Cast 38

  1. Jeff Goldblum

    Jeff Goldblum

    Dr. Ian Malcolm

  2. Julianne Moore

    Julianne Moore

    Dr. Sarah Harding

  3. Pete Postlethwaite

    Pete Postlethwaite

    Roland Tembo

  4. Richard Attenborough

    Richard Attenborough

    John Hammond

  5. Vince Vaughn

    Vince Vaughn

    Nick Van Owen

  6. Arliss Howard

    Arliss Howard

    Peter Ludlow

  7. Vanessa Lee Chester

    Vanessa Lee Chester

    Kelly Curtis Malcolm

  8. Joseph Mazzello

    Joseph Mazzello

    Tim Murphy

  9. Ariana Richards

    Ariana Richards

    Lex Murphy

  10. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg

    Popcorn-Eating Man

  11. Peter Stormare

    Peter Stormare

    Dieter Stark

  12. Camilla Belle

    Camilla Belle

    Cathy Bowman

  13. Cyd Strittmatter

    Cyd Strittmatter

    Mrs. Bowman

  14. Robin Sachs

    Robin Sachs

    Mr. Bowman

  15. Thomas Rosales, Jr.
  16. Thomas F. Duffy

    Thomas F. Duffy

    Dr. Robert Burke

  17. Richard Schiff

    Richard Schiff

    Eddie Carr

  18. Harvey Jason

    Harvey Jason

    Ajay Sidhu

  19. Ross Partridge

    Ross Partridge

    Curious Man

  20. Ian Abercrombie
  21. J. Scott Shonka

    J. Scott Shonka

    InGen Worker

  22. Billy Brown

    Billy Brown

    InGen Worker

  23. Gordon Michaels

    Gordon Michaels

    InGen Worker

  24. Brian Turk

    Brian Turk

    InGen Worker

  25. Colton James

    Colton James

    Benjamin

  26. Carey Eidel

    Carey Eidel

    Benjamin's Dad

  27. Katy Boyer

    Katy Boyer

    Benjamin's Mom

  28. David Sawyer

    David Sawyer

    Workman

  29. Geno Silva

    Geno Silva

    Barge Captain

  30. Alex Miranda Cruz

    Alex Miranda Cruz

    Barge Captain's Son

  31. Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

    InGen Helicopter Pilot

  32. Patricia Bethune

    Patricia Bethune

    Screamer

  33. David St. James

    David St. James

    Screamer

  34. Marjean Holden

    Marjean Holden

    Screamer

  35. Jacqueline Schultz
  36. Domini Hofmann

    Domini Hofmann

    Screamer

  37. Eli Roth

    Eli Roth

    Subway Man (uncredited)

  38. Larry Guardino

    Board member (uncredited)

Crew 148

Art

  1. Kacy Magedman

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Paul Sonski

    Art Direction

  3. Lauren E. Polizzi

    Art Direction

  4. William James Teegarden

    Art Direction

  5. John Berger

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Andrew Petrotta

    Assistant Property Master

  7. John Bell

    Concept Artist

  8. John Villarino

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Larry Guy Clause

    Construction Foreman

  10. Carlo Basail

    Greensman

  11. Kurt V. Hulett

    Leadman

  12. Rick Carter

    Rick Carter

    Production Design

  13. Stefan Dechant

    Production Illustrator

  14. Jerry Moss

    Property Master

  15. Fred Arbegast

    Sculptor

  16. Gary Fettis

    Set Decoration

  17. Linda A. King

    Set Designer

  18. Robert Bleckman

    Set Dresser

  19. Tony Leonardi

    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. Mark Gutterud

    Assistant Camera

  2. Kevin Erb

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Tomomi Itaya

    Camera Intern

  4. Janusz Kamiński

    Director of Photography

  5. Jack Glenn

    Dolly Grip

  6. Steven Meizler

    Focus Puller

  7. David B. Nowell

    Helicopter Camera

  8. Jim Kwiatkowski

    Key Grip

  9. Cheli Clayton

    Second Assistant Camera

  10. Chris Haarhoff

    Chris Haarhoff

    Steadicam Operator

  11. David James

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sue Moore

    Costume Supervisor

  2. Beau Desmond

    Costumer

  3. Karyn Huston

    Hairstylist

  4. Marie Boller

    Key Costumer

  5. Judith A. Cory

    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Cynthia Barr

    Makeup Artist

  7. Dallas D. Dornan

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. David McKlveen

    Carpenter

  3. Tim Gonzales

    Craft Service

  4. Nadia Venesse

    Dialect Coach

  5. Tim Gaylord

    Loader

  6. C. Ransom Walrod

    Marine Coordinator

  7. William Ballard

    Picture Car Coordinator

  8. Mike Cuevas

    Post Production Assistant

  9. Erica Frauman

    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Jim Turner

    Production Controller

  11. René González

    Projection

  12. Michael Denering

    Scenic Artist

  13. Erik Mattson

    Sequence Supervisor

  14. Judy Malinoski

    Set Medic

  15. Heather Kelton

    Set Production Assistant

  16. Jason Gustafson

    Special Effects Technician

  17. O.B. Babbs

    Stand In

  18. Adria Later

    Studio Teachers

  19. M. James Arnett

    Stunt Coordinator

  20. Cinda-Lin James

    Stunt Double

  21. David Barrett

    Stunt Driver

  22. Laura Albert

    Laura Albert

    Stunts

  23. Wayne Williams

    Transportation Captain

  24. Mike Shannon

    Transportation Co-Captain

  25. Denny Caira

    Transportation Coordinator

  26. Don Levy

    Unit Publicist

  27. Dustin Meier

    Utility Stunts

  28. George Hull

    Visual Effects Art Director

  29. Michael Gleason

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Amy B. Hughes

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg

    Director

  3. Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    First Assistant Director

  4. Ana Maria Quintana

    Ana Maria Quintana

    Script Supervisor

  5. Sean Hobin

    Second Assistant Director

  6. Lars P. Winther

    Lars P. Winther

    Second Second Assistant Director

  7. David Koepp

    David Koepp

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Ken Blackwell

    Assistant Editor

  2. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  3. Michael Kahn

    Michael Kahn

    Editor

  4. Patrick Crane

    First Assistant Editor

  5. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Jarek Gorczycki

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Paul Avery

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Marek Bojsza

    Electrician

  4. David Devlin

    Lighting Director

  5. Brian Lukas

    Rigging Gaffer

  6. Jerry Day

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. James Linville

    Assistant Accountant

  3. Paul Lucero

    Assistant Location Manager

  4. Todd M. Lachniet

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Bonnie Curtis

    Associate Producer

  6. Jane Jenkins

    Jane Jenkins

    Casting

  7. Anya Colloff

    Casting Associate

  8. Kathleen Kennedy

    Kathleen Kennedy

    Executive Producer

  9. Tony Hobbs

    Extras Casting

  10. John Riley

    Key Set Production Assistant

  11. Michael Haro

    Location Manager

  12. Edward Poveda

    Payroll Accountant

  13. Colin Wilson

    Producer

  14. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen

    Producer

  15. Stevie Lazo

    Production Accountant

  16. Monique Gougeon

    Production Assistant

  17. Sherry Marshall

    Production Coordinator

  18. Stacie L. Speaker

    Production Secretary

  19. Peter M. Tobyansen

    Production Supervisor

  20. Shaun M. McGovern

    Second Assistant Accountant

  21. D. Scott Easton

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Lindakay Brown

    ADR Editor

  2. Dean Drabin

    ADR Mixer

  3. Ann Hadsell

    ADR Recordist

  4. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes

    Assistant Sound Designer

  5. Andre Fenley

    Assistant Sound Editor

  6. Sara Bolder

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Ewa Sztompke

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Jana Vance

    Foley Artist

  9. Dennie Thorpe

    Foley Artist

  10. Bruce Lacey

    Foley Editor

  11. Sandina Bailo-Lape

    Foley Editor

  12. Tony Eckert

    Foley Mixer

  13. Frank 'Pepe' Merel

    Foley Recordist

  14. Kenneth Wannberg

    Music Editor

  15. Tom Boyd

    Musician

  16. John Neufeld

    Orchestrator

  17. John Williams

    John Williams

    Original Music Composer

  18. Ron Judkins

    Sound

  19. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom

    Sound Designer

  20. Teresa Eckton

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Jurgen Scharpf

    Sound Mix Technician

  22. Gary Summers

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Michael Silvers

    Supervising ADR Editor

  24. Richard Hymns

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jon Alexander

    Compositing Supervisor

  2. Tim Alexander

    Digital Compositors

  3. Shane Mahan

    Effects Supervisor

  4. Miguel A. Fuertes

    Lead Animator

  5. Richard J. Landon

    Mechanical Designer

  6. Christine Cram

    Rotoscoping Artist

  7. Vance Piper

    Visual Effects Camera

  8. Megan I. Carlson

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Ned Gorman

    Visual Effects Producer

  10. David Valentin

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

Writing

  1. Michael Crichton
  2. David Koepp

    David Koepp

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page