Cast 75

  1. John Travolta

    John Travolta

    John Gotti

  2. Spencer Lofranco
  3. Kelly Preston

    Kelly Preston

    Victoria

  4. Pruitt Taylor Vince

    Pruitt Taylor Vince

    Angelo Ruggiero

  5. William DeMeo

    William DeMeo

    Sammy Gravano

  6. Leo Rossi

    Leo Rossi

    Bobby Boriello

  7. Chris Kerson

    Chris Kerson

    Willie Boy

  8. Stacy Keach

    Stacy Keach

    Neil Delacroce

  9. Jordan Trovillion
  10. Nik Pajic

    Peter

  11. Chris Mulkey

    Chris Mulkey

    Frank Decicco

  12. Greg Procaccino

    Jimmy Brown

  13. Donald John Volpenhein

    Paul Castellano

  14. Andrew Fiscella

    Andrew Fiscella

    'Gaspipe' Casso

  15. Megan Leonard
  16. Nico Bustamante

    Frankie

  17. Kealy Welage

    Angel

  18. Sal Rendino

    Sal Rendino

    'Chin'

  19. Tyler Jon Olson
  20. Patrick Borriello

    Johnny Ruggiero

  21. Luis Da Silva Jr.

    Luis Da Silva Jr.

    Dr. Carmine

  22. Lydia Hull

    Lydia Hull

    Lady Prosecutor

  23. Robert Pavlovich

    Robert Pavlovich

    Jimmy Roselli - Singer

  24. Michael Woods

    Michael Woods

    McBratney

  25. Jay Seals

    Jay Seals

    Prosecutor

  26. Ashley Cusato

    Ashley Cusato

    Nurse Snow

  27. Shea Buckner

    Shea Buckner

    Officer Tim

  28. Victor Gojcaj

    Victor Gojcaj

    Father Murphy

  29. Michael Cipiti

    Carlo Gambino

  30. Joe Gelchion

    Joe Gelchion

    Judge - 1997

  31. Ruthy Froch

    Barmaid

  32. Tony Luke Jr.

    Tony Luke Jr.

    No Ears

  33. Anita Farmer Bergman

    Anita Farmer Bergman

    Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)

  34. Michelle Dobrozsi

    Michelle Dobrozsi

    Gotti Lawyer - 1986 / Sparks Steakhouse Patron (uncredited)

  35. Nick Stanner

    Nick Stanner

    Breezy (uncredited)

  36. Adam Hicks

    Adam Hicks

    Bailiff (uncredited)

  37. Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

    Brian Wolfman Black Bowman

    Prison Inmate (uncredited)

  38. Jerry Pope

    Hitman (uncredited)

  39. Lea Hutton Beasmore

    Lea Hutton Beasmore

    Juror (uncredited)

  40. Rachael McAdams

    Club Goer / Block Party (uncredited)

  41. Peter Gaudio

    Mobster - Gotti's Crew (uncredited)

  42. Nathaniel Sizemore

    Police Officer (uncredited)

  43. Ken Strunk

    Ken Strunk

    Joseph 'Piney' Armone (uncredited)

  44. Michael Compton

    Prison Guard Hanover (uncredited)

  45. Charles Poole

    Charles Poole

    Detective Eppolito (uncredited)

  46. Chris Victor

    Gotti Hitman (uncredited)

  47. Michael D Overman

    Block Party Attendee (uncredited)

  48. James Siderits

    Self-Conscious Juror (uncredited)

  49. William Cross

    Gotti Lawyer - 1992 (uncredited)

  50. Kyle Stefanski

    Anthony (uncredited)

  51. Myra Zimmerman Grubbs

    Dinner Companion (uncredited)

  52. Steven Schraub

    Wise Guy / 4th of July Attendee (uncredited)

  53. Jim Gloyd

    District Attorney (uncredited)

  54. John Merolla

    Assassin (uncredited)

  55. Denise Barone

    Wedding Attendee (uncredited)

  56. Kenneth Meyer

    Courtroom Lawyer (uncredited)

  57. Alec Usleaman

    John A.'s Son (uncredited)

  58. Michael Lee Bailey

    Cop / Party Crowd (uncredited)

  59. Richard Doone

    Joe Gallo (uncredited)

  60. Dori Lucas

    Party Goer / Block Party Guest (uncredited)

  61. Bryan Kruse

    Club Patron (uncredited)

  62. Braden

    Jury Foreman (uncredited)

  63. Robert Gerding

    Judge (uncredited)

  64. John W. Harden

    Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)

  65. John Newsom

    Luchese Family Hitman (uncredited)

  66. Shawn P. Farrell

    Wiseguy at Bar / Block Party Attendee (uncredited)

  67. Michael G Wirick

    Prison Inmate (uncredited)

  68. Juliane Collins

    Neighbor (uncredited)

  69. Tonya Roberts

    Italian Mom (uncredited)

  70. Kathlene Ashcraft

    Extended Family (uncredited)

  71. Chase Dunnette

    Cadet (uncredited)

  72. Steven Terry Walker

    John Gotti's Attorney (uncredited)

  73. Kathleen Ellerman

    Mourner at Delacroce funeral (uncredited)

Crew 155

Art

  1. Dins W. W. Danielsen

    Art Direction

  2. Jared Pendergrass

    Assistant Property Master

  3. Jason Stebbings

    Graphic Designer

  4. Jonathan Urband

    Location Scout

  5. Chris Hilsabeck

    Location Scout

  6. Patricio M. Farrell

    Production Design

  7. Scott Nifong

    Property Master

  8. James Klotsas

    Property Master

  9. Gia Grosso

    Set Decoration

  10. Uldarico Sarmiento

    Set Designer

  11. Gabby Leithsceal

    Set Dresser

  12. Ryan Tudor

    Set Dresser

  13. Brenden Meers

    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Dave Schwandner

    Additional Camera

  2. Kiely Cronin

    Assistant Camera

  3. Todd Antonio Somodevilla

    Todd Antonio Somodevilla

    Camera Operator

  4. Brad Grimmett

    Camera Operator

  5. J.R. Campbell

    Camera Operator

  6. Eric Ransbottom

    Digital Imaging Technician

  7. Michael Barrett

    Michael Barrett

    Director of Photography

  8. Colleen Mleziva

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Jon Cooper

    First Assistant Camera

  10. Richard Avalon

    First Assistant Camera

  11. David Leb

    First Assistant Camera

  12. David Leite

    Key Grip

  13. Alec Nickel

    Second Assistant Camera

  14. Megan Cafferty

    Second Assistant Camera

  15. Jonathan Monk

    Second Assistant Camera

  16. Bayley Sweitzer

    Second Assistant Camera

  17. Joe Bou

    Second Assistant Camera

  18. Matthew Pearce

    Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  19. Brian Douglas

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Olivia Miles

    Costume Design

  2. Matteo Perin

    Costume Design

  3. Rachel Stringfellow

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Carmen Ramundo

    Costume Design, Costumer

  5. Lisa Smedley

    Costumer, Set Costumer

  6. Mathew Kent-Lee

    Costumer

  7. Kathrine Gordon

    Hair Department Head

  8. Christopher Fulton

    Hair Department Head

  9. Scott H. Reeder

    Hairstylist

  10. Erica Stewart

    Key Makeup Artist

  11. Anne Taylor

    Makeup Artist

  12. Rachel Lisa

    Makeup Artist

  13. Anna Richardson

    Makeup Artist

  14. Ashley Flannery

    Makeup Artist

  15. Jodi Byrne

    Makeup Artist

  16. Björn Rehbein

    Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

  17. Karri Farris

    Makeup Department Head

  18. Gary Archer

    Prosthetic Designer

  19. Michael Fontaine

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  20. Michael Marino

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  21. Lisa Russey

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Scott Miller

    Cinematography

  2. Andrew J. McKenzie

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  3. Betsy Hodges

    Picture Car Coordinator

  4. Jerry Lambert

    Post Production Consulting

  5. Joe Sorzano

    Production Office Assistant

  6. Anastasia Eliopoulos

    Production Office Assistant

  7. Ashley Collinsworth

    Production Office Assistant

  8. Marlene Eckhardt

    Prop Maker

  9. Bayley Sweitzer

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  10. Chad Ball

    Special Effects

  11. James Carter

    Special Effects

  12. Wes Perry

    Special Effects

  13. Lindsay Gelfand

    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Lex D. Geddings

    Lex D. Geddings

    Stunt Coordinator

  15. Nick Stanner

    Nick Stanner

    Stunts

  16. Carl Anthony Nespoli
  17. John Merolla

    Stunts

  18. Trace Cheramie
  19. Nik Edgerton

    Transportation Coordinator

Directing

  1. Kevin Connolly

    Kevin Connolly

    Director

  2. Jeremy Phoenix

    First Assistant Director

  3. Nick DiRosa

    Script Supervisor

  4. Jared Briley

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Alex Foreman

    Third Assistant Director

  6. S. B. Weathersby

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Jeff Castelluccio

    Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

  2. Liam C. Johnson

    Assistant Editor

  3. Erik Kaufmann

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  4. Patrick M. Allen

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  5. Jim Flynn

    Editor

  6. Maxine Gervais

    Senior Colorist

Lighting

  1. T.S. Green

    Electrician

  2. Randy Miller

    Electrician

  3. Joey Morrissey

    Electrician

  4. Dante Cardone

    Gaffer

  5. Jon Haney

    Gaffer

  6. Inyoung Choi

    Gaffer

  7. Mike Teeters

    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Scotty Atkins

    Associate Producer

  2. D. Lynn Meyers

    Casting

  3. Ryan S. Black

    Co-Producer

  4. Timothy C. Sullivan

    Co-Producer

  5. Lem Dobbs

    Co-Producer

  6. Jonathan Galanis

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  7. Marc Fiore

    Executive Producer, Producer

  8. Rob Logozio

    Executive Producer

  9. Peter Capozzi

    Executive Producer

  10. Steven Saxton

    Executive Producer

  11. Fay Devlin

    Executive Producer

  12. Mark Stewart

    Executive Producer

  13. Ted Fox

    Executive Producer

  14. Norton Herrick

    Executive Producer

  15. Wayne Marc Godfrey

    Executive Producer

  16. Anthony Jabre

    Executive Producer

  17. Stan Wertlieb

    Executive Producer

  18. Corey Large

    Corey Large

    Executive Producer

  19. Barry Brooker

    Executive Producer

  20. Marty Ingels

    Marty Ingels

    Executive Producer

  21. Noel Ashman

    Executive Producer

  22. Anson Downes

    Executive Producer

  23. Linda Favila

    Executive Producer

  24. Maurice Fadida

    Executive Producer

  25. Robert Jones

    Executive Producer

  26. Kirk Shaw

    Executive Producer

  27. Thomas Fiore

    Executive Producer

  28. William B. Steakley

    Line Producer

  29. Ryan Livingston

    Location Manager

  30. Nicholas Deroo

    Location Manager

  31. Randall Emmett

    Producer

  32. Michael Froch

    Producer

  33. Vince P. Maggio

    Producer

  34. George Furla

    Producer

  35. Shari Sontag

    Production Accountant

  36. Susan J. Bonno-Buckner

    Production Accountant

  37. Brian Cantaldi

    Production Accountant

  38. Alexander Eckert

    Production Coordinator

  39. Ian D. Navran

    Production Coordinator

  40. Alexandra Vivas

    Production Supervisor

  41. Mary C. Rolfes

    Mary C. Rolfes

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Scott Osowski

    Boom Operator

  2. Jacob Bunton

    Music

  3. Jorge Gómez

    Music

  4. Ashley Waldron

    Music Consultant

  5. Chris Tergesen

    Music Editor

  6. Oren Yaacoby

    Music Editor

  7. Mike Burns

    Music Supervisor

  8. Edward Walson

    Music Supervisor

  9. Richard Glasser

    Music Supervisor

  10. Pitbull

    Pitbull

    Original Music Composer

  11. Robert Dehn

    Sound

  12. Jeffrey Lange

    Sound Effects

  13. Marlowe Taylor

    Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Visual Effects

  1. Sean Dunn

    Digital Compositors

  2. Keith Richner

    Visual Effects

Writing

  1. Lem Dobbs

    Screenplay

  2. Leo Rossi

    Leo Rossi

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page