Cast 78

  1. John Travolta

    John Travolta
    John Gotti

  2. Spencer Lofranco
  3. Kelly Preston

    Kelly Preston
    Victoria

  4. Pruitt Taylor Vince

    Pruitt Taylor Vince
    Angelo Ruggiero

  5. William DeMeo

    William DeMeo
    Sammy Gravano

  6. Leo Rossi

    Leo Rossi
    Bobby Boriello

  7. Chris Kerson

    Chris Kerson
    Willie Boy

  8. Stacy Keach

    Stacy Keach
    Neil Delacroce

  9. Jordan Trovillion
  10. Nik Pajic
    Peter

  11. Chris Mulkey

    Chris Mulkey
    Frank Decicco

  12. Greg Procaccino
    Jimmy Brown

  13. Donald John Volpenhein
    Paul Castellano

  14. Andrew Fiscella

    Andrew Fiscella
    'Gaspipe' Casso

  15. Megan Leonard
  16. Sal Rendino
    'Chin'

  17. Tyler Jon Olson
  18. Patrick Borriello
    Johnny Ruggiero

  19. Luis Da Silva Jr.

    Luis Da Silva Jr.
    Dr. Carmine

  20. Lydia Hull

    Lydia Hull
    Lady Prosecutor

  21. Robert Pavlovich

    Robert Pavlovich
    Jimmy Roselli - Singer

  22. Michael Woods

    Michael Woods
    McBratney

  23. Jay Seals

    Jay Seals
    Prosecutor

  24. Ashley Cusato

    Ashley Cusato
    Nurse Snow

  25. Shea Buckner

    Shea Buckner
    Officer Tim

  26. Victor Gojcaj

    Victor Gojcaj
    Father Murphy

  27. Michael Cipiti
    Carlo Gambino

  28. Joe Gelchion
    Judge - 1997

  29. Ruthy Froch
    Barmaid

  30. Tony Luke Jr.

    Tony Luke Jr.
    No Ears

  31. Anita Farmer Bergman

    Anita Farmer Bergman
    Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)

  32. Michelle Poole

    Michelle Poole
    Club Partier (uncredited)

  33. Michelle Dobrozsi

    Michelle Dobrozsi
    Gotti Lawyer - 1986 / Sparks Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)

  34. Theresa Cook

    Theresa Cook
    Courtroom Attendant (uncredited)

  35. Nick Stanner

    Nick Stanner
    Breezy (uncredited)

  36. Adam Hicks

    Adam Hicks
    Bailiff (uncredited)

  37. Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

    Brian Wolfman Black Bowman
    Prison Inmate (uncredited)

  38. Jerry Pope
    Hitman (uncredited)

  39. Lea Hutton Beasmore

    Lea Hutton Beasmore
    Juror (uncredited)

  40. Rachael McAdams
    Club Goer / Block Party (uncredited)

  41. Peter Gaudio
    Mobster - Gotti's Crew (uncredited)

  42. Nathaniel Sizemore
    Police Officer (uncredited)

  43. Ken Strunk

    Ken Strunk
    Joseph 'Piney' Armone (uncredited)

  44. Michael Compton
    Prison Guard Hanover (uncredited)

  45. Charles Poole

    Charles Poole
    Detective Eppolito (uncredited)

  46. Chris Victor
    Gotti Hitman (uncredited)

  47. Michael D Overman
    Block Party Attendee (uncredited)

  48. James Siderits
    Self-Conscious Juror (uncredited)

  49. William Cross
    Gotti Lawyer - 1992 (uncredited)

  50. Kyle Stefanski
    Anthony (uncredited)

  51. Myra Zimmerman Grubbs
    Dinner Companion (uncredited)

  52. Steven Schraub
    Wise Guy / 4th of July Attendee (uncredited)

  53. Jim Gloyd
    District Attorney (uncredited)

  54. John Merolla
    Assassin (uncredited)

  55. Denise Barone
    Wedding Attendee (uncredited)

  56. Kenneth Meyer
    Courtroom Lawyer (uncredited)

  57. Alec Usleaman
    John A.'s Son (uncredited)

  58. Michael Lee Bailey
    Cop / Party Crowd (uncredited)

  59. Richard Doone
    Joe Gallo (uncredited)

  60. Ryan Poole
    Club Partier (uncredited)

  61. Dori Lucas
    Party Goer / Block Party Guest (uncredited)

  62. Bryan Kruse
    Club Patron (uncredited)

  63. Braden
    Jury Foreman (uncredited)

  64. Robert Gerding
    Judge (uncredited)

  65. John W. Harden
    Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)

  66. John Newsom
    Luchese Family Hitman (uncredited)

  67. Shawn P. Farrell
    Wiseguy at Bar / Block Party Attendee (uncredited)

  68. Michael G Wirick
    Prison Inmate (uncredited)

  69. Juliane Collins
    Neighbor (uncredited)

  70. Tonya Roberts
    Italian Mom (uncredited)

  71. Kathlene Ashcraft
    Extended Family (uncredited)

  72. Chase Dunnette
    Cadet (uncredited)

  73. Steven Terry Walker
    John Gotti's Attorney (uncredited)

  74. Kathleen Ellerman
    Mourner at Delacroce funeral (uncredited)

Crew 163

Art

  1. Patricio M. Farrell
    Production Design

  2. Dins W.W. Danielsen
    Art Direction

  3. Gia Grosso
    Set Decoration

  4. James Klotsas
    Property Master

  5. Gabby Leithsceal
    Set Dresser

  6. Brenden Meers
    Set Dresser

  7. Scott Nifong
    Property Master

  8. Jared Pendergrass
    Assistant Property Master

  9. Uldarico Sarmiento
    Set Designer

  10. Ryan Tudor
    Set Dresser

  11. Jason Stebbings
    Art Direction

  12. Chris Hilsabeck
    Location Scout

  13. Ryan Poole
    Location Scout

  14. Jonathan Urband
    Location Scout

Camera

  1. Michael Barrett

    Michael Barrett
    Director of Photography

  2. Richard Avalon
    First Assistant Camera

  3. J.R. Campbell
    Camera Operator

  4. Jon Cooper
    First Assistant Camera

  5. Brian Douglas
    Still Photographer

  6. Brad Grimmett
    Camera Operator

  7. David Leb
    First Assistant Camera

  8. David Leite
    Key Grip

  9. Colleen Mleziva
    First Assistant Camera

  10. Matthew Pearce
    Camera Operator

  11. Matthew Pearce
    Steadicam Operator

  12. Todd Antonio Somodevilla

    Todd Antonio Somodevilla
    Camera Operator

  13. Dave Schwandner
    Additional Camera

  14. Kiely Cronin
    Assistant Camera

  15. Eric Ransbottom
    Digital Imaging Technician

  16. Jonathan Monk
    Second Assistant Camera

  17. Megan Cafferty
    Second Assistant Camera

  18. Alec Nickel
    Second Assistant Camera

  19. Bayley Sweitzer
    Second Assistant Camera

  20. Joe Bou
    Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Olivia Miles
    Costume Design

  2. Lisa Russey
    Set Costumer

  3. Lisa Smedley
    Set Costumer

  4. Gary Archer
    Prosthetic Designer

  5. Jodi Byrne
    Makeup Artist

  6. Karri Farris
    Makeup Department Head

  7. Ashley Flannery
    Makeup Artist

  8. Michael Fontaine
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  9. Christopher Fulton
    Hair Department Head

  10. Kathrine Gordon
    Hair Department Head

  11. Rachel Lisa
    Makeup Artist

  12. Michael Marino
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  13. Scott H. Reeder
    Hairstylist

  14. Björn Rehbein
    Makeup Artist

  15. Björn Rehbein
    Makeup Department Head

  16. Anna Richardson
    Makeup Artist

  17. Erica Stewart
    Key Makeup Artist

  18. Anne Taylor
    Makeup Artist

  19. Matteo Perin
    Costume Design

  20. Carmen Ramundo
    Costume Design

  21. Mathew Kent-Lee
    Costumer

  22. Carmen Ramundo
    Costumer

  23. Lisa Smedley
    Costumer

  24. Rachel Stringfellow
    Costume Supervisor

Crew

  1. Lindsay Gelfand
    Special Effects Coordinator

  2. Wes Perry
    Special Effects

  3. James Carter
    Special Effects

  4. Chad Ball
    Special Effects

  5. Andrew J. McKenzie
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  6. Trace Cheramie
  7. Lex D. Geddings

    Lex D. Geddings
    Stunt Coordinator

  8. John Merolla
    Stunts

  9. Carl Anthony Nespoli
  10. Nick Stanner

    Nick Stanner
    Stunts

  11. Marlene Eckhardt
    Prop Maker

  12. Bayley Sweitzer
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  13. Ashley Collinsworth
    Production Office Assistant

  14. Anastasia Eliopoulos
    Production Office Assistant

  15. Jerry Lambert
    Post Production Consulting

  16. Joe Sorzano
    Production Office Assistant

  17. Nik Edgerton
    Transportation Coordinator

  18. Betsy Hodges
    Picture Car Coordinator

  19. Scott Miller
    Cinematography

Directing

  1. Kevin Connolly

    Kevin Connolly
    Director

  2. Jeremy Phoenix
    First Assistant Director

  3. Jared Briley
    Second Assistant Director

  4. S. B. Weathersby
    Third Assistant Director

  5. Alex Foreman
    Third Assistant Director

  6. Nick DiRosa
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Jim Flynn
    Editor

  2. Jeff Castelluccio
    Assistant Editor

  3. Liam C. Johnson
    Assistant Editor

  4. Jeff Castelluccio
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Maxine Gervais
    Senior Colorist

  6. Erik Kaufmann
    Digital Intermediate Editor

  7. Patrick M. Allen
    Digital Intermediate Producer

Lighting

  1. Jon Haney
    Gaffer

  2. Mike Teeters
    Lighting Technician

  3. Inyoung Choi
    Gaffer

  4. T.S. Green
    Electrician

  5. Randy Miller
    Electrician

  6. Joey Morrissey
    Electrician

Production

  1. Noel Ashman
    Executive Producer

  2. Ryan S. Black
    Co-Producer

  3. Scotty Atkins
    Associate Producer

  4. Barry Brooker
    Executive Producer

  5. Peter Capozzi
    Executive Producer

  6. Fay Devlin
    Executive Producer

  7. Lem Dobbs
    Co-Producer

  8. Anson Downes
    Executive Producer

  9. Alexander Eckert
    Production Coordinator

  10. Randall Emmett
    Producer

  11. Michael Froch
    Producer

  12. George Furla
    Producer

  13. Vince P. Maggio
    Producer

  14. Marc Fiore
    Producer

  15. Marc Fiore
    Executive Producer

  16. William B. Steakley
    Line Producer

  17. Timothy C. Sullivan
    Co-Producer

  18. Stan Wertlieb
    Executive Producer

  19. Mark Stewart
    Executive Producer

  20. Kirk Shaw
    Executive Producer

  21. Steven Saxton
    Executive Producer

  22. Maurice Fadida
    Executive Producer

  23. Linda Favila
    Executive Producer

  24. Thomas Fiore
    Executive Producer

  25. Ted Fox
    Executive Producer

  26. Wayne Marc Godfrey
    Executive Producer

  27. Norton Herrick
    Executive Producer

  28. Marty Ingels

    Marty Ingels
    Executive Producer

  29. Anthony Jabre
    Executive Producer

  30. Robert Jones
    Executive Producer

  31. Corey Large

    Corey Large
    Executive Producer

  32. Rob Logozio
    Executive Producer

  33. Alexandra Vivas
    Production Supervisor

  34. Mary C. Rolfes

    Mary C. Rolfes
    Unit Production Manager

  35. Jonathan Galanis
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  36. Nicholas Deroo
    Location Manager

  37. Ryan Livingston
    Location Manager

  38. Susan J. Bonno-Buckner
    Production Accountant

  39. Brian Cantaldi
    Production Accountant

  40. Ian D. Navran
    Production Coordinator

  41. Shari Sontag
    Production Accountant

Sound

  1. Mike Burns
    Music Supervisor

  2. Jeffrey Lange
    Sound Effects

  3. Scott Osowski
    Boom Operator

  4. Marlowe Taylor
    Sound Mixer

  5. Marlowe Taylor
    Sound Recordist

  6. Pitbull

    Pitbull
    Original Music Composer

  7. Richard Glasser
    Music Supervisor

  8. Edward Walson
    Music Supervisor

  9. Ashley Waldron
    Music Consultant

  10. Chris Tergesen
    Music Editor

  11. Oren Yaacoby
    Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Keith Richner
    Visual Effects

  2. Sean Dunn
    Digital Compositors

Writing

  1. Lem Dobbs
    Screenplay

  2. Leo Rossi

    Leo Rossi
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page