Cast 38

  1. Zachary Gordon

    Zachary Gordon
    Greg Heffley

  2. Robert Capron

    Robert Capron
    Rowley Jefferson

  3. Rachael Harris

    Rachael Harris
    Susan Heffley

  4. Steve Zahn

    Steve Zahn
    Frank Heffley

  5. Devon Bostick

    Devon Bostick
    Rodrick Heffley

  6. Connor Fielding
    Manny Heffley

  7. Owen Fielding
    Manny Heffley

  8. Chloë Grace Moretz

    Chloë Grace Moretz
    Angie Steadman

  9. Karan Brar

    Karan Brar
    Chirag Gupta

  10. Grayson Russell
  11. Laine MacNeil

    Laine MacNeil
    Patty Farrell

  12. Alex Ferris

    Alex Ferris
    Collin

  13. Andrew McNee

    Andrew McNee
    Coach Malone

  14. Belita Moreno

    Belita Moreno
    Mrs. Norton

  15. Rob LaBelle

    Rob LaBelle
    Mr. Winsky

  16. Nicholas Carey
    Pete Hosey

  17. Samuel Patrick Chu
  18. Donnie MacNeil
  19. Samantha Page

    Samantha Page
    Shelley

  20. Ava Hughes

    Ava Hughes
    Marley

  21. Owen Best

    Owen Best
    Bryce Anderson

  22. Cainan Wiebe

    Cainan Wiebe
    Quentin

  23. Cole Heppell

    Cole Heppell
    Quentin's Sidekick

  24. Harrison Houde
    Darren Walsh

  25. Jennifer Clement

    Jennifer Clement
    Mrs. Flint

  26. Karin Konoval

    Karin Konoval
    Mrs. Irvine

  27. Raugi Yu

    Raugi Yu
    Vice Principal Roy

  28. Jake D. Smith
    Archie Kelly

  29. Talon Dunbar
    Arthur

  30. Naomi Dane
    Cheese Girl

  31. Willem Jacobson

    Willem Jacobson
    Cheese Boy

  32. Maxine Miller
    Elderly Woman

  33. Taya Clyne

    Taya Clyne
    Granddaughter

  34. Adom Osei
    Marty Porter

  35. Rylee Stiles
    Preston

  36. Ryan Grantham

    Ryan Grantham
    Rodney James

  37. Brett Dier

    Brett Dier
    80s Breakdancer

  38. Cindy Busby

    Cindy Busby
    80s Popular Girl

Crew 79

Art

  1. Brent Thomas
    Production Design

  2. Shannon Grover
    Art Direction

  3. Anneke Van Oort
    Set Designer

  4. Cheryl Marion
    Assistant Art Director

  5. David Dowling
    Property Master

  6. Wes Hamby
    Assistant Property Master

  7. Spencer Louttit
    Assistant Property Master

  8. Mary-Lou Storey
    Set Decoration

  9. Lorne Poole
    Set Dresser

  10. Tamara Gauthier
    Set Dresser

  11. Mark Morgan
    Set Dresser

  12. Jesse Joslin
    Construction Coordinator

  13. Rob Dampier
    Construction Foreman

Camera

  1. Jack Green
    Director of Photography

  2. Ryan Green
    Camera Operator

  3. Timothy Robin Spencer
    First Assistant Camera

  4. Jim Van Dijk
    Camera Operator

  5. Tenzin Lhalungpa
    Camera Operator

  6. Rob McEwan
    Still Photographer

  7. Dillard Brinson
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Monique Prudhomme
    Costume Design

  2. Debbie Douglas
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Patricia L. Galbraith
    Costume Coordinator

  4. Eileen Gano
    Set Costumer

  5. Wendy Foster
    Seamstress

  6. Lisa Love
    Key Makeup Artist

  7. Donna Bis
    Key Hair Stylist

Crew

  1. Dave Hospes
    Stunt Coordinator

  2. Paul Becker

    Paul Becker
    Choreographer

  3. Tony Lazarowich
    Special Effects Coordinator

  4. Kurt Jackson
    Special Effects

  5. Chris Flemington
    Special Effects

  6. Mike Sassen
    Transportation Coordinator

  7. Steve Siegel
    Transportation Captain

  8. Patricia Johnson
    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Thor Freudenthal
  2. Pete Whyte
    First Assistant Director

  3. Cindy Smith
    Second Assistant Director

  4. Haylee Thompson
    Third Assistant Director

  5. Janet D. Munro
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Robert Komatsu
    Additional Editing

  2. Carolyn Calvert
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. John Helme
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Nina Jacobson
    Producer

  2. Brad Simpson
    Producer

  3. Jeff Kinney
    Executive Producer

  4. Ethan Smith
    Co-Producer

  5. Ronna Kress

    Ronna Kress
    Casting

  6. Coreen Mayrs

    Coreen Mayrs
    Casting

  7. Warren Carr
    Unit Production Manager

  8. S. Steven Sach
    Location Manager

  9. Deana Kittson
    Production Coordinator

  10. Susanne Scheel
    Casting Associate

  11. Amy Nygaard
    Casting Associate

  12. Kathleen Chopin
    Local Casting

  13. Johnny Gidcomb
    ADR Voice Casting

Sound

  1. Theodore Shapiro
  2. Julia Michels
    Music Supervisor

  3. Darren Brisker
    Production Sound Mixer

  4. Michael Hibberson
    Boom Operator

  5. Amanda Goodpaster
    Music Editor

  6. Elliott Koretz
    Sound Designer

  7. Anna Behlmer
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. James Bolt
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Nancy Nugent
    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  10. Nancy Nugent
    Supervising ADR Editor

  11. Donald Flick
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Josie Nericcio
    Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Mike L. Murphy
    Animation Supervisor

  2. Mark Dornfeld
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Christopher Cundey
    Visual Effects Producer

Writing

  1. Jackie Filgo
    Screenplay

  2. Jeff Filgo
    Screenplay

  3. Gabe Sachs
    Screenplay

  4. Jeff Judah

    Jeff Judah
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.