Cast 79

  1. Daniel Craig

    Daniel Craig
    James Bond

  2. Eva Green

    Eva Green
    Vesper Lynd

  3. Mads Mikkelsen

    Mads Mikkelsen
    Le Chiffre

  4. Judi Dench
  5. Jeffrey Wright

    Jeffrey Wright
    Felix Leiter

  6. Giancarlo Giannini

    Giancarlo Giannini
    René Mathis

  7. Caterina Murino

    Caterina Murino
    Solange Dimitrios

  8. Simon Abkarian

    Simon Abkarian
    Alex Dimitrios

  9. Isaach De Bankolé

    Isaach De Bankolé
    Steven Obanno

  10. Jesper Christensen
  11. Ivana Miličević
  12. Tobias Menzies

    Tobias Menzies
    Villiers

  13. Claudio Santamaria
  14. Sebastien Foucan
  15. Malcolm Sinclair
  16. Richard Sammel

    Richard Sammel
    Adolph Gettler

  17. Ludger Pistor
  18. Joseph Millson
  19. Darwin Shaw

    Darwin Shaw
    Fisher

  20. Clemens Schick
  21. Emmanuel Avena
  22. Tom Chadbon

    Tom Chadbon
    Stockbroker

  23. Ade

    Ade
    Infante

  24. Urbano Barberini
  25. Tsai Chin

    Tsai Chin
    Madame Wu

  26. Lazar Ristovski

    Lazar Ristovski
    Kaminofsky

  27. Veruschka von Lehndorff

    Veruschka von Lehndorff
    Gräfin von Wallenstein

  28. Charlie Levi Leroy
  29. Tom So

    Tom So
    Fukutu

  30. Andreas Daniel
  31. Carlos Leal

    Carlos Leal
    Tournament Director

  32. Christina Cole

    Christina Cole
    Ocean Club Receptionist

  33. Jürgen Tarrach
  34. John Gold
    Card Players

  35. Jerry Inzerillo
    Card Players

  36. Diane Hartford
    Card Players

  37. Leo Stransky

    Leo Stransky
    Tall Man

  38. Paul Bhattacharjee
    Hot Room Doctors

  39. Crispin Bonham-Carter

    Crispin Bonham-Carter
    Hot Room Doctors

  40. Simon Cox
    Hot Room Technicians

  41. Rebecca Gethings
    Hot Room Technicians

  42. Peter Notley
    MI6 Technician

  43. John Chancer
    Police Commander

  44. Peter Brooke

    Peter Brooke
    Airport Policemen

  45. Jason Durran
    Airport Policemen

  46. Robert Jezek

    Robert Jezek
    Arresting Officer

  47. Félicité Du Jeu

    Félicité Du Jeu
    French News Reporter

  48. Michaela Ochotská
    Shop Assistant

  49. Michael Offei
    Obanno's Lieutenant

  50. Makhoudia Diaw
    Obanno's Liaison

  51. Michael G. Wilson

    Michael G. Wilson
    Chief of Police

  52. Martina Duravolá
    Police Chief's Girlfriends

  53. Marcela Martincáková
    Police Chief's Girlfriends

  54. Vladimir Kulhavy
    Croatian General

  55. Valentine Nonyela
    Nambutu Embassy Official

  56. Dusan Pelech
    Bartender

  57. Phil Meheux

    Phil Meheux
    Treasury Bureaucrat

  58. Alessandra Ambrosio

    Alessandra Ambrosio
    Tennis Girls

  59. Veronika Hladikova
    Tennis Girls

  60. Regina Gabajová
    Hotel Splendide Clerk

  61. Miroslav Šimůnek

    Miroslav Šimůnek
    Disapproving Man

  62. Ivan G'Vera

    Ivan G'Vera
    Venice Hotel Concierge

  63. Jirí Lenc
    Hotel Splendide Limo Driver

  64. Jaroslav Jankovsky
    Hermitage Waiter

  65. Lasco Atkins

    Lasco Atkins
    Airport Staff (uncredited)

  66. Richard Branson

    Richard Branson
    Man at Airport Security (uncredited)

  67. Martin Campbell

    Martin Campbell
    Airport Worker (uncredited)

  68. Tara Cardinal

    Tara Cardinal
    Woman in Casino (uncredited)

  69. Ben Cooke

    Ben Cooke
    MI6 Agent (uncredited)

  70. Nigel Pilkington
    Croupier (uncredited)

  71. Simona Roman
    Dossier Girl (uncredited)

  72. Victor Sobchak
    Barmen & Driver (uncredited)

  73. Valarie Trapp
    Young Woman in Casino (uncredited)

  74. Greg Bennett
    Airport Driver, Miami (uncredited)

Crew 126

Art

  1. Peter Lamont

    Peter Lamont
    Production Design

  2. Peter Francis
    Art Direction

  3. James Hambidge
    Art Direction

  4. Michael Lamont
    Art Direction

  5. Steven Lawrence
    Art Direction

  6. Dominic Masters
    Art Direction

  7. Lee Sandales
    Set Decoration

  8. Simon Wakefield
    Set Decoration

  9. Gabriela Dolenska
    Art Department Coordinator

  10. Sarah Robinson
    Art Department Coordinator

  11. Martina Ter-Akopowá
    Construction Coordinator

  12. Catherine Haugh
    Construction Coordinator

  13. Simon Lamont
    Supervising Art Director

  14. Ian Whiteford
    Greensman

  15. Guy Bradley
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Peter Dorme
    Assistant Art Director

  17. Molly Sole
    Assistant Art Director

Camera

  1. Phil Meheux

    Phil Meheux
    Director of Photography

  2. Roberto W. Contreras D.
    Camera Operator

  3. Clive Jackson
    Camera Operator

  4. Roger Pearce
    Camera Operator

  5. Karl Morgan
    Camera Operator

  6. Jaromir Sedina
    Camera Operator

  7. Jaromir Sedina
    Steadicam Operator

  8. Mike Valentine
    Underwater Camera

  9. John Marzano
    Helicopter Camera

  10. Susie Allnutt
    Still Photographer

  11. Larry D. Horricks
    Still Photographer

  12. Jay Maidment
    Still Photographer

  13. Warwick Sloss
    Additional Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Lindy Hemming

    Lindy Hemming
    Costume Design

  2. Laura McIntosh
    Makeup Artist

  3. Dan Grace
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Hana Surkalova
    Makeup Artist

  5. Nicholas Roche-Gordon
    Set Costumer

  6. Patricie Soptenková
    Set Costumer

  7. Melissa Lackersteen
    Hairstylist

  8. Lesa Warrener
    Hairstylist

Crew

  1. Thomas Jones
    Prop Maker

  2. Carl Wilson
    Prop Maker

  3. Ty Teiger
    Property Master

  4. Pavel Sagner
    Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Aled Robinson
    Visual Effects Editor

  6. Billy A. Campbell
    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Pavel Cajzl
    Stunt Coordinator

  8. Gary Powell

    Gary Powell
    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Alexander Witt
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  10. Jiří Husák
    Transportation Coordinator

  11. Rajesh Rajilal
    Transportation Coordinator

  12. Jiri Fleischer
    Picture Car Coordinator

  13. Linda Gamble
    Unit Publicist

  14. David Decio
    Stand In

  15. Gino De Rossi
    Special Effects

  16. Pauline Hume
    Title Graphics

Directing

  1. Martin Campbell

    Martin Campbell
    Director

  2. Jean Bourne
    Script Supervisor

  3. Aminta Townshend
    Script Supervisor

  4. Lori Wyant
    Script Supervisor

  5. Laura Miles
    Script Supervisor

  6. Consuelo Bidorini
    Assistant Director

  7. Lorenzo Marangoni
    Assistant Director

  8. Lisa Romano
    Assistant Director

  9. Jakub Dvorak
    Assistant Director

  10. Bruce Moriarty
    Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Stuart Baird

    Stuart Baird
    Editor

  2. Simon Chase
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Maria Stroka
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Jan Hogevold
    Digital Intermediate

  5. Kate Baird
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Gregg Wilson
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Eddie Knight
    Gaffer

  2. Lee Knight
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Ronnie Phillips
    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Lee Eldred
    Electrician

Production

  1. Michael G. Wilson
  2. Wayne Anthony
    Executive Producer

  3. Heather Carey
    Casting

  4. Sabrina Allaria
    Production Manager

  5. Janine Modder
    Production Manager

  6. Jasmin Torbati
    Production Manager

  7. Chris Brock
    Production Manager

  8. Simona Serafini
    Location Manager

  9. Robin Higgs
    Location Manager

  10. Steve Harvey
    Location Manager

  11. Eddie Folcarelli
    Location Manager

  12. Nicola Catullo
    Location Manager

  13. Flax Glor
    Publicist

  14. Jo Beckett
    Location Manager

  15. Charlie Woebcken
    Co-Producer

  16. Luca Marco Paracels
    Associate Producer

  17. Vanessa Baker
    Casting

  18. Adam Moos
    Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound

  1. David Arnold
  2. Martin Cantwell
    Sound Designer

  3. Stuart Morton
    Sound Editor

  4. Eddy Joseph
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. James Boyle
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. James Harrison
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Oliver Tarney
    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Jack Whittaker
    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Mike Prestwood Smith
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Mark Taylor
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Paul Hanks
    Foley

  12. Colin Ritchie
    ADR & Dubbing

  13. Dominic Gibbs
    Music Editor

  14. Robin Whittaker
    Music Editor

  15. Chris Burdon
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Angela Barson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Mark Michaels
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Val Wardlaw
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Julia Wigginton
    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Stephen Elson
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Paul Edwards
    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Martin Body
    Visual Effects

Writing

  1. Neal Purvis

    Neal Purvis
    Screenplay

  2. Robert Wade

    Robert Wade
    Screenplay

  3. Paul Haggis

    Paul Haggis
    Screenplay

  4. Ian Fleming

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page