Cast 24

  1. Oakes Fegley

    Oakes Fegley
    Ben Wilson

  2. Millicent Simmonds

    Millicent Simmonds
    Rose Kincaid

  3. Julianne Moore

    Julianne Moore
    Lillian Mayhew

  4. Michelle Williams

    Michelle Williams
    Elaine Wilson

  5. Jaden Michael
  6. Cory Michael Smith

    Cory Michael Smith
    Walter Kincaid

  7. Tom Noonan

    Tom Noonan
    Older Walter Kincaid

  8. Amy Hargreaves

    Amy Hargreaves
    Aunt Jenny

  9. James Urbaniak

    James Urbaniak
    Dr. Kincaid

  10. Hays Wellford

    Hays Wellford
    Greg Coons

  11. Damian Young
  12. Morgan Turner
  13. Ekaterina Samsonov
  14. Anthony Natale

    Anthony Natale
    Dr. Gill, Teacher of the Deaf

  15. Marko Caka

    Marko Caka
    Ferry Patron

  16. Brian Berrebbi

    Brian Berrebbi
    Stage Manager

  17. Michael Wren Gucciardo

    Michael Wren Gucciardo
    Man Who Jumps in Car at Movies

  18. Tom Waters
    1970s Business Man

  19. Patrick Murney
  20. Connor Moeller
    Museum Boy

  21. Derek Chadwick

    Derek Chadwick
    Liam (uncredited)

  22. Raul Torres

    Raul Torres
    Jamie's Father

Crew 85

Art

  1. Mark Friedberg
    Production Design

  2. Ryan Heck
    Art Direction

  3. Kim Jennings
    Art Direction

  4. Debra Schutt
    Set Decoration

  5. Joseph Alfieri
    Construction Coordinator

  6. Michael Auszura
    Assistant Art Director

  7. Eric Lewis Beauzay
    Assistant Art Director

  8. Katya Blumenberg
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Nathaniel Davis
    Set Dresser

  10. Dan Decelle
    Set Dresser

  11. Eric Fehlberg
    Conceptual Illustrator

  12. Roman Greller
    Set Dresser

  13. Sandy Hamilton
    Property Master

  14. Candis Heiland
    Set Dresser

  15. Erica Hohf
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Rumiko Ishii
    Assistant Art Director

  17. Tina Khayat
    Set Decorating Coordinator

  18. Jim Lillis
    Set Dresser

  19. Jeffrey D. McDonald
    Assistant Art Director

  20. Leann Murphy
    Art Department Coordinator

  21. Hugh Sicotte
    Conceptual Illustrator

  22. John M. Souto
    Set Dresser

  23. David Swayze
    Conceptual Illustrator

  24. Joe Taglairino
    Set Dresser

  25. Joel Weaver
    Assistant Property Master

Camera

  1. Edward Lachman

    Edward Lachman
    Director of Photography

  2. Brad Goss
    Key Grip

  3. James McMillan
    Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Paul Molnar
    Makeup Artist

  2. Sandy Powell

    Sandy Powell
    Costume Design

  3. Monique Benoit
    Makeup Artist

  4. Jerry DeCarlo
    Hair Department Head

  5. Gary Martori
    Hairstylist

  6. Patricia Regan
    Makeup Department Head

  7. Tomasina Smith
    Makeup Artist

  8. Susan Antonelli
    Set Costumer

  9. David Davenport
    Costume Supervisor

  10. Lara Greene
    Tailor

  11. Nhu-Anh Le
    Costume Coordinator

  12. Patrick Wiley
    Assistant Costume Designer

Crew

  1. Stephen Barth
    Scenic Artist

  2. Marc Connor
    Scenic Artist

  3. Christopher Kay
    Scenic Artist

  4. Diane Rich
    Scenic Artist

  5. Roxanne Roca
    Stunts

  6. Anna Elizabeth Ritter
    Post Production Assistant

  7. Wesley Petersen
    Transportation Captain

  8. Finise Avery

    Finise Avery
    Stand In

  9. Theresa Bradley
    Set Medic

  10. Amanda Dudzinski
    Post Production Assistant

Directing

  1. Todd Haynes

    Todd Haynes
    Director

  2. Timothy Bird
    First Assistant Director

  3. Mary Bailey
    Script Supervisor

Editing

Lighting

  1. Michael Gallart
    Rigging Gaffer

  2. Timothy Healy
    Electrician

  3. Michael A. Leo
    Lighting Technician

  4. Chad Strohmayer
    Electrician

Production

  1. Brian Bell
    Executive Producer

  2. Pamela Koffler
    Producer

  3. Frank Murray
    Co-Producer

  4. John Sloss
    Producer

  5. Christine Vachon
  6. Brian Bell
    Unit Production Manager

  7. Jodi Angstreich
    Casting Associate

  8. Maribeth Fox
    Casting Associate

  9. Kim Ostroy
    Casting Assistant

  10. Matthew Kania
    Location Manager

  11. Gary Martyn
    Production Coordinator

  12. Rich Moody
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  13. Kathi Scharer
    Production Accountant

Sound

  1. Carter Burwell
  2. Drew Kunin
    Sound Mixer

  3. Todd Kasow
    Music Editor

  4. Daniel Ward
    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Avi Laniado
    Sound Engineer

Visual Effects

  1. Vicky Daneau
    VFX Editor

  2. Warwick Hewett
    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Lionel Jacobs
    Digital Compositors

Writing

  1. Brian Selznick
  2. Brian Selznick

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.