Cast 50

  1. Tom Cruise

    Tom Cruise
    Ethan Hunt

  2. Henry Cavill

    Henry Cavill
    August Walker

  3. Ving Rhames

    Ving Rhames
    Luther Stickell

  4. Simon Pegg

    Simon Pegg
    Benjamin "Benji" Dunn

  5. Rebecca Ferguson

    Rebecca Ferguson
    Ilsa Faust

  6. Sean Harris

    Sean Harris
    Solomon Lane

  7. Angela Bassett

    Angela Bassett
    Erica Sloane

  8. Michelle Monaghan

    Michelle Monaghan
    Julia Meade

  9. Alec Baldwin

    Alec Baldwin
    Alan Hunley

  10. Vanessa Kirby

    Vanessa Kirby
    White Widow

  11. Frederick Schmidt
  12. Wes Bentley

    Wes Bentley
    Patrick

  13. Kristoffer Joner

    Kristoffer Joner
    Nils Debruuk

  14. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang
    Lark Decoy

  15. Wolf Blitzer

    Wolf Blitzer
    Wolf Blitzer

  16. Alix Bénézech

    Alix Bénézech
    French Police Agent

  17. Sian Brooke
  18. Joey Ansah

    Joey Ansah
    Zola Enforcer

  19. Velibor Topic

    Velibor Topic
    Zola Enforcer

  20. Brandon Q W McConnell
    British Agent

  21. Caspar Phillipson
    The European

  22. Raphael Joner
    Rowdy Frenchman

  23. Andrew Cazanave Pin
    Rowdy Frenchman

  24. Christophe de Choisy
    Rowdy Frenchman

  25. Raphael Desprez
    Rowdy Frenchman

  26. Olivier Huband
    Rowdy Frenchman

  27. Vincent La Torre
    Rowdy Frenchman

  28. Jean Baptiste Fillon
    Rowdy Frenchman

  29. Maximilian Geller

    Maximilian Geller
    Rowdy Frenchman

  30. Thierry Picaut
    Rowdy Frenchman

  31. Alexandre Poole
    Rowdy Frenchman

  32. Guy Remy
    Rowdy Frenchman

  33. Dean Ashton
    French Policeman

  34. Harvey Djent
    DJ Harvey

  35. Grahame Fox
    Grand Palais Bouncer

  36. Charlie Archer
    Delivery Man

  37. Russ Bain

    Russ Bain
    British Agent

  38. Lolly Adefope

    Lolly Adefope
    Woman at Desk

  39. Ffion Jolly

    Ffion Jolly
    Woman at Desk

  40. Nigel Allen
    CIA Agent

  41. Tracey Saunders
    CIA Agent

  42. Lampros Kalfuntzos

    Lampros Kalfuntzos
    VIP Guest (uncredited)

  43. David Mumeni

    David Mumeni
    Marine Sergeant (uncredited)

  44. Stuart Davidson

    Stuart Davidson
    Nightclub VIP (uncredited)

  45. Julianne Binard

    Julianne Binard
    Paris Guest (uncredited)

  46. Conny Sharp
    Julie Bar Woman (uncredited)

  47. Jessie Vinning
    Navy (uncredited)

  48. Ross O'Hennessy

    Ross O'Hennessy
    British agent 002 (uncredited)

  49. Bernardo Santos

    Bernardo Santos
    S.W.A.T (uncredited)

Crew 146

Art

  1. Peter Wenham
    Production Design

  2. Phil Sims
    Supervising Art Director

  3. Matthew Gray
    Art Direction

  4. Gary Jopling
    Art Direction

  5. Steven Lawrence
    Art Direction

  6. Agata Maliauka
    Art Direction

  7. Ken Turner
    Art Direction

  8. Thierry Zemmour
    Art Direction

  9. Jille Azis
    Set Decoration

  10. Arnaud Putman
    Set Decoration

  11. Beverley Crockard
    Art Department Coordinator

  12. Lorenz Plassmann
    Art Department Coordinator

  13. Kim Turner
    Art Department Coordinator

  14. Adam Alexander Hansford Faux
    Assistant Art Director

  15. Julyan Giraux
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Tara Ilsley
    Assistant Art Director

  17. Paulo Gonçalves
    Construction Coordinator

  18. Candice White
    Draughtsman

  19. Barry Gibbs
    Property Master

  20. Nicolas Brechat
    Set Dresser

  21. Matt Hancock
    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Rob Hardy

    Rob Hardy
    Director of Photography

  2. Adam Sculthorp
    Aerial Camera

  3. Basile Longchamp
    Aerial Camera Technician

  4. Adam Dale
    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. John Gamble
    Camera Operator

  6. Dusty Millar
    Camera Operator

  7. Andrew Banwell
    Camera Operator

  8. Rick Woollard
    Camera Operator

  9. Grant Adams
    Camera Operator

  10. Julian Morson
    Camera Operator

  11. Marcus Pohlus
    Steadicam Operator

  12. Hugues Espinasse
    Director of Photography

  13. Tommy Holman
    First Assistant Camera

  14. Johan Leclaire-Bottarelli
    First Assistant Camera

  15. François Vigon
    First Assistant Camera

  16. Adam Coles
    First Assistant Camera

  17. David Hammond
    First Assistant Camera

  18. Sam Phillips
    Key Grip

  19. Michel Strasser
    Key Grip

  20. Jonathan Dennis
    Russian Arm Operator

  21. Toby Plaskitt
    Russian Arm Operator

  22. Chiabella James
    Still Photographer

  23. David James
    Still Photographer

  24. Tomas Vaverka
    Still Photographer

  25. Pete Romano
    Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Fulvio Pozzobon
    Key Hair Stylist

  2. Odile Fourquin
    Makeup Artist

  3. Kristyan Mallett
    Prosthetic Designer

  4. Laurence Esnault
    Ager/Dyer

  5. Sara O'Donnell
    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Fliss Wyatt
    Costume Coordinator

  7. Darrell Warner
    Costume Illustrator

  8. Hannah Walter
    Costume Supervisor

  9. Holly Rosenthal
    Key Costumer

  10. Jenny Rushton
    Key Costumer

  11. Balbina Garcia
    Seamstress

  12. Claire Chanat
    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Dani Rose
    Drone Operator

  2. Jane McCurdy
    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Marc Wolff
    Aerial Coordinator

  4. Stéphane Riou
    Marine Coordinator

  5. Marc Wolff
    Pilot

  6. Roy Stratford
    Armorer

  7. Amanda Brand
    Unit Publicist

  8. Andrew Cadey
    CG Supervisor

  9. Abi Cadogan
    Visual Effects Editor

  10. Faye Green
    Special Effects Coordinator

  11. Ty Curtis King
    Special Effects Coordinator

  12. Charles-Axel Vollard
    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Daniel Rogers
    Health and Safety

Directing

  1. Christopher McQuarrie
  2. Nicoletta Mani
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Eddie Hamilton
  2. Christopher Frith
    Assistant Editor

  3. Riccardo Bacigalupo
    First Assistant Editor

  4. Tom Coope
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Lee Eldred
    Best Boy Electrician

  2. Neil Ashton
    Electrician

  3. Simon Chanvillard
    Electrician

  4. Billy Dunn
    Electrician

  5. Nicolas Labrousse
    Electrician

  6. Mike King
    Electrician

  7. Richard Berby
    Electrician

  8. Johannes Selvaag
    Electrician

  9. Pål André Sterud
    Electrician

  10. Stig Tvenge
    Electrician

  11. Martin Smith
    Gaffer

  12. Jack Powell
    Lighting Technician

  13. Paul Stewart
    Rigging Gaffer

  14. Mark Jefferies
    Rigging Gaffer

  15. Andy Achard
    Rigging Grip

  16. Franck Chron
    Rigging Grip

  17. Eric Nové
    Rigging Grip

  18. Stéphane Afchain
    Rigging Grip

  19. Mark Harrison
    Lighting Supervisor

  20. Lee F. Sullivan
    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. J.J. Abrams

    J.J. Abrams
    Producer

  2. Tom Cruise

    Tom Cruise
    Producer

  3. David Ellison

    David Ellison
    Producer

  4. Matt Grimm
    Executive Producer

  5. Dana Goldberg
    Producer

  6. John Naclerio
    Production Supervisor

  7. Bryan Burk

    Bryan Burk
    Producer

  8. Don Granger
    Producer

  9. Christopher McQuarrie
  10. Jake Myers
    Producer

  11. Tommy Harper
    Executive Producer

  12. Mindy Marin

    Mindy Marin
    Casting

  13. Toby Whale
    Casting

  14. Tony Davis
    Production Manager

  15. Antonin Depardieu
    Production Manager

  16. Ben Piltz
    Production Manager

  17. Kara Lipson
    Casting Associate

Sound

  1. Ashley Reynolds
    Boom Operator

  2. Steve Harris
    Boom Operator

  3. Jed Loughran
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Ben Meechan
    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Noyan Cosarer
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. James Mather

    James Mather
    Supervising Sound Editor

  7. Lorne Balfe

Visual Effects

  1. Ryan Borah
    Creature Technical Director

  2. Charlotte Roberts
    Creature Technical Director

  3. Abhisek Chatterjee
    Creature Technical Director

  4. Michael Hull
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  5. Alex Belgeonne
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Adrianna Nielle Davies
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Stewart Kojima
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Agnes Toomus
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Bryan Ryan
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Carly Lamenta
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Gilbert James
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Robin Saxen
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Aimee Dadswell
    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Jody Johnson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Huw J. Evans
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Javier Meroño
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  17. Neil Corbould
    Special Effects Supervisor

  18. Terry Glass
    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Christopher McQuarrie
  2. Bruce Geller
    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.