Cast 38

  1. Kristy McNichol

    Kristy McNichol

    Mary Groda-Lewis

  2. Matt Clark

    Matt Clark

    Fannie Groda

  3. David Paymer

    David Paymer

    David Lewis

  4. Rachel Ticotin

    Rachel Ticotin

    Rachel Martin

  5. Piper Laurie

    Piper Laurie

    Christine Groda

  6. Leslie Wing
  7. Wayne Robson

    Wayne Robson

    Dr. Sitton

  8. Dorothy Dells

    Beatrice Symes

  9. David Sage

    Dr. Miller

  10. Romy Windsor

    Jeanine

  11. Lycia Naff

    Lycia Naff

    Delia

  12. David Faustino

    David Faustino

    Christopher

  13. Sarah Partridge

    Barbara

  14. Ron Recasner

    Bernard Fuller

  15. Tamu Blackwell

    Eugenia

  16. Terry David Mulligan
  17. Jackson Davies

    Jackson Davies

    Mr. Yates

  18. Tom Heaton

    Tom Heaton

    Gerald Crowhurst

  19. Sheila Moore

    Sheila Moore

    Dr. Hofflund

  20. Todd Duckworth

    Dr. Grovner

  21. Tom McBeath

    Tom McBeath

    Dr. Pearl

  22. Lossen Chambers
  23. Twyla-Dawn Vokins

    Beth (as Twyla Dawn Vokins)

  24. Sharon Wahl

    Secretary

  25. Gabrielle Rose

    Gabrielle Rose

    Julie Trenton

  26. Karen Elizabeth Austin

    Proper Lady (as Karen Austin)

  27. Peter Yunker

    Richard

  28. Pam Dangelmaier

    SDS Teenager

  29. Stephen Chang

    Stephen Chang

    Karate Instructor

  30. Frances Flanagan

    Frances Flanagan

    Nurse Osco

  31. Ruby Montgomery

    Nurse Curtis

  32. Joseph Golland

    Dr. McWright

  33. David Mitchelle

    Optometrist (as Dr. David Mitchelle)

  34. Robert Prowse

    Soldier (uncredited)

  35. Jacob Rupp

    Driver (uncredited)

Crew 34

Art

  1. Michael S. Bolton

    Art Direction

  2. Bill Thumm

    Property Master

Camera

  1. Cyrus Block

    Camera Operator

  2. Frank Stanley

    Director of Photography

  3. David Crone

    Steadicam Operator

  4. Chris Helcermanas-Benge

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Christopher Ryan

    Costume Design

  2. Frances Harrison Hays

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Susan Boyd

    Hair Designer

  4. Jean-Pierre Huchez

    Hairstylist

  5. Phyllis Newman

    Makeup Artist

  6. Sandy Cooper

    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Cosmas P. Bolger

    Post-Production Manager

  2. Jacob Rupp

    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Ian 'Moss' Urquhart

    Transportation Coordinator

Directing

  1. Lee Knippelberg

    Assistant Director

  2. Peter Schindler

    Assistant Director

  3. Robert Day

    Robert Day

    Director

  4. Pattie Robertson

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Ray Daniels

    Editor

Lighting

Production

  1. Lynn Stalmaster

    Lynn Stalmaster

    Casting

  2. Lynne Carrow

    Casting

  3. David Rubin

    Casting Associate

  4. Scott F. Mathers

    Location Manager

  5. Ellis A. Cohen

    Producer

  6. Catherine Howard

    Production Coordinator

  7. Stanley Hough

    Supervising Producer

  8. Fitch Cady

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Robert Takagi

    Music Editor

  2. Robert Drasnin

    Original Music Composer

  3. Ralph Parker

    Production Sound Mixer

  4. Sam Horta

    Sound Editor

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login