Cast 63

  1. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt

    Max Vatan

  2. Marion Cotillard

    Marion Cotillard

    Marianne Beauséjour

  3. Jared Harris

    Jared Harris

    Frank Heslop

  4. Simon McBurney

    Simon McBurney

    S.O.E. Official

  5. Lizzy Caplan

    Lizzy Caplan

    Bridget Vatan

  6. Matthew Goode

    Matthew Goode

    Guy Sangster

  7. Anton Lesser

    Anton Lesser

    Emmanuel Lombard

  8. August Diehl

    August Diehl

    Hobar

  9. Camille Cottin

    Camille Cottin

    Monique

  10. Charlotte Hope
  11. Marion Bailey

    Marion Bailey

    Mrs. Sinclair

  12. Thierry Frémont

    Thierry Frémont

    Paul Delamare

  13. Raffey Cassidy

    Raffey Cassidy

    Anna Vatan

  14. Michael McKell

    Michael McKell

    German Officer Anfe Cafe

  15. Raphael Acloque
  16. Christian Rubeck
  17. Russell Balogh

    Russell Balogh

    Marianne's Friend

  18. Paul Longley

    Paul Longley

    Soldier at Party

  19. Freddie Stewart

    Freddie Stewart

    RAF Officer

  20. Daniel Betts

    Daniel Betts

    George Kavanagh

  21. Sally Messham

    Sally Messham

    Margaret

  22. Celeste Dodwell

    Celeste Dodwell

    Scarlet

  23. Vincent Latorre

    Vincent Latorre

    Vincent

  24. Phillipe Spall
  25. Raphael Desprez
  26. Éric Théobald

    Éric Théobald

    Gendarme-Dieppe

  27. Ami Metcalf

    Ami Metcalf

    Roxie

  28. Iain Batchelor

    Iain Batchelor

    Lt. James Fletcher

  29. Angus Kennedy

    Angus Kennedy

    Geoffrey

  30. Angelique Joan

    Angelique Joan

    French Girl - Dieppe

  31. Anton Blake

    Anton Blake

    The German Ambassador

  32. Lukas Johne

    Lukas Johne

    Jörg

  33. Chris Reilly

    Chris Reilly

    Hendon Gate Guard

  34. Josh Dylan

    Josh Dylan

    Captain Adam Hunter

  35. Maggie O'Brien

    Maggie O'Brien

    Midwife

  36. Billy Burke

    Billy Burke

    Dancer (uncredited)

  37. Tom Dab

    Tom Dab

    German Officer (uncredited)

  38. Jonathan Cass

    German Officer (uncredited)

  39. Laraine Dix

    Pub Goer / Singer (uncredited)

  40. Vikki Edwards

    Madame Petite (uncredited)

  41. Sternkiker François

    German Soldier (uncredited)

  42. Sorcha Garavan

    Special Agent (uncredited)

  43. Cecilia Gragnani

    Hazel (uncredited)

  44. Jason Grangier

    Vichy French Air Force Officer (uncredited)

  45. Roman Green

    Roman Green

    Amputee Hospital Patient (uncredited)

  46. Shane Griffin

    Sailor (uncredited)

  47. Michael Haydon

    Michael Haydon

    Newspaper Man (uncredited)

  48. Richard Hills Jr.

    RMP Sergeant (uncredited)

  49. Ty Hurley

    Ty Hurley

    Distinguished Home Guard (uncredited)

  50. Sophie Karl

    Female Geek (uncredited)

  51. Ben Laumann

    RAF Motorcyclist (uncredited)

  52. Saif Lone

    Moroccan Embassy Man (uncredited)

  53. Tiar Lounis

    French Soldier (uncredited)

  54. Jason Matthewson

    Jason Matthewson

    Agent Hicks (uncredited)

  55. Christopher McMullen

    R.A.F Police Officer (uncredited)

  56. Peter Meyer

    Max's Non-Uniformed Friend (uncredited)

  57. Claire Richardson

    Nurse at Desk (uncredited)

  58. Sophie Shad

    Midwife (uncredited)

  59. Marinelly Vaslon

    Marinelly Vaslon

    French Girl (uncredited)

  60. Evie Wray

    Evie Wray

    Girl Walking Through Glass (uncredited)

  61. Jake Wyatt

    Young Sailor (uncredited)

  62. Miroslav Zaruba

    Miroslav Zaruba

    German Soldier (uncredited)

Crew 73

Art

  1. Aisha Saeed

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Tabitha Quitman

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Richard Selway

    Art Direction

  4. Anthony Caron-Delion

    Art Direction

  5. Tom Still

    Art Direction

  6. Jonathan Marin Socas

    Assistant Art Director

  7. Anna Bregman

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Meike Maher

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Laura Miller

    Draughtsman

  10. Corrine Silver

    Draughtsman

  11. Kate Pickthall

    Draughtsman

  12. Gary Freeman

    Production Design

  13. David Balfour

    Property Master

  14. Raffaella Giovannetti

    Set Decoration

  15. Jason Knox-Johnston

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Luke Redgrave

    Camera Operator

  2. Don Burgess

    Don Burgess

    Director of Photography

  3. Alex Coverley

    Dolly Grip

  4. Tommaso Mele

    Key Grip

  5. Pete Cavaciuti

    Steadicam Operator

  6. Daniel Smith

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jane Gooday

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Claire Watson

    Costume Coordinator

  3. Joanna Johnston

    Joanna Johnston

    Costume Design

  4. Georgina Gunner

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Cristina Sopeña

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Loulia Sheppard

    Hairstylist

  7. Anita Burger

    Hairstylist

  8. Jean Ann Black

    Makeup Artist

  9. Daniel Phillips

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  10. Kristyan Mallett

    Prosthetic Designer

Crew

  1. Ben Rothwell

    Armory Coordinator

  2. Laurent Taillefer

    CG Supervisor

  3. Daniel Rogers

    Health and Safety

  4. Marc Wolff

    Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Directing

  1. Robert Zemeckis

    Robert Zemeckis

    Director

  2. Annie Penn

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Mick Audsley

    Editor

Production

  1. Robert Sterne

    Casting

  2. Stéphane Foenkinos
  3. Diego Betancor

    Casting

  4. Nina Gold

    Casting

  5. Patrick McCormick

    Executive Producer

  6. Jack Rapke

    Executive Producer

  7. Steven Knight

    Steven Knight

    Executive Producer

  8. Denis O'Sullivan

    Executive Producer

  9. Robert Zemeckis

    Robert Zemeckis

    Producer

  10. Steve Starkey

    Producer

  11. Graham King

    Producer

  12. Gina De Ferrer

    Researcher

Sound

  1. Jeff Carson

    Music Editor

  2. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri

    Original Music Composer

Visual Effects

  1. Petr Hepner

    3D Artist

  2. Andrii Zavolokin

    3D Generalist

  3. Jin Yong Kim

    Matchmove Supervisor

  4. Lenora Acidera

    Modeling

  5. Chris 'Willie' Williams

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  6. Leo-Patrick Houde

    VFX Editor

  7. Dan Bartolucci

    VFX Supervisor

  8. Alizée Plourde

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Anwei Chen

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Jakub Cerny

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Nadja Hromádko

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Lenka Likarova

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. Sandra Scott

    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Vít Komrzý

    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Jenna Kerr

    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Thomas Nittmann

    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Kevin Baillie

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Viktor Muller

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Steven Knight

    Steven Knight

    Writer

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page