Cast 46

  1. Nat Wolff

    Nat Wolff
    Light Turner / "Kira"

  2. Lakeith Stanfield
  3. Willem Dafoe

    Willem Dafoe
    Ryuk (voice)

  4. Margaret Qualley

    Margaret Qualley
    Mia Sutton / "Kira"

  5. Shea Whigham

    Shea Whigham
    James Turner

  6. Paul Nakauchi
  7. Michael Shamus Wiles

    Michael Shamus Wiles
    Police Captain Russel

  8. Artin John

    Artin John
    Anthony Skomal

  9. David S. Jung
    Dictator

  10. Tony Ali

    Tony Ali
    Military Leader

  11. Christopher Britton

    Christopher Britton
    Aaron Peltz

  12. Masi Oka
  13. Matthew Kevin Anderson
  14. Barbara Beall

    Barbara Beall
    Assistant

  15. Lia Lam
    Nightclub Girl

  16. Christian Sloan

    Christian Sloan
    Agent Franks

  17. Jessica McLeod

    Jessica McLeod
    Teenage Girl

  18. Cole Vigue

    Cole Vigue
    Ride Operator

  19. Olena Medwid
    Russian News Anchor

  20. Paul McGillion

    Paul McGillion
    Principal Green

  21. Eileen Pedde

    Eileen Pedde
    Teacher

  22. Fraser Corbett
  23. Natalie Moon
    British News Anchor

  24. Ash Lee

    Ash Lee
    Officer

  25. Albert Nicholas

    Albert Nicholas
    Douchebag Bro #2

  26. Al Miro
    Douchebag Bro

  27. Arlina Rodríguez
    Mexican News Anchor

  28. Chris Webb

    Chris Webb
    Military contractor

  29. Michelle Kim

    Michelle Kim
    Night Club Girl #2

  30. Colin Corrigan
  31. Jack Ettlinger

    Jack Ettlinger
    Kenny Doyle

  32. Scott Seol
    Prisoner

  33. Jesse Irving
    Homecoming King

  34. Anousha Alamian
    Afghan Leader

  35. Jesse Stretch
    James Brode

  36. Artur Stofel
    German News Anchor

  37. Shayan Moallef
    Young Couple Male

  38. Anup Sehdev
    Worker

  39. Juanpaolo Mercado
    Top Hat Guy

  40. Kyle Donaldson
    News Reporter

  41. Addison Gosselin
    Brodie's Daughter

Crew 73

Art

  1. Tom Hammock
    Production Design

  2. Catherine Ircha
    Art Direction

  3. Cheryl Marion
    Art Direction

  4. Zoe Jirik
    Set Decoration

  5. Marc Aubin
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. John Dale
    Construction Coordinator

  7. Dan Sissons
    Property Master

Camera

  1. David Tattersall
    Director of Photography

  2. Shawn Wang
    Steadicam Operator

  3. Norbert Kaluza
    Steadicam Operator

  4. James Dittiger
    Still Photographer

  5. Braden Haggerty
    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Emma Potter
    Costume Design

  2. Laura Morgan
    Costume Coordinator

  3. Tara R. Hinecker
    Costume Coordinator

  4. Jessica Lythgoe-Green
    Costume Coordinator

  5. Paula Plachy
    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Anne Carroll
    Hair Department Head

  7. Andie Ho
    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Monica Huppert
    Makeup Department Head

Crew

  1. Rob Fournier
    Armorer

  2. Denika Garrick
    Choreographer

  3. Ian Doig
    Animal Coordinator

  4. Josiah Zavala
    Visual Effects Editor

  5. Joel Whist
    Special Effects Coordinator

  6. Kyle T. Moore
    Special Effects Coordinator

  7. Cassandra Ebner

Directing

  1. Adam Wingard

    Adam Wingard
    Director

  2. Amandine Dufraise
    Script Supervisor

  3. Ana Oparnica Sebal
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Marisa Clayton
    Digital Intermediate

  2. Skip Kimball
    Digital Intermediate

  3. Lissette Rodriguez
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Sean Oxenbury
    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Roy Lee
    Producer

  2. Dan Lin

    Dan Lin
    Producer

  3. Jason Hoffs
    Producer

  4. Masi Oka

    Masi Oka
    Producer

  5. Ted Sarandos
    Producer

  6. Jennifer Page
    Casting

  7. Brittani Ward
    Casting Associate

Sound

  1. Sally Boldt
    Music Editor

  2. Mary Ramos

    Mary Ramos
    Music Supervisor

  3. Jesse Pomeroy
    ADR Supervisor

  4. Gavin Coford
    Boom Operator

  5. Chris Sweet
    Boom Operator

  6. Dan Kremer
    Foley Editor

  7. Jeffrey A. Pitts
    Sound Designer

  8. Gregg Rudloff
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Andy Hay
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Atticus Ross

Visual Effects

  1. David Gimenez
    Animation

  2. Bibi Fontana
    Animation

  3. Yuka Tsuchida
    Animation

  4. Ian Hopperton
    VFX Editor

  5. Greg Strause

    Greg Strause
    Visual Effects Designer

  6. Jason Bradford
    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Chris B. Schnitzer
    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Jeremy Slater

    Jeremy Slater
    Screenplay

  2. Tsugumi Ohba
    Comic Book

  3. Takeshi Obata
    Comic Book

  4. Vlas Parlapanides
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page