Cast 46

  1. Johnny Depp

    Johnny Depp

    Frank Tupelo

  2. Angelina Jolie

    Angelina Jolie

    Elise Clifton-Ward

  3. Paul Bettany

    Paul Bettany

    Inspector John Acheson

  4. Timothy Dalton

    Timothy Dalton

    Chief Inspector Jones

  5. Steven Berkoff

    Steven Berkoff

    Reginald Shaw

  6. Rufus Sewell

    Rufus Sewell

    The Englishman

  7. Christian De Sica

    Christian De Sica

    Colonnello Lombardi

  8. Alessio Boni

    Alessio Boni

    Sergente Cerato

  9. Daniele Pecci

    Daniele Pecci

    Tenente Narduzzi

  10. Giovanni Guidelli

    Giovanni Guidelli

    Tenente Tommassini

  11. Raoul Bova

    Raoul Bova

    Conte Filippo Gaggia

  12. Bruno Wolkowitch

    Bruno Wolkowitch

    Capitaine Courson

  13. Julien Baumgartner

    Julien Baumgartner

    Brigadier Ricuort

  14. François Vincentelli

    François Vincentelli

    Brigadier Marion

  15. Clément Sibony

    Clément Sibony

    Brigadier Rousseau

  16. Jean-Claude Adelin

    Jean-Claude Adelin

    Brigadier Cavillan

  17. Jean-Marie Lamour

    Jean-Marie Lamour

    Cafe Waiter Jean-Michel

  18. Nicolas Guillot

    Nicolas Guillot

    Cafe Head Waiter Jérôme

  19. Mhamed Arezki

    Mhamed Arezki

    Courier Achmed Tchebali

  20. Igor Jijikine

    Igor Jijikine

    Virginsky

  21. Vladimir Orlov

    Vladimir Orlov

    Lebyadkin

  22. Vladimir Tevlovski
  23. Alec Utgoff

    Alec Utgoff

    Fedka

  24. Mark Zak

    Mark Zak

    Shigalyov

  25. Neri Marcorè

    Neri Marcorè

    Hotel Concierge Alessio

  26. Gabriele Gallinari

    Hotel Bell Boy Luca

  27. Riccardo De Torrebruna

    Riccardo De Torrebruna

    Hotel Waiter Guido

  28. Maurizio Casagrande

    Maurizio Casagrande

    Waiter Antonio

  29. Nino Frassica

    Nino Frassica

    Brigadiere Mele

  30. Gwilym Lee

    Gwilym Lee

    Senior Technician Mountain

  31. Steven Robertson

    Steven Robertson

    Junior Technician Pinnock

  32. Iddo Goldberg

    Iddo Goldberg

    Jones' Assistant Whitfield

  33. Renato Scarpa

    Renato Scarpa

    Arturo the Tailor

  34. Giancarlo Previati

    Giancarlo Previati

    Gala Coordinator Dalla Pietà

  35. Giovanni Esposito

    Giovanni Esposito

    Interpreter Coppa

  36. Marino Narduzzi

    Elise's Driver Stefano

  37. Tino Giada

    Elise's Driver Mauro

  38. Bruno Bilotta

    Bruno Bilotta

    Sniper Chief Giordani

  39. Ralf Moeller

    Ralf Moeller

    Jail Bird Lunt

  40. Marc Ruchmann

    Marc Ruchmann

    Brigadier Kaiser

  41. Massimiliano Belsito

    Massimiliano Belsito

    Dancer at Gala

  42. Francesca Nerozzi

    Francesca Nerozzi

    Dancer at Gala

  43. Romina Carancini

    Romina Carancini

    Dancer at Gala

  44. Jennifer Iacono

    Jennifer Iacono

    Dancer at Gala

  45. Claudia Mancinelli

    Claudia Mancinelli

    Dancer at Gala

  46. Anoushka Ravanshad

    Anoushka Ravanshad

    Woman in the Cafe (uncredited)

Crew 110

Art

  1. Anita Tomaselli

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Silvia Di Lena

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Susanna Codognato

    Art Direction

  4. Jon Hutman

    Production Design

  5. Antonio Fraulo

    Property Master

  6. Bradley Torbett

    Property Master

  7. Olivier Crespin

    Property Master

  8. Anna Pinnock

    Set Decoration

  9. Antonio Tarolla

    Set Designer

  10. Marco Trentini

    Supervising Art Director

  11. Ahmet Ahmet

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Glyn Williams

    Aerial Camera Technician

  2. John Marzano

    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Marco Sacerdoti

    Camera Operator

  4. Emiliano Leurini

    Camera Operator

  5. John Seale

    John Seale

    Director of Photography

  6. Stefano Di Pasquali

    Dolly Grip

  7. Claudio Del Gobbo

    Dolly Grip

  8. Cyril Kuhnholtz

    Key Grip

  9. Tommaso Mele

    Key Grip

  10. Daniele Massaccesi

    Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Christine L. Cantella

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Colleen Atwood

    Colleen Atwood

    Costume Design

  3. Suzi Turnbull

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Laurence Caines

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Giorgio Gregorini

    Hair Designer

  6. Veronica McAleer

    Hairstylist

  7. Peter Nicastro

    Hairstylist

  8. Karen Asano-Myers

    Hairstylist

  9. Colin Jamison

    Hairstylist

  10. Frédérique Arguello

    Key Hair Stylist

  11. Fulvio Pozzobon

    Key Hair Stylist

  12. Françoise Quilichini

    Key Makeup Artist

  13. Maurizio Silvi

    Key Makeup Artist

  14. Novella Borghi

    Makeup Artist

  15. Toni G

    Makeup Artist

  16. Joel Harlow

    Makeup Artist

  17. Bruno de Santa

    Set Costumer

  18. Catherine Buyse Dian

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Joss Skottowe

    Armorer

  2. Luca Tommassini

    Luca Tommassini

    Choreographer

  3. Laura Fitzpatrick

    Digital Effects Producer

  4. Ken Locsmandi

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. John Swinnerton

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  6. Marc Wolff

    Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

  7. David Matusek

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
  2. Dianne Dreyer

    Dianne Dreyer

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Nick Monton

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Joe Hutshing

    Editor

  3. David Bilow

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Morris Flam

    Gaffer

  2. Elvis Pasqual

    Gaffer

  3. Marco Sticchi

    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Antonio Viola

    Rigging Grip

  5. Paolo Forti

    Rigging Grip

  6. Tommaso Baratto

    Rigging Grip

  7. Werner Bacciu

    Rigging Grip

  8. Regis Benedettelli

    Rigging Grip

  9. Nicola Zangrando

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Stéphane Foenkinos
  3. Susie Figgis

    Casting

  4. Denis O'Sullivan

    Co-Producer

  5. Jeffrey Nachmanoff

    Co-Producer

  6. Lloyd Phillips

    Executive Producer

  7. Bahman Naraghi

    Executive Producer

  8. Ron Halpern

    Ron Halpern

    Executive Producer

  9. Olivier Courson

    Executive Producer

  10. David Nichols

    Line Producer

  11. John Bernard

    Line Producer

  12. Adam Rosenberg

    Adam Rosenberg

    Producer

  13. Graham King

    Producer

  14. Tim Headington

    Producer

  15. Roger Birnbaum

    Producer

  16. Gary Barber

    Gary Barber

    Producer

Sound

  1. Tom Hartig

    Boom Operator

  2. Margit Pfeiffer

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  3. Michael Hertlein

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  4. Dror Mohar

    Foley Editor

  5. Craig S. Jaeger

    Foley Editor

  6. Joe E. Rand

    Music Editor

  7. Kirsty Whalley

    Music Editor

  8. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard

    Original Music Composer

  9. Ann Scibelli

    Sound Effects Designer

  10. Hector C. Gika

    Hector C. Gika

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Charlie Campagna

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Harry Cohen

    Harry Cohen

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. David Parker

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Scott Millan

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Wylie Stateman

    Wylie Stateman

    Supervising Sound Editor

  16. Renée Tondelli

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Dominic Tuohy

    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Zack Fox

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Tamar Shaham

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. David Sanger

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Thomas F. Ford IV

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Matthew Gratzner

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Ted Rae

    Visual Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page