Cast 116

  1. Dwayne Johnson

    Dwayne Johnson

    Luke Hobbs

  2. Jason Statham

    Jason Statham

    Deckard Shaw

  3. Idris Elba

    Idris Elba

    Brixton

  4. Vanessa Kirby

    Vanessa Kirby

    Hattie Shaw

  5. Helen Mirren

    Helen Mirren

    Queenie Shaw

  6. Eiza González

    Eiza González

    Madame M

  7. Eddie Marsan

    Eddie Marsan

    Professor Andreiko

  8. Eliana Su'a

    Eliana Su'a

    Sam Hobbs

  9. Cliff Curtis

    Cliff Curtis

    Jonah Hobbs

  10. Lori Pelenise Tuisano
  11. John Tui

    John Tui

    Kal

  12. Joshua Mauga
  13. Leati Joseph Anoa'i
  14. Rob Delaney

    Rob Delaney

    Agent Loeb

  15. Alex King

    Lt. Grapefruit

  16. Tom Wu

    Tom Wu

    Tsoi

  17. John Macdonald

    John Macdonald

    Lermotov

  18. Georgia Meacham

    Georgia Meacham

    Party Model #1

  19. Laura Porta

    Laura Porta

    Party Model #2

  20. Ima Caryl

    Ima Caryl

    Tattoo Assistant

  21. Shiloh Coke

    Shiloh Coke

    Prison Guard

  22. Joshua Coombes

    Young Deckard

  23. Meesha Garbett

    Young Hattie

  24. Harry Hickles

    Young Owen

  25. Lucy McCormick

    Lucy McCormick

    L.A. Waitress

  26. Stephen Mitchell

    Stephen Mitchell

    CIA Handler #1

  27. Akie Kotabe

    CIA Handler #2

  28. Felicity Dean

    Felicity Dean

    Savoy Check-in Guest

  29. Pete White

    London Cabbie

  30. Peter Basham

    Agent at Hattie's #1

  31. Noah Maxwell Clarke

    Noah Maxwell Clarke

    Agent at Hattie's #2

  32. Joel MacCormack

    Joel MacCormack

    CIA Mapping Agent

  33. Vineeta Rishi

    Vineeta Rishi

    Eteon Assistant

  34. Ryan Reynolds

    Ryan Reynolds

    Locke / Eteon Director (voice)

  35. David Mumeni

    David Mumeni

    Eteon Computer Tech

  36. Gavin Esler

    Gavin Esler

    U.K. Newsreader #1

  37. Ansu Kabia

    Ansu Kabia

    U.K. Newsreader #2

  38. Stephanie Vogt

    U.S. Newsreader

  39. Dan Li

    Dan Li

    Chinese Newsreader

  40. Adam Ganne

    Adam Ganne

    German Newsreader

  41. Antonio Mancino

    Antonio Mancino

    Italian Newsreader

  42. Dan H. McCormick

    Paper Boy

  43. Thalissa Teixeira

    Rosie's Nanny

  44. James Dryden

    James Dryden

    British Custom Officer

  45. Katia Elizarova

    Katia Elizarova

    Flight Attendant

  46. Ella-Rae Smith

    Ella-Rae Smith

    Madame M's Crew #1

  47. Rain Chan

    Madame M's Crew #2

  48. Lee Anne Nyagodzi

    Madame M's Crew #3

  49. Maria Sergejeva

    Madame M's Crew #4

  50. Mackenzie Proll

    Mackenzie Proll

    Young Bully #1

  51. Jack Kane

    Jack Kane

    Young Bully #2

  52. Nathan Jones

    Nathan Jones

    Russian Fighter Pilot

  53. Spencer Wilding

    Spencer Wilding

    Eteon's Uber Merc

  54. Axel Nu

    Axel Nu

    Eteon Medical Tech

  55. Stephen Dunlevy

    Stephen Dunlevy

    Eteon Merc #1

  56. Timothy Connolly

    Eteon Merc #2

  57. David Leitch

    David Leitch

    Eteon Helicopter Pilot

  58. Michael Wildman

    Michael Wildman

    U.K. Police Leader

  59. Jobe Allen

    Jobe Allen

    Samoan Local (uncredited)

  60. Manoj Anand

    Manoj Anand

    Airport Passenger (uncredited)

  61. Lasco Atkins

    Lasco Atkins

    Construction Worker (uncredited)

  62. Pualani Avaeoru

    Pualani Avaeoru

    Spouse (uncredited)

  63. Leo Ayres

    Leo Ayres

    Gang Member (uncredited)

  64. Philip John Bailey

    Philip John Bailey

    Soldier (uncredited)

  65. Lyon Beckwith

    Lyon Beckwith

    Hobb's Cousin (uncredited)

  66. Daniel Bernhardt

    Daniel Bernhardt

    Henchman (uncredited)

  67. Kishore Bhatt

    Kishore Bhatt

    Airport Passenger (uncredited)

  68. Martin Bratanov

    Kitchen Porter (uncredited)

  69. Sergio Briones

    Sergio Briones

    Mercenary (uncredited)

  70. Jill Buchanan

    Jill Buchanan

    Prison Visitor (uncredited)

  71. Abbey Butler

    Airport Steward (uncredited)

  72. Conlan Casal

    Conlan Casal

    Mercenary (uncredited)

  73. Tim Connolly

    Tim Connolly

    Cocky Merc (uncredited)

  74. Samantha Corcoran

    Background Security (uncredited)

  75. Richard Curtis

    Richard Curtis

    Bicycle Courier (uncredited)

  76. James 'JD Knight' Dunn

    Infantry Henchman (uncredited)

  77. Daniel Eghan

    Daniel Eghan

    Diner (uncredited)

  78. Viktorija Faith

    Viktorija Faith

    Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)

  79. Francesca Fraser

    Wife Diner (uncredited)

  80. Vickrem Gill

    Airport Steward (uncredited)

  81. Michel Alexandre Gonzalez

    Hairdresser (uncredited)

  82. Mark Gooden

    Mechanic (uncredited)

  83. Sonia Goswami

    Sonia Goswami

    City Woman (uncredited)

  84. Layne Hannemann

    Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)

  85. Kevin Hart

    Kevin Hart

    Air Marshall Dinkley (uncredited)

  86. Patrick Holly

    Patrick Holly

    Passerby (uncredited)

  87. Ruth Horrocks

    Ruth Horrocks

    City Woman (uncredited)

  88. Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine

    Kalanikauleleiaiwi Jardine

    Auto Shop Worker (uncredited)

  89. Lampros Kalfuntzos

    Lampros Kalfuntzos

    Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)

  90. Kyle Leatherberry

    Mercenary (uncredited)

  91. Westley LeClay

    Westley LeClay

    Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)

  92. Steven Lewington

    Steven Lewington

    Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)

  93. Marian Lorencik

    Marian Lorencik

    Russian Plane Passenger (uncredited)

  94. Teresa Mahoney

    Teresa Mahoney

    Lady in Rain (uncredited)

  95. Clay Mason

    Mercenary (uncredited)

  96. Kevin Matadeen

    Valet (uncredited)

  97. Stephen McGowan

    Bio-Hazard Scientist (uncredited)

  98. Peter Parker Mensah

    Peter Parker Mensah

    Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)

  99. Kelemete Misipeka

    Kelemete Misipeka

    Samoan War Dancer (uncredited)

  100. Pingi Moli

    Pingi Moli

    Hobbs' Cousin (uncredited)

  101. Richard James Montgomery

    Mercenary / Talos Suit (uncredited)

  102. Sascha Panknin

    Airport Passenger (uncredited)

  103. Hio Pelesasa

    Hio Pelesasa

    Hobbs Cousin (uncredited)

  104. Richard Price

    Richard Price

    Passerby (uncredited)

  105. Peter Rooney

    Pedestrian (uncredited)

  106. Israel Ruiz

    Israel Ruiz

    London City Worker (uncredited)

  107. Rubens Saboia

    Rubens Saboia

    Black Infantry Soldier (uncredited)

  108. Ben Santos

    Ben Santos

    Warehouse Engineer (uncredited)

  109. Bernardo Santos

    Bernardo Santos

    Scientist (uncredited)

  110. Dave Simon

    Dave Simon

    Security (uncredited)

  111. David Sturgeon

    Mercenary (uncredited)

  112. Matt Symonds

    Black infantry (uncredited)

  113. Matt Townsend

    City Man (uncredited)

  114. Rutvig Vaid

    Rutvig Vaid

    International Tourist (uncredited)

  115. Jay Waddell

    Street Racer (uncredited)

  116. Nicholas Walker

    Nicholas Walker

    Mercenary (uncredited)

Crew 265

Art

  1. Christine Youngstrom

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Jennie Murphy

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Wolfgang Metschan

    Art Direction

  4. Choi Ho Man

    Art Direction

  5. Simon McGuire

    Art Direction

  6. Remo Tozzi

    Art Direction

  7. David Allday

    Art Direction

  8. Will Coubrough

    Art Direction

  9. Charlotte Malynn

    Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

  10. Ashley Winter

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Heather Noble

    Assistant Art Director

  12. William Eliscu

    Assistant Art Director

  13. Marc Bitz

    Assistant Art Director

  14. Max Berman

    Concept Artist

  15. Adelaide Filippe

    Concept Artist

  16. Benjamin Last

    Concept Artist

  17. Stian Dahlslett

    Concept Artist

  18. Chris Lees

    Concept Artist

  19. Marcos Weiss

    Concept Artist

  20. Andrew Naylor

    Construction Coordinator

  21. Tim R. Lafferty

    Construction Foreman

  22. Dominic Ackland-Snow

    Construction Manager

  23. David Scheunemann

    Production Design

  24. Roy Chapman

    Property Master

  25. Shane Vieau

    Set Decoration

  26. Lisa Chugg

    Set Decoration

  27. Dominic Hyman

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Scott McKee

    Aerial Camera

  2. Phil Arntz

    Aerial Camera

  3. Dan Godar

    Aerial Camera

  4. Peter Graf

    Aerial Camera Technician

  5. Tom Aldcroft

    Aerial Camera Technician

  6. Adam Dale

    Aerial Director of Photography

  7. John Marzano

    Aerial Director of Photography

  8. Hans Bjerno

    Aerial Director of Photography

  9. Oliver Loncraine

    Camera Operator

  10. Derek Walker

    Camera Operator

  11. Stamos Triantafyllos

    Camera Operator

  12. Stefan von Borbély

    Camera Operator

  13. Tom Wade

    Camera Operator

  14. Jonathan Sela

    Director of Photography

  15. Stephen Peters

    Drone Pilot

  16. Steven Blizzard

    Drone Pilot

  17. Peter Ayriss

    Drone Pilot

  18. Dani Rose

    Drone Pilot

  19. John Flemming

    Key Grip

  20. Mark Hyde

    Key Grip

  21. Michele Abramo Puricelli

    Libra Head Technician

  22. Sean Rogers

    Libra Head Technician

  23. Josh Milne

    Libra Head Technician

  24. Mario Spanna

    Libra Head Technician

  25. Negoita Mihai

    Libra Head Technician

  26. Fraser Taggart

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  27. Jason Ewart

    Steadicam Operator

  28. Matthew A. Petrosky

    Steadicam Operator

  29. Christopher Raphael

    Still Photographer

  30. Daniel Smith

    Still Photographer

  31. Frank Masi

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Liz Oliver

    Ager/Dyer

  2. Frances E. Barer

    Ager/Dyer

  3. Teddy George-Poku

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Courtney McClain

    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Róisín Straver

    Costume Assistant

  6. Maia Herzog Lee

    Costume Assistant

  7. Marianna Bourmpoula

    Costume Assistant

  8. Robyn Morell

    Costume Assistant

  9. Josie May

    Costume Assistant

  10. Lily Bevan

    Costume Coordinator

  11. Sarah Evelyn

    Costume Designer

  12. Tom Hornsby

    Costume Supervisor

  13. Nava R. Sadan

    Costume Supervisor

  14. Jeanine McKirnan

    Costumer

  15. George Glasgow

    Costumer

  16. Jessica Phillips

    Costumer

  17. Sean Haley

    Costumer

  18. Marylou Lim

    Costumer

  19. April Dunlap

    Costumer

  20. Ralph Malani

    Hairstylist

  21. Georgette Sweet

    Hairstylist

  22. David Butler

    Key Costumer

  23. Melody Koerber

    Key Costumer

  24. Fernando Santaella Navarro

    Key Hair Stylist

  25. Ryō Murakawa

    Key Hair Stylist

  26. Sara Kramer

    Key Makeup Artist

  27. Cristina Waltz

    Key Makeup Artist

  28. Gemma Hoff

    Makeup Artist

  29. Lara Licari

    Makeup Artist

  30. JoJo Williams

    Makeup Artist

  31. Paul Pattison

    Makeup Artist

  32. Hanny Tjan

    Makeup Artist

  33. Jamie Hess

    Makeup Artist

  34. Jordann Aguon

    Makeup Artist

  35. Alessandro Bertolazzi

    Makeup Designer

  36. Felicity Goldsworthy

    Principal Costumer

  37. David Malinowski

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  38. Aaron Ellis

    Set Costumer

  39. Chloe Reynolds

    Set Costumer

  40. Mia Hope Radford

    Set Costumer

  41. Joel Christopher

    Set Costumer

  42. Eddie Gomez

    Set Costumer

  43. Paul Sinnott

    Wardrobe Assistant

Crew

  1. Louis Delavenne

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Sue Chipperton

    Animal Coordinator

  3. Harry Lu

    Armorer

  4. Ian Edwards

    Armorer

  5. Sebastian Lauer

    CG Supervisor

  6. Peter Lasrado

    CG Supervisor

  7. Christopher Downs

    CG Supervisor

  8. Matthias Winkler

    CG Supervisor

  9. Axel Akesson

    CG Supervisor

  10. Fraser Taggart

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  11. Chris O'Hara

    Chris O'Hara

    Stunt Coordinator

  12. Simon Crane

    Simon Crane

    Stunt Coordinator

  13. Pete White

    Stunt Coordinator

  14. Tanner Foust

    Tanner Foust

    Stunt Driver

  15. Liam Byrne

    Supervising Armorer

  16. Liam McCartney

    Supervising Armorer

  17. Bogdan Iofciulescu

    Techno Crane Operator

  18. Carol McConnaughey

    Unit Publicist

  19. Laura El Alam

    Visual Effects Editor

  20. Sam Paul Toms

    Visual Effects Editor

  21. Barbara Holmes

    Visual Effects Editor

  22. Tom Partridge

    Visual Effects Editor

  23. Damien di Toro

    Visual Effects Editor

  24. Danielle Millington-Peck

    Visual Effects Editor

  25. Alicia Abril Carrera

    Visual Effects Editor

  26. Yu Ying Chien

    Visual Effects Editor

  27. Warren Hickman

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. David Leitch

    David Leitch

    Director

  2. Paul Barry

    First Assistant Director

  3. Roxanne Cuenca

    Script Supervisor

  4. Julie Brown

    Script Supervisor

  5. Jillian Amburgey

    Script Supervisor

  6. Kelly Maracin Krieg

    Script Supervisor

  7. Frazer Fennell-Ball

    Second Assistant Director

  8. Simon Crane

    Simon Crane

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Travis Dultz

    3D Editor

  2. Maria Friesen

    3D Editor

  3. Mark Fitzgerald

    Additional Editor

  4. Kristin Derella

    Assistant Editor

  5. Jess Jansen

    Assistant Editor

  6. Miles Anderson

    Colorist

  7. Ian Sullivan

    Digital Intermediate

  8. Dave Hussey

    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  9. Jason Wasserman

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dan Jones

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Jim Agnew

    Electrician

  3. George Kalimerakis

    Electrician

  4. James Clemo

    Electrician

  5. Bruno Martins

    Electrician

  6. Nick Mitchell

    Electrician

  7. Neil Ashton

    Electrician

  8. John M.H. Lee

    Electrician

  9. Mike King

    Electrician

  10. David Smith

    Gaffer

  11. Jeff Murrell

    Gaffer

  12. Oscar Gomez

    Key Rigging Grip

  13. Mahabub Subhani Shaik

    Lighting Artist

  14. Taryn Douville

    Lighting Artist

  15. Argha Sen

    Lighting Artist

  16. Tom Howard

    Lighting Programmer

  17. Matthew Deetsch

    Lighting Programmer

  18. Michael Fennelly

    Lighting Technician

  19. Dean Foard

    Lighting Technician

  20. Chris Milani

    Lighting Technician

  21. David McMillan

    Lighting Technician

  22. Erica Kim

    Lighting Technician

  23. Eric Arnold Cortez

    Lighting Technician

  24. Ricky Carrillo

    Rigging Gaffer

  25. Ray Valerio

    Rigging Grip

  26. Jason Selsor

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Kathy Chasen-Hay

    Associate Producer

  2. Nicole Furia

    Associate Producer

  3. Lucy Bevan

    Casting

  4. Mary Vernieu

    Casting

  5. Marisol Roncali

    Casting

  6. Dany Garcia

    Dany Garcia

    Executive Producer

  7. Steven Chasman

    Executive Producer

  8. Kelly McCormick

    Executive Producer

  9. Ainsley Davies

    Executive Producer

  10. Hiram Garcia

    Producer

  11. Dwayne Johnson

    Dwayne Johnson

    Producer

  12. Jason Statham

    Jason Statham

    Producer

  13. Chris Morgan

    Producer

  14. Daniel Castle King

    Production Coordinator

  15. Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair

    Production Coordinator

  16. Samantha Arnold

    Production Coordinator

  17. Martin Kemble

    Production Coordinator

  18. Jenny Kissoon

    Production Secretary

  19. Alex Leung

    Production Secretary

  20. Harrison Gunnarshaug

    Production Secretary

  21. Paige Chaytor

    Production Supervisor

  22. Ethan Smith

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

  23. David Cain

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Tyler Bates

    Original Music Composer

  2. Peter Brown

    Sound Designer

  3. Mack Stoeckinger

    Sound Designer

  4. Lloyd Dudley

    Sound Mixer

  5. John Casali

    Sound Mixer

  6. Jon Taylor

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Frank A. Montaño

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Dimitri Uradovskiy

    2D Supervisor

  2. Rajat Chawla

    3D Artist

  3. Richard Worsley

    3D Generalist

  4. Tiffany Hall

    3D Generalist

  5. Kyle Goodsell

    Compositing Supervisor

  6. Oliver Armstrong

    Compositing Supervisor

  7. John Brubaker

    Compositing Supervisor

  8. Tetu Pawan

    Compositing Supervisor

  9. Julia Strack

    Compositing Supervisor

  10. Anand Kambli

    Creature Technical Director

  11. Emese Papp

    Creature Technical Director

  12. Joan Buhigas

    Creature Technical Director

  13. Leona Sharkey

    Creature Technical Director

  14. Etay Herz

    Creature Technical Director

  15. Eric Moliner

    Creature Technical Director

  16. Steve White

    Lead Animator

  17. Matthias Reiche

    Lead Animator

  18. Matthew D'Angibau

    Matchmove Supervisor

  19. Sujay Kumar G.

    Matchmove Supervisor

  20. Caleb Choo

    Matchmove Supervisor

  21. Sullivan Richard

    Matte Painter

  22. Baptiste Chauveau

    Matte Painter

  23. Pawl Fulker

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  24. Matt Perrin

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  25. Makoto Koyama

    Senior Animator

  26. C.J. Burbage

    Senior Animator

  27. Sianoosh Nasiriziba

    Senior Animator

  28. J.D. Schwalm

    Special Effects Supervisor

  29. Alistair Williams

    Special Effects Supervisor

  30. Dipak Tarpara

    VFX Artist

  31. Jason Wong

    VFX Artist

  32. Roberta Fischetti

    VFX Editor

  33. Kat Newington

    VFX Production Coordinator

  34. Marlene Nehls

    Visual Effects Producer

  35. Adam Pere

    Visual Effects Producer

  36. Josh Sykes

    Visual Effects Producer

  37. Anton Agerbo

    Visual Effects Producer

  38. Fatemeh Khoshkhou

    Visual Effects Producer

  39. Mats Andersen

    Visual Effects Producer

  40. Kim Phelan

    Visual Effects Producer

  41. Andrew Shawley

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  42. Ben Duffy

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  43. Alexa Barros

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  44. Hermione Francis

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  45. Sheila Silveira

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  46. King Louie Palomo

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  47. Kathryn Brillhart

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  48. Bryan Ryan

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  49. Jakris Smittant

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  50. Nelson Dsouza

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  51. Roni Rodrigues

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  52. Jonathan Weber

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  53. Michael Brazelton

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  54. Kyle McCulloch

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  55. Dan Glass

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  56. Stuart Lashley

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  57. Oliver Cubbage

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Drew Pearce

    Drew Pearce

    Screenplay

  2. Chris Morgan

    Screenplay, Story

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page