Cast 63

  1. Matthew McConaughey

    Matthew McConaughey
    Buster Moon (voice)

  2. Reese Witherspoon

    Reese Witherspoon
    Rosita (voice)

  3. Seth MacFarlane

    Seth MacFarlane
    Mike (voice)

  4. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson
    Ash (voice)

  5. John C. Reilly

    John C. Reilly
    Eddie (voice)

  6. Taron Egerton

    Taron Egerton
    Johnny (voice)

  7. Tori Kelly

    Tori Kelly
    Meena (voice)

  8. Rhea Perlman

    Rhea Perlman
    Judith (voice)

  9. Nick Kroll

    Nick Kroll
    Gunter (voice)

  10. Nick Offerman

    Nick Offerman
    Norman (voice)

  11. Garth Jennings

    Garth Jennings
    Miss Crawly / Additional Voices (voice)

  12. Peter Serafinowicz

    Peter Serafinowicz
    Big Daddy (voice)

  13. Beck Bennett

    Beck Bennett
    Lance (voice)

  14. Jennifer Saunders

    Jennifer Saunders
    Nana (voice)

  15. Jennifer Hudson

    Jennifer Hudson
    Young Nana (voice)

  16. Jay Pharoah

    Jay Pharoah
    Meena's Grandfather (voice)

  17. Laraine Newman

    Laraine Newman
    Meena's Grandmother / Additional Voices (voice)

  18. Bill Farmer

    Bill Farmer
    News Reporter Dog (voice)

  19. Adam Buxton

    Adam Buxton
    Stan (voice)

  20. Brad Morris

    Brad Morris
    Baboon (voice)

  21. Wes Anderson

    Wes Anderson
    Additional Voices (voice)

  22. Chris Renaud

    Chris Renaud
    Additional Voices (voice)

  23. Edgar Wright

    Edgar Wright
    Additional Voices (voice)

  24. Asher Blinkoff

    Asher Blinkoff
    Piglet (voice)

  25. Jessica Rau

    Jessica Rau
    Additional Voices (voice)

  26. Carlos Alazraqui

    Carlos Alazraqui
    Additional Voices (voice)

  27. Sara Mann

    Sara Mann
    Additional Voices (voice)

  28. Daamen J. Krall

    Daamen J. Krall
    Additional Voices (voice)

  29. Bob Bergen

    Bob Bergen
    Additional Voices (voice)

  30. Doug Burch

    Doug Burch
    Additional Voices (voice)

  31. Cathy Cavadini

    Cathy Cavadini
    Additional Voices (voice)

  32. Jason Pace

    Jason Pace
    Additional Voices (voice)

  33. Townsend Coleman

    Townsend Coleman
    Additional Voices (voice)

  34. Abby Craden

    Abby Craden
    Additional Voices (voice)

  35. Jim Cummings

    Jim Cummings
    Additional Voices (voice)

  36. John DeMita

    John DeMita
    Additional Voices (voice)

  37. Willow Geer

    Willow Geer
    Additional Voices (voice)

  38. Tara Strong

    Tara Strong
    Additional Voices (voice)

  39. Jess Harnell

    Jess Harnell
    Additional Voices (voice)

  40. Leslie Jones

    Leslie Jones
    Meena's Mother (voice)

  41. Oscar Jennings
    Piglet (voice)

  42. Leo Jennings
    Piglet (voice)

  43. Caspar Jennings
    Piglet (voice)

  44. Asa Jennings
    Piglet (voice)

  45. Jon Robert Hall
    Frog (voice)

  46. Laura Dickinson
    Spider (voice)

  47. Jen Faith Brown
    Singer (voice)

  48. Áurea
    Voice 1

  49. Marisa Liz
    Voice 2

  50. Jeremy Maxwell
    Additional Voices (voice)

  51. Igor Khait
    Additional Voices (voice)

  52. David Arnott

    David Arnott
    Additional Voices (voice)

  53. Daniel Mora
    Additional Voices (voice)

  54. Britt Burton
    Additional Voices (voice)

  55. Gregory Perler
    Additional Voices (voice)

  56. Paige Pollack
    Additional Voices (voice)

  57. Marisa De Silva
    Additional Voices (voice)

  58. Jessica Rotter
    Additional Voices (voice)

  59. Robert Taylor
    Additional Voices (voice)

  60. Thomas Walters
    Additional Voices (voice)

  61. Andrew Walton
    Additional Voices (voice)

Crew 147

Art

  1. Eric Guillon

    Eric Guillon
    Production Design

  2. François Moret
    Art Direction

  3. Benoit Tranchet
    Set Designer

  4. Thomas Reteuna
    Set Designer

Crew

  1. Amy Colman
    Legal Services

  2. Wayne McGregor

    Wayne McGregor
    Choreographer

  3. Alexandre Marlier
    Compositors

  4. Harvey Mason Jr.

    Harvey Mason Jr.
    Executive Music Producer

  5. Mark Wyllie
    Mixing Engineer

  6. Emma Escamilla
    Post Production Assistant

  7. Jeannine Berger
    Post Production Supervisor

  8. Mélissa Faucher
    Software Engineer

Directing

  1. Garth Jennings

    Garth Jennings
    Director

  2. Kelly Lake
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Anna Solorio-Catalano
    Assistant Editor

  2. Drew Kilcoin
    Assistant Editor

  3. Andrew Walton
    Associate Editor

  4. Amy Pawlowski
    Digital Intermediate

  5. Thomas Walters
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Arnaud Servouze
    Lighting Artist

  2. Cedric Launay
    Lighting Artist

  3. Ephraïm Drouet
    Lighting Artist

  4. Thibault Bunoust
    Lighting Artist

  5. Victor Pajot
    Master Lighting Artist

  6. Yannick Lecoffre
    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Janet Healy
    Producer

  2. Joby Talbot
    Producer

  3. Brett Hoffman
    Associate Producer

  4. Igor Khait
    Co-Producer

  5. Allison Jones
    Casting

  6. Mickie McGowan
  7. Robert Taylor
    Associate Producer

  8. Ben Harris
    Casting Associate

  9. Rachel Feinberg
    Production Coordinator

  10. Joy Poirel
    Production Supervisor

  11. Diane Howard
    Publicist

Sound

  1. Mac Smith
    Sound Effects Editor

  2. Joby Talbot
    Original Music Composer

  3. Richard Gould

    Richard Gould
    Foley Editor

  4. James Thatcher
    Musician

  5. Eric Vetro
    Vocal Coach

  6. Cheryl Nardi
    Dialogue Editor

  7. Cheryl Nardi
    ADR Editor

  8. Eric Bradley

    Eric Bradley
    Musician

  9. Wouter van Herwerden
    ADR & Dubbing

  10. Anthony De Francesco
    Assistant Sound Editor

  11. Mark Graham
    Conductor

  12. Jana Vance
    Foley

  13. E. Larry Oatfield
    Foley Editor

  14. Zach Martin
    Foley Editor

  15. Andre Zweers
    Music Editor

  16. Brent Brooks
    Music Editor

  17. Dominick Certo
    Music Editor

  18. Michael Connell
    Music Editor

  19. Vicki Hiatt
    Music Editor

  20. Jojo Villanueva
    Music Supervisor

  21. Andrew Synowiec
    Musician

  22. Bart Samolis
    Musician

  23. Bruce White
    Musician

  24. Dan Navarro

    Dan Navarro
    Musician

  25. George Doering
    Musician

  26. Kevin Axt
    Musician

  27. Kevin Connolly
    Musician

  28. M.B. Gordy
    Musician

  29. Mark Berrow
    Musician

  30. Omar Fasli
    Musician

  31. Paul Kegg
    Musician

  32. Rachel Bolt
    Musician

  33. Serena McKinney
    Musician

  34. Steve Mair
    Musician

  35. Steve Schaeffer
    Musician

  36. Wade Culbreath
    Musician

  37. Dave Foster

    Dave Foster
    Orchestrator

  38. Edward Trybek
    Orchestrator

  39. Henri Wilkinson
    Orchestrator

  40. Alan Meyerson
    Scoring Mixer

  41. Steve Boeddeker
    Sound Designer

  42. Dustin Cawood
    Sound Effects Editor

  43. Luke Dunn Gielmuda
    Sound Effects Editor

  44. Gary Rizzo

    Gary Rizzo
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  45. Lora Hirschberg

    Lora Hirschberg
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  46. Dennis Leonard
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Eric Carme
    VFX Artist

  2. Pablo Penchansky
    VFX Artist

  3. Sergio Juan Gomez
    VFX Artist

  4. Brett Nystul
    Visual Development

  5. Guillaume Fesquet
    Visual Development

  6. Adeline Grange
    Animation

  7. Adrian Villarino
    Animation

  8. Alexis Fernandez
    Animation

  9. Ben Ozeri
    Animation

  10. Bruno Scheerens
    Animation

  11. Damien Duprat
    Animation

  12. David Laverdure
    Animation

  13. Eddy Okba
    Animation

  14. Giacomo Mora
    Animation

  15. Iván del Rio
    Animation

  16. Jais Bredsted
    Animation

  17. Marc Álvarez
    Animation

  18. Mette Tange
    Animation

  19. Mourad Simoussa
    Animation

  20. Nicolas Candido
    Animation

  21. Quentin Piq
    Animation

  22. Remi Parisse
    Animation

  23. Vincent Lemaire
    Animation

  24. Timo Berg
    Animation

  25. Patrick Delage
    Animation Director

  26. Gregory Georges
    Color Designer

  27. Alexandre Gény
    Digital Compositors

  28. Boizanté Guillaume
    Digital Compositors

  29. Camille Charpigny
    Digital Compositors

  30. Eric Joubin
    Digital Compositors

  31. Guillem Ramisa de Soto
    Digital Compositors

  32. Julien Martins
    Digital Compositors

  33. Julien Trouchet
    Digital Compositors

  34. Laperdrix Julien
    Digital Compositors

  35. Leslie Renaud
    Digital Compositors

  36. Marie Barallon
    Digital Compositors

  37. Maxime Goudal
    Digital Compositors

  38. Pablo Gotor
    Digital Compositors

  39. Romain Blanchet
    Digital Compositors

  40. Thomas Assié
    Digital Compositors

Writing

  1. Garth Jennings

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.