Cast 85

  1. Anthony Gonzalez

    Anthony Gonzalez

    Miguel Rivera (voice)

  2. Gael García Bernal

    Gael García Bernal

    Héctor (voice)

  3. Benjamin Bratt

    Benjamin Bratt

    Ernesto de la Cruz (voice)

  4. Alanna Ubach

    Alanna Ubach

    Mamá Imelda Rivera (voice)

  5. Renée Victor

    Renée Victor

    Elena Rivera (voice)

  6. Ana Ofelia Murguía

    Ana Ofelia Murguía

    Mamá Socorro "Coco" Rivera (voice)

  7. Edward James Olmos

    Edward James Olmos

    Chicharrón (voice)

  8. Antonio Sol

    Ernesto de la Cruz (singing voice)

  9. Alfonso Aráu

    Alfonso Aráu

    Papá Julio Rivera (voice)

  10. Selene Luna

    Selene Luna

    Tía Rosita Rivera (voice)

  11. Dyana Ortelli

    Dyana Ortelli

    Tía Victoria Rivera (voice)

  12. Herbert Siguenza

    Herbert Siguenza

    Tío Oscar Rivera / Tío Felipe Rivera (voice)

  13. Jaime Camil

    Jaime Camil

    Papá Enrique Rivera (voice)

  14. Sofía Espinosa

    Sofía Espinosa

    Mamá Luisa Rivera (voice)

  15. Luis Valdez

    Tío Berto Rivera / Don Hidalgo (voice)

  16. Polo Rojas

    Abel Rivera (voice)

  17. Montse Hernandez

    Rosa Rivera (voice)

  18. Lombardo Boyar

    Lombardo Boyar

    Mariachi / Gustavo (voice)

  19. Octavio Solis

    Arrival Agent (voice)

  20. Gabriel Iglesias

    Gabriel Iglesias

    Head Clerk (voice)

  21. Cheech Marin

    Cheech Marin

    Corrections Officer (voice)

  22. Carla Medina

    Departure Agent (voice)

  23. Blanca Araceli

    Emcee (voice)

  24. Natalia Córdova-Buckley

    Natalia Córdova-Buckley

    Frida Kahlo (voice)

  25. Salvador Reyes

    Security Guard (voice)

  26. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger

    Juan Ortodoncia (voice)

  27. Memo Aponte

    Additional voices (voice)

  28. Liliana Barba Meinecke

    Additional voices (voice)

  29. Emmanuel Bernal

    Additional voices (voice)

  30. David Berón

    Additional voices (voice)

  31. Denise Blasor

    Additional voices (voice)

  32. Wilma Bonet

    Wilma Bonet

    Additional voices (voice)

  33. Alex Castillo

    Additional voices (voice)

  34. Vicki Davis

    Vicki Davis

    Additional voices (voice)

  35. Daniel Diaz

    Additional voices (voice)

  36. Roberto Donati

    Additional voices (voice)

  37. Efrain Figueroa

    Efrain Figueroa

    Additional voices (voice)

  38. Deb Fink

    Additional voices (voice)

  39. Libertad García Fonzi

    Additional voices (voice)

  40. Emilio Fuentes

    Additional voices (voice)

  41. Daniella Garcia-Lorido

    Daniella Garcia-Lorido

    Additional voices (voice)

  42. Mike Gomez

    Additional voices (voice)

  43. Lillian Groag

    Additional voices (voice)

  44. Joshua Guerrero

    Additional voices (voice)

  45. Montse Hernandez

    Additional voices (voice)

  46. Marabina Jaimes

    Additional voices (voice)

  47. Jossara Jinaro

    Additional voices (voice)

  48. Christian Lanz

    Additional voices (voice)

  49. Constanza Lechuga

    Additional voices (voice)

  50. Luisa Leschin

    Additional voices (voice)

  51. Ruth Livier

    Additional voices (voice)

  52. Maria Dominique Lopez

    Additional voices (voice)

  53. Valeria Maldonado

    Additional voices (voice)

  54. Richard Miro

    Additional voices (voice)

  55. Adrian Molina

    Adrian Molina

    Additional voices (voice)

  56. Daniel Edward Mora

    Daniel Edward Mora

    Additional voices (voice)

  57. Vivianne Nacif

    Additional voices (voice)

  58. Adriana Sevahn Nichols

    Additional voices (voice)

  59. Jonathan Nichols

    Additional voices (voice)

  60. Arthur Ortiz

    Additional voices (voice)

  61. Jessica Pacheco

    Additional voices (voice)

  62. Juan Pacheco

    Juan Pacheco

    Additional voices (voice)

  63. Jacqueline Pinol

    Jacqueline Pinol

    Additional voices (voice)

  64. James Ponce

    Additional voices (voice)

  65. Al Rodrigo

    Al Rodrigo

    Additional voices (voice)

  66. J. Francisco Rodriguez

    J. Francisco Rodriguez

    Additional voices (voice)

  67. Polo Rojas

    Additional voices (voice)

  68. Eduardo Roman

    Eduardo Roman

    Additional voices (voice)

  69. Eddie Santiago

    Eddie Santiago

    Additional voices (voice)

  70. Melissa Santos

    Melissa Santos

    Additional voices (voice)

  71. Luis Solís

    Additional voices (voice)

  72. Rosalba Sotelo

    Additional voices (voice)

  73. Chris Triana

    Additional voices (voice)

  74. Trujo

    Additional voices (voice)

  75. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Additional voices (voice)

  76. Ruth Zalduondo

    Additional voices (voice)

  77. James Zavaleta

    Additional voices (voice)

  78. Bernardo Cubria

    Bernardo Cubria

    Additional voices (voice)

  79. Gary Carlos Cervantes

    Gary Carlos Cervantes

    Additional voices (voice)

  80. Johnny A. Sanchez

    Johnny A. Sanchez

    Additional voices (voice)

  81. Levi Nunez

    Additional voices (voice)

  82. Óscar Bonfiglio

    Additional voices (voice)

  83. Lalo Alcaraz

    Additional voices (voice)

  84. Marcela Davison Aviles

    Additional voices (voice)

  85. Carolina Ángel

    Additional voices (voice)

Crew 171

Art

  1. Courtney Casper Kent

    Art Department Manager

  2. Tim Evatt

    Art Direction

  3. Amy L. Allen

    Lead Set Dresser

  4. Harley Jessup

    Production Design

  5. Don Shank

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Danielle Feinberg

    Director of Photography

  2. Matt Aspbury

    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Alison Leaf

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Maura Turner

    Production Office Assistant

  2. Greg Snyder

    Second Film Editor

  3. Tim Fox

    Second Film Editor

  4. Gates Roberg-Clark

    Software Engineer

  5. Mike H. Mahony

    Software Engineer

  6. Félix O. Santiago

    Software Engineer

  7. Adrian Bell

    Software Engineer

  8. Lucas Miller

    Sound Design Assistant

  9. Gini Cruz Santos

    Supervising Animator

  10. Michael Venturini

    Supervising Animator

  11. John Henry Frankenhauser

    Systems Administrators & Support

  12. Collin Allen

    Systems Administrators & Support

  13. Shawn Hovis

    Systems Administrators & Support

  14. Daryn Cash

    Systems Administrators & Support

  15. Susanne Rublein

    Systems Administrators & Support

  16. Shaun Brown

    Systems Administrators & Support

  17. Ling Hsu

    Systems Administrators & Support

  18. Teresa Conaty

    Systems Administrators & Support

  19. Andy Thomas

    Systems Administrators & Support

  20. Nic Bishop

    Systems Administrators & Support

  21. BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  22. Jonathan Hadden

    Systems Administrators & Support

  23. Dan Berman

    Systems Administrators & Support

Directing

  1. Adrian Molina

    Adrian Molina

    Co-Director

  2. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Director

Editing

  1. Anna Wolitzky

    Additional Editing

  2. Meghan Kraft

    Additional Editorial Assistant

  3. Sarah K. Reimers

    Additional Editorial Assistant

  4. Tiffany Taira

    Archival Footage Research

  5. Steve Bloom

    Editor

  6. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Editor

  7. Freddie Sulit

    Editorial Coordinator

  8. Jessica Katz

    Editorial Coordinator

  9. Max Sachar

    Editorial Manager

  10. Krissy Cababa

    Editorial Manager

  11. Jennifer Neysa Jew

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Farhez Rayani

    Lighting Artist

  2. Burt Peng

    Lighting Artist

  3. Linhan Li

    Lighting Artist

  4. Mimia Arbelaez

    Lighting Artist

  5. Dorien Gunnels

    Lighting Artist

  6. Lisa Fotheringham

    Lighting Manager

  7. Tim Best

    Lighting Supervisor

  8. Charu Clark

    Master Lighting Artist

  9. Jose Luis Ramos

    Master Lighting Artist

  10. Jordan Rempel

    Master Lighting Artist

  11. Ken Lao

    Master Lighting Artist

  12. Philip Shoebottom

    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Mary Alice Drumm

    Associate Producer

  3. Kevin Reher

    Casting

  4. Natalie Lyon

    Casting

  5. Carla Hool

    Carla Hool

    Casting

  6. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter

    Executive Producer

  7. Carolina Ángel

    Production Coordinator

  8. Dana Frankoff

    Production Coordinator

  9. David Park

    Production Manager

Sound

  1. Michael Miller

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Doc Kane

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Rachael Bigelow

    Additional Production Sound Mixer

  4. Germaine Franco

    Additional Soundtrack, Orchestrator, Songs

  5. J.D. Aguilar

    Conductor

  6. Marshall Bowen

    Conductor

  7. Michael Silvers

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Marshall Winn

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Lisa Chino

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Jana Vance

    Foley

  11. Dee Selby

    Foley Editor

  12. Jim Likowski

    Foley Editor

  13. Stephen M. Davis

    Music Editor

  14. Warren Brown

    Music Editor

  15. Tom MacDougall

    Music Supervisor

  16. Luis David Reyes Reyes

    Music Supervisor

  17. Andrew Synowiec

    Musician

  18. Federico Ramos

    Musician

  19. Bruce White

    Musician

  20. Baraka May

    Musician

  21. George Doering

    Musician

  22. Jeff Kryka

    Orchestrator

  23. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino

    Original Music Composer

  24. Antonio Sol

    Playback Singer

  25. Joel Iwataki

    Scoring Mixer

  26. Robert Lopez

    Robert Lopez

    Songs

  27. Kristen Anderson-Lopez
  28. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes

    Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  29. Teresa Eckton

    Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

  30. Jack Whittaker

    Sound Effects Editor

  31. Justin Doyle

    Sound Effects Editor

  32. Michael Semanick

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  33. J.R. Grubbs

    Supervising Sound Editor

  34. Sam Kriger

    Vocal Coach

Visual Effects

  1. Jessica Torres

    Animation

  2. Amanda Wagner

    Animation

  3. David Torres

    Animation

  4. Raphael Suter

    Animation

  5. Mike Stern

    Animation

  6. Benjamin Su

    Animation

  7. Michael Sauls

    Animation

  8. K. C. Roeyer

    Animation

  9. Adam Rodriguez

    Animation

  10. Nicole Ridgwell

    Animation

  11. Jayson Price

    Animation

  12. Bruce Kuei

    Animation

  13. Aaron Koressel

    Animation

  14. Catherine Hicks

    Animation

  15. Dionys Heurtel

    Animation

  16. Andrew Gonzalez

    Animation

  17. Shaun Chacko

    Animation

  18. Frank E. Abney III

    Animation

  19. Michael Bidinger

    Animation

  20. Ben Rush

    Animation

  21. Guillaume Chartier

    Animation

  22. Don Crum

    Animation

  23. Cody Lyon

    Animation

  24. Lance Fite

    Animation

  25. Paulo Diaz

    Animation

  26. Simon Christen

    Animation

  27. Shad Bradbury

    Animation

  28. Charles Larrieu

    Animation

  29. Matthew Strangio

    Animation

  30. Andrew Atteberry

    Animation

  31. Royce Wesley

    Animation

  32. Joshua Dai

    Animation

  33. Jesus Martinez

    Animation Manager

  34. Daniela Strijleva

    Character Designer

  35. Carter Goodrich

    Character Designer

  36. Daniel Lopez Muсoz

    Character Designer

  37. Alonso Martinez

    Character Designer

  38. Zaruhi Galstyan

    Character Designer

  39. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile

    Character Designer

  40. Greg Dykstra

    Character Designer

  41. Daniel Arriaga

    Character Designer

  42. Youri Dekker

    Fix Animator

  43. Luis Carlos Uribe

    Fix Animator

  44. Erik Shepherd

    VFX Artist

  45. Jason Johnston

    VFX Artist

  46. Shaun Galinak

    VFX Artist

  47. Chris Bolwyn

    VFX Artist

  48. Tyler Bay

    VFX Artist

  49. Dave Strick

    Visual Effects

  50. David Ryu

    Visual Effects

  51. Jonathan Pytko

    Visual Effects

  52. Michael Honsel

    Visual Effects

  53. Jonathan Hoffman

    Visual Effects

  54. Jamie Hecker

    Visual Effects

  55. Michael Frederickson

    Visual Effects

  56. Kristopher Campbell

    Visual Effects

  57. Aaron Conover

    Visual Effects

  58. Emron Grover

    Visual Effects

  59. Stephen Matthew Gustafson

    Visual Effects

  60. Michael O'Brien

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  61. Jamie Williams

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Adrian Molina

    Adrian Molina

    Screenplay, Story

  2. Matthew Aldrich

    Screenplay, Story

  3. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Story

  4. Jason Katz

    Story

  5. Tony Maki

    Story Artist

  6. Vladimir Kooperman

    Story Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page