Cast 182

  1. Felicity Jones

    Felicity Jones

    Jyn Erso

  2. Diego Luna

    Diego Luna

    Captain Cassian Andor

  3. Alan Tudyk

    Alan Tudyk

    K-2SO

  4. Donnie Yen

    Donnie Yen

    Chirrut Imwe

  5. Jiang Wen

    Jiang Wen

    Baze Malbus

  6. Ben Mendelsohn

    Ben Mendelsohn

    Director Orson Krennic

  7. Guy Henry

    Guy Henry

    Grand Moff Tarkin

  8. Forest Whitaker

    Forest Whitaker

    Saw Gerrera

  9. Riz Ahmed

    Riz Ahmed

    Bodhi Rook

  10. Mads Mikkelsen

    Mads Mikkelsen

    Galen Erso

  11. Jimmy Smits

    Jimmy Smits

    Bail Organa

  12. Alistair Petrie

    Alistair Petrie

    General Draven

  13. Genevieve O'Reilly

    Genevieve O'Reilly

    Mon Mothma

  14. Ben Daniels

    Ben Daniels

    General Merrick

  15. Paul Kasey

    Paul Kasey

    Admiral Raddus

  16. Stephen Stanton

    Stephen Stanton

    Admiral Raddus (voice)

  17. Ian McElhinney

    Ian McElhinney

    General Dodonna

  18. Fares Fares

    Fares Fares

    Senator Vaspar

  19. Jonathan Aris

    Jonathan Aris

    Senator Jebel

  20. Sharon Duncan-Brewster

    Sharon Duncan-Brewster

    Senator Pamlo

  21. Spencer Wilding

    Spencer Wilding

    Darth Vader

  22. Daniel Naprous

    Daniel Naprous

    Darth Vader

  23. James Earl Jones

    James Earl Jones

    Darth Vader (voice)

  24. Ingvild Deila

    Ingvild Deila

    Princess Leia Organa

  25. Anthony Daniels
  26. Jimmy Vee

    Jimmy Vee

    R2-D2

  27. Valene Kane

    Valene Kane

    Lyra Erso

  28. Beau Gadsdon

    Beau Gadsdon

    Young Jyn

  29. Dolly Gadsdon

    Dolly Gadsdon

    Younger Jyn

  30. Duncan Pow

    Duncan Pow

    Sergeant Melshi

  31. Jordan Stephens

    Jordan Stephens

    Corporal Tonc

  32. Babou Ceesay

    Babou Ceesay

    Lieutenant Sefla

  33. Aidan Cook

    Aidan Cook

    Edrio Two Tubes

  34. Daniel Mays

    Daniel Mays

    Tivik

  35. Andy de la Tour

    Andy de la Tour

    General Hurst Romodi

  36. Tony Pitts

    Tony Pitts

    Captain Pterro

  37. Martin Gordon

    Martin Gordon

    Vaneé

  38. Eric MacLennan

    Eric MacLennan

    Rebel Tech

  39. Francis Magee

    Francis Magee

    Jav Mefran

  40. Bronson Webb

    Bronson Webb

    Rebel MP

  41. Geraldine James

    Geraldine James

    Blue Squadron

  42. Ariyon Bakare

    Ariyon Bakare

    Blue Squadron

  43. Simon Farnaby

    Simon Farnaby

    Blue Squadron

  44. Drewe Henley

    Drewe Henley

    Red Leader Garven Dreis

  45. Angus MacInnes

    Angus MacInnes

    Gold Leader Dutch Vander

  46. Toby Hefferman

    Blue Eight

  47. Jack Roth

    Jack Roth

    Lieutenant Mytus Adema

  48. Geoff Bell

    Geoff Bell

    Lieutenant Frobb

  49. Derek Arnold
  50. Nick Kellington
  51. Michael Smiley

    Michael Smiley

    Dr. Evazan

  52. Warwick Davis

    Warwick Davis

    Weeteef Cyubee

  53. Angus Wright

    Angus Wright

    Hammerhead Captain

  54. David Ankrum

    David Ankrum

    Wedge Antilles

  55. Ian Whyte

    Ian Whyte

    Moroff

  56. Rian Johnson

    Rian Johnson

    Death Star Technician

  57. Ned Dennehy

    Ned Dennehy

    Prisoner

  58. Angus Cook

    Mechanic

  59. Emeson Nwolie

    Emeson Nwolie

    Personnel

  60. Jorge Leon Martinez

    Jorge Leon Martinez

    X-Wing Pilot

  61. Russell Balogh

    Russell Balogh

    X-Wing Pilot

  62. Steen Young

    Steen Young

    Vault Officer

  63. Attila G. Kerekes

    Rebel Marine on Yavin

  64. Mac Pietowski

    Commi Tech / Marine Soldier

  65. Ram Bergman

    Ram Bergman

    Death Star technician

  66. Katie Sheridan

    Katie Sheridan

    Stormtrooper

  67. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas

    Stormtrooper

  68. Vanessa Lengies

    Vanessa Lengies

    Stormtrooper

  69. Vanessa Marshall

    Vanessa Marshall

    Stormtrooper

  70. Verona Blue

    Verona Blue

    Stormtrooper

  71. Dave Filoni

    Dave Filoni

    Stormtrooper

  72. David Boat

    Stormtrooper

  73. David Cowgill

    David Cowgill

    Stormtrooper

  74. David Sobolov

    David Sobolov

    Stormtrooper

  75. Eugene Byrd

    Eugene Byrd

    Stormtrooper

  76. Fred Tatasciore

    Fred Tatasciore

    Stormtrooper

  77. James Arnold Taylor

    James Arnold Taylor

    Stormtrooper

  78. Julian Stone

    Julian Stone

    Stormtrooper

  79. Matthew Wood

    Matthew Wood

    Stormtrooper

  80. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino

    Stormtrooper

  81. Robin Atkin Downes

    Robin Atkin Downes

    Stormtrooper

  82. Samuel Witwer

    Samuel Witwer

    Stormtrooper

  83. Tom Kane

    Tom Kane

    Stormtrooper

  84. Tony Gilroy

    Tony Gilroy

    Stormtrooper

  85. Yuri Lowenthal

    Yuri Lowenthal

    Stormtrooper

  86. Alexi Melvin

    Stormtrooper

  87. Christian Simpson

    Christian Simpson

    Stormtrooper

  88. Christopher Scarabosio

    Christopher Scarabosio

    Stormtrooper

  89. David Acord

    David Acord

    Stormtrooper

  90. Flora Miller

    Stormtrooper

  91. John Gilroy

    John Gilroy

    Stormtrooper

  92. John S. Schwartz

    Stormtrooper

  93. Jonathan Dixon

    Jonathan Dixon

    Stormtrooper

  94. Karen Huie

    Karen Huie

    Stormtrooper

  95. Kevin Hickman

    Stormtrooper

  96. Lex Lang

    Lex Lang

    Stormtrooper

  97. Michael Donovan

    Michael Donovan

    Stormtrooper

  98. Orly Schuchmacher

    Stormtrooper

  99. Steve Bardrack

    Stormtrooper

  100. Tom Harrison-Read

    Stormtrooper

  101. William M. Patrick

    Stormtrooper

  102. Robert Benedetti-Hall
  103. Richard Franklin

    Richard Franklin

    Engineer

  104. James Harkness

    James Harkness

    Private Basteren

  105. David M. Santana

    David M. Santana

    Trooper (uncredited)

  106. Robin Pearce

    Robin Pearce

    Rebel Tech

  107. Tim Beckmann

    Tim Beckmann

    Captain Antilles

  108. Gabby Wong

    Gabby Wong

    Gold Nine

  109. Richard Glover

    Richard Glover

    Red Twelve

  110. Richard Cunningham

    Richard Cunningham

    General Ramda

  111. Michael Gould

    Michael Gould

    Admiral Gorin

  112. Rufus Wright

    Rufus Wright

    Lieutenant Casido

  113. Michael Shaeffer

    Michael Shaeffer

    General Corssin

  114. Matt Rippy

    Matt Rippy

    Corporal Rostock

  115. Michael Nardone

    Michael Nardone

    Shield Gate Officer

  116. Nathan Plant

    Imperial Guard Droid

  117. Christopher Patrick Nolan

    Christopher Patrick Nolan

    Alderaanian Guard

  118. Dee Tails

    Dee Tails

    L-1

  119. Ruth Bell

    Jedha Server

  120. May Bell

    Jedha Server

  121. Keith Dunphy

    Keith Dunphy

    Blockade Runner Pilot

  122. Alan Rushton

    Engineer

  123. Weston Gavin

    Engineer

  124. Nick Hobbs

    Nick Hobbs

    Engineer

  125. Samantha Alleyne

    Samantha Alleyne

    Stormtrooper / Scarif Rebel Soldier (uncredited)

  126. Benjamín Benítez

    Benjamín Benítez

    Rebel Pilot (uncredited)

  127. Arthur L. Bernstein

    Arthur L. Bernstein

    Stormtrooper (uncredited)

  128. Steve Blum

    Steve Blum

    Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

  129. Bern Collaço

    Bern Collaço

    Stormtrooper / Landing Crew (uncredited)

  130. Brendan Cook

    Rebel Marine (uncredited)

  131. Sabine Crossen

    Sabine Crossen

    Jedha City Citizen (uncredited)

  132. Matthew Dale

    Matthew Dale

    Red Jedha Priest (uncredited)

  133. Zarene Dallas

    Red Eight (uncredited)

  134. Dave Prince

    Dave Prince

    Jedha Native (uncredited)

  135. Nick Davison

    Imperial Officer / Rebel Bridge Crew (uncredited)

  136. Nick Donald

    Rebel Marine (uncredited)

  137. Gareth Edwards

    Gareth Edwards

    Rebel Soldier (uncredited)

  138. Daniel Eghan

    Daniel Eghan

    Partisan Style Y - Militiaman (uncredited)

  139. Marc Esse

    Imperial Technician (uncredited)

  140. Jake Francis

    Jake Francis

    Rebel Marine (uncredited)

  141. Scott Frazer

    Comms. Tech (uncredited)

  142. Rudy Valentino Grant

    Rudy Valentino Grant

    Kafrene Outpost Trader (uncredited)

  143. Steven James Griffiths

    Stormtrooper (uncredited)

  144. Sam Hanover

    Sam Hanover

    Imperial Officer (uncredited)

  145. Philip Harvey

    Imperial Officer (uncredited)

  146. James Henri-Thomas

    James Henri-Thomas

    Rebel Officer (uncredited)

  147. Luke Hope

    Luke Hope

    Rebel Tech Artigent (uncredited)

  148. Dolly Jagdeo

    Rebel Engineer (uncredited)

  149. Gary Kiely

    Imperial Officer / Imperial Tech / Tie Pilot (uncredited)

  150. Kamil Lemieszewski

    Kamil Lemieszewski

    Engineer (uncredited)

  151. Tyrone Love

    Tyrone Love

    Rebel Marine Commander (uncredited)

  152. Obie Matthew

    Obie Matthew

    Jedha Priest (uncredited)

  153. Sandeep Mohan

    Sandeep Mohan

    Scarif Trooper (uncredited)

  154. Robert Nairne

    Robert Nairne

    Kullbee Sperado / Cycyed Ock (uncredited)

  155. David Norfolk

    David Norfolk

    Trech Molock (uncredited)

  156. Axel Nu

    Axel Nu

    Mechanic Pilot (uncredited)

  157. Hugh Aodh O'Brien

    Hugh Aodh O'Brien

    Imperial Officer (uncredited)

  158. Jem Kai Olsen

    Jem Kai Olsen

    Jedha resident (uncredited)

  159. Mike Prior

    Rebel Tech (uncredited)

  160. Louis Samms

    Louis Samms

    Imperial Tank Commander (uncredited)

  161. Scott Tanner

    Scott Tanner

    Stormtrooper (uncredited)

  162. Arti Shah

    Arti Shah

    Power Droid (uncredited)

  163. Kiran Shah

    Kiran Shah

    Oolin Musters (uncredited)

  164. Tim Stafford

    Tim Stafford

    Stormtrooper (uncredited)

  165. Scott Stevenson

    Imperial Officer (uncredited)

  166. Matthew Stirling

    Matthew Stirling

    Private Calfor (uncredited)

  167. John Swartz

    Rebel Sentry (uncredited)

  168. Albert Tang

    Albert Tang

    Red Pilgrim (uncredited)

  169. Vince Taylor

    Vince Taylor

    Rebel X-wing Pilot (uncredited)

  170. Michael Thyx

    Michael Thyx

    Rebel Marine (uncredited)

  171. Tony Toste

    Tony Toste

    Imperial Officer (uncredited)

  172. Sezer Unver

    Comm. Tech Marina Soldier (uncredited)

  173. Pablo Verdejo

    Pablo Verdejo

    Rebel Trooper (uncredited)

  174. Samuel Victor

    Blue Two (uncredited)

  175. Jay Waddell

    Rebel Extremist (uncredited)

  176. Paul Weston

    Paul Weston

    Feyn Vann - Engineer (uncredited)

  177. John Whitby

    John Whitby

    Rebel Marine (uncredited)

  178. Boriana Williams

    Boriana Williams

    Villager (uncredited)

  179. Dion Williams

    Green Twelve (uncredited)

  180. Ivy Wong

    Ivy Wong

    Pendra Siliu (uncredited)

  181. Hiu Woong-Sin

    Hiu Woong-Sin

    Adjutant to General Draven (uncredited)

  182. Sam Wilkinson

    X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)

Crew 151

Art

  1. Pollyanna Seath

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Oliver Roberts

    Art Direction

  3. Gary Tomkins

    Art Direction

  4. Stuart Rose

    Art Direction

  5. Jordana Finkel

    Art Direction

  6. Steven Lawrence

    Art Direction

  7. Helen Xenopoulos

    Art Direction

  8. Robert Cowper

    Art Direction

  9. Stephen Swain

    Art Direction

  10. Alex Baily

    Art Direction

  11. Ashley Lamont

    Art Direction

  12. Lydia Fry

    Art Direction

  13. Matthew Kerly

    Draughtsman

  14. Neil Lamont

    Production Design

  15. Doug Chiang

    Doug Chiang

    Production Design

  16. Alastair Bullock

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Peter Field

    Camera Operator

  2. Oliver Loncraine

    Camera Operator

  3. Stamos Triantafyllos

    Camera Operator

  4. Greig Fraser

    Greig Fraser

    Director of Photography

  5. Jake Marcuson

    Focus Puller

  6. Adam Dale

    Helicopter Camera

  7. Richard Roles

    Helicopter Camera

  8. Tom Wilkinson

    Steadicam Operator

  9. Jonathan Olley

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Stella Atkinson

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. David Crossman

    Costume Design

  3. Glyn Dillon

    Costume Design

  4. Graham Churchyard

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Lisa Tomblin

    Hair Designer

  6. Luca Saccuman

    Hairstylist

  7. Francesca Crowder

    Hairstylist

  8. Andrew Simonin

    Key Hair Stylist

  9. Hannah Ovenden

    Makeup Artist

  10. Chloe Grice

    Makeup Artist

  11. Amy Byrne

    Makeup Artist

  12. Sian Miller

    Makeup Artist

  13. Jessica Needham

    Makeup Artist

  14. Amanda Knight

    Makeup Designer

  15. Nicky Barron

    Set Costumer

  16. Phaedra Dahdaleh

    Set Costumer

  17. Phoebe Allies

    Tailor

Crew

  1. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang

    Fight Choreographer

  2. Joelle Mae David

    Floor Runner

  3. Michael Blanchard

    Post Production Supervisor

  4. Pippa Anderson

    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Gary Bunn

    Production Artist

  6. Michela Marini

    Second Unit

  7. Barry Idoine

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  8. Steve Griffin

    Steve Griffin

    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Stephen Tappin

    Visual Effects Art Director

Directing

  1. Toby Evans

    Assistant Director

  2. Natalie Wright-Cella

    Assistant Director

  3. Cynthia Ruiz

    Assistant Director

  4. Gareth Edwards

    Gareth Edwards

    Director

  5. Tom Edmondson

    First Assistant Director

  6. Adam Morris

    First Assistant Director

  7. Toby Hosking

    First Assistant Director

  8. Dan Channing-Williams

    First Assistant Director

  9. Toby Hefferman

    First Assistant Director

  10. Andy Madden

    First Assistant Director

  11. Annie Penn

    Script Supervisor

  12. Laura Miles

    Script Supervisor

  13. Roxanne Cuenca

    Script Supervisor

  14. Abbie Sheridan

    Second Assistant Director

  15. Tom Mulberge

    Second Assistant Director

  16. David Keadell

    Second Assistant Director

  17. Tom White

    Second Assistant Director

  18. Fraser Fennell-Ball

    Second Assistant Director

  19. Sarah Mooney

    Second Assistant Director

  20. James McGrady

    Second Second Assistant Director

  21. Scott Nankivel

    Second Unit Director

  22. Sussanah Madden

    Second Unit Director

  23. Josh Methven

    Second Unit Director

  24. John Mahaffie

    Second Unit Director

  25. Simon Crane

    Simon Crane

    Second Unit Director

  26. Lizzie Pritchard

    Second Unit Director

  27. Israr Azam

    Second Unit Director

  28. Guy Mannerings

    Second Unit Director

  29. Suzi Wilson

    Third Assistant Director

  30. William Thomas Möller

    Third Assistant Director

  31. Barney Shakespeare

    Third Assistant Director

  32. Tamir Naber

    Third Assistant Director

  33. Clare Glass

    Third Assistant Director

  34. Phoebe Vale Markham

    Third Assistant Director

  35. Ryan Newberry

    Third Assistant Director

  36. Jonny Eagle

    Third Assistant Director

  37. Garún Daníelsdóttir

    Third Assistant Director

  38. Tom Turner

    Third Assistant Director

  39. Teariki Leonard

    Third Assistant Director

  40. Tarik Afifi

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Stuart Baird

    Additional Editor

  2. Jabez Olssen

    Editor

  3. Colin Goudie

    Editor

  4. John Gilroy

    John Gilroy

    Editor

  5. Tom Harrison-Read

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Kevin Hickman

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Jamie Mills

    Gaffer

Production

  1. Toby Hefferman

    Associate Producer

  2. Jina Jay

    Casting

  3. Susan Towner

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

  4. John Swartz

    Co-Producer

  5. Kiri Hart

    Co-Producer

  6. John Knoll

    John Knoll

    Executive Producer

  7. Jason McGatlin

    Executive Producer

  8. Vanluke Watson

    Key Set Production Assistant

  9. Finni Johannsson

    Line Producer

  10. Zakaria Alaoui

    Zakaria Alaoui

    Line Producer

  11. Kathleen Kennedy

    Kathleen Kennedy

    Producer

  12. Allison Shearmur

    Allison Shearmur

    Producer

  13. Tony To

    Producer

  14. Jason Pomerantz

    Production Director

  15. Allie C. Greene

    Production Manager

  16. Fuad Khalil

    Production Manager

  17. Nicole Letaw

    Production Manager

  18. Megan Matousek

    Production Manager

  19. Adam Teeuw

    Production Supervisor

  20. Diala Al Raie

    Production Supervisor

  21. Karl Caffrey

    Production Supervisor

  22. Ben Dixon

    Production Supervisor

  23. Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir

    Production Supervisor

  24. Simon Emanuel

    Producer, Unit Production Manager

  25. Arni Hansson

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino

    Original Music Composer

  2. Stuart Wilson

    Production Sound Mixer

  3. David Acord

    David Acord

    Sound Designer

  4. Christopher Scarabosio

    Christopher Scarabosio

    Sound Designer

  5. David Parker

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Matthew Wood

    Matthew Wood

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Hal T. Hickel

    Animation Supervisor

  2. Ben O'Brien

    Compositing Lead

  3. Neal Scanlan

    Creature Design

  4. Adrian Getley

    Modelling Supervisor

  5. Neil Corbould

    Neil Corbould

    Special Effects Supervisor

  6. Claudia Li

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Alice Kahn

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Sam Hodge

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Adrianna Nielle Davies

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Michael Lichtenstein

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. TJ Falls

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Mike F. Hedayati

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. John Knoll

    John Knoll

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Nigel Sumner

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Mohen Leo

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. George Lucas

    George Lucas

    Characters

  2. Tony Gilroy

    Tony Gilroy

    Screenplay

  3. Chris Weitz

    Chris Weitz

    Screenplay

  4. Gary Whitta

    Story

  5. John Knoll

    John Knoll

    Story

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login