Cast 72

  1. Amy Adams

    Amy Adams
    Dr. Louise Banks

  2. Jeremy Renner

    Jeremy Renner
    Ian Donnelly

  3. Forest Whitaker

    Forest Whitaker
    Colonel Weber

  4. Michael Stuhlbarg

    Michael Stuhlbarg
    Agent Halpern

  5. Tzi Ma

    Tzi Ma
    General Shang

  6. Mark O'Brien

    Mark O'Brien
    Captain Marks

  7. Julia Scarlett Dan

    Julia Scarlett Dan
    Hannah (12 yrs. old)

  8. Abigail Pniowsky

    Abigail Pniowsky
    Hannah (8 yrs. old)

  9. Jadyn Malone

    Jadyn Malone
    Hannah (6 yrs. old)

  10. Carmela Nozza Guizzo

    Carmela Nozza Guizzo
    Hannah (4 yrs. old)

  11. Andrew Shaver

    Andrew Shaver
    Environmental Tech

  12. Shawn Campbell

    Shawn Campbell
    News Reporter

  13. Larry Day

    Larry Day
    Deputy Director of the CIA Dan Ryder

  14. Pat Kiely

    Pat Kiely
    Environmental Tech

  15. Frank Schorpion

    Frank Schorpion
    Dr. Kettler

  16. Lucas Chartier-Dessert

    Lucas Chartier-Dessert
    Private Lasky

  17. Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld
  18. Sonia Vigneault

    Sonia Vigneault
    Dr. J. Bydwell

  19. Mark Camacho

    Mark Camacho
    Richard Riley

  20. Sabrina Reeves

    Sabrina Reeves
    Press Secretary

  21. Russell Yuen

    Russell Yuen
    Chinese Scientist

  22. Julian Casey

    Julian Casey
    Australian Scientist

  23. Tony Robinow

    Tony Robinow
    British Scientist

  24. Anana Rydvald

    Anana Rydvald
    Danish Scientist

  25. Ruth Chiang

    Ruth Chiang
    Chinese Scientist

  26. Sergiy Marchenko

    Sergiy Marchenko
    Russian Officer

  27. Brittany Teo

    Brittany Teo
    Student with Smartphone

  28. Chistian Jadah

    Chistian Jadah
    Private Combs

  29. Joe Cobden

    Joe Cobden
    Cryptographer #1

  30. Lorne Brass

    Lorne Brass
    Cryptographer #2

  31. Genevieve Sirois

    Genevieve Sirois
    Cryptographer #3

  32. Abdul Ayoola

    Abdul Ayoola
    Sierra Leone Representative

  33. Bineyam Girma

    Bineyam Girma
    Sudanese representative

  34. Abdelghafour Elaaziz

    Abdelghafour Elaaziz
    African Representative

  35. Daniel Esteban

    Daniel Esteban
    Venezuelan Representative

  36. Hal Roberts

    Hal Roberts
    American TV News Anchor

  37. Matthew Willson

    Matthew Willson
    Preacher

  38. Victor Andres Turgeon-Trelles

    Victor Andres Turgeon-Trelles
    Science Team Member #1

  39. Michael Nangreaves

    Michael Nangreaves
    Science Team Member #2

  40. Robert D. Morais

    Robert D. Morais
    Master Sergeant Douglas

  41. Mustafa Haidari

    Mustafa Haidari
    Foreign Correspondent

  42. Albert Kwan

    Albert Kwan
    Chinese Man

  43. Reda Guerinik

    Reda Guerinik
    Communications Operator #1

  44. Adrien Benn

    Adrien Benn
    Communications Operator #2

  45. Sasha Samar

    Sasha Samar
    Communications Operator #3

  46. Kathleen Stavert

    Kathleen Stavert
    Communications Operator #4

  47. Kattia Thony
  48. Leisa Reid

    Leisa Reid
    Nurse

  49. Brent Skagford

    Brent Skagford
    Lieutenant

  50. Gurdeep Ahluwalia
  51. Brian Dunstan

    Brian Dunstan
    TV Anchor

  52. Dan Duran

    Dan Duran
    TV Anchor

  53. Lori Graham

    Lori Graham
    TV Anchor

  54. Orla Johannes

    Orla Johannes
    TV Anchor

  55. Sangita Patel

    Sangita Patel
    TV Anchor

  56. Tammie Sutherland
  57. Max Walker

    Max Walker
    TV Anchor

  58. John Sanford Moore
  59. Camille Ross

    Camille Ross
    TV Anchor

  60. Ola Sturik

    Ola Sturik
    TV Anchor

  61. Karen Belfo

    Karen Belfo
    Skype CIA Agent (uncredited)

  62. Chloë Bellande

    Chloë Bellande
    MIT College girl (uncredited)

  63. Philippe Hartmann

    Philippe Hartmann
    Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)

  64. Laurean Adrian Parau

    Laurean Adrian Parau
    US Army Major (uncredited)

  65. Nathaly Thibault

    Nathaly Thibault
    Gala Guest (uncredited)

  66. Leslie Baker
    Middle Aged Woman (uncredited)

  67. Christian Jadah

    Christian Jadah
    Private Combs

  68. Alex M. Yeuh
    Japanese Minister

  69. Dave Campbell
    Soldier

  70. Alexander Da Mota
    Venezuelan Military

  71. Akul Dang
    Pakistani Scientist

  72. Frank Fiola
    Soldier

Crew 486

Art

  1. Patrice Vermette
    Production Design

  2. Isabelle Guay
    Supervising Art Director

  3. Jean-Pierre Paquet
    Art Direction

  4. Robert Parle
    Art Direction

  5. Paul Hotte
    Set Decoration

  6. Meinert Hansen
    Conceptual Design

  7. Helene Lamarre
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. Aaron Morrison
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Peter Konig
    Conceptual Design

  10. André Valade
    Set Decoration

  11. Marie-Soleil Dénommé
    Set Decoration

  12. Jean Gagnon
    Set Designer

  13. Simon Guilbault
    Set Designer

  14. Lise Pharand
    Property Master

  15. Martha Fernandez
    Art Department Coordinator

  16. Martin Macrae
    Concept Artist

  17. Carl Lessard
    Graphic Designer

  18. Jocelyn Charbonneau
    Set Dresser

  19. Luc Houle
    Set Dresser

  20. Luc-Eric Duhamel
    Set Dresser

  21. Marc-Andre Jalbert
    Set Dresser

  22. Marco Lavallée
    Set Dresser

  23. Sébastien Gervais
    Set Dresser

  24. Deak Ferrand
    Concept Artist

  25. Louis-Martin Duval
    Creative Director

Camera

  1. Bradford Young

    Bradford Young
    Director of Photography

  2. Frédéric Chamberland
    Steadicam Operator

  3. Jan Thijs
    Still Photographer

  4. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. Peter Wilke
    Steadicam Operator

  6. Daniel Sauvé
    Additional Camera

  7. Keith Kerr
    Key Grip

  8. Pierre Gill

    Pierre Gill
    Additional Photography

  9. Dominic Lapointe
    Additional First Assistant Camera

  10. Amandine Schelle
    Additional First Assistant Camera

  11. Jean-Francois Tousignant
    Additional First Assistant Camera

  12. Leon Rivers-Moore
    Digital Imaging Technician

  13. Chloé Giroux-lachance
    First Assistant Camera

  14. Dany Racine
    First Assistant "A" Camera

  15. Christian Caperaa
    First Assistant "B" Camera

  16. Soupharak Keoborakoth
    Second Assistant Camera

  17. Marie-Helene Tremblay
    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  18. Yves Bélanger

    Yves Bélanger
    Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Marianne Bobet
    Makeup Artist

  2. Réjean Goderre
    Key Hair Stylist

  3. Joan Patricia Parris
    Makeup Artist

  4. Colleen Quinton
    Makeup Department Head

  5. Sabrina Trudel
    Makeup Artist

  6. André Nicholas Malouf
    Set Dressing Artist

  7. Renée April

    Renée April
    Costume Design

  8. Mario Davignon
    Costume Supervisor

  9. Viriya Say
    Seamstress

  10. Sandro Di Gioacchino
    Assistant Hairdresser

  11. Marie-Christine Cormier
    Assistant Hairdresser

  12. Mario Huot
    Assistant Hairdresser

  13. Marie-Lise Taupier
    Hairdresser

  14. Réjean Goderre
    Key Hairdresser

  15. Réjean Goderre
    Hairstylist

  16. Fríða Aradóttir
    Key Hair Stylist

  17. Catherine Laniel
    Assistant Makeup Artist

  18. Jennifer Dionne
    Assistant Makeup Artist

  19. Xiao Yun Hu
    Assistant Makeup Artist

  20. Gillian Chandler
    Makeup Artist

  21. Morag Ross
    Makeup Artist

  22. Caroline Poirier
    Assistant Costume Designer

  23. Johanne Baril
    Dresser

  24. Ginette Régis
    Key Dresser

  25. Mariane Carter
    Key Dresser

Crew

  1. Alain Caporicci
    Set Production Assistant

  2. Michael Jackman

    Michael Jackman
    Post Production Supervisor

  3. Serge Archambault
    Scenic Artist

  4. Stephen Craig
    Scenic Artist

  5. Nicolas Becker
    Special Sound Effects

  6. Ilyaa Ghafouri
    Sound Design Assistant

  7. Olivier Guillaume
    Special Sound Effects

  8. Marc Reichel
    Special Effects

  9. Christopher Ahrens
    CG Supervisor

  10. Andrew Barry
    Compositors

  11. Matt Belbin
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  12. Lafleche Dumais
    CG Supervisor

  13. Jean-Pierre Flayeux
    Compositors

  14. Hugo Léveillé
    Compositors

  15. Richard Martin
    Compositors

  16. Alain Bisson Doyal
    Techno Crane Operator

  17. Marc Désourdy
    Stunt Coordinator

  18. Paul Corley
    Mixing Engineer

  19. Jan Holzner
    Score Engineer

  20. Réal Hamel
    Picture Car Coordinator

  21. Denis Doiron
    Driver

  22. Michel Saule
    Driver

  23. Bernard Guay
    Driver

  24. Philippe Montel
    Transportation Coordinator

  25. Alexandre Juaneda
    Transportation Coordinator

  26. Lyssa J. Caster
    Transportation Captain

  27. Gabriella Ludlow
    Legal Services

  28. Erik Yelemanov
    Scientific Consultant

  29. Stephen Wolfram
    Scientific Consultant

  30. Elizabeth Himelstein
    Dialect Coach

  31. Wen Shen
    Dialogue Coach

  32. Phil Plait

    Phil Plait
    Scientific Consultant

  33. Mathieu Coderre
    Stand In

  34. Cyrille Chatelain
    Technical Advisor

  35. Puelo Deir
    Unit Publicist

  36. Krista Bell

    Krista Bell
    Stunt Double

  37. Max Laferriere

    Max Laferriere
    Stunt Double

  38. Paul Viger
    Stunts

  39. Réal Saulnier
    Generator Operator

  40. Victor Ghizaru
    Video Assist Operator

  41. Timothy Ferris
    Post Production Assistant

  42. Martin Macrae
    Visual Effects Art Director

  43. Guillaume Mainville
    CG Supervisor

  44. Jason Quintana
    CG Supervisor

  45. Sylvain Theroux
    CG Supervisor

  46. Björn Gottwald
    Compositor

  47. David Monfette
    Compositor

  48. Michel Frenette
    Compositor

  49. Philippe Bienvenue
    Compositor

  50. Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
    CG Supervisor

  51. Philippe Thibault
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  52. Melanie La Rue
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  53. Sébastien Moreau
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

Directing

  1. Denis Villeneuve
  2. Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
    Script Supervisor

  3. Donald Sparks
    First Assistant Director

  4. Evelyne Renaud
    Additional Third Assistant Director

  5. Martin Doepner
    Additional Third Assistant Director

  6. Marie-José Bourassa
    First Assistant Director

  7. Brigitte Goulet
    Second Assistant Director

  8. Dandy Thibaudeau
    Second Assistant Director

  9. Karine P. Labelle
    Second Second Assistant Director

  10. Marie-Julie Dallaire
    Second Unit Director

  11. Moumita Mondal
    Second Unit Director

  12. Carl Kouri
    Third Assistant Director

  13. Kaven MacDonald
    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Joe Walker

    Joe Walker
    Editor

  2. Mary Lukasiewicz
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Mirenda Ouellet
    Assistant Editor

  4. Zach Marshall
    Assistant Editor

  5. Joe Gawler
    Digital Intermediate Colorist

Lighting

  1. Eames Gagnon
    Gaffer

  2. Jean-François Dubé
    Rigging Grip

  3. Pierre Daudelin
    Best Boy Electric

  4. Shaun Nagorny
    Rigging Grip

  5. Maude Turcot
    Rigging Grip

  6. Christian Lalonde
    Rigging Grip

  7. Marieke Séguin
    Rigging Grip

  8. Marc Hénaut
    Electrician

  9. Michael Saintsbury
    Electrician

  10. Jean-François Dubé
    Key Rigging Grip

  11. David Villeneuve
    Lighting Technician

  12. Henri Normand
    Lighting Technician

  13. Dawid Borkiewicz
    Lighting Artist

  14. Frederic Schmidt
    Lighting Artist

  15. Veronique Levesque
    Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Glen Basner

    Glen Basner
    Executive Producer

  2. Eric Heisserer

    Eric Heisserer
    Executive Producer

  3. Michael Jackman

    Michael Jackman
    Co-Producer

  4. Shawn Levy

    Shawn Levy
    Producer

  5. David Linde

    David Linde
    Producer

  6. Karen Lunder
    Producer

  7. Tory Metzger
    Executive Producer

  8. Milan Popelka

    Milan Popelka
    Executive Producer

  9. Aaron Ryder

    Aaron Ryder
    Producer

  10. Stan Wlodkowski
    Executive Producer

  11. Francine Maisler
  12. Hélène Ross
    Production Manager

  13. Stan Wlodkowski
    Unit Production Manager

  14. Dan Cohen
    Producer

  15. Dann Fink
    ADR Voice Casting

  16. Bruce Winant
    ADR Voice Casting

  17. Jordana Sapiurka

    Jordana Sapiurka
    Casting Assistant

  18. Michèle St-Arnaud
    Location Manager

  19. Kathy Ann Thomas
    Production Coordinator

  20. Martin Henri
    Line Producer

  21. Dan Levine
    Producer

  22. Michelle Quinn
    Production Manager

  23. Victorine Tamafo
    Travel Coordinator

  24. Cathy Gurvis
    Assistant Accountant

  25. Gilles Montreuil
    First Assistant Accountant

  26. Lise Servant
    Payroll Accountant

  27. Tom Di Blasio
    Production Accountant

  28. Nathalie Lagacé
    Production Accountant

  29. Aurelie Poirier
    Production Assistant

  30. Caroline Thisdale
    Production Assistant

  31. Francois Ricard-Sheard
    Production Assistant

  32. Hanna Oldenburg

    Hanna Oldenburg
    Production Assistant

  33. Jean-Francois Hall
    Production Assistant

  34. Marc-André Massé
    Production Assistant

  35. Sophie Mailloux
    Production Assistant

  36. Ben Browning

    Ben Browning
    Production Executive

  37. Troy Allen
    Production Executive

  38. Alex Feldman
    Production Secretary

  39. Irina Cazazaeva
    Production Secretary

  40. Chantal Nolet
    Second Assistant Accountant

  41. Didier Communaux
    Unit Manager

  42. Julie Breton
    Extras Casting

  43. Brigitte Renaud
    Assistant Location Manager

  44. Bruno Lemire
    Assistant Location Manager

  45. John Sylva
    Post Production Coordinator

  46. Pierre Raymond
    Head of Production

  47. Félix Clément
    Production Assistant

  48. Jean-Sebastien Letourneau
    Production Assistant

  49. Marie-Eve St-Amour
    Production Assistant

  50. Mathieu Boudreau
    Production Assistant

Sound

  1. Pierre-Jules Audet
    Sound Effects Editor

  2. Mathieu Beaudin
    Sound Effects Editor

  3. Sylvain Bellemare

    Sylvain Bellemare
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Luc Boudrias
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Bernard Gariépy Strobl
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Kyle D. Krajewski
    ADR & Dubbing

  7. Claude La Haye
    Sound Mixer

  8. Tyler Newhouse
    ADR & Dubbing

  9. Francis Péloquin
    Boom Operator

  10. Jóhann Jóhannsson

    Jóhann Jóhannsson
    Original Music Composer

  11. Valéry Dufort-Boucher
    Dialogue Editor

  12. Claire Pochon
    Dialogue Editor

  13. Stan Sakellaropoulos
    ADR Supervisor

  14. Steve Perski
    Sound Recordist

  15. Justin Scott Wilson
    Sound Recordist

  16. Luc Raymond
    Foley Editor

  17. Clint Bennett
    Music Editor

  18. Jóhann Jóhannsson
  19. Jóhann Jóhannsson

    Jóhann Jóhannsson
    Music Arranger

  20. Jóhann Jóhannsson

    Jóhann Jóhannsson
    Music Producer

  21. James A. Moore
    ADR Recordist

  22. Simon Girard
    Assistant Sound Editor

  23. Gabrielle Labelle Joly
    Sound Re-Recording Assistant

  24. Olivier Calvert
    Sound Designer

  25. Dave Whitehead
    Sound Designer

  26. Michelle Child
    Sound Designer

  27. Alan Robert Murray
    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Daniel Capeille
    Sound Effects Editor

  29. Anthony Weeden
    Conductor

  30. Anthony Weeden
    Orchestrator

  31. Owen Roberts
    Music Arranger

  32. Will Slater
    Music Sound Design and Processing

  33. Simon Ashdown
    Music Sound Design and Processing

  34. Adam Wiltzie
    Musician

  35. Colin Stetson
    Musician

  36. Hildur Guðnadóttir
  37. Daniel Kresco
    Scoring Mixer

  38. Will Slater
    Sound Designer

  39. Chris Watson
    Vocals

  40. Elenor Wiman
    Vocals

  41. Else Torp
    Vocals

  42. Paul Bentley
    Vocals

  43. Alan Pietruszewski

    Alan Pietruszewski
    ADR & Dubbing

  44. Joseph Harrell

    Joseph Harrell
    ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects

  1. Marc Aubry
    Animation

  2. Michael Beaulac
    Digital Compositors

  3. Olivier Beaulieu
    Digital Compositors

  4. Sébastien Bergeron
    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Louise Bertrand
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Samuel Boisvert
    Digital Compositors

  7. Xavier Bourque
    Digital Compositors

  8. Meggie Cabral
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Steve Cady
    Animation

  10. Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
    Digital Compositors

  11. Matthieu Chatelier
    Digital Compositors

  12. Marie-Pier Couture-Alain
    Digital Compositors

  13. Joanie Croteau
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  14. Dominic Dauphin
    Digital Compositors

  15. Thierry Delattre
    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Julien Dubusset
    Animation

  17. Jean-François Ferland

    Jean-François Ferland
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Vincent Forand
    Digital Compositors

  19. Emmanuel Gatera
    Animation

  20. Mathieu Girard
    Digital Compositors

  21. Jose Luis Gomez
    Digital Compositors

  22. Olivier Gravel
    Digital Compositors

  23. Veronique Guay
    Digital Compositors

  24. Nick Guth
    Visual Effects

  25. Gael Hollard
    Digital Compositors

  26. Nadine Homier
    Digital Compositors

  27. Noémie Jacques
    Visual Effects Producer

  28. Bruno-Pierre Jobin
    Digital Compositors

  29. Yann Jouannic
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Lari Karam
    Animation

  31. Heston Labbe
    Digital Compositors

  32. Caroline Labrie
    Animation

  33. Alain Lachance
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  34. Marie-Claude Lafontaine
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  35. Alexandre Lafortune
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  36. Mathieu Lalonde
    Modeling

  37. Maxime Lapointe
    Digital Compositors

  38. Xavier Larocque
    Digital Compositors

  39. Patrick Lemay-Hardy
    Digital Compositors

  40. Maxime Lemieux
    Digital Compositors

  41. Samuel Lepage-Bedard
    Digital Compositors

  42. Martine Losier
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  43. Karina Mariano
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  44. Belly Mingmuong
    Digital Compositors

  45. Ivan Moran
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  46. Louis Morin
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  47. Catherine Nadeau
    Visual Effects Producer

  48. Benoît Brière
    Visual Effects Producer

  49. Bernd Angerer
    Animation

  50. Camilo Guaman
    Animation

  51. David St-Amant
    Animation

  52. Adrien Annesley
    Animation

  53. Anthony Fong
    Animation

  54. Guillaume Boulay
    Animation

  55. Josef Sy
    Animation

  56. Toby Winder
    Animation

  57. Etienne Laroche
    CG Artist

  58. Fanny Berthiaume
    CG Artist

  59. Hernan Vietri
    CG Artist

  60. Robert Rioux
    CG Artist

  61. Stéphanie Morin
    CG Artist

  62. Didier Bertrand
    Compositing Supervisor

  63. Hugo Léveillé
    Compositing Supervisor

  64. Nguon Vissal Ong
    Compositing Supervisor

  65. Vincent Poitras
    Compositing Supervisor

  66. Alban Kasikci
    Digital Compositor

  67. Amélie Rey
    Digital Compositor

  68. Andris Pakalns
    Digital Compositor

  69. Anna Pacchioni
    Digital Compositor

  70. Anthony Luigi Santoro
    Digital Compositor

  71. Christopher Tuleya
    Digital Compositor

  72. David Décoste
    Digital Compositor

  73. Dominic Vincent
    Digital Compositor

  74. Gabriel Roy
    Digital Compositor

  75. Gaël Chopin
    Digital Compositor

  76. Jean Frédéric Veilleux
    Digital Compositor

  77. Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
    Digital Compositor

  78. Katy Savoie
    Digital Compositor

  79. Louis-Alexandre Lord
    Digital Compositor

  80. Luke Drummond
    Digital Compositor

  81. Lyne Lepage
    Digital Compositor

  82. Micha Sher
    Digital Compositor

  83. Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
    Digital Compositor

  84. Randy Santandrea
    Digital Compositor

  85. Raphael Valle
    Digital Compositor

  86. Sébastien Rioux
    Digital Compositor

  87. Simon Beaupré
    Digital Compositor

  88. Simon-Pierre Puech
    Digital Compositor

  89. Véronique Tremblay
    Digital Compositor

  90. Xavier Doyon
    Digital Compositor

  91. Yi Zhang
    Digital Compositor

  92. Mathieu Tremblay
    Digital Compositor

  93. Pierpaolo Navarini
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  94. Antonio Covelo Peleteiro
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  95. Dominik Kirouac
    VFX Artist

  96. James Dong
    VFX Artist

  97. Owens Bazile
    VFX Artist

  98. Pier-Luc Verville
    VFX Artist

  99. Pierre Rousseau
    VFX Artist

  100. Simon Devault
    Compositing Lead

  101. Gabriel Morin
    Shading

  102. Antoine Rouleau
    Matte Painter

  103. Catherine Hébert
    Matte Painter

  104. Francois Croteau
    Matte Painter

  105. Sith Khay
    Matte Painter

  106. Eric Mc Guire
    Matte Painter

  107. Eliott Beaudon
    Matte Painter

  108. Frederic Dupere
    Matte Painter

  109. Frederic St-Arnaud
    Matte Painter

  110. Mario Fraser
    Modeling

  111. Adam Wierzchowski
    Pipeline Technical Director

  112. Alan Fregtman
    Pipeline Technical Director

  113. Carine Touraille
    Pipeline Technical Director

  114. D.J. Rahming
    Pipeline Technical Director

  115. Jean-Christophe Morin
    Pipeline Technical Director

  116. Jonathan Niquet
    Pipeline Technical Director

  117. Jordi Riera
    Pipeline Technical Director

  118. Julien Dubuisson
    Pipeline Technical Director

  119. Ken Mohammed
    Pipeline Technical Director

  120. Laura Kwan
    Pipeline Technical Director

  121. Marie Fétiveau
    Pipeline Technical Director

  122. Guillaume Laforge
    Pipeline Technical Director

  123. Marc-Olivier Rouleau
    Pipeline Technical Director

  124. Matthew Gray
    Pipeline Technical Director

  125. Nicholas Verschelde
    Pipeline Technical Director

  126. Stephane Wirtel
    Pipeline Technical Director

  127. Thomas Courtois
    Pipeline Technical Director

  128. Martin Chamney
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  129. Josee Chapdelaine
    VFX Artist

  130. Louis-Philippe Clavet
    Rotoscoping Artist

  131. Valentin Delbroucq
    Rotoscoping Artist

  132. Maxime Pearson
    Rotoscoping Artist

  133. Singarajan Praveen
    Rotoscoping Artist

  134. Alain Morin
    Rotoscoping Artist

  135. Maxime Desforges
    Rotoscoping Artist

  136. Philippe Cournoyer
    Rotoscoping Artist

  137. Simon Chassé
    Rotoscoping Artist

  138. William Perreault
    Rotoscoping Artist

  139. Andréanne Lamoureux
    Rotoscoping Artist

  140. Béatrice Palin
    Rotoscoping Artist

  141. Dominique Richer
    Rotoscoping Artist

  142. Gabrielle Perreault
    Rotoscoping Artist

  143. Geneviève Gareau
    Rotoscoping Artist

  144. Jean-Michel Cristofaro
    Rotoscoping Artist

  145. Kevin Harding
    Rotoscoping Artist

  146. Marie Soleil Chabot
    Rotoscoping Artist

  147. Marie-Ève Gélinas
    Rotoscoping Artist

  148. Mathieu Raynault
    VFX Supervisor

  149. Josiane Fradette
    Visual Effects Producer

  150. Arnaud Brisebois
    VFX Supervisor

  151. Vicky Daneau
    VFX Editor

  152. Philippe Theroux
    VFX Supervisor

  153. Kevin R. Browne
    VFX Artist

  154. Martin Fourat
    Visual Effects Assistant Editor

  155. Deborah Zadzora
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  156. Frederic St-Jean
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  157. Jean-Francois Lafleur
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  158. Marina Popova
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  159. Nathalie Cyr
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  160. Thibaud Galbois
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  161. Céline Zapater
    VFX Editor

  162. François Poirier
    VFX Editor

  163. Guillaume Poulin
    VFX Editor

  164. Alexandra Vaillancourt
    Visual Effects Producer

  165. Amelie Poitras
    Visual Effects Producer

  166. Annie Cliche
    Visual Effects Producer

  167. Daniel Booty
    Visual Effects Producer

  168. Sandra Germain
    Visual Effects Producer

  169. Ève Giordani
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  170. Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  171. Marc-André Roy
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  172. Melanie Murray
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  173. Ahmidou Lyazidi
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  174. Dave Thomlison
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  175. David Raymond
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  176. Emmanuel Pelletier
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  177. Eric G. Thivierge
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  178. François Lord
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  179. Mathieu Leclaire
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  180. Olivier Péloquin
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  181. Patrick Piche
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  182. Sylvain Berger
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  183. Joseph Kasparian
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  184. Sylvain Lebeau
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  185. Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
    Digital Compositor

  186. Bryan Hsu
    Digital Compositor

  187. Marie-Claude Lafontaine
    Digital Compositor

Writing

  1. Ted Chiang
    Short Story

  2. Eric Heisserer

    Eric Heisserer
    Screenplay

  3. Sam Hudecki
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page