Cast 31

  1. Robert Gulaczyk

    Robert Gulaczyk
    Vincent van Gogh

  2. Douglas Booth

    Douglas Booth
    Armand Roulin

  3. Jerome Flynn

    Jerome Flynn
    Paul Gachet

  4. Saoirse Ronan

    Saoirse Ronan
    Marguerite Gachet

  5. Helen McCrory

    Helen McCrory
    Louise Chevalier

  6. Chris O'Dowd

    Chris O'Dowd
    Postman Joseph Roulin

  7. John Sessions

    John Sessions
    Pere Tanguy

  8. Eleanor Tomlinson

    Eleanor Tomlinson
    Adeline Ravoux

  9. Aidan Turner

    Aidan Turner
    Boatman

  10. Holly Earl

    Holly Earl
    La Mousmé

  11. Cezary Łukaszewicz

    Cezary Łukaszewicz
    Theo van Gogh

  12. Martin Herdman

    Martin Herdman
    Gendarme Rigaumon

  13. James Greene

    James Greene
    Old Peasant

  14. Bill Thomas
    Dr. Mazery

  15. Josh Burdett
    Zouave

  16. Robin Hodges
    Lt. Paul-Eugène Milliet

  17. Carole Le Clanche
    Mme. Ravoux

  18. Graham Pavey
    Monsieur Valoux

  19. Shaun Newnham
    Landlord of the Night Café

  20. Joe Stuckey
    Young Man with a Cornflower

  21. Piotr Pamula
    Paul Gaugin

  22. Bozena Berlinska-Bryzek
    Jo van Gogh-Bonger

  23. Anastazja Seweryn
    Vincent Willem van Gogh

  24. Borys Dominiuk
    Young Vincent

  25. Bartlomiej Sroka
    Theodorus van Gogh

  26. Kamila Dyoubari
    Anna Cornelia Carbentus

  27. Przemyslaw Furdak
    Emile Bernard

  28. Adam Pabudzinski
    Henri Toulouse-Lautrec

  29. Keith Heppenstall
    Camille Pissaro

  30. Nina Supranionek
    Germaine Ravoux

  31. Marcin Sosinski
    Rene Secretan

Crew 290

Art

  1. Matthew Button
    Production Design

  2. Daniela Faggio
    Art Direction

  3. Piotr Dominiak
    Production Design

  4. Neil Jenkins
    Standby Art Director

  5. Luke Gledsdale
    Art Direction

  6. Henry Rogers
    Art Department Assistant

  7. Ben Rai-Green
    Construction Coordinator

  8. Michal Krauze
    Construction Coordinator

  9. Piotr Dominiak
    Storyboard Artist

  10. Bartosz Armusiewicz
    Storyboard Artist

  11. January Misiak
    Storyboard Artist

  12. Paul Bolger
    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Tristan Oliver
    Director of Photography

  2. Łukasz Żal
    Director of Photography

  3. Michal Pakulski
    Camera Operator

  4. Jeremy Fusco
    First Assistant Camera

  5. Piotr Plucinski
    First Assistant Camera

  6. Louisa Court
    Key Grip

  7. Roland C. Phillips
    Second Assistant Camera

  8. Joanna Katarzynska
    Data Wrangler

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Dorota Roqueplo
    Costume Design

  2. Beata Święcicka
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Marzena Wojciechowska
    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Aleksandra Janc
    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Katarzyna Smoter
    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Iwona Obroslak
    Assistant Makeup Artist

  7. Joanna Bochenska
    Assistant Makeup Artist

  8. Penny McDonald
    Costume Assistant

  9. Sallie Jaye
    Hair Designer

  10. Alina Janerka
    Makeup Artist

  11. Malgorzata Maykut
    Makeup Artist

  12. Mary-Anne Waite
    Makeup Artist

  13. Maureen Hetherington
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. George Mizen
    Property Master

  2. Eddy Popplewell
    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Dorota Kobiela
    Compositor

  4. Marek Jaszkowski
    Stunt Coordinator

  5. Alex Abelman
    Carpenter

  6. John Pickersgill
    Carpenter

  7. Seb Palmer
    Carpenter

  8. Hanna Issa
    Thanks

  9. Robert Messinger
  10. Geoff Foster
    Score Engineer

  11. Adam Skowronski
    Compositor

  12. Bartosz Dluzewski
    Compositor

  13. Lukasz Mackiewicz
    Compositor

  14. Adrianna Grzelak
    Compositor

  15. Filip Molski
    Compositor

  16. Jakub Wrуbel
    Compositor

  17. Katarzyna Komada
    Compositor

  18. Kirill Stashkevich
    Compositor

  19. Marek Glinka
    Compositor

  20. Pawel Rosiak
    Compositor

  21. Roman Trojanowski
    Compositor

  22. Tomasz Wochniak
    Compositor

  23. Witold Pluzanski
    Compositor

  24. Witold Wnuk
    Compositor

  25. Adrian Jackowski
    Special Effects

  26. Agnieszka Medrala
    Special Effects

  27. Filip Pys
    Special Effects

  28. Francho Melendez
    Special Effects

  29. Justyna Podzorny
    Special Effects

  30. Katarzyna Swistek
    Special Effects

  31. Krzysztof Wojnar
    Special Effects

  32. Leszek Milewski
    Special Effects

  33. Patrycja Trela
    Special Effects

Directing

  1. Dorota Kobiela
    Director

  2. Hugh Welchman
    Director

  3. Terry Bamber
    Assistant Director

  4. Michal Czerwonka
    Assistant Director

  5. Weronika Alwin
    Assistant Director

  6. Rebecca Sheridan
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Dorota Kobiela
    Color Timer

  2. Michal Herman
    Color Timer

  3. Kamil Rutkowski
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Michal Krajewski
    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. Seth Crosby
    Electrician

  2. Arkadiusz Wesoly
    Electrician

  3. Henryk Tas
    Electrician

  4. Marek Pyzio
    Electrician

  5. Richard Harrowing
    Electrician

  6. Toby Farrar
    Gaffer

  7. Maciej Bedyk
    Master Lighting Artist

  8. Pearce Crowley
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Tim Dennison
    Line Producer

  2. Ivan Mactaggart
    Co-Producer

  3. Hugh Welchman
    Producer

  4. Hugh Welchman
    Line Producer

  5. Claudia Bluemhuber

    Claudia Bluemhuber
    Executive Producer

  6. Sean M. Bobbitt

    Sean M. Bobbitt
    Producer

  7. Cleone Clarke
    Associate Producer

  8. Jonathan Feroze
    Associate Producer

  9. Ian Hutchinson
    Executive Producer

  10. Richard Londesborough
    Associate Producer

  11. Edward Noeltner
    Executive Producer

  12. David Parfitt
    Executive Producer

  13. Gerd Schepers
    Executive Producer

  14. Charlotte Ubben

    Charlotte Ubben
    Executive Producer

  15. Laurie Ubben
    Executive Producer

  16. Vanessa Baker
    ADR Voice Casting

  17. Sylwia Czaplewska
    Casting Director

  18. Magda Sobolewska
    Extras Casting

  19. Arkadiusz Domanus
    Assistant Production Manager

  20. Marcin Skos
    Grip Production Assistant

  21. Tomasz Wochniak
    Head of Production

  22. Zofia Syroka
    Post Production Coordinator

  23. Jedrzej Sablinski
    Post Production Producer

  24. Rafal Golis
    Post Production Producer

  25. Konstantinos Vassilaros
    Production Manager

  26. Anna Szadkowska
    Production Manager

  27. Dominika Nowakowska
    Production Secretary

  28. Agnieszka Kik
    Unit Production Manager

  29. Jack Dingley
    Production Accountant

  30. Agnieszka Niewadzil
    Production Coordinator

  31. Brigitte Sofianou
    Production Manager

  32. Faidon Sofianos
    Production Manager

Sound

  1. Clint Mansell

    Clint Mansell
    Original Music Composer

  2. Susana Ballesteros
    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Jodie Campbell
    Boom Operator

  4. Alex Bryce
    Boom Operator

  5. Matt Dunkley
    Orchestrator

  6. Sarah Bridge
    Music Consultant

  7. Lianne La Havas

    Lianne La Havas
    Playback Singer

  8. Michal Fojcik
    Sound Designer

  9. Michał Jankowski
    Sound Designer

  10. Markus Moll
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Geoff Foster
    Scoring Mixer

  12. Ruth Wall
    Musician

  13. Ros Stephen
    Musician

  14. Clive Copland
    Sound Mixer

  15. Hannes Wannerberger
    Sound Mix Technician

  16. Ronnie Mukwaya
    Sound Mix Technician

  17. Alex Ferguson
    Assistant Sound Engineer

  18. Pawel Luczak
    Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Scott MacIntyre
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Justyna Wierszynska
    Digital Compositor

  3. Oleksandr Malets
    Digital Compositor

  4. Adam Skowronski
    CG Artist

  5. Bartosz Dluzewski
    Matte Painter

  6. Lukasz Mackiewicz
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Bartosz Armusiewicz
    Matte Painter

  8. Piotr Dominiak
    Matte Painter

  9. Adam Maciejewski
    Animation

  10. Adam Razik
    Animation

  11. Adrianna Grzelak
    Animation

  12. Agata Smуlska
    Animation

  13. Aleksey Krilov
    Animation

  14. Alexandra Bari
    Animation

  15. Andrew Grimmer
    Animation

  16. Andrii Makedon
    Animation

  17. Anna Kluza
    Animation

  18. Anna Pszonka
    Animation

  19. Anna Walus
    Animation

  20. Anna Wydrych
    Animation

  21. Babis Kretsis
    Animation

  22. Belean Carmen
    Animation

  23. Biserka Petrovic
    Animation

  24. Charlene Mosley
    Animation

  25. Danuta Roman
    Animation

  26. Daria Solar
    Animation

  27. Dena Peterson
    Animation

  28. Dimitris Kretsis
    Animation

  29. Dominika Hofman
    Animation

  30. Eugeniusz Szen
    Animation

  31. Goce Ilievski
    Animation

  32. Hemali Vadalia
    Animation

  33. Iga Oliwiak
    Animation

  34. Jan Szewczyk
    Animation

  35. Jarzebina Cebera
    Animation

  36. Jerzy Lisak
    Animation

  37. Joanna Maleszyk
    Animation

  38. Julia Kasprzak
    Animation

  39. Justyna Wozniak
    Animation

  40. Kamil Lisek
    Animation

  41. Kat Knutsen
    Animation

  42. Klaudyna Hady
    Animation

  43. Koniaris Nikos
    Animation

  44. Lukasz Gordon
    Animation

  45. Magdalena Piecha
    Animation

  46. Maja Kobylinska
    Animation

  47. Mariusz Maksel
    Animation

  48. Mark Boston
    Animation

  49. Marta Burzynska
    Animation

  50. Marta Czarnecka
    Animation

  51. Marta Pik
    Animation

  52. Martyna Wolna
    Animation

  53. Maryia Radzko
    Animation

  54. Maryna Savchenko
    Animation

  55. McKenzie Sutton
    Animation

  56. Michal Kaszewski
    Animation

  57. Olena Horhol
    Animation

  58. Olga Krуlak
    Animation

  59. Pamela Bliss
    Animation

  60. Piotr Dominiak
    Animation

  61. Polina Mavrikaki
    Animation

  62. Ryan Chapman
    Animation

  63. Sandra Hickey
    Animation

  64. Sara Calderуn
    Animation

  65. Sara Campos
    Animation

  66. Sarah Wimperis
    Animation

  67. Setareh Goodarzi
    Animation

  68. Shuchi Muley
    Animation

  69. Sylwia Sieradzka
    Animation

  70. Tiffanie Mang
    Animation

  71. Tomasz Iwanicki
    Animation

  72. Trifon Tasiou
    Animation

  73. Tyler Berry
    Animation

  74. Urszula Kulczyk
    Animation

  75. Vasilios Goumas
    Animation

  76. Vinkic Vladimir
    Animation

  77. Vitaliy Muryn
    Animation

  78. Wanda Piskorska
    Animation

  79. Wieslaw Bober
    Animation

  80. Wladyslaw Pitala
    Animation

  81. Yoko Koga
    Animation

  82. Yuliia Reshetnyk
    Animation

  83. Elli Velliou
    Animation

  84. Lilla Agrafioti
    Animation

  85. Nadia Jovanovic
    Animation

  86. Val Fulford
    Animation

  87. Yanis Alexakis
    Animation

  88. Jorgo Gjikopulli
    Rotoscoping Artist

  89. Wojciech Baginski
    Rotoscoping Artist

  90. Gawel Jacykow
    VFX Artist

  91. Jan Szkandera
    VFX Artist

  92. Krzysztof Jachura
    VFX Artist

  93. Maciek Pretki
    VFX Artist

  94. Piotr Staszkiewicz
    VFX Artist

  95. Tom Skorczynski
    VFX Artist

  96. Alan Uran
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  97. Krzysztof Hrycak
    Visual Effects Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page