    Sound Designer

  4. Tony Currie
    Dialogue Editor

  5. David Mackie
    Assistant Sound Editor

  6. Michael Higham
    Music Editor

  7. Steve Bartek
    Orchestrator

  8. Sandy Buchanan
    Production Sound Mixer

  9. Martin Cantwell
    Sound Editor

  10. Eddy Joseph
    Supervising Sound Editor

  11. James Seddon
    Dolby Consultant

  12. Nick Ingman
    Conductor

  13. Colin Ritchie
    Dialogue Editor

  14. Paul Hanks
    Foley

  15. Simon Chase
    Foley Editor

  16. Shie Rozow
    Music Editor

  17. Ernest Lee
    Music Programmer

  18. Jake Jackson
    Music Programmer

  19. Rachel Bolt
    Musician

  20. Paul Archibald
    Musician

  21. Roger Argente
    Musician

  22. Mark Berrow
    Musician

  23. Tom Boyd
    Musician

  24. Gloria Cheng
    Musician

  25. Peter Davies
    Musician

  26. Andrew Findon
    Musician

  27. M.B. Gordy
    Musician

  28. Gary Kettel
    Musician

  29. Mike Lovett
    Musician

  30. Steve Mair
    Musician

  31. Anna Noakes
    Musician

  32. Bryan Pezzone
    Musician

  33. Steve Schaeffer
    Musician

  34. Mike Smith
    Musician

  35. James Thatcher
    Musician

  36. Bruce White
    Musician

  37. Andrew Wood
    Musician

  38. Paul Kegg
    Musician

  39. Patricio Castillo
  40. George Doering
    Musician

  41. Maria Newman
    Musician

  42. Edgardo Simone
    Orchestrator

  43. David Slonaker
    Orchestrator

  44. Rupert Coulson
    Production Sound Mixer

  45. Paul Langwade
    Production Sound Mixer

  46. Dennis S. Sands
    Scoring Mixer

  47. Chris Burdon
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  48. Mike Prestwood Smith
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  49. Michael Semanick
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Tim Allen
    Animation

  2. Stefano Cassini
    Animation

  3. Joanne Chalkley
    Animation

  4. Mike Cottee
    Animation

  5. Phil Dale
    Animation

  6. Brian Demoskoff
    Animation

  7. Peter Dodd
    Animation

  8. Anthony Elworthy
    Animation

  9. Tobias Fouracre
    Animation

  10. Caroline Hamann
    Animation Production Assistant

  11. Malcolm Lamont
    Animation

  12. Drew Lightfoot
    Animation

  13. Matt Palmer
    Animation

  14. Brad Schiff
    Animation

  15. Michael Schlingmann
  16. Oliver Smyth
    Animation Production Assistant

  17. Jason Stalman
    Animation

  18. Trey Thomas
    Animation

  19. Chris Tichborne
    Animation

  20. Chris Tootell
    Animation

  21. Joris van Hulzen
    Animation

  22. Mark Waring
    Animation

  23. Tim Watts
    Animation

  24. Portia Wilson
    Animation Department Coordinator

  25. Luc Desmarchelier
    Visual Development

  26. Sean Mathiesen
    Visual Development

  27. Anthony Scott
    Animation Supervisor

  28. Michael Harrison
    Digital Compositors

  29. James Prosser
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Lorea Hoye
    Visual Effects Producer

  31. Pete Kozachik
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  32. Chris Stenner
    Animation

  33. Melody Woodford
    Matchmove Supervisor

  34. Stephen Bettles
    Modeling

  35. Penny Howarth
    Modeling

  36. Barry Jones
    Modeling

  37. William Sumpter
    Modeling

  38. Andy Baker
    Modeling

  39. James Barr
    Modeling

  40. Mark Cordory
    Modeling

  41. Mike Gould
    Modeling

  42. Mark Gunning
    Modeling

  43. Nicola Hatch
    Modeling

  44. Chris Hepple
    Modeling

  45. Valma Hiblen
    Modeling

  46. Oliver Jones
    Modeling

  47. Clare Kinross
    Modeling

  48. Amy Mabire
    Modeling

  49. Ian MacCabe
    Modeling

  50. Cathy Maze
    Modeling

  51. Cormac McKee
    Modeling

  52. Angela Pang
    Modeling

  53. Gavin Richards
    Modeling

  54. Steven Riley
    Modeling

  55. Will Sumpter
    Modeling

  56. Hilary Utting
    Modeling

  57. Sarah Wells
    Modeling

  58. Daniel Wright
    Modeling

  59. Wendy Payne
    Modeling

  60. Simon Valdimir Varela
    Visual Development

  61. Rohan Claassen
    Visual Effects

  62. Jessica Norman
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. John August

    John August
    Screenplay

  2. Caroline Thompson
    Screenplay

  3. Pamela Pettler
    Screenplay

  4. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton
    Characters

  5. Carlos Grangel
    Characters

  6. Padraig Collins
    Storyboard

  7. Tim Watts
    Storyboard

  8. Alex Hillkurtz
    Storyboard

  9. Brendan Houghton
    Storyboard

  10. Chris Butler

    Chris Butler
    Storyboard

  11. Mike Cachuela

    Mike Cachuela
    Storyboard

  12. Kaz
    Storyboard

  13. Emily Mantell
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page