Cast 58

  1. Ansel Elgort
  2. Lily James

    Lily James
    Deborah

  3. Kevin Spacey
  4. Jon Hamm

    Jon Hamm
    Buddy

  5. Jamie Foxx
  6. Eiza González
  7. Jon Bernthal
  8. Flea

    Flea
    Eddie

  9. Lanny Joon
  10. Sky Ferreira

    Sky Ferreira
    Baby's Mom

  11. R. Marcos Taylor
  12. Hudson Meek

    Hudson Meek
    Young Baby

  13. CJ Jones

    CJ Jones
    Joseph

  14. Paul Williams

    Paul Williams
    The Butcher

  15. Lance Palmer

    Lance Palmer
    Baby's Dad

  16. Big Boi

    Big Boi
    Restaurant Patron #1

  17. Mike "Killer Mike" Render

    Mike "Killer Mike" Render
    Restaurant Patron #2

  18. Jon Spencer

    Jon Spencer
    Prison Guard

  19. Micah Howard
    Barista

  20. Morgan Brown
    Street Preacher

  21. Sidney Sewell

    Sidney Sewell
    Hellcat Thug 1

  22. Thurman Sewell

    Thurman Sewell
    Hellcat Thug 2

  23. Walter Hill

    Walter Hill
    Courtroom Interpreter (voice)

  24. Brogan Hall
  25. Jeff Chase

    Jeff Chase
    Jeffrey

  26. Wilbur Fitzgerald
  27. Brigitte Kali Canales

    Brigitte Kali Canales
    Young Mother

  28. Andy McDermott

    Andy McDermott
    Officer Forster

  29. Patrick R. Walker

    Patrick R. Walker
    Frat Boy #1

  30. Ben VanderMey

    Ben VanderMey
    Frat Boy #2

  31. Shellita Boxie

    Shellita Boxie
    Bank Patron

  32. Allison King

    Allison King
    Nice Lady Teller

  33. Morse Diggs

    Morse Diggs
    Morse Diggs

  34. Keith Hudson

    Keith Hudson
    Diner Cop

  35. Marshall Choka

    Marshall Choka
    Angry Man on Cellphone

  36. Elijah Everett

    Elijah Everett
    Parking Garage Security Guard

  37. Juliette Sicard
    Student Pedestrian

  38. D.R. Lewis
    Waiter

  39. Marvin E. West
    State Trooper

  40. Connie Lee
    Upset Car Driver

  41. James Blackshear
    Music Store Clerk

  42. Christopher Beanland

    Christopher Beanland
    Bullhorn Cop

  43. Erica Frene

    Erica Frene
    Dog Lady (uncredited)

  44. Marisol Correa

    Marisol Correa
    Atlanta Cop (uncredited)

  45. Elizabeth Davidovich

    Elizabeth Davidovich
    Monroe County (uncredited)

  46. Duke Jackson

    Duke Jackson
    Monroe County (uncredited)

  47. Colin Lacativa
    Construction Worker (uncredited)

  48. Trey McGriff

    Trey McGriff
    Homeless Man on Bench (uncredited)

  49. Ronald Joe Vasquez

    Ronald Joe Vasquez
    Pedestrian (uncredited)

  50. Mason Pike

    Mason Pike
    Pedestrian (uncredited)

  51. Ryan Newton
    Driver / Pedestrian (uncredited)

  52. Donald K. Overstreet
    Man in Blue Truck (uncredited)

  53. Danny Le Boyer

    Danny Le Boyer
    Tequila Goon 3 (uncredited)

  54. David Conk
    Tequila Goon 4 (uncredited)

  55. Troy Faruk

    Troy Faruk
    Goon #5 (uncredited)

  56. Chad Joyce

    Chad Joyce
    Prisoner (uncredited)

  57. Mark Smith
    Prisoner (uncredited)

Crew 186

Art

  1. Justin O'Neal Miller
    Art Direction

  2. Lance Totten
    Set Decoration

  3. Kimberly Blaurock
    Art Department Assistant

  4. Michelle Caruso
    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Gabrielle Levesque
    Art Department Assistant

  6. Monika van Schellenbeck
    Set Decoration Buyer

  7. Carri Gibbs
    Location Scout

  8. Lauren Adams
    Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera

  1. Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
    First Assistant Camera

  2. Tommy Daguanno
    Camera Operator

  3. Roberto De Angelis
    Camera Operator

  4. Roberto De Angelis
    Steadicam Operator

  5. Eric Dvorsky
    Camera Technician

  6. Paul Krumper
    Camera Operator

  7. Sean Hunter Moe
    First Assistant Camera

  8. Wilson Webb
    Still Photographer

  9. Bill Pope
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Courtney Hoffman
    Costume Design

  2. Leslie D. Bennett
    Key Hair Stylist

  3. Suzanna Boykin
    Hairstylist

  4. Sean Flanigan
    Hairstylist

  5. Kelvin R. Trahan
    Hair Department Head

  6. Randy Westgate
    Makeup Artist

  7. Nathan S. Clark
    Set Dressing Artist

  8. Tony Kochinas
    Set Costumer

  9. Anastasia Magoutas
    Assistant Costume Designer

  10. Les Morgan
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Sean Flanigan
    Actor's Assistant

  2. Miranda Jones
    Post Production Supervisor

  3. Darrin Prescott
    Second Unit

  4. Ann Stacy
    Scenic Artist

  5. Brian C.A. Thomas
    Scenic Artist

  6. Ken Rudell
    Special Effects

  7. Steve Sosner
    Special Effects

  8. Keith Suzuki
    Special Effects

  9. Brian Avery

    Brian Avery
    Stunts

  10. Ben Aycrigg
    Stunts

  11. Dean Bailey
    Stunts

  12. Adrienne Ballenger
  13. Ele Bardha

    Ele Bardha
    Stunts

  14. Kelly Bellini
  15. Shellita Boxie
  16. Jwaundace Candece
  17. Laurence Chavez
  18. David Conk
    Stunts

  19. Paul Darnell
    Stunts

  20. Elizabeth Davidovich
  21. Elizabeth Davidovich

    Elizabeth Davidovich
    Utility Stunts

  22. Philip Dido
    Stunts

  23. Philip Dido
    Utility Stunts

  24. John Dixon

    John Dixon
    Stunts

  25. Danny Downey

    Danny Downey
    Stunts

  26. Joe Dryden
    Stunts

  27. Kevin Dyer
    Stunts

  28. Ian Eyre
    Stunts

  29. Troy Faruk

    Troy Faruk
    Stunts

  30. Jeremy Fry
    Stunts

  31. Mitchell Gun
    Stunts

  32. Damita Jane Howard
  33. Scott Hunter

    Scott Hunter
    Stunts

  34. Duke Jackson

    Duke Jackson
    Stunts

  35. Cal Johnson
    Stunts

  36. Bobby Jordan
    Utility Stunts

  37. Kara Kimmer
    Stunts

  38. Bethany Levy
    Stunts

  39. Marcus Lewis
    Stunts

  40. Jared Losano
    Utility Stunts

  41. Danny Maze
    Utility Stunts

  42. Andy McDermott
  43. Jeff Milburn
    Stunts

  44. Robert Nagle
    Stunt Coordinator

  45. Mark Norby
    Stunts

  46. Chris O'Hara
    Stunt Coordinator

  47. Chris Palermo
  48. Darrin Prescott
    Stunt Coordinator

  49. Delmar Reyna
    Stunts

  50. John Ross
    Stunts

  51. Marvin Ross
    Stunts

  52. Erik Schultz

    Erik Schultz
    Stunts

  53. Noah Schultz
    Stunts

  54. Eric Stratemeier
  55. Jaye Tyroff
    Stunts

  56. Diego Ward
    Stunts

  57. Thom Williams
  58. Tyler Witte
    Stunts

  59. Duane Manwiller
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  60. Peter Thoren
    Video Assist Operator

  61. Jason Esquivel
    Editorial Staff

  62. Thomas Kuo
    Editorial Staff

  63. Ken Lebre
    Editorial Staff

  64. Brian Bailey
    Driver

  65. Robert Foster Jr.
    Transportation Coordinator

  66. Dennis Hallman
    Transportation Co-Captain

  67. Pamela Hovies
    Actor's Assistant

  68. Darrell Scott
    Picture Car Coordinator

  69. Wayne Short
    Driver

  70. Andrew Ward
    Driver

  71. Ericka Bonilla
    Actor's Assistant

  72. Bricine Brown
    Stand In

  73. A.J. Bruno
    Set Production Assistant

  74. Elisa Carlson
    Dialect Coach

  75. Monique Davis
    Stand In

  76. Robert John Dubiel
    Actor's Assistant

  77. Bobby Gardner
    Stand In

  78. Larry Gilbert
    Security

  79. Tony Kochinas
    Set Production Assistant

  80. Adam Lee
    Set Production Assistant

  81. Jill McCullough
    Dialect Coach

  82. David A. Oster
    Actor's Assistant

  83. Lance Resch-Anger
    Set Production Assistant

  84. Joseph Robinson
    Actor's Assistant

  85. Rachael M. Roth
    Unit Publicist

  86. Roman Santa Croce
    Set Production Assistant

  87. Michael Wiggs
    Production Office Assistant

  88. Marcus Tamkin
    Set Production Assistant

  89. Cam Everson
    Production Office Assistant

  90. Kelsey Beattie
    Production Office Assistant

  91. Kevin Donovan Jr.
    Set Production Assistant

  92. Bobby Thompson
    Set Production Assistant

  93. Nicholas Storm
    Set Production Assistant

  94. Heather Schell
    Set Production Assistant

  95. Matthew Berning
    Techno Crane Operator

  96. Ryan Heffington
    Choreographer

Directing

  1. Edgar Wright

    Edgar Wright
    Director

  2. Dug Rotstein
    Script Supervisor

Editing

Lighting

  1. Cua-Cua Apey
    Rigging Grip

  2. Jesse Carver
    Electrician

  3. Sway Davenport
    Electrician

  4. Joey Evora
    Rigging Grip

  5. Ryan Perdew
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Tim Bevan

    Tim Bevan
    Producer

  2. James Biddle
    Executive Producer

  3. Liza Chasin
    Executive Producer

  4. Eric Fellner

    Eric Fellner
    Producer

  5. Adam Merims
    Executive Producer

  6. Nira Park
    Producer

  7. Leo Thompson
    Associate Producer

  8. Michelle Wright
    Executive Producer

  9. Francine Maisler
  10. Haley Sweet
    Production Manager

  11. Kyle Hinshaw
    Location Manager

  12. Edward Allen
    Production Accountant

  13. Douglas Dresser
    Location Manager

  14. Peter Wentzel
    Finance

  15. Thomas Ward
    Production Coordinator

  16. Meagan Lewis
    Casting Associate

Sound

  1. Mary H. Ellis
    Sound Mixer

  2. James Peterson
    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Mark R. Byers
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Christopher Finley
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Terry Fitzpatrick
    24 Frame Playback

Writing

  1. Edgar Wright

    Edgar Wright
    Writer

  2. Danelle Davenport
    Storyboard

  3. David Krentz
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.