Cast 52

  1. Ryan Reynolds

    Ryan Reynolds

    Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Himself

  2. Josh Brolin

    Josh Brolin

    Nathan Summers / Cable

  3. Morena Baccarin

    Morena Baccarin

    Vanessa Carlysle

  4. Julian Dennison

    Julian Dennison

    Russell Collins / Firefist

  5. Zazie Beetz

    Zazie Beetz

    Neena Thurman / Domino

  6. T.J. Miller

    T.J. Miller

    Jack Hammer / Weasel

  7. Leslie Uggams

    Leslie Uggams

    Blind Al

  8. Karan Soni

    Karan Soni

    Dopinder

  9. Brianna Hildebrand

    Brianna Hildebrand

    Ellie Phimister / Negasonic Teenage Warhead

  10. Jack Kesy

    Jack Kesy

    Black Tom Cassidy

  11. Eddie Marsan

    Eddie Marsan

    Headmaster

  12. Shiori Kutsuna

    Shiori Kutsuna

    Yukio / Pinkie Pie

  13. Stefan Kapičić

    Stefan Kapičić

    Piotr Rasputin / Colossus (voice)

  14. Andre Tricoteux

    Andre Tricoteux

    Colossus Stand-in

  15. Randal Reeder
  16. Nikolai Witschl

    Nikolai Witschl

    Head Orderly Frye

  17. Thayr Harris

    Thayr Harris

    Sergei Valishnikov

  18. Rob Delaney

    Rob Delaney

    Peter

  19. Lewis Tan

    Lewis Tan

    Gaveedra-Seven / Shatterstar

  20. Bill Skarsgård

    Bill Skarsgård

    Axel Cluney / Zeitgeist

  21. Terry Crews

    Terry Crews

    Jesse Aaronson / Bedlam

  22. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt

    Telford Porter / Vanisher

  23. Paul Wu

    Paul Wu

    Hong Kong Boss

  24. Robert Maillet
  25. Alan Tudyk

    Alan Tudyk

    Luke, Redneck #1

  26. Matt Damon

    Matt Damon

    Redneck #2

  27. Michasha Armstrong

    Michasha Armstrong

    SWAT Captain (School)

  28. Hayley Sales

    Hayley Sales

    Cable's Wife

  29. Islie Hirvonen

    Islie Hirvonen

    Hope, Cable's Daughter

  30. Joe Doserro

    Joe Doserro

    Bus Driver

  31. Jagua Arneja

    Jagua Arneja

    Tree Trimmer #1

  32. Gerry South

    Gerry South

    Tree Trimmer #2

  33. Mike Dopud

    Mike Dopud

    Prison Guard

  34. Luke Roessler

    Luke Roessler

    Cereal Kid

  35. Andy Canete

    Andy Canete

    Neighbour #1

  36. Tanis Dolman

    Tanis Dolman

    Neighbour #2

  37. Eleanor Walker

    Neighbour #3

  38. Hunter Dillon

    Hunter Dillon

    Branding Boy

  39. Sala Baker

    Sala Baker

    Older Russell Collins / Firefist

  40. Sonia Sunger

    Sonia Sunger

    News Reporter (Irene)

  41. Paul Wernick

    Paul Wernick

    News Cameraman

  42. Rhett Reese

    Rhett Reese

    News Helicopter Pilot

  43. Abiola Uthman

    Abiola Uthman

    Chinook Pilot

  44. Tony Bailey

    Tony Bailey

    Black Tom Gang Member

  45. David Leitch

    David Leitch

    Ground Chuck Mutant

  46. Hugh Jackman

    Hugh Jackman

    Logan / Wolverine (archive footage) (uncredited)

  47. James McAvoy

    James McAvoy

    Charles Xavier / Professor X (uncredited)

  48. Nicholas Hoult

    Nicholas Hoult

    Hank McCoy / Beast (uncredited)

  49. Kodi Smit-McPhee

    Kodi Smit-McPhee

    Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler (uncredited)

  50. Alexandra Shipp

    Alexandra Shipp

    Ororo Monroe / Storm (uncredited)

  51. Evan Peters

    Evan Peters

    Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver (uncredited)

  52. Tye Sheridan

    Tye Sheridan

    Scott Summers / Cyclops (uncredited)

Crew 180

Art

  1. Peter Ochotta

    Art Direction

  2. Roger Fires

    Art Direction

  3. Kris Bergthorson

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Kouji Tajima

    Concept Artist

  5. Aaron McBride

    Concept Artist

  6. Stian Dahlslett

    Concept Artist

  7. Benjamin Last

    Concept Artist

  8. Glenn Woodruff

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Paul Jenkinson

    Lead Set Dresser

  10. Jason Claridge

    Painter

  11. David Scheunemann

    Production Design

  12. Daniel Columbie

    Prop Designer

  13. Dan Sissons

    Property Master

  14. Sandy Walker

    Set Decoration

  15. Jennifer Yee

    Set Designer

  16. Beatrix Schalk

    Set Designer

  17. Peter Rzazewski

    Set Designer

  18. Houman Eshraghi

    Set Designer

  19. Kevin Kasper

    Set Dresser

  20. Katharina Brand

    Set Dresser

  21. Todd Harris

    Storyboard Artist

  22. Dan Hermansen

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno

    Aerial Director of Photography

  2. Tommy Douglas

    Camera Operator

  3. Brad McGregor

    Camera Operator

  4. Sasha Proctor

    Camera Operator

  5. Lucas Bielan

    Camera Operator

  6. Jonathan Sela

    Director of Photography

  7. Nicholas Dent

    Dolly Grip

  8. Aaron Haesler

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Mark Hyde

    Key Grip

  10. Kevin Black

    Key Grip

  11. Patrick Loungway

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  12. David Dolsen

    Still Photographer

  13. Joseph Lederer

    Still Photographer

  14. Ian Seabrook

    Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Gwendolyn Stukely

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Monique McRae

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Beverlee June Fix

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Lana S. Krause

    Costume Coordinator

  5. Kurt and Bart

    Costume Design

  6. Janice MacIsaac

    Costume Supervisor

  7. Anne Carroll

    Hair Department Head

  8. Richard Kohlen

    Hairstylist

  9. Jaala Leis Wanless

    Hairstylist

  10. Lilia Afsahi

    Hairstylist

  11. Ailsa Macmillan

    Hairstylist

  12. Monica Huppert

    Makeup Department Head

  13. Bill Corso

    Bill Corso

    Makeup Designer

  14. Farrahlyn Owen

    Set Costumer

  15. Cat Mudryk

    Set Costumer

  16. Carolyn Bentley

    Set Costumer

  17. Nicola Ryall

    Set Costumer

  18. Bronwyne Sloley

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  19. Geoff Redknap

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  20. Harlow MacFarlane

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  21. Katie Goett

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  22. Lee Gren

    Tattoo Designer

  23. Howard Lau

    Tattoo Designer

Crew

  1. Ric Walkington

    Armorer

  2. Jeremy Muir

    Armorer

  3. Rob Fournier

    Armorer

  4. Joel Hansen

    Carpenter

  5. Paul Becker

    Paul Becker

    Choreographer

  6. Patrick Weir

    Drone Operator

  7. Joi Harris

    In Memory Of, Stunt Double

  8. Rebeccah Delchambre

    Makeup Effects

  9. Felix Fox

    Makeup Effects

  10. Daniel Kwon

    Motion Capture Artist

  11. Philip J Silvera

    Stunt Coordinator

  12. Jayson Dumenigo

    Stunt Coordinator

  13. Scott J. Ateah

    Stunt Coordinator

  14. Wayne Dalglish

    Wayne Dalglish

    Stunt Coordinator

  15. Joe Doserro

    Joe Doserro

    Stunt Driver

  16. Eric Linden

    Stunts

  17. Thekla Hutyra

    Stunts

  18. Steve Brown

    Stunts

  19. Bryce Branagan
  20. Lateef Crowder
  21. Sala Baker

    Sala Baker

    Stunts

  22. Tim Garris

    Stunts

  23. Jimmy Chhiu

    Jimmy Chhiu

    Stunts

  24. Amy Johnston

    Amy Johnston

    Stunts

  25. Micah Karns

    Stunts

  26. Roel Failma

    Stunts

  27. Lorraine Jamison

    Unit Publicist

  28. Joe Ross

    Utility Stunts

  29. Matt Blouin

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. David Leitch

    David Leitch

    Director

  2. Paul Barry

    First Assistant Director

  3. Ana Oparnica Sebal

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Craig Alpert

    Editor

  2. Daniel M. Nussbaum

    First Assistant Editor

  3. Matt Absher

    First Assistant Editor

  4. Jim Carretta

    Jim Carretta

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Drew Davidson

    Gaffer

  2. Tess Bukowsky

    Lighting Technician

  3. Clyde Harrelson

    Lighting Technician

  4. T. Michael Morris

    Lighting Technician

  5. Andrew Wunder

    Lighting Technician

  6. Jason Tidsbury

    Lighting Technician

  7. Christopher Hingston

    Lighting Technician

  8. Rob Brady

    Lighting Technician

  9. Keith Woods

    Rigging Gaffer

  10. Matt Bonin

    Rigging Grip

  11. Herb DeWaal

    Rigging Grip

  12. Rod Haney

    Rigging Grip

  13. Scott Kozak

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Johnny Gidcomb

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Jennifer Page

    Casting

  3. Corinne Clark

    Corinne Clark

    Casting

  4. Marisol Roncali

    Casting

  5. Mary Vernieu

    Mary Vernieu

    Casting

  6. Raylin Sabo

    Casting Associate

  7. Riva Cahn Thompson

    Casting Associate

  8. Yumi Takada

    Casting Consultant

  9. Ko Iwagami

    Ko Iwagami

    Casting Consultant

  10. Paul Wernick

    Paul Wernick

    Executive Producer

  11. Aditya Sood

    Executive Producer

  12. Rhett Reese

    Rhett Reese

    Executive Producer

  13. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  14. Ryan Reynolds

    Ryan Reynolds

    Producer

  15. Simon Kinberg

    Simon Kinberg

    Producer

  16. Lauren Shuler Donner

Sound

  1. Allister Mann

    Boom Operator

  2. Donald D. Brown

    Boom Operator

  3. Allen Yang

    Boom Operator

  4. Ronald Eng

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Sean Massey

    Dialogue Editor

  6. John Morris

    Foley Supervisor

  7. Ted Caplan

    Music Editor

  8. John Houlihan

    John Houlihan

    Music Supervisor

  9. Drew Krassowski

    Orchestrator

  10. Tyler Bates

    Tyler Bates

    Original Music Composer

  11. Martyn Zub

    Sound Designer

  12. Chuck Michael

    Sound Designer

  13. David Grimaldi

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Mark Noda

    Sound Mixer

  15. Paul Massey

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Tim Gomillion

    Sound Recordist

  17. Sean Massey

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  18. Mark P. Stoeckinger

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Fazil Ahmed

    Creature Technical Director

  2. Mischa Kolbe

    Creature Technical Director

  3. Eric Moliner

    Creature Technical Director

  4. Avijit Das

    Creature Technical Director

  5. Yogesh Bhavsar

    Creature Technical Director

  6. Andrew Park

    Lead Animator

  7. Sianoosh Nasiriziba

    Lead Animator

  8. Amit Narwani

    Matchmove Supervisor

  9. K.G. Ginu

    Modeling

  10. Steve Yamamoto

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  11. C. Michael Neely

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  12. Mike Vézina

    Special Effects Supervisor

  13. Barnes Wheeler

    VFX Editor

  14. Lesly Cazares

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  15. Kotamraju Karthik

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  16. Connor Smith

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  17. Sammy Shikaze

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  18. Nick Ghizas

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  19. Rasghania Bharat

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  20. Thomas Elder-Groebe

    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Anton Agerbo

    Visual Effects Producer

  22. Sabrina Gagnon

    Visual Effects Producer

  23. Sean Konrad

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. Dan Glass

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Michael Brazelton

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  26. Daniel Macarin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  27. Thomas Dotheij

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  28. Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  29. Damiano Moltisanti

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Rob Liefeld

    Rob Liefeld

    Characters

  2. Fabian Nicieza

    Characters

  3. Ryan Reynolds

    Ryan Reynolds

    Screenplay

  4. Rhett Reese

    Rhett Reese

    Screenplay

  5. Paul Wernick

    Paul Wernick

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page