Cast 63

  1. Matthew McConaughey

    Matthew McConaughey

    Buster Moon (voice)

  2. Reese Witherspoon

    Reese Witherspoon

    Rosita (voice)

  3. Seth MacFarlane

    Seth MacFarlane

    Mike (voice)

  4. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson

    Ash (voice)

  5. John C. Reilly

    John C. Reilly

    Eddie (voice)

  6. Taron Egerton

    Taron Egerton

    Johnny (voice)

  7. Tori Kelly

    Tori Kelly

    Meena (voice)

  8. Rhea Perlman

    Rhea Perlman

    Judith (voice)

  9. Nick Kroll

    Nick Kroll

    Gunter (voice)

  10. Nick Offerman

    Nick Offerman

    Norman (voice)

  11. Garth Jennings

    Garth Jennings

    Miss Crawly / Additional Voices (voice)

  12. Peter Serafinowicz

    Peter Serafinowicz

    Big Daddy (voice)

  13. Beck Bennett

    Beck Bennett

    Lance (voice)

  14. Jennifer Saunders

    Jennifer Saunders

    Nana (voice)

  15. Jennifer Hudson

    Jennifer Hudson

    Young Nana (voice)

  16. Jay Pharoah

    Jay Pharoah

    Meena's Grandfather (voice)

  17. Laraine Newman

    Laraine Newman

    Meena's Grandmother / Additional Voices (voice)

  18. Bill Farmer

    Bill Farmer

    News Reporter Dog (voice)

  19. Adam Buxton

    Adam Buxton

    Stan (voice)

  20. Brad Morris

    Brad Morris

    Baboon (voice)

  21. Wes Anderson

    Wes Anderson

    Daniel (voice)

  22. Chris Renaud

    Chris Renaud

    Additional Voices (voice)

  23. Edgar Wright

    Edgar Wright

    Additional Voices (voice)

  24. Asher Blinkoff

    Asher Blinkoff

    Piglet (voice)

  25. Jessica Rau

    Jessica Rau

    Additional Voices (voice)

  26. Carlos Alazraqui

    Carlos Alazraqui

    Additional Voices (voice)

  27. Sara Mann

    Sara Mann

    Additional Voices (voice)

  28. Daamen J. Krall

    Daamen J. Krall

    Additional Voices (voice)

  29. Bob Bergen

    Bob Bergen

    Additional Voices (voice)

  30. Doug Burch

    Additional Voices (voice)

  31. Cathy Cavadini

    Cathy Cavadini

    Additional Voices (voice)

  32. Jason Pace

    Jason Pace

    Additional Voices (voice)

  33. Townsend Coleman

    Townsend Coleman

    Additional Voices (voice)

  34. Abby Craden

    Abby Craden

    Additional Voices (voice)

  35. Jim Cummings

    Jim Cummings

    Russian bears (voice)

  36. John DeMita

    John DeMita

    Additional Voices (voice)

  37. Willow Geer

    Willow Geer

    Additional Voices (voice)

  38. Tara Strong

    Tara Strong

    Becky (voice)

  39. Jess Harnell

    Jess Harnell

    Additional Voices (voice)

  40. Leslie Jones

    Leslie Jones

    Meena's Mother (voice)

  41. Oscar Jennings

    Piglet (voice)

  42. Leo Jennings

    Piglet (voice)

  43. Caspar Jennings

    Piglet (voice)

  44. Asa Jennings

    Piglet (voice)

  45. Jon Robert Hall

    Frog (voice)

  46. Laura Dickinson

    Spider (voice)

  47. Jen Faith Brown

    Singer (voice)

  48. Áurea

    Voice 1

  49. Marisa Liz

    Voice 2

  50. Jeremy Maxwell

    Additional Voices (voice)

  51. Igor Khait

    Additional Voices (voice)

  52. David Arnott

    David Arnott

    Additional Voices (voice)

  53. Daniel Mora

    Additional Voices (voice)

  54. Britt Burton

    Additional Voices (voice)

  55. Gregory Perler

    Additional Voices (voice)

  56. Paige Pollack

    Additional Voices (voice)

  57. Marisa De Silva

    Additional Voices (voice)

  58. Jessica Rotter

    Additional Voices (voice)

  59. Robert Taylor

    Robert Taylor

    Additional Voices (voice)

  60. Thomas Walters

    Additional Voices (voice)

  61. Andrew Walton

    Additional Voices (voice)

Crew 146

Art

  1. François Moret

    Art Direction

  2. Eric Guillon

    Eric Guillon

    Production Design

  3. Benoit Tranchet

    Set Designer

  4. Thomas Reteuna

    Set Designer

Crew

  1. Wayne McGregor

    Wayne McGregor

    Choreographer

  2. Alexandre Marlier

    Compositors

  3. Harvey Mason Jr.

    Harvey Mason Jr.

    Executive Music Producer

  4. Amy Colman

    Legal Services

  5. Mark Wyllie

    Mixing Engineer

  6. Emma Escamilla

    Post Production Assistant

  7. Jeannine Berger

    Post Production Supervisor

  8. Mélissa Faucher

    Software Engineer

  9. Igor Primault

    Thanks

Directing

  1. Christophe Lourdelet

    Co-Director

  2. Garth Jennings

    Garth Jennings

    Director

  3. Kelly Lake

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Drew Kilcoin

    Assistant Editor

  2. Anna Solorio-Catalano

    Assistant Editor

  3. Andrew Walton

    Associate Editor

  4. Amy Pawlowski

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Thomas Walters

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Ephraïm Drouet

    Lighting Artist

  2. Cedric Launay

    Lighting Artist

  3. Thibault Bunoust

    Lighting Artist

  4. Arnaud Servouze

    Lighting Artist

  5. Yannick Lecoffre

    Master Lighting Artist

  6. Victor Pajot

    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Robert Taylor

    Robert Taylor

    Associate Producer

  2. Brett Hoffman

    Associate Producer

  3. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan

    Casting

  4. Allison Jones

    Allison Jones

    Casting

  5. Ben Harris

    Casting Associate

  6. Igor Khait

    Co-Producer

  7. Joby Talbot

    Producer

  8. Christopher Meledandri
  9. Janet Healy

    Producer

  10. Rachel Feinberg

    Production Coordinator

  11. Joy Poirel

    Production Supervisor

  12. Diane Howard

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Wouter van Herwerden

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Cheryl Nardi

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  3. Anthony De Francesco

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Mark Graham

    Conductor

  5. Ronni Brown

    Foley

  6. John Roesch

    Foley

  7. Jana Vance

    Foley

  8. Zach Martin

    Foley Editor

  9. Richard Gould

    Richard Gould

    Foley Editor

  10. E. Larry Oatfield

    Foley Editor

  11. Michael Connell

    Music Editor

  12. Dominick Certo

    Music Editor

  13. Brent Brooks

    Music Editor

  14. Andre Zweers

    Music Editor

  15. Vicki Hiatt

    Music Editor

  16. Jojo Villanueva

    Music Supervisor

  17. Steve Schaeffer

    Musician

  18. Steve Mair

    Musician

  19. Rachel Bolt

    Rachel Bolt

    Musician

  20. Matt Chamberlain

    Musician

  21. Mark Berrow

    Musician

  22. Kevin Connolly

    Musician

  23. George Doering

    Musician

  24. Dan Navarro

    Dan Navarro

    Musician

  25. Bruce White

    Musician

  26. Bart Samolis

    Musician

  27. Omar Fasli

    Musician

  28. M.B. Gordy

    Musician

  29. Serena McKinney

    Musician

  30. Paul Kegg

    Musician

  31. Eric Bradley

    Eric Bradley

    Musician

  32. Kevin Axt

    Musician

  33. James Thatcher

    Musician

  34. Wade Culbreath

    Musician

  35. Andrew Synowiec

    Musician

  36. Henri Wilkinson

    Orchestrator

  37. Edward Trybek

    Orchestrator

  38. Dave Foster

    Dave Foster

    Orchestrator

  39. Joby Talbot

    Original Music Composer

  40. Alan Meyerson

    Scoring Mixer

  41. Steve Boeddeker

    Sound Designer

  42. Dustin Cawood

    Sound Effects Editor

  43. Mac Smith

    Sound Effects Editor

  44. Luke Dunn Gielmuda

    Sound Effects Editor

  45. Gary Rizzo

    Gary Rizzo

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  46. Lora Hirschberg

    Lora Hirschberg

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  47. Dennis Leonard

    Supervising Sound Editor

  48. Eric Vetro

    Vocal Coach

Visual Effects

  1. Timo Berg

    Animation

  2. Remi Parisse

    Animation

  3. Giacomo Mora

    Animation

  4. David Friedenstein

    Animation

  5. Damien Duprat

    Animation

  6. Jack Vandenbroele

    Animation

  7. Bruno Scheerens

    Animation

  8. Ben Ozeri

    Animation

  9. Alexis Fernandez

    Animation

  10. Adrian Villarino

    Animation

  11. Adeline Grange

    Animation

  12. Diego S. Mezquiriz

    Animation

  13. Jais Bredsted

    Animation

  14. Jérémy Fromentin

    Animation

  15. David Laverdure

    Animation

  16. Mette Tange

    Animation

  17. Vincent Lemaire

    Animation

  18. Mourad Simoussa

    Animation

  19. Marc Álvarez

    Animation

  20. Nicolas Candido

    Animation

  21. Eddy Okba

    Animation

  22. Quentin Piq

    Animation

  23. Iván del Rio

    Animation

  24. Patrick Delage

    Animation Director

  25. Gregory Georges

    Color Designer

  26. Pablo Gotor

    Digital Compositors

  27. Maxime Goudal

    Digital Compositors

  28. Marie Barallon

    Digital Compositors

  29. Laperdrix Julien

    Digital Compositors

  30. Julien Trouchet

    Digital Compositors

  31. Julien Martins

    Digital Compositors

  32. Guillem Ramisa de Soto

    Digital Compositors

  33. Eric Joubin

    Digital Compositors

  34. Camille Charpigny

    Digital Compositors

  35. Alexandre Gény

    Digital Compositors

  36. Thomas Assié

    Digital Compositors

  37. Leslie Renaud

    Digital Compositors

  38. Boizanté Guillaume

    Digital Compositors

  39. Romain Blanchet

    Digital Compositors

  40. Pablo Penchansky

    VFX Artist

  41. Eric Carme

    VFX Artist

  42. Sergio Juan Gomez

    VFX Artist

  43. Brett Nystul

    Visual Development

  44. Guillaume Fesquet

    Visual Development

Writing

  1. Garth Jennings

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page